×

• Schedule: Carifta Games Bahamas 2018

SATURDAY MARCH 31, 2018 – DAY 1 SESSION 1
TIME     EVENT     	ROUND     	CATEGORY     	GENDER
9:00     100mH    	Heptathlon 1    OPEN     	Female
9:05     High Jump     	Final     	U-17    	Female
9:10     100m     	Octathlon 1    OPEN    		Male
9:15     Javelin     	Final     	U-17     	Male
9:20     100m     	Heats    	U-17     	Female
9:25     Shot Put     	Final     	U-17     	Female
9:35     100m     	Heats     	U-17     	Male
9:50     100m     	Heats     	U-20     	Female
10:05    200m     	Heats     	U-20     	Male
10:20    400m     	Heats     	U-17     	Female
10:30    High Jump     Heptathlon 2     OPEN     	Female
10:35    400m     	Heats     	U-17     	Male
10:40    Long Jump     Octathlon 2     	OPEN     	Male
10:50    400m     	Heats     	U-20     	Female
11:05    400m     	Heats     	U-20     	Male
11:15 – 11:30 EST: AWARDS CEREMONY
U-17 Female     High Jump
U-17 Female     Shot Put
U-17 Male     Javelin
DAY 1 SESSION 2
TIME     EVENT     	ROUND     	CATEGORY     	GENDER
16:00     100m     	Semis     	U-17     	Female
16:05     Triple Jump   Final     	U-17     	Male
16:15     Shot Put     	Heptathlon 3    OPEN     	Female
16:15     100m     	Semis     	U-17     	Male
16:45     100m     	Semis     	U-20     	Male
17:00     1500m     	Final     	U-17     	Female
17:05     Shot Put     	Octathlon 3     OPEN     	Male
17:10     1500m     	Final     	U-17     	Male
17:20     High Jump     Final     	U-20     	Male
17:45     Discus     	Final     	U-20     	Male
17:50     1500m     	Final     	U-20     	Female
17:55     Long Jump     Final     	U-20     	Female
10:40     Long Jump     Final     	U-20     	Male
18:00     1500m     	Final     	U-20     	Male
18:30     200m     	Heptathlon 4    OPEN     	Female
18:35     Shot Put     	Final     	U-20     	Female
18:40     100m     	Final     	U-17     	Female
18:50     100m     	Final     	U-17     	Male
19:00     100m     	Final     	U-20     	Female
19:10     100m     	Final     	U-20     	Male
19:20     400m     	Octathlon 4     OPEN     	Male
19:40     400m     	Final     	U-17     	Female
19:50     400m     	Final     	U-17     	Male
20:00     400m     	Final     	U-20     	Female
20:10     400m     	Final     	U-20     	Male
AWARDS CEREMONY 17:30 – 17:45
U-17 Male     	1500m
U-17 Female     1500m
18:10 – 18:30
U-17 Male     	Triple Jump
U-20 Female     1500m
U-20 Male     	1500m
19:20 – 19:40
U-17 Female     100m
U-17 Male     	100m
U-20 Female     100m
U-20 Male     	100m
20:15 – 20:35
U-20 Female     Long Jump
U-20 Female     Shot Put
U-20 Male     	Discus
U-20 Male     	High Jump
All Categories  400m
Sunday April 1, 2018 – DAY 2 SESSION 3
TIME     EVENT     	ROUND     	CATEGORY     	GENDER
9:00     100mH     	Octathlon 5     OPEN     	Male
9:05     Long Jump     	Heptathlon 5    OPEN     	Female
9:15     400mH     	Semis     	U-17     	Female
9:25     400mH     	Semis     	U-20     	Female
9:30     Discus     	Final     	U-17     	Female
9:35     400mH     	Semis     	U-17     	Male
9:45     400mH     	Semis     	U-20    	Male
10:00    800m     	Semis     	U-17    	Female
10:10    High Jump     	Octathlon 6     OPEN    	Male
10:15    800m     	Semis     	U-20    	Female
10:30    800m     	Semis     	U-20    	Female
10:45    800m     	Semis     	U-20    	Male
10:50    Javelin     	Heptathlon 6    OPEN    	Female
11:00    200m     	Heats     	U-17    	Female
11:10    200m     	Heats     	U-17    	Male
11:20    200m     	Heats     	U-20    	Female
11:30    200m     	Heats     	U-20    	Male
AWARDS CEREMONY 11:40
U-17 Male     Discus
DAY 2 SESSION 4
TIME     EVENT     	ROUND     	CATEGORY     	GENDER
16:00    4x100m     	Semis     	U-17     	Female
16:05    Triple Jump    Final     	U-17     	Female
16:10    High Jump     	Final     	U-17     	Male
16:15    4x100m     	Semis     	U-17     	Male
16:25    Javelin     	Octathlon 7     OPEN     	Male
16:30    4x100m     	Semis     	U-20     	Female
16:45    4x100m     	Semis     	U-20     	Male
16:50    Pole Vault     Final     	U-20     	Male
