×

• Results: Hoka One One Long Island Mile 2018

Just in Time Racing - Contractor License 9/5/2018 - 9:24 PM

                        Hoka One One - 9/5/2018
                         Bay Shore High School
                          Last Completed Event

Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
========================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year Team                Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 #526 Osika, Shannon          Nike                            4:29.91
  2 #529 Schneider, Rachel       Under Armour                    4:30.18
  3 #524 Coburn, Emma            New Balance                     4:31.08
  4 #522 Lipari, Emily           Adidas                          4:31.26
  5 #519 Schlachtenhaufen, H     Saucony Freedom                 4:31.80
  6 #527 Van-Buskirk, Kate       Nike                            4:32.09
  7 #521 Brown, Ce'Aira          Hoka Njny                       4:32.23
  8 #515 McGee, Cory             New Balance                     4:32.74
  9 #525 Aragon, Danielle        Hoka Njny                       4:33.90
 10 #516 Sutherland, Sara        Saucony                         4:35.22
 11 #528 Eccleston, Amanda       Brooks                          4:36.27
 12 #518 Hiltz, Nikki            Adidas                          4:39.23
 13 #517 Coogan, Katrina         New Balance                     4:40.50
 14 #523 Schappert, Stephani     Hoka Njny                       4:42.07
 -- #512 Iyevbele*, Kenyetta     Hoka Njny                           DNF

Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
========================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year Team                Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 #501 O'Hare, Chris           Adidas                          3:55.53
  2 #502 Philibert-Thiboutot     Asics                           3:56.62
  3 #506 Gourley, Neil           Scotland                        3:57.20
  4 #505 Blankenship, Ben        Nike                            3:57.29
  5 #510 Napolitano, Rob         Hoka Njny                       3:57.65
  6 #500 Flanagan, Ben           Reebok Boston TC                3:57.75
  7 #511 Herrera, Daniel         Mexico – Hpw                    3:58.47
  8 #509 Grice, Charlie          Nike                            3:58.61
  9 #508 McEntee, Sam            Australia                       3:59.25
 10 #504 Parsons, Sam            Adidas                          3:59.70
 11 #507 Avila, Eric             Adidas                          4:01.03
 12 #513 Soratos, Cristian       Adidas                          4:04.19
 -- #503 Crawford, Graham        Hoka Njny                           DNF
 -- #514 Palmer, Ford            Hoka Njny                           DNF
 -- #520 Alexander, Colby        Hoka Njny                           DNF


Event 2  Mixed 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year Team                Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 #110 Mitchell, Will        M Sayville                        1:33.80
  2 #99 Mccabe, Natalie        W Manhasset                       1:51.24
  3 #165 Vera, Nicolas         M West Babylon                    1:53.99
  4 #14 Barry, Jack            M Manhasset                       2:23.38
  5 #100 Mccabe, Charles       M Manhasset                       2:38.49
  6 #20 Burke, ImaniRose       W West Babylon                    2:56.06


