×
Berlin Marathon / Diamond League / Pan American Games / World Championships Doha /

• Start Lists: 2019 Orlen Copernicus Cup

Start Lists: 2019 Orlen Copernicus Cup (IAAF World Indoor Tour) - Wednesday, February 6.

Start Lists Women

60m Heat 1

Lane Athlete Date Of Birth Club/Country PB SB
2 SOKÓLSKA Katarzyna 93-08-23 POLAND 7.41/16 7.44
3 LANSIQUOT Imani 97-12-17 GREAT BRITAIN 7.21/18 7.32
4 SWOBODA Ewa 97-07-26 POLAND 7.07/16 7.08
5 EVANS Gayon 90-01-15 JAMAICA 7.14/17 7.27
6 DEL PONTE Ajla 96-07-15 SWITZERLAND 7.24/18 7.31
7 STEFANOWICZ Magdalena 00-09-21 POLAND 7.32/18 7.36
8 FORKASIEWICZ Agata 94-01-13 POLAND 7.28/17 7.44

60m Heat 2

Lane Athlete Date Of Birth Club/Country PB SB
1 WILLIAMS Bianca 93-12-18 GREAT BRITAIN 7.26/18 7.55
2 POPOWICZ-DRAPAŁA Marika 88-04-28 POLAND 7.20/16 7.44
3 SEDNEY Naomi 94-12-17 NETHERLANDS 7.22/18
4 BURCHELL Remona 91-09-15 JAMAICA 7.08/15 7.23
5 ZAHI Carolle 94-06-12 FRANCE 7.11/18 7.24
6 TA LOU Marie Josee 88-11-18 IVORY COAST 7.05/18
7 KOTWIŁA Martyna 99-01-13 POLAND 7.36/19 7.36
8 CIBA Kamila 95-03-29 POLAND 7.36/18 7.40

400m heat 1

Lane athlete Date Of Birth Club / Country PB SB
2 HEJNOVA Zuzana 86-12-19 CZECH REPUBLIC 51.27 / 13
3 KACZMAREK Natalia 98-01-17 POLAND 52.54 / 18
4 HOŁUB-KOWALIK Małgorzata 92-10-30 POLAND 51.18 / 18
5 KIEŁBASIŃSKA Anna 90-06-26 POLAND 52.14 / 18
6 GHAFOOR Madie 92-09-09 NETHERLANDS 52.21 / 18

400m heat 2

Lane Athlete Date Of Birth Club/Country PB SB
1 ŁOZOWSKA Karolina 99-05-28 POLAND 54.76/19 54.76
2 JÓŹWIK Joanna 91-01-30 POLAND 54.23/19 54.23
3 DE WITTE Lisanne 92-09-10 NETHERLANDS 52.43/17 52.66
4 BAUMGART-WITAN Iga 89-04-11 POLAND 52.13/19 52.13
5 SPRUNGER Lea 90-03-05 SWITZERLAND 51.28/18 52.19
6 ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC Justyna 92-12-03 POLAND 51.78/18 54.22

800m

Lane Athlete Date Of Birth Club/Country PB SB
1 LYAKHOVA Olha 92-03-18 UKRAINE 2:00.92/17 2:03.79
1 ARAFI Rababe 91-01-12 MOROCCO 2:02.49/18
2 SABAT Anna 93-11-09 POLAND 2:00.32/18
2 JEPKOSGEI Nelly 91-07-14 KENYA 2:01.68/18
3 MUIR Laura 93-05-09 GREAT BRITAIN 1:59.69/18
3 BUCHEL Selina 91-07-26 SWITZERLAND 2:00.18/17
4 ALEMU Habitam 97-07-09 ETHIOPIA 1:59.69/18
4 LAMOTE Renelle 93-12-26 FRANCE 2:01.97/15
5 ENNAOUI Sofia 95-08-30 POLAND 2:00.11/15
6 WYCISZKIEWICZ Patrycja 94-01-08 POLAND

60m Hurdles heat 1

Lane Athlete Date Of Birth Club/Country PB SB
1 SEIDLOVA Klara 94-03-10 CZECH REPUBLIC
2 HULISZ Zuzanna 99-07-15 POLAND 8.51/19 8.51
3 IVANCEVIC Andrea 84-08-21 CROATIA 7.91/16 8.07
4 DUTKIEWICZ Pamela 91-09-28 GERMANY 7.79/17 7.89
5 KOŁECZEK Karolina 93-01-15 POLAND 8.05/15 8.05
6 BRITTON Evonne 91-10-10 USA 7.98/19 7.98
7 KOZAK Luca 96-06-01 HUNGARY 8.07/19 8.07
8 BHEBHE Urszula 92-02-27 POLAND 8.17/14 8.37