17:00    400mH     	Final     	U-17     	Female
17:00    Shot Put     	Final     	U-17     	Male
17:10    400mH     	Final    	U-20     	Female
17:25    400mH     	Final     	U-17     	Male
17:35    400mH     	Final     	U-20     	Female
18:00    200m     	Semis     	U-17     	Male
18:05    Long Jump     	Final     	U-20     	Male
18:15    200m     	Semis     	U-17     	Female
18:30    200m     	Semis     	U-20     	Male
18:45    200m     	Semis     	U-20     	Male
18:55    Javelin     	Final     	U-20     	Female
19:00    800m    	Heptathlon 7    OPEN     	Female
19:10    1500m     	Octathlon 7     OPEN     	Male
19:20    3000m     	Final     	OPEN     	Female
19:30    Discus     	Final     	U-20     	Female
19:40    3000m     	Final    	U-17     	Male
20:05    Triple Jump    Final    	U-20     	Female
20:10    4x100m     	Final     	U-17     	Female
20:20    4x100m     	Final     	U-17     	Male
21:00    4x100m     	Final     	U-20     	Female
21:10    4x100m     	Final     	U-20     	Male
AWARDS CEREMONY 17:40 – 18:00
U-17 Male     	High Jump
U-17 Female     Long Jump
U-17 Female     400mH
U-20 Female     400mH
19:00 – 19:30
U-17 Male     	400mH
U-20 Male     	400mH
OPEN     	Heptahlon
U-17 Male     	Shot Put
U-20 Female     Triple Jump
19:45 – 20:00
U-20 Male     	Javelin
Open Female     3000m
U-20 Male     	Pole Vault
U-17 Male     	3000m
20:30 – 20:45
U-17 Male     	4x100m
U-17 Female     4x100m
20:30 – 20:45
U-20 Male     	Long Jump
U-20 Male     	4x100m
U-20 Female     Discus
U-20 Female     4x100m
Monday April 2, 2018 – DAY 3 SESSION 5
TIME     EVENT     	ROUND     	CATEGORY     	GENDER
9:00     100mH     	Semis     	U-17     	Female
9:05     Javelin     	Final     	U-17     	Female
9:10     High Jump     	Semis     	U-20     	Female
9:15     100mH     	Final     	U-20     	Female
9:20     Long Jump     	Semis     	U-17     	Male
9:30     110mH     	Semis     	U-17     	Male
9:45     110H     	Semis     	U-20     	Male
10:00    4x400m     	Semis     	U-17     	Female
10:10    4x400m     	Octathlon 6     U-17     	Male
10:20    4x400m     	Semis     	U-17     	Male
10:40    4x400m     	Semis     	U-20     	Female
11:00    800m     	Semis     	U-20     	Male
AWARDS CEREMONY 11:20 -11:45
U-17 Female     Javelin
U-17 Female     High Jump
U-17 Male     	Long Jump
DAY 3 SESSION 6
TIME      EVENT     	ROUND     CATEGORY     	GENDER
16:00     100mH     	Final     U-17     	Female
16:05     Javelin     	Final     U-20     	Female
16:10     Triple Jump   Final     U-17     	Female
16:15     100mH     	Final     U-20     	Female
16:25     Shot Put      Final     U-20     	Male
16:30     110mH     	Final     U-17     	Male
16:45     11omH     	Final     U-20     	Male
16:55     5000m     	Final     U-20     	Male
17:15     Discus     	Final     U-17     	Male
17:20     800m     	Final     U-17     	Female
17:30     800m     	Final     U-17     	Male
17:40     800m     	Final     U-20     	Female
17:50     800m     	Final     U-20     	Male
18:00     200m     	Final     U-17     	Female
18:05     Triple Jump   Final     U-20     	Male
18:10     200m     	Final     U-17     	Male
18:20     200m     	Final     U-20     	Female
18:30     200m     	Final     U-20     	Male
18:55     4x400m     	Final     U-17     	Female
19:05     4x400m     	Final     U-17     	Male
19:35     4x400m     	Final     U-20     	Female
19:45     4x400m     	Final     U-20     	Male
AWARDS CEREMONY 16:40 – 17:00
U-17 Female     100mH
U-20 Female     100mH
U-17 Male     	110mH
U-20 Male     	110mH
17:30 – 17:50
U-17 Female     800m
U-17 Male     	800m
U-20 Female     800m
U-20 Male     	800m
U-20 Female     Javelin
U-20 Male     	5000m
18:20 – 18:45
U-17 Female     Triple Jump
U-20 Male     	Shot Put
U-17 Female     200m
U-17 Male     	200m
U-20 Female     200m
U-20 Male     	200m
AUSTIN SEALY AWARD
19:15 – 19:30
U-17 Male     	Discus
U-20 Male     	Triple Jump
19:55 – 20:15
U-17 Female     4x400m Final
U-17 Male    	4x100m
U-20 Female     4x100m
U-20 Male     	4x100m
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.