Event 1  Mixed 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year Team                Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 #24 Carmel, Ken            M Ronkonkoma                      8:46.48
  2 #84 Keegan, Kevin          M Huntington Station              9:14.41
  3 #139 Ruiz, Gerard          M Hicksville                      9:29.46
  4 #14 Barry, Jack            M Manhasset                       9:59.33
  5 #185 Palisi, Joanne        W Eastport                       11:50.62
  6 #89 LaPlatney, Kevin       M Babylon                        15:47.22
Section  2
  1 #51 Faggiano, Luca         M Old Bethpage                    7:09.01
  2 #52 Farah, Gregg           M Syosset                         7:21.25
  3 #6 Armstrong, Cher         W Riverhead                       7:23.57
  4 #60 Gold, Lloyd            M Atlantic Beach                  7:41.49
  5 #158 Thompson, Maralyn     W Selden                          7:49.00
  6 #97 Marra, Christine       W Oakdale                         7:50.04
  7 #10 Barnes, Britney        W East Patchogue                  7:53.79
  8 #70 Harrington, Lauren     W Holtsville                      7:54.07
  9 #102 McDougall, James      M Ronkonkoma                      8:29.04
 10 #128 Prowler, Rachel       W Manhasset                       8:31.14
 11 #181 Wissmann, Cooper      M Bay Shore                       8:32.74
 12 #28 Cook, Christine        W Northport                       8:41.31
 13 #90 Lazo, Elsy             W Bay Shore                       9:16.68
 14 #105 McDuffie-Zach, Nath   W Deer Park                      11:33.31
Section  3
  1 #162 Toto, Joseph          M Centereach                      6:29.08
  2 #182 Surian, Jack          M Bay Shore                       6:51.65
  3 #199 Tohill, Austin        M Islip                           6:51.66
  4 #186 Wernersbock, Mason    M Bay Shore                       6:56.82
  5 #198 Tohill, Aidan         M Islip                           6:59.22
  6 #131 Reilly, Jim           M Bay Shore                       7:16.99
  7 #187 Werngrsboch, Gordon   M Bay Shore                       7:20.33
  8 #68 Hanson, Gary           M Rocky Point                     7:23.80
  9 #42 Delaleu, Orchid        W West Babylon                    7:41.05
 10 #113 Mule', Dakota         W West Babylon                    7:49.19
Section  4
  1 #154 Szekalski, Matthew    M Astoria                         5:56.01
  2 #11 Barnes, John           M East Patchogue                  6:16.89
  3 #171 Wissmann, Tanner      M Bay Shore                       6:39.09
  4 #194 Claps, David          M Islip                           6:40.49
  5 #118 niemann, kirk         M Smithtown                       6:46.77
  6 #46 Downey, Kayla          W Babylon                         6:48.36
  7 #65 Haab, Julianna         W West Babylon                    6:51.43
  8 #176 Wilson, Brody         M Selden                          6:59.58
  9 #138 Rosario, Amanda       W West Babylon                    7:04.40
 10 #174 Yormack, Stephanie    W Syosset                         7:10.02
 11 #141 Sautner, Danielle     W Syosset                         7:11.30
 12 #27 Conklin, Nicole        W Syosset                         7:12.58
 13 #122 Ouassil, Hannah       W Syosset                         7:15.93
 14 #104 McDougall, Megan      W Ronkonkoma                      7:29.77
 15 #161 Tomkiel, Isabeau      W Hempstead                       7:36.49
 16 #200 Cleary, Kerrin        W Rockville Centre                7:54.91
Section  5
  1 #197 McDonough, Brian      M Farmingdale                     6:17.40
  2 #134 Rockwell, Melissa     W Orient                          6:19.90
  3 #192 Probst, Stephen       M Stony Brook                     6:23.50
  4 #147 Siebert, Molly        W Syosset                         6:25.60
  5 #57 Galeotafiore, Meliss   W N Massapequa                    6:25.90
  6 #179 Oaza, Benjamin        M Mastic                          6:26.40
  7 #151 Sondhi, Priya         W Syosset                         6:31.90
  8 #117 Ngitngit, Mallory     W Syosset                         6:32.00
  9 #163 Tullia, Sherri        W Sayville                        6:34.40
 10 #167 Weiss, Joseph         M Lake Grove                      6:48.60
 11 #21 Calderone, Benito      M Ronkonkoma                      6:55.20
 12 #91 Lazzaro, Joseph        M Ridge                           6:58.20
 13 #152 Soulagnet, Roger      M Lindenhurst                     7:13.20
Section  6
  1 #201 Melahn, Ryan          M Ridgefield                      5:44.63