60m Hurdles heat 2

Lane Athlete Date Of Birth Club/Country PB SB
1 SUŁEK Adrianna 99-04-03 POLAND 8.52/18 8.62
2 KOUDELOVA Lucie 94-07-06 CZECH REPUBLIC 8.19/17 8.48
3 HURSKE Reetta 95-05-15 FINLAND 7.99/19 7.99
4 ROLEDER Cindy 89-08-21 GERMANY 7.84/17 7.91
5 HERMAN Elvira 97-01-09 BELARUS 7.97/19 7.97
6 SICIARZ Klaudia 98-03-15 POLAND 8.00/17 8.06
7 NEZIRI Nooralotta 92-11-09 FINLAND 7.97/15 8.14
8 BENDRAT Stephanie 91-03-05 AUSTRIA 8.02/18 8.25

Shot put

Order Athlete Date Of Birth Club/Country PB SB
1 KARDASZ Klaudia 96-05-02 POLAND 18.14/19 18.14
2 CREW Brittany 94-03-06 CANADA 18.20/18 17.70
3 RAMSEY Jessica 91-07-26 USA 18.28/16 18.22
4 ROOS Fanny 95-01-02 SWEDEN 18.33/19 18.33
5 GUBA Paulina 91-05-14 POLAND 18.77/18 18.10
6 DUBITSKAYA Aliona 90-01-25 BELARUS 18.94/19 18.94
7 MARTON Anita 89-01-15 HUNGARY 19.62/18 17.75
8 SCHWANITZ Christina 85-12-24 GERMANY 20.05/14 19.16

Start Lists Men

400m heat 1

Lane athlete Date Of Birth Club / Country PB SB
1 KLEPACKI Maksymilian 98-11-14 POLAND 47.40 / 19 47.40
2 WAŚCIŃSKI Przemysław 95-03-29 POLAND 47.04 / 19 47.04
3 STROTHER Nathan 95-09-06 USA 45.56 / 18 46.97
4 KOWALUK Dariusz 96-04-16 AZS-AWF Warsaw 46.06 / 18
5 BONEVACIA Liemarvin 89-04-05 NETHERLANDS 46.26 / 17 47.79
6 OMELKO Rafał 89-01-16 KS AZS AWF Wrocław 45.14 / 16


400m heat 2

Lane Athlete Date Of Birth Club/Country PB SB
2 DUSZYŃSKI Kajetan 95-05-12 POLAND 47.17/18 47.86
3 SANTOS Luguelin 92-11-12 DOMINICA 45.80/17 47.71
4 MASLAK Pavel 91-02-21 CZECH REPUBLIC 45.24/14 46.78
5 JANEZIC Luka 95-11-14 SLOVAKIA 46.02/18 46.13
6 ZALEWSKI Karol 93-08-07 POLAND 46.20/18 47.17

800m

Lane Athlete Date Of Birth Club/Country PB SB
1 GILES Elliot 94-05-26 GREAT BRITAIN 1:45.46/18 1:49.89
2 HODBOD Lukas 96-03-02 CZECH REPUBLIC 1:48.90/19 1:48.90
3 SOWINSKI Erik 89-12-21 USA 1:46.57/18 1:46.69
4 BORKOWSKI Mateusz 97-04-02 POLAND 1:45.42/18
5 SMAILI Mostafa 97-01-09 MOROCCO 1:45.96/18
6 KOZŁOWSKI Patryk 98-11-10 POLAND 1:47.90/18
6 TURSKI Krzysztof 00-06-08 POLAND 1:50.84/18


