×

• Results: ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2019

Live Results: 2019 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champ March 26 to 30.


TEAM SCORES PDF


Results Session 1
Tuesday 3/26/2019

#10 Boys 16-19 Long Jump CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
#77 Girls 10-12 70 Meter Hurdles CLASS 4 Prelims
#70 Girls 13-14 80 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3 Prelims
#63 Girls 15-16 Shot Put CLASS 2 Prelims
#42 Boys 14-19 Javelin Throw OPEN Prelims
#32 Boys 10-13 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3 BOYS Prelims
#50 Girls 17-18 High Jump CLASS 1 Prelims
#68 Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 Prelims
#62 Girls 15-16 Long Jump CLASS 2 Prelims
#30 Boys 10-13 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 BOYS Prelims
#57 Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run CLASS 2 Prelims
#53 Girls 17-18 Discus Throw CLASS 1 Prelims
#17 Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#4 Boys 16-19 800 Meter Run CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
#23 Boys 14-15 Long Jump CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#76 Girls 10-12 200 Meter Dash CLASS 4 Prelims
#66 Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3 Prelims
#28 Boys 10-13 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Prelims
#55 Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2 Prelims
#15 Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#44 Girls 17-18 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1 Prelims
#2 Boys 16-19 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
#41 Boys 14-19 2000 Meter Steeplechase OPEN Prelims


Results Session 2
Wednesday 3/27/2019

#80 Girls 10-12 Long Jump CLASS 4 Prelims
#52 Girls 17-18 Shot Put CLASS 1 Prelims
#13 Boys 16-19 Discus Throw CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
Dec: #1 Boys 14-19 100 Meter Run 
#72 Girls 13-14 High Jump CLASS 3 Prelims
#69 Girls 13-14 1500 Meter Run CLASS 3 Prelims
#31 Boys 10-13 1500 Meter Run CLASS 3 BOYS Prelims
#58 Girls 15-16 1500 Meter Run CLASS 2 Prelims
#18 Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Run CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#5 Boys 16-19 1500 Meter Run CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
Dec: #2 Boys 14-19 Long Jump 
#74 Girls 13-14 Discus Throw CLASS 3 Prelims
#61 Girls 15-16 High Jump CLASS 2 Prelims
#67 Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3 Prelims
#29 Boys 10-13 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Prelims
#56 Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2 Prelims
Dec: #3 Boys 14-19 Shot Put 
#23 Boys 14-15 Long Jump CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#16 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#34 Boys 10-13 High Jump CLASS 3 BOYS Prelims
#45 Girls 17-18 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1 Prelims
#3 Boys 16-19 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
#53 Girls 17-18 Discus Throw CLASS 1 Finals
#63 Girls 15-16 Shot Put CLASS 2 Finals
#36 Boys 14-19 5000 Meter Run OPEN Prelims
Dec: #4 Boys 14-19 High Jump 
#10 Boys 16-19 Long Jump CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
#78 Girls 10-12 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 4 Prelims
#71 Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3 Prelims
#33 Boys 10-13 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3 BOYS Prelims
#60 Girls 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2 Prelims
#21 Boys 14-15 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#49 Girls 17-18 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1 Prelims
#8 Boys 16-19 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
Dec: #5 Boys 14-19 400 Meter Dash 