  2 #115 Nash, Ryan            M Medford                         5:52.13
  3 #164 VanNostrand, Daniel   M Hauppauge                       5:54.18
  4 #85 Kitagawa, Megan        W Syosset                         5:56.57
  5 #15 Berg, Emily            W Syosset                         5:56.60
  6 #144 Shaw, Catherine       W Babylon                         6:09.31
  7 #142 Secor, Rick           M Ronkonkoma                      6:11.37
  8 #193 Kluepfel, Alexa       W Holbrook                        6:12.66
  9 #137 Ronan, Connor         M Floral Park                     6:14.06
 10 #156 Tantone, Nancy        W West Islip                      6:15.17
 11 #103 McDougall, Marissa    W Ronkonkoma                      6:23.86
 12 #41 Delacrausaz, Ciara     W West Babylon                    6:43.11
 13 #168 Wengler, Farrah       W West Babylon                    7:10.26
Section  7
  1 #34 Cuomo, Steven V.       M Shirley                         5:20.93
  2 #80 Jean, Caleb            M Rosedale                        5:29.57
  3 #121 Ostroff, Robert       M Wantagh                         5:30.71
  4 #79 Ince, Parker           M Bohemia                         5:36.58
  5 #94 Luna, David            M Medford                         5:38.41
  6 #177 Wilson, Hunter        M Selden                          5:38.94
  7 #101 McCann, Caitlin       W Syosset                         5:41.28
  8 #59 Ging, Frank            M West Babylon                    5:43.57
  9 #17 Boone, Kevin           M Bay Shore                       5:44.32
 10 #45 DiPietro- Rees, Kati   W Wantagh                         5:44.87
 11 #48 Duffy, Thomas          M West Sayville                   5:51.22
 12 #111 Mooney, Mike          M Center Valley                   5:53.22
 13 #35 Darby, Nicholas        M West Babylon                    5:53.65
 14 #155 Tafla, Jeff           M Long Beach                      5:54.79
 15 #66 Haab, Natalie          W West Babylon                    5:58.05
 16 #38 Defilippis, Ja'LenRo   W West Babylon                    6:03.54
 17 #191 Probst, Amanda        W Stony Brook                     6:09.42
 18 #40 Delacrausaz, Carolin   W West Babylon                    6:14.59
 19 #166 Weilbaker, Jon        M Saratoga Springs                6:15.76
 20 #74 Hieber, Shannon        W West Babylon                    6:33.21
Section  8
  1 #55 Frazer, Robert         M Orchard Park                    5:21.79
  2 #83 Karabatzoglou, Matth   M Islip                           5:22.76
  3 #98 McCabe, Theresa        W Manhasset                       5:23.19
  4 #71 Heller, Hannah         W Babylon                         5:26.62
  5 #31 Coyle, Brian           M Bayport                         5:27.07
  6 #43 DelPriore, Dylan       M Staten Island                   5:28.04
  7 #157 Tarr, Andy            M Holbrook                        5:28.35
  8 #190 Doskoez Jr., Ronald   M Deer Park                       5:31.57
  9 #183 Fivme, Melanie        W Babylon                         5:33.98
 10 #5 Armato, Philip          M West Babylon                    5:39.62
 11 #4 Arloff, Kevin           M Huntington Station              5:40.44
 12 #86 Klein, Brendan         M West Babylon                    5:41.33
 13 #47 Duffy, Cara            W Levittown                       5:42.08
 14 #88 LaManna, George        M Staten Island                   6:01.52
 15 #73 Hernandez, Brandon     M Levittown                       6:09.65
 16 #184 Graziano, Marc        M Huntington                      6:22.77
Section  9
  1 #178 Korniev, Anton        M Glen Head                       5:03.36
  3 #123 Petrillo, Anthony     M East Setauket                   5:08.18
  5 #124 Pickard, Robert       M Shirley                         5:08.96
  9 #129 Rachman, Greg         M Huntington                      5:09.46
 11 #96 Marascia, Maria        W Huntington                      5:10.56
 11 #203 Janosick, Kenny       M Patchogue                       5:23.38
 13 #67 Hampton, Trent         M Ronkonkoma                      5:11.22
 13 #108 Meyer, Joe            M Central Islip                   5:23.71
 14 #120 Ojibara, Kamal        M Hempstead                       5:24.11
 15 #49 Espitia, Cristian      M West Babylon                    5:13.71
 16 #172 Woelfel, Carly        W Rockville Centre                5:26.84
 17 #169 Williams, Raymond     M Smithtown                       5:17.30
 19 #196 McGrath, Katie        W Oakdale                         5:19.79
 19 #132 Remache, Michael      M East elmhurst                   5:59.88
 20 #23 Califano, Alex         M Killington                      6:02.84
