Date – Time – Event
6 Oct – 19:55 – Opening Ceremony
18 Oct – 19:25 – Closing Ceremony
Date – Time – Event
14 Oct – 08:55 – Mixed International Team 1/8 Elimination Round
14 Oct – 13:55 – Mixed International Team Quarterfinals, Semi-finals, Finals
15 Oct – 08:55 – Men’s and Women’s Recurve Individual 1/16 Elimination Round
15 Oct – 13:55 – Men’s and Women’s Recurve Individual 1/16 Elimination Round
16 Oct – 09:55 – Women’s Recurve Individual 1/8 Elimination Round
16 Oct – 13:55 – Women’s Recurve Individual Quarterfinals, Semi-finals, Finals
17 Oct – 09:55 – Men’s Recurve Individual 1/8 Elimination Round
17 Oct – 13:55 – Men’s Recurve Individual Quarterfinals, Semi-finals, Finals
Date – Time – Event
11 Oct – 16:55 – Men’s Individual All-Around Final
12 Oct – 16:55 – Women’s Individual All-Around Final
13 Oct – 16:55 – Men’s Floor Exercise Final
13 Oct – 16:55 – Women’s Vault Final
13 Oct – 16:55 – Men’s Pommel Horse Final
13 Oct – 16:55 – Women’s Uneven Bars Final
14 Oct – 16:55 – Men’s Rings Final
14 Oct – 16:55 – Men’s Vault Final
15 Oct – 16:55 – Women’s Balance Beam Final
15 Oct – 16:55 – Men’s Parallel Bars Final
15 Oct – 16:55 – Women’s Floor Exercise Final
15 Oct – 16:55 – Men’s Horizontal Bar Final
Date – Time – Event
11 Oct – 14:25 – Men’s 5000m Race Walk
11 Oct – 14:25 – Women’s Discus Throw 1kg
11 Oct – 14:25 – Women’s Pole Vault
11 Oct – 14:25 – Men’s High Jump
11 Oct – 14:25 – Women’s 3000m
11 Oct – 14:25 – Women’s Long Jump
11 Oct – 14:25 – Men’s 3000m
11 Oct – 14:25 – Women’s 100m Hurdles (76.2cm)
11 Oct – 14:25 – Men’s Discus Throw 1.5kg
11 Oct – 14:25 – Women’s 800m
11 Oct – 14:25 – Men’s 400m
12 Oct – 14:25 – Women’s 5000 Race Walk
12 Oct – 14:25 – Women’s Hammer
12 Oct – 14:25 – Throw 3kg
12 Oct – 14:25 – Men’s Shot Put 5kg
12 Oct – 14:25 – Women’s High Jump
12 Oct – 14:25 – Men’s 2000m Steeplechase
12 Oct – 14:25 – Men’s Long Jump
12 Oct – 14:25 – Women’s 2000m Steeplechase
12 Oct – 14:25 – Women’s 1500m
12 Oct – 14:25 – Men’s 1500m
12 Oct – 14:25 – Men’s Hammer Throw 5kg
12 Oct – 14:25 – Women’s Shot Put 3kg
12 Oct – 14:25 – Women’s 100m
12 Oct – 14:25 – Men’s 100m
13 Oct – 14:25 – Men’s Triple Jump
13 Oct – 14:25 – Women’s Javelin Throw 500g
13 Oct – 14:25 – Women’s 400m Hurdles (76.2cm)
13 Oct – 14:25 – Men’s 400m Hurdles (83.8cm)
13 Oct – 14:25 – Men’s 200m
13 Oct – 14:25 – Women’s 200m
13 Oct – 14:25 – Men’s Javelin Throw 700g
13 Oct – 14:25 – Women’s Triple Jump
13 Oct – 14:25 – Men’s 800m
13 Oct – 14:25 – Men’s 110m Hurdles (91.4cm)
14 Oct – 13:55 – Women’s Pole Vault
14 Oct – 13:55 – Women’s Long Jump
14 Oct – 13:55 – Men’s Discus Throw 1.5kg
14 Oct – 13:55 – Women’s 100m Hurdles (76.2cm)
14 Oct – 13:55 – Women’s 800m
14 Oct – 13:55 – Women’s Discus
14 Oct – 13:55 – Throw 1kg
14 Oct – 13:55 – Men’s 400m
14 Oct – 13:55 – Women’s 400m
15 Oct – 13:30 – Women’s 3000m
15 Oct – 13:30 – Men’s 3000m
15 Oct – 13:30 – Women’s 2000m Steeplechase
15 Oct – 13:30 – Men’s 2000m Steeplechase
15 Oct – 13:30 – Men’s Shot Put 5kg
15 Oct – 13:30 – Women’s 1500m
15 Oct – 13:30 – Women’s High Jump
15 Oct – 13:30 – Men’s 5000m Race Walk
15 Oct – 13:30 – Men’s 1500m
15 Oct – 13:30 – Men’s Long Jump
15 Oct – 13:30 – Men’s 800m
15 Oct – 13:30 – Men’s Hight Jump
15 Oct – 13:30 – Men’s 5000m Race Walk
15 Oct – 13:30 – Men’s Hammer Throw 5kg
15 Oct – 13:30 – Women’s 100m
15 Oct – 13:30 – Men’s 100m
15 Oct – 13:30 – Women’s Shot Put 3kg
16 Oct – 13:40 – Men’s 100m
16 Oct – 13:40 – Women’s Shot Put 3kg
16 Oct – 13:40 – Men’s Pole Vault
16 Oct – 13:40 – Men’s Triple Jump
16 Oct – 13:40 – Women’s Javelin Throw 500g
16 Oct – 13:40 – Women’s 5000m Race Walk
16 Oct – 13:40 – Men’s 400m Hurdles (83.8cm)
16 Oct – 13:40 – Men’s 200m
16 Oct – 13:40 – Women’s Triple Jump