1500m 

Lane Athlete Date Of Birth Club/Country PB SB
1 ROZMYS Michał 95-03-13 POLAND 3:36.37/17
2 ROLIM Emanuel 93-01-30 PORTUGAL 3:41.77/16 3:45.86
3 BERGLUND Kalle 96-03-11 SWEDEN 3:37.69/17
4 TOLOSA Teresa 98-06-15 ETHIOPIA 3:37.41/18
5 KAAZOUZI Brahim 90-06-15 MOROCCO 3:36.95/18
6 CZERWIŃSKI Adam 88-10-02 POLAND 3:42.92/11 3:43.19
7 CARSON Hamish 88-11-01 NEW ZEALAND 3:36.25o/16
8 TEFERA Samuel 99-10-23 ETHIOPIA 3:36.05/18
9 WOTE Aman 84-04-18 ETHIOPIA 3:35.31/13 3:39.33
10 LEWANDOWSKI Marcin 87-06-13 POLAND 3:34.04/17

60m Hurdles Heat 1

Lane Athlete Date Of Birth Club/Country PB SB
1 IRIBARNE Roger 96-01-02 CUBA 7.58/18 7.94
2 STAŚKIEWICZ Dominik 93-04-05 POLAND 7.82/17 7.91
3 BAJI Balazs 89-06-09 HUNGARY 7.53/17 7.73
4 EATON Jarret 89-06-24 USA 7.43/18 7.58
5 ŻEBROWSKI Dawid 97-01-08 POLAND 7.77/18 7.79
6 CONSTANTINO Gabriel 95-02-09 BRAZIL 7.60/18 7.60
7 BOCHENEK Dominik 87-05-14 POLAND 7.63/14 7.80
8 BAYER Max 90-12-05 GERMANY 7.69/17 7.82

60m Hurdles Heat 2

Lane Athlete Date Of Birth Club/Country PB SB
2 SCHUBERT Kacper 95-07-10 POLAND 7.83/16 7.93
3 NOGA Artur 88-05-02 POLAND 7.64/08 7.77
4 ORTEGA Orlando 91-07-29 SPAIN 7.45/15 7.59
5 CZYKIER Damian 92-08-10 POLAND 7.65/17 7.70
6 TRAJKOVIC Milan 92-03-17 CYPRUS 7.51/18 7.64
7 WALTERS Ruebin 95-04-02 TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 7.61/18
8 PERERA Miguel 96-09-30 GREAT BRITAIN 7.88/19 7.88

Long Jump

Order athlete Date Of Birth Club / Country PB SB
1 JOPEK Mateusz 96-02-14 POLAND 7.50 / 19 7.50
2 KUCH Andrzej 91-10-27 POLAND 7.58 / 17 7.53
3 RÓŻAŃSKI Mateusz 98-08-11 POLAND 7.79 / 19 7.79
4 JASZCZUK Tomasz 92-03-09 POLAND 7.98 / 17 7.73
5 NILSSON MONTLER Thobias 96-02-15 SWEDEN 8.08 / 19 8.08
6 JUSKA Radek 93-03-08 CZECH REPUBLIC 8.10 / 15 7.72
7 GOTCH Jarvis 92-03-25 USA 8.14 / 18 7.29
8 ECHEVARRIA Juan Miguel 98-08-11 CUBA 8.46 / 18 8.08

Pole Vault
Order Athlete Date Of Birth Club/Country PB SB
1 OBIENA Ernest 95-11-17 PHILIPPINES 5.43/17 5.40
2 PAWLIK Karol 94-03-17 POLAND 5.50/17 5.50
3 JERZY Mateusz 95-03-29 POLAND 5.50/17 5.40
4 BOKAI Huang 96-09-26 CHINA 5.75/16 5.50
5 SOBERA Robert 91-01-19 POLAND 5.81/15 5.70
6 WOJCIECHOWSKI Paweł 89-06-06 POLAND 5.88/18 5.80
7 KENDRICKS Sam 92-09-07 USA 5.93/18 5.86
8 LISEK Piotr 92-08-16 POLAND 6.00/17 5.85

High Jump

Order Athlete Date Of Birth Club/Country PB SB
1 GRYNIENKO Maciej 98-03-30 POLAND 2.19/18 2.15
2 HAMDI Mahamat 97-04-15 QATAR 2.20/17 2.20
3 KOBIELSKI Norbert 97-01-28 POLAND 2.25/18 2.20
4 IVANYUK Ilya 93-03-09 RUSSIA 2.31/17 2.27
5 THOMAS Donald 84-07-01 BAHAMAS 2.33/07 2.26
6 BEDNAREK Sylwester 89-04-28 POLAND 2.33/17 2.26
7 CULVER Trey 96-07-18 USA 2.33/18 2.24

Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.