 21 #203 Janosick, Kenny       M Patchogue                       5:23.38
 23 #153 Stein, David          M Centereach                      5:23.42
 25 #108 Meyer, Joe            M Central Islip                   5:23.71
 27 #120 Ojibara, Kamal        M Hempstead                       5:24.11
 29 #22 Califano, Matt         M Killington                      5:25.22
 30 #172 Woelfel, Carly        W Rockville Centre                5:26.84
 32 #180 Russo, Gabrielle      W East Islip                      5:32.92
 34 #32 Critchley, Josephine   W West Babylon                    5:33.28
 36 #175 Palma, Luis           M Bay Shore                       5:47.20
 37 #132 Remache, Michael      M East elmhurst                   5:59.88
 -- #178 Korniev, Anton        M Glen Head                       5:03.36
 -- #123 Petrillo, Anthony     M East Setauket                   5:08.18
 -- #124 Pickard, Robert       M Shirley                         5:08.96
 -- #87 Komosinski, Jonah      M Stony Brook                     5:09.14
 -- #129 Rachman, Greg         M Huntington                      5:09.46
 -- #96 Marascia, Maria        W Huntington                      5:10.56
 -- #169 Williams, Raymond     M Smithtown                       5:17.30
 -- #196 McGrath, Katie        W Oakdale                         5:19.79
 -- #153 Stein, David          M Centereach                      5:23.42
 -- #180 Russo, Gabrielle      W East Islip                      5:32.92
Section  10
  1 #18 Brannigan, Mikey       M Northport                       4:46.22
  2 #7 Aromolo, Anthony        M East Northport                  4:48.00
  3 #202 Toro, Jonathan        M Mastic                          4:51.83
  4 #119 O'Hara, Gerry         M East Rockaway                   4:52.30
  5 #189 Dagan, Jen            W Centereach                      4:55.84
  6 #61 Goldschmidt, Joshua    M Passaic                         4:57.82
  7 #143 Sharek, Leigh Anne    W Brooklyn                        4:58.16
  8 #116 Neilson, Tyler        M Deer Park                       5:00.15
  9 #150 Sokoll, Johnny        M Staten Island                   5:03.46
 10 #106 McNeely, Dan          M Montclair                       5:06.21
 11 #29 Corrigan, Kevin        M Deer Park                       5:07.68
 12 #3 Albro, David            M Staten Island                   5:07.74
 13 #13 Barry, Aileen          W Manhasset                       5:08.87
 14 #148 Sinclair, Ryan        M Staten Island                   5:34.18
Section  11
  1 #44 Derringer, Garrett     M Easton                          4:36.79
  2 #149 Snyder, Paul          M Brooklyn                        4:47.55
  3 #135 Rodriguez, Walter     M South Richmond Hill             4:48.96
  4 #107 Mercurio, Connor Me   M Rumford                         4:50.84
  5 #75 Hildick-Smith, Alexa   M Tarrytown                       4:52.33
  6 #133 Rivera, Daniel        M Jackson Heights                 4:58.69
  7 #126 Politi, Michael       M Staten Island                   5:02.26
  8 #62 Gramprey, Liam         M Staten Island                   5:04.42
  9 #64 Guzman, Bryan          M Corona                          5:06.10
 10 #69 Harding, Alfonso       M Staten Island                   5:06.18
 11 #82 Kalikas, Sean          M Staten Island                   5:11.47
 12 #136 Rohr, Zach            M Bay Shore                       5:38.43
Section  12
  1 #58 Gatchell, Caleb        M Lancaster                       4:08.14
  2 #170 Winn, Daniel          M Brooklyn                        4:13.15
  3 #95 Mann, Curtis           M Queens                          4:17.19
  4 #36 Davies, John           M Brooklyn                        4:19.64
  5 #63 Grieco, Joseph         M N Massapequa                    4:24.33
  6 #26 Coburn, Zane           M Brooklyn                        4:26.10
  7 #77 Hoyt, Alex             M Brooklyn                        4:28.50
  8 #72 Herbert, Michael       M Smithtown                       4:31.60
  9 #188 Carriniow, Boyd       M Amityville                      4:34.75
 10 #33 Culhane, Colin         M Sayville                        4:35.89
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year Team                Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #58 Gatchell, Caleb        M Lancaster                       4:08.14  12
  2 #170 Winn, Daniel          M Brooklyn                        4:13.15  12
  3 #95 Mann, Curtis           M Queens                          4:17.19  12
  4 #36 Davies, John           M Brooklyn                        4:19.64  12