16 Oct – 13:40 – Women’s 200m
16 Oct – 13:40 – Men’s Javelin Throw 700g
16 Oct – 13:40 – Men’s 110m Hurdles (91.4cm)
Date – Time – Event
11 Oct – 11:55 – Men’s and Women’s Singles Semi-finals
11 Oct – 17:55 – Relay Team Semi-finals
12 Oct – 10:55 – Men’s and Women’s Bronze Medal Match
12 Oct – 13:25 – Relay Team Bronze Medal Match
12 Oct – 15:25 – Men’s, Women’s and Relay Team Gold Match
Date – Time – Event
7 Oct – 08:55 – Men’s and Women’s Preliminary Rounds
8 Oct – 08:55 – Men’s and Women’s Preliminary Rounds
9 Oct – 08:55 – Men’s and Women’s Preliminary Rounds
10 Oct – 08:55 – Men’s and Women’s Preliminary Rounds
11 Oct – 09:55 – Men’s and Women’s Preliminary Rounds
12 Oct – 09:55 – Men’s and Women’s Preliminary Rounds
13 Oct – 09:55 – Men’s and Women’s Preliminary Rounds
14 Oct – 09:55 – Men’s and Women’s Preliminary Rounds
15 Oct – 13:25 – Women’s Shoot-out Qualification and Finals
15 Oct – 13:25 – Men’s Dunk Contest Qualification and Finals
16 Oct – 11:55 – Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals
16 Oct – 14:55 – Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals
17 Oct – 10:55 – Men’s and Women’s Semi-finals and Finals
Date – Time – Event
12 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s and Women’s Main and Consolidation Rounds
12 Oct – 14:30 – Men’s and Women’s Placement Matches
13 Oct – 09:30 – Men’s and Women’s Semi-finals
13 Oct – 14:10 – Men’s and Women’s Bronze and Gold Medal Matches
Date – Time – Event
15 Oct – 09:00 – Men’s and Women’s Team Quarterfinals
16 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s Team Semi-final
16 Oct – 15:00 – Women’s Team Semi-final
17 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s Team Bronze and Gold Medal Match
17 Oct – 14:00 – Women’s Team Bronze and Gold Medal Match
Date – Time – Event
17 Oct – 13:00 – Men’s Flyweight 5th Place, Bronze and Gold Medal
17 Oct – 13:00 – Men’s Welterweight 5th Place, Bronze and Gold Medal
17 Oct – 13:00 – Men’s Super Heavyweight 5th Place, Bronze and Gold Medal
17 Oct – 13:00 – Women’s Featherweight Bronze and Gold Medal
17 Oct – 18:00 – Men’s Lightweight 5th Place, Bronze and Gold Medal
17 Oct – 18:00 – Men’s Middleweight 5th Place, Bronze and Gold Medal
17 Oct – 18:00 – Men’s Heavyweight 5th Place, Bronze and Gold Medal
17 Oct – 18:00 – Women’s Middleweight Bronze and Gold Medal
18 Oct – 13:00 – Men’s Bantamweight 5th Place, Bronze and Gold Medal
18 Oct – 13:00 – Men’s Light Welterweight 5th Place, Bronze and Gold Medal
18 Oct – 13:00 – Men’s Light Heavyweight 5th Place, Bronze and Gold Medal
18 Oct – 13:00 – Women’s Flyweight Bronze and Gold Medal
18 Oct – 13:00 – Women’s Lightweight Bronze and Gold Medal
11 Oct – 11:00 – Men’s and Women’s Mixed BMX Freestyle Team Small Final
11 Oct – 11:00 – Men’s and Women’s Mixed BMX Freestyle Team Big Final
Date – Time – Event
8 Oct – 15:10 – B-Boys and B-Girls Finals
10 Oct – 16:45 – Mixed Team Preliminaries
11 Oct – 16:30 – Mixed Team Quarterfinals, Semi-finals, Finals
Date – Time – Event
13 Oct – 17:00 – Women’s 10m Platform Final
14 Oct – 9:00 – Men’s 3m Springboard Preliminary
14 Oct – 17:0 – Men’s 3m Springboard Final
15 Oct – 9:00 – Women’s 3m Springboard Preliminary
15 Oct – 17:00 – Women’s 3m Springboard Final
16 Oct – 9:00 – Men’s 10m Platform Preliminary
16 Oct – 17:00 – Men’s 10m Platform Final
17 Oct – 17:00 – Mixed International Team Final
Date – Time – Event
9 Oct – 09:00 – Women’s Sabre Individual (Pools, Table of 16, Quarterfinals)
9 Oct – 09:00 – Men’s Foil Individual (Pools, Table of 16, Quarterfinals)
9 Oct – 16:30 – Women’s Sabre Individual (Semi-finals, Bronze and Gold Medal Bout)
9 Oct – 16:30 – Men’s Foil Individual (Semi-finals, Bronze and Gold Medal Bout)
