×

• Schedule: ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018

 Day 1 Tuesday March 20

1:00 PM LONG JUMP CLASS 1 BOYS PRELIMS

1:00 70 metres HURDLES CLASS 4 GIRLS PRELIMS

1:40 SHOT PUT THROW CLASS 2 GIRLS PRELIMS

1:25 80 metres HURDLES CLASS 3 GIRLS PRELIMS

1:50 100 metres HURDLES CLASS 2 GIRLS PRELIMS

2:00 JAVELIN THROW OPEN BOYS PRELIMS

2:05 100 metres HURDLES CLASS 1 GIRLS PRELIMs

2:15 100 metres HURDLES CLASS 3 BOYS PRELIMS

2:35 110 metres HURDLES CLASS 2 BOYS PRELIMS

2:40 HIGH JUMP CLASS 1 GIRLS PRELIMS

2:55 110 metres HURDLES CLASS 1 BOYS PRELIMS

3:25 800 metres CLASS 3 GIRLS PRELIMS

3:45 LONG JUMP CLASS 2 PRELIMS GIRLS

3:55 800 metres CLASS 3 BOYS PRELIMS

4:25 800 metres CLASS 2 GIRLS PRELIMS

4:45 800 metres CLASS 2 BOYS PRELIMS

4:40 DISCUS THROW CLASS 1 GIRLS PRELIMS

5:15 800 metres CLASS 1 GIRLS PRELIMS

5:30 800 metres CLASS 1 BOYS PRELIMS

6:00 LONG JUMP CLASS 2 BOYS PRELIMS

6:10 200 metres CLASS 4 GIRLS PRELIMS

6:40 200 metres CLASS 3 GRILS PRELIMS

7:10 200 metres CLASS 3 BOYS PRELIMS

7:40 200 metres CLASS 2 GRILS PRELIMS

8:00 200 metres CLASS 2 BOYS PRELIMS

8:25 200 metres CLASS 1 GRILS PRELIMS

8:40 200 metres CLASS 1 BOYS PRELIMS

9:15 STEEPLE CHASE OPEN BOYS PRELIMS

 

Day 2 Wednesday March 21

8:30 am LONG JUMP CLASS 4 GIRLS PRELIMS

8:30 am SHOT PUT THROW CLASS 1 GIRLS PRELIMS

8:30 DISCUS THROW CLASS 1 BOYS PRELIMS

8:30 100 METRES DECATHLON OPEN BOYS EV.# 1

8:35 HIGH JUMP CLASS 3 GIRLS PRELIMS

8:45 1500 metres CLASS 3 GIRLS PRELIMS

9:10 1500 metres CLASS 3 BOYS PRELIMS

9:35 1500 metres CLASS 2 GIRLS PRELIMS

9:55 1500 metres CLASS 2 BOYS PRELIMS

10:10 1500 metres CLASS 1 GIRLS PRELIMS

10:30 1500 metres CLASS 1 BOYS PRELIMS

11:05 LONG JUMP DEC. OPEN BOYS EV.# 2

1:30 pm DISCUS THROW CLASS 3 GIRLS PRELIMS

1:30 HIGH JUMP CLASS 2 GIRLS PRELIMS

1:35 400 metres CLASS 3 GIRLS PRELIMS

2:05 400 metres CLASS 3 BOYS PRELIMS

2:35 400 metres CLASS 2 GIRLS PRELIMS

3:00 SHOT PUT DEC. OPEN BOYS EV.# 3

3:05 LONG JUMP CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL

3:10 400 metres CLASS 2 BOYS PRELIMS

3:35 HIGH JUMP CLASS 3 BOYS PRELIMS

3:45 400 METRES CLASS 1 GIRLS PRELIMS

4:10 400 METRES CLASS 1 BOYS PRELIMS

5:05 DISCUS THROW CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL

5:30 5000 metres OPEN BOYS PRELIMS

5:30 SHOT PUT CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL

5:40 HIGH JUMP DEC. OPEN BOYS EV.# 4

5:50 LONG JUMP CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL

6:25 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 4 GIRLS PRELIMS

6:50 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 3 GIRLS PRELIMS

7:10 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 3 BOYS PRELIMS

7:35 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 2 GIRLS PRELIMS

8:00 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 2 BOYS PRELIMS

8:20 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 1 GIRLS PRELIMS

8:40 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 1 BOYS PRELIMS

9:00 400 METRES DEC. OPEN BOYS EV.# 5

 