Results Session 3
Thursday 3/28/2019

Dec: #6 Boys 14-19 110 Meter Hurdles 
#79 Girls 10-12 High Jump CLASS 4 Prelims
#64 Girls 15-16 Discus Throw CLASS 2 Prelims
#51 Girls 17-18 Long Jump CLASS 1 Prelims
#25 Boys 14-15 Shot Put CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#82 Girls 13-19 400 Meter Hurdles OPEN Prelims
#20 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#7 Boys 16-19 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
Dec: #7 Boys 14-19 Discus Throw 
#75 Girls 10-12 100 Meter Dash CLASS 4 Prelims
#65 Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3 Prelims
#35 Boys 10-13 Long Jump CLASS 3 BOYS Prelims
#72 Girls 13-14 High Jump CLASS 3 Finals
#54 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2 Prelims
#43 Girls 17-18 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1 Prelims
#86 Girls 13-19 Javelin Throw OPEN Prelims
#11 Boys 16-19 Triple Jump CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
#22 Boys 14-15 High Jump CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
Dec: #8 Boys 14-19 Pole Vault 
#27 Boys 10-13 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Prelims
#14 Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#13 Boys 16-19 Discus Throw CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
#1 Boys 16-19 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
#80 Girls 10-12 Long Jump CLASS 4 Finals
#68 Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 Semis
#30 Boys 10-13 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 BOYS Semis
#57 Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run CLASS 2 Semis
#17 Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run CLASS 2 BOYS Semis
#46 Girls 17-18 800 Meter Run CLASS 1 Prelims
#25 Boys 14-15 Shot Put CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#4 Boys 16-19 800 Meter Run CLASS 1 BOYS Semis
#34 Boys 10-13 High Jump CLASS 3 BOYS Finals
#84 Girls 13-19 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN Prelims
#62 Girls 15-16 Long Jump CLASS 2 Finals
#38 Boys 14-19 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN Prelims
Dec: #9 Boys 14-19 Javelin Throw 
#76 Girls 10-12 200 Meter Dash CLASS 4 Semis
#66 Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3 Semis
#28 Boys 10-13 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Semis
#55 Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2 Semis
#15 Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS Semis
#44 Girls 17-18 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1 Semis
#2 Boys 16-19 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS Semis
#83 Girls 13-19 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN Prelims
#37 Boys 14-19 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN Prelims
Dec: #10 Boys 14-19 1500 Meter Run 
#40 Boys 14-19 Decathlon OPEN
#88 Girls 13-19 2000 Meter Steeplechase OPEN
#41 Boys 14-19 2000 Meter Steeplechase OPEN Finals


Results Session 4
Friday 3/29/2019

#24 Boys 14-15 Triple Jump CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
Hept: #1 Girls 13-19 100 Meter Hurdles 
#86 Girls 13-19 Javelin Throw OPEN Finals
#12 Boys 16-19 Shot Put CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
#9 Boys 16-19 High Jump CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
#77 Girls 10-12 70 Meter Hurdles CLASS 4 Semis
#70 Girls 13-14 80 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3 Semis
#59 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2 Prelims
#48 Girls 17-18 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1 Prelims
#32 Boys 10-13 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3 BOYS Semis
#19 Boys 14-15 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#6 Boys 16-19 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims
#73 Girls 13-14 Long Jump CLASS 3 Prelims
Hept: #2 Girls 13-19 High Jump 
#64 Girls 15-16 Discus Throw CLASS 2 Finals
#35 Boys 10-13 Long Jump CLASS 3 BOYS Finals
#67 Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3 Semis
#79 Girls 10-12 High Jump CLASS 4 Finals
#29 Boys 10-13 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Semis
#56 Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2 Semis
#16 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS Semis
#45 Girls 17-18 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1 Semis
#3 Boys 16-19 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS Semis
#75 Girls 10-12 100 Meter Dash CLASS 4 Semis
#65 Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3 Semis
#74 Girls 13-14 Discus Throw CLASS 3 Finals
#27 Boys 10-13 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Semis
#85 Girls 13-19 Triple Jump OPEN
#54 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2 Semis
#14 Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS Semis
#43 Girls 17-18 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1 Semis
#1 Boys 16-19 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS Semis
#39 Boys 14-19 Pole Vault OPEN
#26 Boys 14-15 Discus Throw CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
#50 Girls 17-18 High Jump CLASS 1 Finals
#11 Boys 16-19 Triple Jump CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
Hept: #3 Girls 13-19 Shot Put 
#69 Girls 13-14 1500 Meter Run CLASS 3 Finals
#31 Boys 10-13 1500 Meter Run CLASS 3 BOYS Finals
#58 Girls 15-16 1500 Meter Run CLASS 2 Finals
#18 Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Run CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#47 Girls 17-18 1500 Meter Run CLASS 1
#5 Boys 16-19 1500 Meter Run CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
#82 Girls 13-19 400 Meter Hurdles OPEN Finals
#20 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#7 Boys 16-19 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
#75 Girls 10-12 100 Meter Dash CLASS 4 Finals
#65 Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3 Finals
#27 Boys 10-13 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Finals
#54 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2 Finals
#14 Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#43 Girls 17-18 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1 Finals
#1 Boys 16-19 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
Hept: #4 Girls 13-19 200 Meter Run 