10 Oct – 10:30 – Mixed Continental Team Quarterfinals
10 Oct – 12:10 – Mixed Continental Team Semi-finals
10 Oct – 14:20 – Mixed Continental Team Bronze and Gold Medals
Date – Time – Event
15 Oct – 14:00 – Women’s and Men’s Semi-finals
17 Oct – 15:30 – Women’s Bronze and Gold Medal Matches
18 Oct – 10:30 – Men’s Bronze and Gold Medal Matches
Date – Time – Event
9 Oct – 09:30 – Men’s and Women’s Preliminary Rounds
10 Oct – 09:30 – Men’s and Women’s Preliminary Rounds
11 Oct – 09:30 – Men’s and Women’s Preliminary Rounds
12 Oct – 09:00 – Men’s Classification and Quarterfinals Matches
12 Oct – 14:00 – Women’s Quarterfinals
13 Oct – 09:00 – Men’s and Women’s Classification Matches
13 Oct – 14:00 – Men’s and Women’s Semi-finals
14 Oct – 9:30 – Men’s and Women’s Classification Matches
14 Oct – 13:00 – Men’s and Women’s Bronze and Gold Matches
Date – Time – Event
7 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s 55kg (Elimination Rounds, Quarterfinals, Repechages, Semi-finals)
7 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s 44kg (Elimination Rounds, Quarterfinals, Repechages, Semi-finals)
7 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s 66kg (Elimination Rounds, Quarterfinals, Repechages, Semi-finals)
7 Oct – 15:00 – Men’s 55kg (Bronze and Gold Medal)
7 Oct – 15:00 – Women’s 44kg (Bronze and Gold Medal)
7 Oct – 15:00 – Men’s 66kg (Bronze and Gold Medal)
8 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s 52kg (Elimination Rounds, Quarterfinals, Repechages, Semi-finals)
8 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s 81kg (Elimination Rounds, Quarterfinals, Repechages, Semi-finals)
8 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s 63kg (Elimination Rounds, Quarterfinals, Repechages, Semi-finals)
8 Oct – 15:00 – Women’s 52kg (Bronze and Gold Medal)
8 Oct – 15:00 – Men’s 81kg (Bronze and Gold Medal)
8 Oct – 15:00 – Women’s 63kg (Bronze and Gold Medal)
Date – Time – Event
17 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s Kumite 53kg Elimination Rounds
17 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s Kumite 61kg Elimination Rounds
17 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s Kumite 59kg Elimination Rounds
17 Oct – 15:00 – Women’s Kumite 53kg Semi-finals and Final
17 Oct – 15:00 – Men’s 61kg Semi-finals and Final
17 Oct – 15:00 – Women’s 59kg Semi-finals and Final
18 Oct – 09:00 – Men’s Kumite 68kg Elimination Rounds
18 Oct – 09:00 – Women’s Kumite +59kg Elimination Rounds
18 Oct – 09:00 – Men’s Kumite +68kg Elimination Rounds
18 Oct – 15:00 – Men’s Kumite 68kg Semi-finals and Final
18 Oct – 15:00 – Women’s Kumite +59kg Semi-finals and Final
18 Oct – 15:00 – Men’s Kumite +68kg Semi-finals and Final
Date – Time – Event
16 Oct – 17:00 – Individual All-Around Final
Date – Time – Event
7 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s and Women’s Combined 1000m Sprint Semi-finals
7 Oct – 14:00 – Men’s and Women’s Combined 1000m Sprint Final
7 Oct – 16:00 – Men’s and Women’s Combined 5000m Elimination Final
8 Oct – 11:00 – Men’s and Women’s Combined 500m Sprint Quarterfinals
8 Oct – 16:00 – Men’s and Women’s Combined 500m Sprint Semi-finals and Finals
Date – Time – Event
13 Oct – 11:55 – Men’s and Women’s Pool Matches
13 Oct – 15:00 – Men’s and Women’s Pool Matches
14 Oct – 11:55 – Men’s and Women’s Pool Matches
14 Oct – 15:00 – Men’s and Women’s Pool Matches
15 Oct – 09:45 – Men’s and Women’s Pool Matches
15 Oct – 13:50 – Men’s and Women’s Finals and Victory Ceremonies
Date – Time – Event
7 Oct – 08:55 – Women’s Combined Qualification – Speed
7 Oct – 10:55 – Women’s Combined Qualification – Bouldering
7 Oct – 14:55 – Women’s Combined Qualification – Lead
8 Oct – 08:55 – Men’s Combined Qualification – Speed