  5 #63 Grieco, Joseph         M N Massapequa                    4:24.33  12
  6 #26 Coburn, Zane           M Brooklyn                        4:26.10  12
  7 #77 Hoyt, Alex             M Brooklyn                        4:28.50  12
  8 #72 Herbert, Michael       M Smithtown                       4:31.60  12
  9 #188 Carriniow, Boyd       M Amityville                      4:34.75  12
 10 #33 Culhane, Colin         M Sayville                        4:35.89  12
 11 #44 Derringer, Garrett     M Easton                          4:36.79  11
 12 #18 Brannigan, Mikey       M Northport                       4:46.22  10
 13 #149 Snyder, Paul          M Brooklyn                        4:47.55  11
 14 #7 Aromolo, Anthony        M East Northport                  4:48.00  10
 15 #135 Rodriguez, Walter     M South Richmond Hill             4:48.96  11
 16 #107 Mercurio, Connor Me   M Rumford                         4:50.84  11
 16 #178 Korniev, Anton        M Glen Head                       5:03.36   9
 17 #202 Toro, Jonathan        M Mastic                          4:51.83  10
 17 #108 Meyer, Joe            M Central Islip                   5:23.71   9
 18 #119 O'Hara, Gerry         M East Rockaway                   4:52.30  10
 19 #75 Hildick-Smith, Alexa   M Tarrytown                       4:52.33  11
 19 #196 McGrath, Katie        W Oakdale                         5:19.79   9
 20 #189 Dagan, Jen            W Centereach                      4:55.84  10
 21 #61 Goldschmidt, Joshua    M Passaic                         4:57.82  10
 22 #143 Sharek, Leigh Anne    W Brooklyn                        4:58.16  10
 22 #129 Rachman, Greg         M Huntington                      5:09.46   9
 23 #133 Rivera, Daniel        M Jackson Heights                 4:58.69  11
 24 #116 Neilson, Tyler        M Deer Park                       5:00.15  10
 24 #96 Marascia, Maria        W Huntington                      5:10.56   9
 25 #126 Politi, Michael       M Staten Island                   5:02.26  11
 25 #123 Petrillo, Anthony     M East Setauket                   5:08.18   9
 26 #178 Korniev, Anton        M Glen Head                       5:03.36   9
 28 #150 Sokoll, Johnny        M Staten Island                   5:03.46  10
 28 #124 Pickard, Robert       M Shirley                         5:08.96   9
 29 #62 Gramprey, Liam         M Staten Island                   5:04.42  11
 30 #64 Guzman, Bryan          M Corona                          5:06.10  11
 30 #169 Williams, Raymond     M Smithtown                       5:17.30   9
 31 #69 Harding, Alfonso       M Staten Island                   5:06.18  11
 32 #106 McNeely, Dan          M Montclair                       5:06.21  10
 33 #29 Corrigan, Kevin        M Deer Park                       5:07.68  10
 34 #3 Albro, David            M Staten Island                   5:07.74  10
 35 #123 Petrillo, Anthony     M East Setauket                   5:08.18   9
 37 #13 Barry, Aileen          W Manhasset                       5:08.87  10
 38 #124 Pickard, Robert       M Shirley                         5:08.96   9
 40 #87 Komosinski, Jonah      M Stony Brook                     5:09.14   9
 41 #129 Rachman, Greg         M Huntington                      5:09.46   9
 43 #96 Marascia, Maria        W Huntington                      5:10.56   9
 44 #120 Ojibara, Kamal        M Hempstead                       5:24.11   9
 45 #67 Hampton, Trent         M Ronkonkoma                      5:11.22   9
 46 #82 Kalikas, Sean          M Staten Island                   5:11.47  11
 47 #49 Espitia, Cristian      M West Babylon                    5:13.71   9
 47 #203 Janosick, Kenny       M Patchogue                       5:23.38   9
 48 #169 Williams, Raymond     M Smithtown                       5:17.30   9
 49 #153 Stein, David          M Centereach                      5:23.42   9
 50 #196 McGrath, Katie        W Oakdale                         5:19.79   9
 52 #34 Cuomo, Steven V.       M Shirley                         5:20.93   7
 53 #55 Frazer, Robert         M Orchard Park                    5:21.79   8
 54 #83 Karabatzoglou, Matth   M Islip                           5:22.76   8
 55 #98 McCabe, Theresa        W Manhasset                       5:23.19   8
 56 #203 Janosick, Kenny       M Patchogue                       5:23.38   9
 56 #180 Russo, Gabrielle      W East Islip                      5:32.92   9
 57 #172 Woelfel, Carly        W Rockville Centre                5:26.84   9
 58 #153 Stein, David          M Centereach                      5:23.42   9
 60 #108 Meyer, Joe            M Central Islip                   5:23.71   9
