×

• Results: 2019 Orlen Cup

Results: 2019 Orlen Cup (Lodz, Poland) - Monday, February 4.

RESULTS MEN

60m Final

1 RODGERS Mike USA 6.55
SB
2 ROBINSON Bryce USA 6.61

3 OLSZEWSKI Remigiusz POLAND 6.64 (631)
4 KILTY Richard GREAT BRITAIN 6.64 (638)
5 VOLKO Jan SLOVAKIA 6.66

6 COPEN Dominik POLAND 6.73

7 SŁOWIKOWSKI Przemysław POLAND 6.74

8 BOCKAIRE Solomon NETHERLANDS 6.76

60m Heat 1

1 RODGERS Mike USA 6.66
Q
2 COPEN Dominik POLAND 6.72
Q
3 SŁOWIKOWSKI Przemysław POLAND 6.81 (803) q
4 WOŹNIAK Szymon POLAND 6.90 (891)
5 GAŁANDZIEJ Jakub POLAND 6.95

6 ZIELIŃSKI Bartosz POLAND 6.97


SMITH Blake USA DNS

60m Heat 2

1 OLSZEWSKI Remigiusz POLAND 6.68
Q
2 VOLKO Jan SLOVAKIA 6.74
Q
3 ZIMNIEWICZ Grzegorz POLAND 6.87
SB
4 SIUDA Mateusz POLAND 6.90 (897)
5 DERUS Michał POLAND 6.94

6 CARNES Brandon USA 6.96

7 BRZEZIŃSKI Maciej POLAND 7.02

Heat 3

1 ROBINSON Bryce USA 6.62
Q SB
2 KILTY Richard GREAT BRITAIN 6.73
Q SB
3 BOCKAIRE Solomon NETHERLANDS 6.77
q
4 KOZŁOWSKI Przemysław POLAND 6.81 (803) PB
5 UPPER Mateusz POLAND 6.86 (852) PB =
6 KWIATKOWSKI Karol POLAND 6.86 (859)
7 PLICHTA Antoni POLAND 6.89


60m Hurdles Final

 

1 ORTEGA Orlando SPAIN 7.59 SB
2 Damian POLAND 7.76
3 ŻEBROWSKI Dawid POLAND 7.79 SB
4 NOGA Artur POLAND 7.81
5 BAYER Maximilian GERMANY 7.82 SB
6 PERERA Miguel GREAT BRITAIN 7.88 PB
7 SMET Koen NETHERLANDS 7.91 SB
8 STAŚKIEWICZ Dominik POLAND 7.94

60m Hurdles Heat 1

1 Damian POLAND 7.70 0.176 Q = SB
2 NOGA Artur POLAND 7.77 0.118 Q SB
3 SMET Koen NETHERLANDS 7.87 0.170 Q
4 PERERA Miguel GREAT BRITAIN 7.97 0.179 q = SB
5 SCHUBERT Kacper POLAND 7.98 0.179
6 WILK Michał POLAND 8.15 0.192
7 Bachar Patrick POLAND 8.17 0.215
8 MOCZYDŁOWSKI Paweł POLAND 8.30 0.172

60m Hurdles Heat 2
1 ORTEGA Orlando SPAIN 7.65 0.164 Q
2 ŻEBROWSKI Dawid POLAND 7.81
Q SB
3 BAYER Maximilian GERMANY 7.88 0.173 Q SB
4 STAŚKIEWICZ Dominik POLAND 7.92 0.179 q
5 AKANNI Ethan GREAT BRITAIN 8.01 0.192
6 SIEROCKI Michał POLAND 8.04 0.191
7 KILJAN Krzysztof POLAND 8.36 0.217

Shot Put

 

1 BUKOWIECKI Konrad POLAND 20.32 20.11 20.95 20.24 x x 20.95
2 STORL David GERMANY x 20.40 x 20.45 20.52 20.34 20.52 SB
3 RICHARDS Odayne JAMAICA 19.98 19.90 19.75 19.92 19.79 20.33 20.33 PB
4 SZYSZKOWSKI Jakub POLAND 19.10 18.82 x 19.33 19.67 19.53 19.67
5 OUR Andrzej POLAND 18.57 x x x 17.99 18.32 18.57 SB
6 GUDRO Andrzej POLAND 17.67 17.32 18.36 18.40 18.52 18.27 18.52
7 LEWKE Dennis GERMANY 18.08 x x x x 18.25 18.25
8 PAROL Jan POLAND 17.79 x x x 18.23 17.68 18.23
9 MAZUR Szymon POLAND 16.83 x x


16.83

HARATYK Michał POLAND x x x


NM


Pole Vault

1 WOJCIECHOWSKI Paweł POLAND 5.80 SB
1 LISEK Piotr POLAND 5.80
3 Robert. Robert POLAND 5.70 SB
4 STECCHI Claudio ITALY 5.65
5 FILIPPIDIS Konstandinos GREECE 5.60
6 BRAZ Thiago BRAZIL 5.50
7 WELCOME Ernest PHILIPPINES 5.40
8 PAWLIK Karol POLAND 5.30
9 JERZY Mateusz POLAND 5.30
BOKAI Huang CHINA NM

High Jump

1 BEDNAREK New Year's Eve POLAND 2.20
2 IVANYUK Ilya RUSSIA 2.20
3 GRYNIENKO Maciej POLAND 2.15 SB
4 KOBIELSKI Norbert POLAND 2.15
5 LEPIATO Maciej POLAND 2.10