8 Oct – 10:55 – Men’s Combined Qualification – Bouldering
8 Oct – 14:55 – Men’s Combined Qualification – Lead
9 Oct – 09:55 – Women’s Combined Final – Speed
9 Oct – 11:40 – Women’s Combined Final – Bouldering
9 Oct – 15:45 – Women’s Combined Final – Lead
10 Oct – 09:55 – Men’s Combined Final – Speed
10 Oct – 11:40 – Men’s Combined Final – Bouldering
10 Oct – 15:45 – Men’s Combined Final – Lead
Date – Time – Event
7 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s 100m Backstroke
7 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s 50m Breaststroke
7 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s 200m Individual Medley
7 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s 400m Freestyle
7 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s 100m Backstroke
7 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s 100m Breaststroke
7 Oct – 10:00 – Mixed 4×100m Freestyle Relay
7 Oct – 18:00 – Men’s 400m Freestyle Final
7 Oct – 18:00 – Women’s 100m Backstroke Semi-final
7 Oct – 18:00 – Women’s 50m Breaststroke Semi-final
7 Oct – 18:00 – Men’s 100m Backstroke Semi-final
7 Oct – 18:00 – Men’s 100m Breaststroke Semi-final
7 Oct – 18:00 – Women’s 200m Individual Medley Final
7 Oct – 18:00 – Mixed 4×100m Freestyle Relay Final
8 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s 100m Freestyle
8 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s 200m Butterfly
8 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s 4×100m Medley Relay
8 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s 200m Freestyle
8 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s 100m Butterfly
8 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s 200m Individual Medley
8 Oct – 18:00 – Men’s 100m Backstroke Final
8 Oct – 18:00 – Women’s 200m Butterfly Final
8 Oct – 18:00 – Men’s 200 Freestyle Final
8 Oct – 18:00 – Women’s 50m Breaststroke Final
8 Oct – 18:00 – Men’s 100m Butterfly Semi-finals
8 Oct – 18:00 – Women’s 100m Freestyle Semi-finals
8 Oct – 18:00 – Men’s 100m Breaststroke Final
8 Oct – 18:00 – Women’s 100m Backstroke Final
8 Oct – 18:00 – Men’s 200m Individual Medley Final
8 Oct – 18:00 – Women’s 4×100m Medley Relay
9 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s 800m Freestyle
9 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s 200m Backstroke
9 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s 100m Breaststroke
9 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s 50m Butterfly
9 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s 50m Freestyle
9 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s 50m Backstroke
9 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s 4×100m Freestyle Relay
9 Oct – 18:00 – Women’s 800m Freestyle
9 Oct – 18:00 – Women’s 50m Butterfly Semi-finals
9 Oct – 18:00 – Men’s 50m Freestyle Semi-finals
9 Oct – 18:00 – Women’s 200m Backstroke Finals
9 Oct – 18:00 – Men’s 100m Butterfly Finals
9 Oct – 18:00 – Women’s Breaststroke Semi-finals
9 Oct – 18:00 – Men’s 50m Backstroke Semi-finals
9 Oct – 18:00 – Women’s 100m Freestyle Final
9 Oct – 18:00 – Men’s 4×100m Freestyle Relay Final
10 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s 200m Freestyle
10 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s 50m Backstroke
10 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s 200m Breaststroke
10 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s 50m Butterfly
10 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s 4×100m Medley Relay
10 Oct – 18:00 – Men’s 50m Freestyle Final
10 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s 50m Backstroke Semi-finals
10 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s 200m Breaststroke Final