Results Session 5
Saturday 3/30/2019

Hept: #5 Girls 13-19 Long Jump 
#42 Boys 14-19 Javelin Throw OPEN Finals
#61 Girls 15-16 High Jump CLASS 2 Finals
#67 Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3 Finals
#29 Boys 10-13 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Finals
#56 Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2 Finals
#16 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#45 Girls 17-18 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1 Finals
#3 Boys 16-19 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
#73 Girls 13-14 Long Jump CLASS 3 Finals
#52 Girls 17-18 Shot Put CLASS 1 Finals
#77 Girls 10-12 70 Meter Hurdles CLASS 4 Finals
#70 Girls 13-14 80 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3 Finals
#59 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2 Finals
#48 Girls 17-18 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1 Finals
#32 Boys 10-13 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3 BOYS Finals
#22 Boys 14-15 High Jump CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#26 Boys 14-15 Discus Throw CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#19 Boys 14-15 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#6 Boys 16-19 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
#68 Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 Finals
#30 Boys 10-13 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 BOYS Finals
#57 Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run CLASS 2 Finals
#17 Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#46 Girls 17-18 800 Meter Run CLASS 1 Finals
#4 Boys 16-19 800 Meter Run CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
#12 Boys 16-19 Shot Put CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
#51 Girls 17-18 Long Jump CLASS 1 Finals
#76 Girls 10-12 200 Meter Dash CLASS 4 Finals
#66 Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3 Finals
#28 Boys 10-13 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Finals
#55 Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2 Finals
#15 Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#9 Boys 16-19 High Jump CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
#44 Girls 17-18 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1 Finals
#2 Boys 16-19 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
Hept: #6 Girls 13-19 Javelin Throw 
#84 Girls 13-19 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN Finals
#38 Boys 14-19 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN Finals
#81 Girls 13-19 3000 Meter Run OPEN
#24 Boys 14-15 Triple Jump CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#89 Mixed 8x50 Meter Relay PRINCIPALS
#49 Girls 17-18 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1 Finals
#8 Boys 16-19 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
#60 Girls 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2 Finals
#21 Boys 14-15 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2 BOYS Finals
#71 Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3 Finals
#33 Boys 10-13 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3 BOYS Finals
#78 Girls 10-12 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 4 Finals
Hept: #7 Girls 13-19 800 Meter Run 
#87 Girls 13-19 Heptathlon OPEN
#36 Boys 14-19 5000 Meter Run OPEN Finals
#83 Girls 13-19 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN Finals
#37 Boys 14-19 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN Finals

» Live Stream Athletics
Wednesday, Apr 17th at 23:00 (UTC)
Saturday, Apr 20th at 14:00 (UTC)
Saturday, Apr 27th at 00:00 (UTC)
Saturday, Apr 27th at 08:00 (UTC)
Sunday, Apr 28th at 09:00 (UTC)
Friday, May 3rd at 17:00 (UTC)
Sunday, May 5th at 07:50 (UTC)
» Flash News
• Tirunesh Dibaba withdraws from 2019 Virgin Money London Marathon

Ethiopia’s Tirunesh Dibaba has withdrawn from the 2019 Virgin Money London Marathon for personal reasons. The three-time Olympic champion and current 5,000m world record holder was second in the 2017 Virgin Money London Marathon when she set a personal best (PB) of 2:17:56, making her the fifth fastest female marathon runner in history. 

 

    April 17, 2019 See More on: London Marathon

    • Ethiopians Abrha Milaw and Gelete Burka Claim Paris Marathon Titles

    Abrha Milaw and Gelete Burka respectively won the men's and women's elite races at the 2019 Paris Marathon on Sunday. Milaw clocked a time of 2:07:05, 20 seconds ahead of Asefa Mangitsu, while Burka won the 43rd edition of the race in the French capital with a time of 2:22:47.  Paul Lonyangata of Kenya was attempting to win his 3rd consecutive Paris Marathon, however, he had to settle for third in 2:07:29.

    April 14, 2019 See More on: Watch Athletics

    • KAWAUCHI AND LINDEN READY TO DEFEND IN BOSTON

    Last year winners of the Boston marathon (World Marathon Majors) Japan's Yuki Kawauchi and American Desiree Linden will defend their titles on Monday, April 15. Kawauchi and Linden running under grueling weather conditions with freezing temperatures, rain, and a strong headwind, were surprise winners last year.The weather on Monday in Boston will be similar as in 2018.

    April 14, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

    • Lv Huihui sets new Asian Javelin Throw Record with 67.72m

    Chinese javelin thrower Lv Huihui set a new Asian record and World lead with a massive 67.72m performance at the National Grand Prix meet in Hunagshi (CHI) on Saturday, March 13. The World championships 2015 silver and 2017 bronze medalist Lv Huihui produced an impressive series of 61.82m, 63.41m, 62.64m, 63.95m, 64.78m and a monster toss of 67.72m in the final round.

    April 14, 2019 See More on: Twitter.com

    Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
    Watch Athletics
    ©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.