Day 1 Wednesday, August 23
09:00 400m
W
1
st Round
09:30 Discus Throw
W Qualification
A
09:35 400m
M
1
st Round
10:00 Shot Put
M Qualification A+B
10:30 100m
M
1
st Round
10:35 Triple Jump
M Qualification A+B
10:40 Discus Throw
W Qualification
B
11:40 100m
W
1
st Round
12:00 Hammer
M Qualification
A
13:00 Hammer
M Qualification
B
18:00 800m
W
1
st Round
18:10 Javelin
W Qualification
A
18:35 100m
M
2nd Round
18:45 High Jump
M Qualification A+B
19:05 1,500m
M
1
st Round
19:15 Javelin
W Qualification
B
19:15 Long Jump
W Qualification A+B
19:30 Shot Put
M Final
19:45 10,000m
W Final
Day 2 Thursday, August 24
10:30 400m
Hurdles
M
1
st Round
10:45 Long Jump
M Decathlon2 A+B
10:45 Javelin
M Qualification
B
11:15 3,000m
Steeplechase
M
1
st Round
11:45 3,000m
Steeplechase
W
1
st Round
12:15 Hammer
W Qualification
A
12:15 Shot Put
M Decathlon3 A+B
13:15 Hammer
W Qualification
B
16:45 Hammer
M Final
18:00 High Jump
M Decathlon4 A+B
18:00 400m
Hurdles
W
1
st Round
18:30 400m
W Semi-final
18:40 Long Jump
W Final
18:55 100m
W Semi-final
19:20 Discus Throw
W Final
19:20 100m
M Semi-final
19:40 400m
M Semi-Final
20:05 800m
W Semi-Final
20:25 100m
W Final
20:40 100m
M Final
21:00 10,000m
M Final
21:45 400m
M Decathlon5
Day 3 Friday, August 25
09:00 110m Hurdles
M Decathlon6
09:20 Triple Jump
W Qualification A+B
09:30 100m Hurdles
W
1
st Round
10:00 Pole Vault
M Qualification A+B
10:00 Discus Throw
M Decathlon7
A
10:15 200m
W
1
st Round
11:00 Discus Throw
M Decathlon7
B
11:15 200m
M
1
st Round
15:00 Pole Vault
M Decathlon8 A+B
17:00 200m
M
2nd Round
17:30 200m
W Semi-final
17:45 Javelin
M Decathlon9
A
17:55 400m
Hurdles
M Semi-final
18:15 400m
Hurdles
W Final
18:30 High Jump
M Final
18:35 1,500m
M Final
18:50 400m
W Final
18:55 Javelin
M Decathlon9
B
19:05 800m
W Final
19:15 Triple Jump
M Final
19:35 400m
M Final
19:50 Javelin
W Final
20:00 1,500m
M Decathlon10
20:30 5,000m
W
1
st Round Heat 1
20:55 5,000m
W
1
st Round Heat 2
Day 4 Saturday, August 26
10:40 20km Walk
M Flower Ceremony Ren’Ai
Road
10:45 1,500m
W
1
st Round
11:00 High Jump
W Heptathlon2 A+B
11:00 3Km M / W
“Charles Wendon
Memorial”
Fun&Health Race for
team
officials,
media,OC
After
the
20KM
Race
Walk M
11:05 800m
M
1
st Round
11:30 Discus Throw
M Qualification
B
12:05 110m Hurdles
M
1
st Round
16:00 Hammer
W Final A+B
16:00 Shot Put
W Heptathlon3
16:45 High Jump
W Qualification A+B
17:00 Pole Vault
W Final
18:20 200m
M Semi-final
18:30 Javelin
M Final
18:40 100m Hurdles
W Semi-final
19:10 400m
Hurdles
M Final
19:20 200m
W Heptathlon4
19:50 200m
W Final
20:00 200m
M Final
20:20 100m Hurdles
W Final
20:40 3,000m
Steeplechase
W Final
21:10 5,000m
M
1
st Round Heat 1
21:35 5,000m
M
1
st Round Heat 2
Day 5 Sunday, August 27
07:00 Half Marathon
W Final Ren’Ai
Road
07:20 Half Marathon
M Final Ren’Ai
Road
09:20 Half Marathon
M / W Flower Ceremony Ren’Ai
Road
10:00 Long Jump
W Heptathlon5 A+B
11:00 4 x 100m
Relay
W
1
st Round
11:15 Long Jump
M Qualification A+B
11:20 4 x 100m
Relay
M
1
st Round
18:00 Pole Vault
M Final
18:05 Javelin
W Heptathlon G A
18:10 110m Hurdles
M Semi-final
18:20 Triple Jump
W Final
18:30 800m
M Semi-final
19:00 3,000m
Steeplechase
M Final
19:10 Javelin
W Heptathlon G B
19:30 110m Hurdles
M Final
19:45 Shot Put
W Final
19:50 5,000m
W Final
20:20 4x400m
Relay
W
1
st Round
20:45 800m
W Heptathlon7
21:10 4 x 400m
Relay
M
1
st Round Heat 1
21:25 4 x 400m
Relay
M
1
st Round Heat 2
Day 6 Monday, August 28
18:00 High Jump
W Final
18:10 4 x 100m
Relay
W Final
18:20 Discus Throw
M Final
18:30 800m
M Final
18:50 4 x 100m
Relay
M Final
19:00 Long Jump
M Final
19:15 1,500m
W Final
19:35 4 x 400m
Relay
W Final
20:00 5,000m
M Final
20:35 4 x 400m
Relay
M Final
-->