 62 #120 Ojibara, Kamal        M Hempstead                       5:24.11   9
 64 #22 Califano, Matt         M Killington                      5:25.22   9
 65 #71 Heller, Hannah         W Babylon                         5:26.62   8
 66 #172 Woelfel, Carly        W Rockville Centre                5:26.84   9
 68 #31 Coyle, Brian           M Bayport                         5:27.07   8
 69 #43 DelPriore, Dylan       M Staten Island                   5:28.04   8
 70 #157 Tarr, Andy            M Holbrook                        5:28.35   8
 71 #80 Jean, Caleb            M Rosedale                        5:29.57   7
 72 #121 Ostroff, Robert       M Wantagh                         5:30.71   7
 73 #190 Doskoez Jr., Ronald   M Deer Park                       5:31.57   8
 74 #180 Russo, Gabrielle      W East Islip                      5:32.92   9
 76 #32 Critchley, Josephine   W West Babylon                    5:33.28   9
 77 #183 Fivme, Melanie        W Babylon                         5:33.98   8
 78 #148 Sinclair, Ryan        M Staten Island                   5:34.18  10
 79 #79 Ince, Parker           M Bohemia                         5:36.58   7
 80 #94 Luna, David            M Medford                         5:38.41   7
 81 #136 Rohr, Zach            M Bay Shore                       5:38.43  11
 82 #177 Wilson, Hunter        M Selden                          5:38.94   7
 83 #5 Armato, Philip          M West Babylon                    5:39.62   8
 84 #4 Arloff, Kevin           M Huntington Station              5:40.44   8
 85 #101 McCann, Caitlin       W Syosset                         5:41.28   7
 86 #86 Klein, Brendan         M West Babylon                    5:41.33   8
 87 #47 Duffy, Cara            W Levittown                       5:42.08   8
 88 #59 Ging, Frank            M West Babylon                    5:43.57   7
 89 #17 Boone, Kevin           M Bay Shore                       5:44.32   7
 90 #201 Melahn, Ryan          M Ridgefield                      5:44.63   6
 91 #45 DiPietro- Rees, Kati   W Wantagh                         5:44.87   7
 92 #175 Palma, Luis           M Bay Shore                       5:47.20   9
 93 #48 Duffy, Thomas          M West Sayville                   5:51.22   7
 94 #115 Nash, Ryan            M Medford                         5:52.13   6
 94 #132 Remache, Michael      M East elmhurst                   5:59.88   9
 95 #111 Mooney, Mike          M Center Valley                   5:53.22   7
 96 #35 Darby, Nicholas        M West Babylon                    5:53.65   7
 97 #164 VanNostrand, Daniel   M Hauppauge                       5:54.18   6
 98 #155 Tafla, Jeff           M Long Beach                      5:54.79   7
 99 #154 Szekalski, Matthew    M Astoria                         5:56.01   4
100 #85 Kitagawa, Megan        W Syosset                         5:56.57   6
101 #15 Berg, Emily            W Syosset                         5:56.60   6
102 #66 Haab, Natalie          W West Babylon                    5:58.05   7
103 #132 Remache, Michael      M East elmhurst                   5:59.88   9
105 #88 LaManna, George        M Staten Island                   6:01.52   8
106 #23 Califano, Alex         M Killington                      6:02.84   9
107 #38 Defilippis, Ja'LenRo   W West Babylon                    6:03.54   7
108 #144 Shaw, Catherine       W Babylon                         6:09.31   6
109 #191 Probst, Amanda        W Stony Brook                     6:09.42   7
110 #73 Hernandez, Brandon     M Levittown                       6:09.65   8
111 #142 Secor, Rick           M Ronkonkoma                      6:11.37   6
112 #193 Kluepfel, Alexa       W Holbrook                        6:12.66   6
113 #137 Ronan, Connor         M Floral Park                     6:14.06   6
114 #40 Delacrausaz, Carolin   W West Babylon                    6:14.59   7
115 #156 Tantone, Nancy        W West Islip                      6:15.17   6
116 #166 Weilbaker, Jon        M Saratoga Springs                6:15.76   7
117 #11 Barnes, John           M East Patchogue                  6:16.89   4
118 #197 McDonough, Brian      M Farmingdale                     6:17.40   5
119 #134 Rockwell, Melissa     W Orient                          6:19.90   5
120 #184 Graziano, Marc        M Huntington                      6:22.77   8
121 #192 Probst, Stephen       M Stony Brook                     6:23.50   5
122 #103 McDougall, Marissa    W Ronkonkoma                      6:23.86   6
123 #147 Siebert, Molly        W Syosset                         6:25.60   5
124 #57 Galeotafiore, Meliss   W N Massapequa                    6:25.90   5