10 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s 50m Butterfly Final
10 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s 50m Backstroke Final
10 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s 100m Breaststroke Final
10 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s 50m Butterfly Semi-finals
10 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s 200m Freestyle Final
10 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s 4×100m Medley Relay
Date – Time – Event
7 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s and Women’s Singles Preliminary Stages
7 Oct – 16:00 – Men’s and Women’s Singles Preliminary Stages
8 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s and Women’s Singles Preliminary Stages
8 Oct – 16:00 – Men’s and Women’s Singles Preliminary Stages
9 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s Singles and Women’s Round of 16
9 Oct – 15:00 – Men’s and Women’s Singles Quarterfinals
10 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s and Women’s Singles Semi-finals
10 Oct – 16:00 – Men’s and Women’s Bronze and Gold Medal Matches
Date – Time – Event
9 Oct – 14:00 – Men’s −63kg (Round of 16 and Quarterfinals)
9 Oct – 14:00 – Women’s −55kg (Round of 16 and Quarterfinals)
9 Oct – 19:00 – Men’s −63kg (Semi-finals and Gold Medal Contest)
9 Oct – 19:00 – Women’s −55kg (Semi-finals and Gold Medal Contest)
10 Oct – 14:00 – Men’s −73kg (Round of 16 and Quarterfinals)
10 Oct – 14:00 – Women’s −63kg (Round of 16 and Quarterfinals)
10 Oct – 19:00 – Men’s −73kg (Semi-finals and Gold Medal Contest)
10 Oct – 19:00 – Women’s −63kg (Semi-finals and Gold Medal Contest)
Date – Time – Event
7 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s Singles First Round
7 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s Doubles First Round
8 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s Singles First Round
8 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s Doubles First Round
9 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s Singles Second Round
9 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s Doubles Quarterfinals
9 Oct – 10:00 – Mixed Doubles First Round
10 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s Singles Quarterfinal
10 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s Singles Second Round
10 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s Doubles Quarterfinals
10 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s Doubles Semi-finals
11 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s Singles Semi-finals
11 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s Singles Quarterfinals
11 Oct – 10:00 – Mixed Doubles Second Round
12 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s Singles Bronze Medal Match
12 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s Singles Semi-finals
12 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s Doubles Semi-finals
12 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match
12 Oct – 10:00 – Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals
13 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s Singles Final
13 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s Singles Bronze Medal Match
13 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match
13 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s Doubles Final
13 Oct – 10:00 – Mixed Doubles Semi-finals
14 Oct – 10:00 – Women’s Singles Final
14 Oct – 10:00 – Men’s Doubles Final
14 Oct – 10:00 – Mixed Doubles Final
14 Oct – 10:00 – Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match
Date – Time – Event
7 Oct – 16:00 – Women’s 44kg
7 Oct – 20:00 – Men’s 56kg
8 Oct – 16:00 – Women’s 58kg
8 Oct – 20:00 – Men’s 62kg