CULVER Trey USA NM

RESULTS WOMEN

60m Final

1 SWOBODA Ewa POLAND 7.13
2 BURCHEL Remona JAMAICA 7.23 SB
3 TSIMANOUSKAYA Krystsina BELARUS 7.26 SB
4 EVANS Gayon JAMAICA 7.27 SB
5 KIEŁBASIŃSKA Anna POLAND 7.28 SB
6 KACHUR YANA UKRAINE 7.32 PB
7 BABY Martyna POLAND 7.36 PB
8 SOKOLSKA Catherine POLAND 7.48

60m Heat 1

1 KIEŁBASIŃSKA Anna POLAND 7.30
Q SB
2 BURCHEL Remona JAMAICA 7.31
Q
3 KACHUR YANA UKRAINE 7.38 (371) Q
4 BABY Martyna POLAND 7.41
q PB
5 FORKASIEWICZ Agata POLAND 7.48

6 DUCHNOWSKA Natalia POLAND 7.64 (633)
7 SZULC Marta POLAND 7.66

8 PLUSCHKE Anna POLAND 7.94


60m Heat 2

1 SWOBODA Ewa POLAND 7.13
Q
2 TSIMANOUSKAYA Krystsina BELARUS 7.36
Q SB
3 EVANS Gayon JAMAICA 7.38 (374) Q
4 SOKOLSKA Catherine POLAND 7.45
q
5 WEILAND Natasza POLAND 7.62

6 WOSZTYL Natalia POLAND 7.64 (631) PB
7 Paulina's fire POLAND 7.73


60m Hurdles Final

1 BRITTON Evonne USA 8.04
2 SICIARZ Klaudia POLAND 8.06 SB
3 PLOTITSYNA Hanna UKRAINE 8.09
4 OFINS Cindy GREAT BRITAIN 8.14 SB
5 BHEBHE Urszula POLAND 8.38
6 SKRZYSZOWSKA Pia POLAND 8.42
7 SZYMAŃSKA Anna POLAND 8.59

BAKKER Sharona NETHERLANDS DNS

60m Hurdles Heat 1

1 SKRZYSZOWSKA Pia POLAND 8.14
Q PB
2 SICIARZ Klaudia POLAND 8.15
Q
3 OFINS Cindy GREAT BRITAIN 8.21
Q SB
4 SZYMAŃSKA Anna POLAND 8.44 (435) q
4 BAKKER Sharona NETHERLANDS 8.44 (435) q
6 SLAVE Adrianna POLAND 8.62
SB

60m Hurdles Heat 2

1 PLOTITSYNA Hanna UKRAINE 8.03 0.179 Q SB
2 BRITTON Evonne USA 8.06
Q
3 BHEBHE Urszula POLAND 8.37 0.187 Q SB
4 KOUDELOVA Lucie CZECH REPUBLIC 8.52 0.183
5 RZEDZIŃSKA Julia POLAND 8.55 0.200 SB
6 NAWROCKA Marta POLAND 8.56 0.182
7 GOLCZEWSKA Anna POLAND 8.70 0.164 SB

WOJTUNIK Klaudia POLAND DNS

Shot Put

1 DUBITSKAYA Aliona BELARUS 18.64 PB
2 KARDASZ Klaudia POLAND 18.14 PB
3 GUBA Paulina POLAND 18.10
4 CREW Brittany CANADA 17.43
5 MALUŚKIEWICZ Agnieszka POLAND 17.00 SB
6 LEANTSIUK Yulia BELARUS 16.69
7 MITTON Sarah CANADA 16.29
8 NIEDBAŁA Anna POLAND 15.17
» Live Stream Athletics
Wednesday, Apr 24th at 10:00 (UTC)
Wednesday, Apr 24th at 23:30 (UTC)
Thursday, Apr 25th at 22:00 (UTC)
Saturday, Apr 27th at 00:00 (UTC)
Saturday, Apr 27th at 08:00 (UTC)
Sunday, Apr 28th at 09:00 (UTC)
Friday, May 3rd at 17:00 (UTC)
» Flash News
• Banned Kenyan runner takes third place in a road race in Malaysia

Anti-Doping Agency of Kenya and Athletics Kenya will investigate the circumstances that led to convicted doping cheat Irene Jeptoo Kipchumba competing in a race in Malaysia last weekend. KIpchumba, whose ban was due to elapse in September this year, finished third in the Turkish Airlines KL Tower International Towerthon Challenge in Kuala Lumpur on Sunday.

April 24, 2019 See More on: nation.co.ke

• China and Bahrein Continues Their Dominance at Asian Championships in Doha

Competing on an unseasonably cool evening in Khalifa Stadium - it was 26 C at the start of the session and dropped to 19 C by the start of the evening-capping women’s 10,000m - China took home another six medals, two of them gold while Bahrain, largely driven by their powerful middle and long distance corps, captured five, with gold accounting for three.

April 24, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

• Gong and Hadadi Dominate, Bahrein Takes four Titles on the Track in the Opening Day at Asian Championships

Throwers took center stage as the 23rd edition of the Asian Athletics Championships got underway in Doha on Sunday. Gong Lijiao and Lyu Huihui of China and Iran’s Ehsan Hadadi admirably lived up to their roles as favorites in the shot put, javelin and discus throw, respectively, as they scouted the facilities in the Qatari capital five months before Khalifa Stadium will host the IAAF World Athletics Championships Doha 2019.

April 22, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

• KIMUTAI AND GODFAY BREAK COURSE RECORDS AT YELLOW RIVER ESTUARY INTERNATIONAL MARATHON

Kenya’s Felix Kimutai and Afera Godfay of Ethiopia raced to course records at the Yellow River Estuary International Marathon, in the Chinese city of Dongying. Contesting his first race in China, the 30-year-old Kimutai pulled clear with six kilometers to go to secure the victory in 2:09:23. Godfay outraced race favorite Waganesh Mekasha and set her career best and course record of 2:22:41.

April 21, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.