125 #179 Oaza, Benjamin        M Mastic                          6:26.40   5
126 #162 Toto, Joseph          M Centereach                      6:29.08   3
127 #151 Sondhi, Priya         W Syosset                         6:31.90   5
128 #117 Ngitngit, Mallory     W Syosset                         6:32.00   5
129 #74 Hieber, Shannon        W West Babylon                    6:33.21   7
130 #163 Tullia, Sherri        W Sayville                        6:34.40   5
131 #171 Wissmann, Tanner      M Bay Shore                       6:39.09   4
132 #194 Claps, David          M Islip                           6:40.49   4
133 #41 Delacrausaz, Ciara     W West Babylon                    6:43.11   6
134 #118 niemann, kirk         M Smithtown                       6:46.77   4
135 #46 Downey, Kayla          W Babylon                         6:48.36   4
136 #167 Weiss, Joseph         M Lake Grove                      6:48.60   5
137 #65 Haab, Julianna         W West Babylon                    6:51.43   4
138 #182 Surian, Jack          M Bay Shore                       6:51.65   3
139 #199 Tohill, Austin        M Islip                           6:51.66   3
140 #21 Calderone, Benito      M Ronkonkoma                      6:55.20   5
141 #186 Wernersbock, Mason    M Bay Shore                       6:56.82   3
142 #91 Lazzaro, Joseph        M Ridge                           6:58.20   5
143 #198 Tohill, Aidan         M Islip                           6:59.22   3
144 #176 Wilson, Brody         M Selden                          6:59.58   4
145 #138 Rosario, Amanda       W West Babylon                    7:04.40   4
146 #51 Faggiano, Luca         M Old Bethpage                    7:09.01   2
147 #174 Yormack, Stephanie    W Syosset                         7:10.02   4
148 #168 Wengler, Farrah       W West Babylon                    7:10.26   6
149 #141 Sautner, Danielle     W Syosset                         7:11.30   4
150 #27 Conklin, Nicole        W Syosset                         7:12.58   4
151 #152 Soulagnet, Roger      M Lindenhurst                     7:13.20   5
152 #122 Ouassil, Hannah       W Syosset                         7:15.93   4
153 #131 Reilly, Jim           M Bay Shore                       7:16.99   3
154 #187 Werngrsboch, Gordon   M Bay Shore                       7:20.33   3
155 #52 Farah, Gregg           M Syosset                         7:21.25   2
156 #6 Armstrong, Cher         W Riverhead                       7:23.57   2
157 #68 Hanson, Gary           M Rocky Point                     7:23.80   3
158 #104 McDougall, Megan      W Ronkonkoma                      7:29.77   4
159 #161 Tomkiel, Isabeau      W Hempstead                       7:36.49   4
160 #42 Delaleu, Orchid        W West Babylon                    7:41.05   3
161 #60 Gold, Lloyd            M Atlantic Beach                  7:41.49   2
162 #158 Thompson, Maralyn     W Selden                          7:49.00   2
163 #113 Mule', Dakota         W West Babylon                    7:49.19   3
164 #97 Marra, Christine       W Oakdale                         7:50.04   2
165 #10 Barnes, Britney        W East Patchogue                  7:53.79   2
166 #70 Harrington, Lauren     W Holtsville                      7:54.07   2
167 #200 Cleary, Kerrin        W Rockville Centre                7:54.91   4
168 #102 McDougall, James      M Ronkonkoma                      8:29.04   2
169 #128 Prowler, Rachel       W Manhasset                       8:31.14   2
170 #181 Wissmann, Cooper      M Bay Shore                       8:32.74   2
171 #28 Cook, Christine        W Northport                       8:41.31   2
172 #24 Carmel, Ken            M Ronkonkoma                      8:46.48   1
173 #84 Keegan, Kevin          M Huntington Station              9:14.41   1
174 #90 Lazo, Elsy             W Bay Shore                       9:16.68   2
175 #139 Ruiz, Gerard          M Hicksville                      9:29.46   1
176 #14 Barry, Jack            M Manhasset                       9:59.33   1
177 #105 McDuffie-Zach, Nath   W Deer Park                      11:33.31   2
178 #185 Palisi, Joanne        W Eastport                       11:50.62   1
179 #89 LaPlatney, Kevin       M Babylon                        15:47.22   1
» Live Stream Athletics
Thursday, Apr 25th at 12:30 (UTC)
Thursday, Apr 25th at 14:00 (UTC)
Friday, Apr 26th at 00:00 (UTC)
Saturday, Apr 27th at 00:00 (UTC)
Saturday, Apr 27th at 08:00 (UTC)
Sunday, Apr 28th at 07:15 (UTC)
Sunday, Apr 28th at 07:15 (UTC)
» Flash News
• Naser Completes 200m/400m double as Asian Championships Concludes

