• Start Lists: Monaco Diamond League (Meeting Herculis) 2017


Start Lists: Monaco Diamond League (Meeting Herculis) 2017 - Friday, July 21

Start Lists Men

100m PB SB 1 McLEOD Omar JAM 9.99 2 YOUNG Isiah USA 9.97 9.97 3 UJAH Chijindu GBR 9.96 9.98 4 BOLT Usain JAM 9.58 10.03 5 SIMBINE Akani RSA 9.89 9.92 6 BELCHER Christopher USA 9.93 9.93 7 PÉREZ Yunier CUB 10.00 10.00 8 SU Bingtian CHN 9.99 10.09 400m PB SB 1 ATINE-VENEL Teddy FRA 45.39 45.39 2 McQUAY Tony USA 44.24 44.51 3 ROBERTS Gil USA 44.22 44.22 4 THEBE Baboloki BOT 44.02 44.02 5 van NIEKERK Wayde RSA 43.03 43.62 6 MAKWALA Isaac BOT 43.72 43.92 7 NORWOOD Vernon USA 44.44 44.47 8 JANEŽIC Luka SLO 45.07 45.23 800m PB SB 1 GILES Elliot GBR 1:44.99 1:44.99 2-1 WINDLE Drew USA 1:44.63 1:44.63 2-2 DAHMANI Samir FRA 1:44.07 1:45.88 3 BOSSE Pierre-Ambroise FRA 1:42.53 1:45.71 4-1 SOWINSKI Erik USA 1:44.58 1:44.66 4-2 McBRIDE Brandon CAN 1:43.95 1:45.01 5 GAKEME Antoine BDI 1:44.09 1:44.44 6-1 ARROYO Andrés PUR 1:44.98 1:44.98 6-2 TUKA Amel BIH 1:42.51 1:45.34 7 KORIR Emmanuel KEN 1:43.73 1:43.73 8 SOM Bram (PM) NED 1:43.45 1500m PB SB 1 ALCALA Marc ESP 3:36.93 3:37.90 2 SELMOUNI Sofiane FRA 3:36.39 3:36.39 3 SIMOTWO Charles Cheboi KEN 3:32.59 3:32.59 4 INGEBRIGTSEN Filip NOR 3:32.43 3:34.38 5 LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POL 3:34.50 3:34.50 6 TESFAYE Homiyu GER 3:31.98 3:34.20 7 SOGET Justus KEN 3:32.97 3:32.97 8 O'HARE Chris GBR 3:34.35 3:34.35 9 KWEMOI Ronald KEN 3:28.81 3:30.89 10 CENTROWITZ Matthew USA 3:30.40 3:33.41 11 CHERUIYOT Timothy KEN 3:30.77 3:30.77 12 KIPROP Asbel KEN 3:26.69 3:33.17 13 WILLIS Nick NZL 3:29.66 3:36.95 14 MANANGOI Elijah Motonei KEN 3:29.67 3:31.90 15 KIVUVA Jackson Mumbwa (PM) KEN 3:41.63 16 ROTICH Andrew Kiptoo (PM) KEN 3:43.43 3000m Steeple PB SB 1 TSENOV Mitko BUL 8:20.87 8:30.87 2 BEDRANI Djilali FRA 8:28.34 8:34.41 3 BOR Hillary USA 8:11.82 8:11.82 4 TAHRI Bouabdellah FRA 8:01.18 8:43.70 5 HUGHES Matthew CAN 8:11.64 8:30.91 6 KEBENEI Stanley Kipkoech USA 8:18.52 8:18.54 7 BAYER Andrew USA 8:14.46 8:14.46 8 KOECH John BRN 8:09.62 8:33.14 9 KIBIWOTT Abraham KEN 8:09.25 8:10.62 10 BIRECH Jairus Kipchoge KEN 7:58.41 8:07.84 11 KIRUI Amos KEN 8:08.37 8:08.37 12 KIGEN Benjamin KEN 8:11.54 8:11.54 13 JAGER Evan USA 8:00.45 8:16.88 14 KIPRUTO Conseslus KEN 8:00.12 8:04.63 15 KIPKORIR Justus KEN 8:18.46 8:18.46 16 LAGAT Haron USA 8:15.80 8:25.73 Pole Vault 1 LAVILLENIE Valentin FRA 5.71 5.70 2 CHAPELLE Axel FRA 5.71 5.71 3 KUDLICKA Jan CZE 5.83 5.70 4 BARBER Shawn CAN 5.93 5.71 5 BRAZ Thiago BRA 6.03 5.60 6 MARSCHALL Kurtis AUS 5.73 5.73 7 HOLZDEPPE Raphael GER 5.94 5.80 8 LISEK Piotr POL 5.82 5.81 9 MÉNALDO Kevin FRA 5.83 5.83 10 VLOON Menno NED 5.85 5.85 11 LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA 6.05 5.87 Javelin PB SB 1 SEIFERT Bernhard GER 84.62 84.62 2 MAGOUR Ahmed Bader QAT 85.23 85.23 3 CHOPRA Neeraj IND 86.48 85.63 4 YEGO Julius KEN 92.72 87.97 5 WALCOTT Keshorn TTO 90.16 86.61 6 VADLEJCH Jakub CZE 88.02 88.02 7 RÖHLER Thomas GER 93.90 93.90 8 VETTER Johannes GER 94.44 94.44 4x100m PB 2 Italy ITA 39.08 3 United States B USA 38.22 4 Canada CAN 38.15 5 United States A USA 38.22 6 France FRA 38.68 7 People's Republic of China CHN 38.97

