• Glasgow international indoor match 2013 Results

Men 60m

1 GBR Dwain CHAMBERS 6.58 0.148 SB 5
2 COM Kim COLLINS SKN 6.65 0.177 SB 4
3 USA Michael RODGERS 6.65 0.171 3
4 RUS Mikhail IDRISOV 6.78 0.151 SB 2
5 GER Christian BLUM 6.84 0.145 1
Men 600m

1 USA Duane SOLOMON 1:15.70 NR 5
2 COM Dai GREENE GBR 1:16.22 NR 4
3 GBR Andrew OSAGIE 1:16.45 PB 3
4 GER Andreas LANGE 1:16.76 PB 2
5 RUS Ivan TUKHTACHEV 1:17.68 SB 1

Women 60m

1 GER Verena SAILER 7.16 0.156 SB 5
2 USA Carmelita JETER 7.28 0.160 SB 4
3 RUS Olga BELKINA 7.35 0.143 SB 3
4 GBR Anyika ONUORA 7.39 0.138 SB 2
5 COM Miana GRIFFITHS CAN 7.42 0.180 SB 1

Men 3000m
 
1 USA Bernard LAGAT 7:53.36 SB 5
2 COM Augustine CHOGE KEN 7:54.68 SB 4
3 RUS Egor NIKOLAEV 7:55.25 3
4 GBR Andy VERNON 8:00.80 SB 2
5 GER Nico SONNENBERG 8:13.98 PB 1

Men 400m

1 RUS Pavel TRENIKHIN 46.30 0.270 PB 5
2 GBR Nigel LEVINE 46.74 0.246 SB 4
3 COM Chris BROWN BAH 47.33 0.265 SB 3
4 GER Miguel RIGAU 47.39 SB 2
5 USA Manteo MITCHELL 48.17 0.264 SB 1


Women Long Jump

1 RUS Darya KLISHINA 6.44 5
2 USA Funmi JIMOH 6.34 4
3 GBR Dominique BLAIZE 6.22 SB 3
4 GER Lena MALKUS 6.18 SB 2
5 COM Jade NIMMO GBR 6.00 1


Women 1500m
 
1 GER Corinna HARRER 4:22.10 SB 5
2 RUS Kristina KHALEEVA 4:22.93 SB 4
3 USA Sara VAUGHN 4:23.41 SB 3
4 GBR Laura MUIR 4:24.40 SB 2
5 COM Nancy CHEPKWEMOI KEN 4:27.20 PB 1

Men 1500m

1 COM Bethwel BIRGEN KEN 3:38.37 SB 5
2 GER Florian ORTH 3:40.03 PB 4
3 USA Matthew CENTROWITZ 3:40.27 SB 3
4 RUS Pavel KHVOROSTUKHIN 3:44.85 PB 2
5 GBR Charlie GRICE 3:45.05 PB 1

Men High Jump

1 RUS Aleksey DMITRIK 2.31 SB 5
2 GBR Robbie GRABARZ 2.29 SB 4
3 USA Keith MOFFATT 2.23 SB 3
4 COM Allan SMITH GBR 2.23 PB 2
5 GER Mateusz PRZYBYLKO 2.19 1

Men 200m

1 USA Kind BUTLER 21.26 0.286 SB 5
2 COM Kim COLLINS SKN 21.37 0.171 SB 4
3 GBR Conrad WILLIAMS 21.52 0.234 SB 3
4 GER Alexander KOSENKOW 21.74 0.198 2
5 RUS Valentin MOROZOV 21.78 0.236 SB 1

Women 800m

1 RUS Ekaterina POISTOGOVA 2:04.04 5
2 USA Geena GALL 2:04.78 SB 4
3 GER Sonja MOSLER 2:05.13 PB 3
4 GBR Lynsey SHARP 2:05.23 PB 2
5 COM Winny CHEBET KEN 2:06.83 SB 1


Women 60m Hurdles

1 GER Cindy ROLEDER 8.18 0.158 SB 5
2 USA Danielle CARRUTHERS 8.22 0.143 SB 4
3 GBR Serita SOLOMON 8.26 0.160 PB 3
4 RUS Tatyana DEKTARYEVA 8.39 0.206 SB 2
5 COM Andrea BLISS JAM 8.42 0.206 SB 1

Men 60m Hurdles

1 RUS Sergey SHUBENKOV 7.62 SB 5
2 GER Erik BALNUWEIT 7.67 0.162 SB 4
3 USA Jeff PORTER 7.74 0.182 SB 3
4 GBR Gianni FRANKIS 7.78 0.153 SB 2
5 COM Shamar SANDS BAH 7.83 0.131 SB 1

Women Pole Vault

1 GBR Holly BLEASDALE 4.60 5
2 RUS Anastasia SAVCHENKO 4.60 PB 4
3 GER Lisa RYZIH 4.50 SB 3
4 USA Mary SAXER 4.35 2
5 COM Zoe BROWN IRL 4.20 SB 1

Women Triple Jump

1 GER Jenny ELBE 13.90 5
2 COM Trecia SMITH JAM 13.85 SB 4
3 RUS Alsu MURTAZINA 13.75 SB 3
4 USA Amanda SMOCK 13.48 SB 2
5 GBR Yamile ALDAMA 13.16 SB 1

Team Standings

1 RUSSIA 58
2 UNITED STATES 58
3 GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 50
4 GERMANY 49
5 COMMONWEALTH SELECT 40

©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.