Day 3 Thursday March 22

8:15am 110 metres HURDLES DEC. OPEN BOYS EV.# 6

8:30 am HIGH JUMP CLASS 4 GIRLS PRELIMS

8:30 DISCUS THROW CLASS 2 GIRLS PRELIMS

8:30 LONG JUMP CLASS 1 GIRLS PRELIMS

8:40 SHOT PUT CLASS 2 BOYS PRELIMS

8:50 400 metres Hurdles OPEN GIRLS PRELIMS

9:10 400 metres Hurdles CLASS 2 BOYS PRELIMS

9:30 400 metres Hurdles CLASS 1 BOYS PRELIMS

10:00 DISCUS THROW DEC. OPEN BOYS EV# 7

10:00 100 METRES CLASS 4 GIRLS PRELIMS

10:35 100 METRES CLASS 3 GIRLS PRELIMS

10:50 LONG JUMP CLASS 3 BOYS PRELIMS

10:50 HIGH JUMP CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL

11:10 100 METRES CLASS 2 GIRLS PRELIMS

11:40 100 METRES CLASS 1 GIRLS PRELIMS

12:00PM JAVELIN THROW OPEN GIRLS PRELIMS

2:00 pm MEDAL PRESENTATION Long Jump classes 1&2 boys, shot put class 2 girls High Jump Class 3 girls, discus throw class 1 girls

2:00 TRIPLE JUMP CLASS I BOYS PRELIMS

2:05 pm HIGH JUMP CLASS 2 BOYS PRELIMS

2:10 POLE VAULT DEC. OPEN BOYS EV.# 8

2:15 100 METRES CLASS 3 BOYS PRELIMS

2:45 100 METRES CLASS 2 BOYS PRELIMS

3:15 DISCUS THROW CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL

3:25 L0NG JUMP CLASS 4 GIRLS FINAL

3:15 100 METRES CLASS 1 BOYS PRELIMS

3:45 800 METRES CLASS 3 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL

3:55 800 METRES CLASS 3 BOYS SEMI-FINAL

4:20 800 METRES CLASS 2 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL

4:30 800 METRES CLASS 2 BOYS SEMI-FINAL

4:45 800 METRES CLASS 1 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL

4:55 800 METRES CLASS 1 BOYS SEMI-FINAL

5:00 SHOT PUT THROW CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL

5:10 HIGH JUMP CLASS 3 BOYS FINAL

5:15 1600 metres MEDLEY RELAY OPEN GIRLS PRELIMS

5:45 1600 metres MEDLEY RELAY OPEN BOYS PRELIMS

5:50 LONG JUMP CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL

5:55 JAVELIN THROW DEC. OPEN BOYS EV#. 9

 

Day 4 Friday March 23

8:30 am TRIPLE JUMP CLASS 2 BOYS PRELIMS

8:30 am 100 METRESs HURDLES HEP. OPEN GIRLS EV.# 1

8:35 JAVELIN THROW OPEN GIRLS FINAL

8:35 SHOT PUT THROW CLASS 1 BOYS PRELIMS

8:40 HIGH JUMP CLASS 1 BOYS PRELIMS

8:45 70 metres HURDLES CLASS 4 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL

9:10 80 metres HURDLES CLASS3 GIRLS SEMIFINAL

9:15 100 metres HURDLES CLASS 2 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL

9:25 100 metres HURDLES CLASS 1 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL

9:35 100 metres HURDLES CLASS 3 BOYS SEMI-FINAL

9:55 110 metres HURDLES CLASS 2 BOYS SEMI-FINAL

10:15 110 metres HURDLES CLASS 1 BOYS SEMI-FINAL

10:30 LONG JUMP CLASS 3 GIRLS PRELIMS

11:00 HIGH JUMP HEP. OPEN GIRLS EV.# 2

1:05pm DISCUS THROW CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL

1:10 LONG JUMP CLASS 3 BOYS FINAL

1:15 MEDAL PRESENTATIONPole Vault Boys, Long Jump Class 2 Girls Long Jump Class 4 Boy, Decathlon Boys, Javelin Girls Steeplechase Girls and Boys

1:35 400 METRES CLASS 3 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL

1:40 HIGH JUMP CLASS 4 GIRLS FINAL

1:45 400 METRES CLASS 3 BOYS SEMI-FINAL

1:55 400 METRES CLASS 2 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL

2:05 400 METRES CLASS 2 BOYS SEMIFINAL

2:15 400 METRES CLASS 1 GIRLS SEM- FINAL

2:25 400 METRES CLASS 1 BOYS SEMI-FINAL

2:40 100 METRES CLASS 4 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL

3:00 100 METRES CLASS 3 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL

3:05 DISCUS THROW CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL

3:10 100 METRES CLASS 3 BOYS SEMI-FINAL

3:15 TRIPLE JUMP OPEN GIRLS FINAL

3:20 100 METRES CLASS 2 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL

3:30 100 METRES CLASS 2 BOYS SEMI-FINAL

3:45 100 METRES CLASS 1 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL

4:00 100 METRES CLASS 1 BOYS SEMI-FINAL

4:30 MEDAL PRESENTATIONHigh Jump Class 1 Girls, Discus Class 2 GirlsLong Jump Class 3 Boys