The 2017 world 400m silver medallist Salwa Naser successfully completed a 200m/400m double at Asian championships. She won 200m (22.74) and 400m (49.70). Naser also won 4x100m bronze, 4x400 mixed relay gold, and the 4x400m gold where Bahrain clocked 3:32.10, edging India by 0.11 with Japan taking the bronze.

 

April 25, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

• Banned Kenyan runner takes third place in a road race in Malaysia

Anti-Doping Agency of Kenya and Athletics Kenya will investigate the circumstances that led to convicted doping cheat Irene Jeptoo Kipchumba competing in a race in Malaysia last weekend. KIpchumba, whose ban was due to elapse in September this year, finished third in the Turkish Airlines KL Tower International Towerthon Challenge in Kuala Lumpur on Sunday.

April 24, 2019 See More on: nation.co.ke

• China and Bahrein Continues Their Dominance at Asian Championships in Doha

Competing on an unseasonably cool evening in Khalifa Stadium - it was 26 C at the start of the session and dropped to 19 C by the start of the evening-capping women’s 10,000m - China took home another six medals, two of them gold while Bahrain, largely driven by their powerful middle and long distance corps, captured five, with gold accounting for three.

April 24, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

• Gong and Hadadi Dominate, Bahrein Takes four Titles on the Track in the Opening Day at Asian Championships

Throwers took center stage as the 23rd edition of the Asian Athletics Championships got underway in Doha on Sunday. Gong Lijiao and Lyu Huihui of China and Iran’s Ehsan Hadadi admirably lived up to their roles as favorites in the shot put, javelin and discus throw, respectively, as they scouted the facilities in the Qatari capital five months before Khalifa Stadium will host the IAAF World Athletics Championships Doha 2019.

April 22, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.