×
New York City Marathon / Berlin Marathon / Diamond League / Pan American Games / World Championships Doha /

• Schedule: Athletics Youth Olympic Games Buenos Aires 2018

Schedule: Athletics Youth Olympic Games Buenos Aires 2018.

Time local GMT/UTC +3

Day 1 October 11
14:30	M	5000 Metres Race Walk	Heats				
14:35	W	Discus Throw		Qualification				
14:40	W	Pole Vault		Qualification				
15:00	M	High Jump		Qualification				
15:05	W	3000 Metres		Final				
15:25	W	Long Jump		Qualification				
15:30	M	3000 Metres		Final				
15:55	W	100m Hurdles (76.2cm)	Heats				
16:15	M	Discus Throw (1.500kg)	Qualification				
16:20	W	800 Metres		Heats				
16:50	W	400 Metres		Heats				
17:10	M	400 Metres		Heats	


Day 2 October 12

14:30	W	5000 Metres Race Walk	Heats				
14:40	W	Hammer Throw (3kg)	Qualification				
14:45	M	Shot Put (5kg)		Qualification				
15:05	W	High Jump		Qualification				
15:10	M	2000 Metres Steeplechase Final				
15:20	M	Long Jump		Qualification				
15:25	W	2000 Metres Steeplechase Final				
15:40	W	1500 Metres		Heats				
16:00	M	1500 Metres		Heats				
16:20	M	Hammer Throw (5kg)	Qualification				
16:25	W	Shot Put (3kg)		Qualification				
16:30	W	100 Metres		Heats				
17:05	M	100 Metres		Heats


Day 3 October 13

14:30	M	Triple Jump		Qualification				
14:35	W	Javelin Throw (500g)	Qualification				
14:40	M	Pole Vault		Qualification				
14:50	W	400 Metres Hurdles	Heats				
15:15	M	400m hurdles (84.0cm)	Heats				
15:40	M	200 Metres		Heats				
16:10	W	200 Metres		Heats				
16:15	M	Javelin Throw (700g)	Qualification				
16:25	W	Triple Jump		Qualification				
16:45	M	800 Metres		Heats				
17:15	M	110m Hurdles (91.4cm)	Heats


Day 4 October 14


14:00	W	Pole Vault		Final				
14:05	W	Long Jump		Final				
14:10	M	Discus Throw (1.500kg)	Final				
14:25	W	100m Hurdles (76.2cm)	Final				
15:00	W	800 Metres		Final				
15:50	W	Discus Throw		Final				
16:05	M	High Jump		Final				
16:10	M	400 Metres		Final				
17:05	W	400 Metres		Final


Day 5 October 15

MORNING SESSION
			
10:00	M	Cross Country 4000m	Final				
10:30	W	Cross Country 4000m	Final
				
AFTERNOON SESSION
		
14:00	M	Shot Put (5kg)		Final				
14:05	W	Hammer Throw (3kg)	Final				
14:20	W	High Jump		Final				
14:30	M	5000 Metres Race Walk	Final				
15:10	M	Long Jump		Final				
15:20	M	800 Metres		Final				
16:00	M	Hammer Throw (5kg)	Final				
16:05	W	100 Metres		Final				
16:50	W	Shot Put (3kg)		Final				
16:55	M	100 Metres	Final	


Day 6 October 16

14:00	M	Pole Vault		Final				
14:05	M	Triple Jump		Final				
14:10	W	Javelin Throw (500g)	Final				
14:15	W	5000 Metres Race Walk	Final				
14:55	W	400 Metres Hurdles	Final				
15:40	M	400m hurdles (84.0cm)	Final				
16:05	M	200 Metres		Final				
16:21	W	Triple Jump		Final				
16:40	W	200 Metres		Final				
16:46	M	Javelin Throw (700g)	Final				
17:15	M	110m Hurdles (91.4cm)	Final
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.