5:00 – 6:00 OPENING CEREMONY HONOUREES CEREMONY

6:10 POLE VAULT OPEN BOYS FINAL

6:10 DISCUS THROW CLASS 2 BOYS PRELIMS

6:15 HIGH JUMP CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL

6:20 TRIPLE JUMP CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL

6:20 SHOT PUT THROW HEP. OPEN GIRLS EV.# 3

6:25 1500 METRES CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL

6:30 1500 METRES CLASS 3 BOYS FINAL

6:35 1500 METRES CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL

6:45 1500 METRES CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL

6:50 1500 METRES CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL

7:00 1500 METRES CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL

7:10 MEDAL PRESENTATION Discus Class 3 Girls, Triple Jump Class 2 Boys 1500 metres Girls Classes 3&2, 1500 metres Boys Classes 3&2

7:20 400 metres HURDLES OPEN GIRLS FINAL

7:30 400metres Hurdles CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL

7:35 400 metres HURDLES CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL

7:40 MEDAL PRESENTATION 1500 metres class 1 girls and boys

7:45 100 METRES CLASS 4 GIRLS FINAL

7:50 100 METRES CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL

7:55 100 METRES CLASS 3 BOYS FINAL

8:05 100 METRES CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL

8:10 100 METRES CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL

8:20 100 METRES CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL

8:35 100 METRES CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL

8:40 MEDAL PRESENTATION Triple Jump Class1 boys, High Jump Class 1 Girls 100 metres Girls Classes 4,3&2 400 metres Hurdles Girls & Boys 100 metres Boys Classes 3&2

8:50 200 METRES HEP. OPEN GIRLS EV.# 4

 

Day 5 Saturday March 24

1:00 LONG JUMP HEP. OPEN GIRLS EV.# 5

1:30 JAVELIN OPEN BOYS FINAL

2:05 HIGH JUMP CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL

2:15 400 METRES CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL

2:20 400 METRES CLASS 3 BOYS FINAL

2:25 400 METRES CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL

2:30 400 METRES CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL

2:35 400 METRES CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL

2:40 400 METRES CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL

2:45 LONG JUMP CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL

2:48 MEDAL PRESENTATION 400 metres girls –classes 3&2 –boys 4,3&2

3:00 SHOT PUT THROW CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL

3:05 70 metres HURDLES CLASS 4 GIRLS FINAL

3:10 80 metres HURDLES CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL

3:15 MEDAL PRESENTATION 400 metres class 1 girls & boys –javelin boys

3:25 100 metres HURDLES CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL

3:35 100 metres HURDLES CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL

3;40 100 metres HURDLES CLASS 3 BOYS FINAL

3:43 HIGH JUMP CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL

3:45 DISCUS THROW CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL

3:50 MEDAL PRESENTATION High jump class 2 girls –70 metres hurdle class 4 girls 80 metres hurdles class 3 girls –100 metres hurdles Class 2 girls

4:00 110 metres HURDLES CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL

4:10 110 metres HURDLES CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL

4:15 MEDAL PRESENTATION 100 metres hurdles class1 girls and class 3 boys

4:20 800 METRES CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL

4:25 800 METRES CLASS 3 BOYS FINAL

4:30 800 METRES CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL

4:35 800 METRES CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL

4:40 800 METRES CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL

4:45 800 METRES CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL

4:50 SHOT PUT THROW CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL

4:53 LONG JUMP CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL

4:50 MEDAL PRESENTATION 110 metres hurdles classes 1&2 boys 800 metres classes 3 &2 boys and girls

5:10 200 METRES CLASS 4 GIRLS FINAL

5:15 200 METRES CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL

5:20 200 METRES CLASS 3 BOYS FINAL

5:25 200 METRES CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL

5:30 200 METRES CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL

5:33 HIGH JUMP CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL

5:35 200 METRES CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL

5:40 200 METRES CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL

5:45 JAVELIN HEP. OPEN GIRLS EV.# 6

5:50 MEDAL PRESENTATION High jump class 2 boys –long jump class 3 girls Discus class 2 boys—800 metres class 1 boys & girls 200 metres classes 4,3 &2 boys & girls

6:00 1600 metres MEDLEY RELAY OPEN GIRLS FINAL

6:10 1600 metres MEDLEY RELAY OPEN BOYS FINAL

6:15 3000 METRES OPEN GIRLS FINAL

6:25 TRIPLE JUMP CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL

6:30 MEDAL PRESENTATION

6:45 8 X 50 metres REIAY PRINCIPALS

7:00 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL

7:05 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL

7:10 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL

7:15 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL

7:20 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL

7:25 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 3 BOYS FINAL

7:30 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 4 GIRLS FINAL

7:40 800 METRES HEP. OPEN GIRLS EV.# 7

7:45 MEDAL PRESENTYATION 200 metres class 1 boys & girls –medley relay boys & girls 3000 metres girls – 4x100 relay classes 1&2 boys & girls

8:00 5000 METRES OPEN BOYS FINAL

8:25 MEDAL PRESENTATION High jump class 1 boys ---long jump class 1 girls 4x100 relays classes 3 & girls hepthalon open girls

8:40 4 X 400 metres RELAY OPEN GIRLS FINAL

8:50 4 X 400 metres RELAY OPEN BOYS FINAL

9:00 CLOSING CEREMONY

Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.