Start Lists Women

200m PB SB 1 HOOPER Gloria ITA 22.89 23.14 2 PARE Maroussia FRA 23.26 23.26 3 PELTIER Fanny FRA 23.13 23.13 4 ASHER-SMITH Dina GBR 22.07 23.15 5 TA LOU Marie-Josée CIV 22.16 22.16 6 JEFFERSON Kyra USA 22.02 22.02 7 DUNCAN Kimberlyn USA 22.19 22.54 8 AGYAPONG Finette GBR 22.86 22.86 800m PB SB 1 BISHOP Melissa CAN 1:57.02 1:59.52 2 LIPSEY Charlene USA 1:57.38 1:57.38 3-1 HASSAN Sifan NED 1:58.13 1:58.13 3-2 SHARP Lynsey GBR 1:57.69 1:58.80 4 WAMBUI Margaret Nyairera KEN 1:56.89 1:57.03 5-1 NIYONSABA Francine BDI 1:56.24 1:56.82 5-2 MARTINEZ Brenda USA 1:57.91 1:58.46 6 WILSON Ajee USA 1:57.67 1:57.78 7 SEMENYA Caster RSA 1:55.28 1:56.61 8 ROESLER Laura (PM) USA 1:59.04 1:59.54 3000m PB SB 1 BAHTA Meraf SWE 8:43.08 8:47.07 2 GRØVDAL Karoline Bjerkeli NOR 8:39.47 3 BURKA Gelete ETH 8:25.92 8:43.68 4 McCOLGAN Eilish GBR 8:43.27 5 SCOTT Dominique RSA 8:46.65 6 TIROP Agnes Jebet KEN 8:39.13 7 ROWBURY Shannon USA 8:29.93 8 CHEPKOECH Beatrice KEN 9:41.1 9 TWELL Stephanie GBR 8:40.98 10 HOULIHAN Shelby USA 9:28.94 11 RENGERUK Lilian Kasait KEN 8:53.41 12 HUDDLE Molly USA 8:42.99 13 MUIR Laura GBR 8:38.47 14 OBIRI Hellen KEN 8:20.68 15 JEPKOSGEI Nelly (PM) KEN 100m Hurdles PB SB 1 PEDERSEN Isabelle NOR 12.75 12.75 2 WILLIAMS Danielle JAM 12.56 12.56 3 STOWERS Jasmin USA 12.35 12.47 4 HARRISON Kendra USA 12.20 12.28 5 PEARSON Sally AUS 12.28 12.48 6 ALI Nia USA 12.48 12.52 7 NELVIS Sharika USA 12.34 12.53 8 DUTKIEWICZ Pamela GER 12.61 12.61 400m hurdles PB SB 1 CHABOUDEZ Aurelie FRA 55.51 56.93 2 NEL Wenda RSA 54.37 54.58 3 RUSSELL Janieve JAM 53.96 54.02 4 LITTLE Shamier USA 52.75 52.75 5 SPENCER Ashley USA 53.11 53.11 6 CARTER Kori USA 52.95 52.95 7 DOYLE Eilidh GBR 54.09 54.36 8 NUGENT Leah JAM 54.45 54.54 High Jump PB SB 2 KINSEY Erika SWE 1.97 1.94 3 BEITIA Ruth ESP 2.02 1.94 4 McPHERSON Inika USA 1.96 1.96 5 TROST Alessia ITA 1.98 1.94 6 LEVCHENKO Yuliya UKR 1.96 1.96 7 OKUNEVA Oksana UKR 1.98 1.97 8 CUNNINGHAM Vashti USA 1.99 1.99 9 LASITSKENE Mariya ANA 2.06 2.06 Triple jump PB SB 1 DIALLO Rouguy FRA 14.20 13.98 2 PAPACHRISTOU Paraskevi GRE 14.73 14.24 3 PANTUROIU Elena Andreea ROU 14.33 14.29 4 WILLIAMS Kimberly JAM 14.62 14.35 5 ASSANI ISSOUF Jeanine FRA 14.40 14.39 6 MAMONA Patrícia POR 14.65 14.42 7 RYPAKOVA Olga KAZ 15.25 14.64 8 ROJAS Yulimar VEN 15.02 14.96 9 IBARGUEN Caterine COL 15.31 14.78 4x100m PB 3 People's Republic of China CHN 43.11 4 United States A USA 42.42 5 France FRA 43.90 6 United States B USA 42.42 7 Italy ITA 43.21
» Delhi Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 01:30 (UTC)
» Amsterdam Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 07:25 (UTC)
» Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 12:45 (UTC)
» Valencia Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 06:00 (UTC)
» Venice Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 07:35 (UTC)
» Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 08:00 (UTC)
Flash News
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
14 Oct The Bridgestone Great 10k (Berlin, GER)
14 Oct EDP Maratona de Lisboa, (POR)
14 Oct Durban 10KM
14 Oct Eindhoven Marathon 2018
13 Oct NCAA D1 Pre Nationals 2018, (Madison,
11 Oct Athletics Youth Olympic Games (Buenos
07 Oct Košice Peace Marathon (SVK)
07 Oct Bank of America Chicago Marathon 2018
07 Oct Cardiff Half Marathon 2018 (GBR)
06 Oct Youth Olympic Games, (Buenos Aires 2018)
29 Sep 33rd Roy Griak Invitational, (MN USA)
29 Sep TCS Lidingöloppet XC (SWE)
23 Sep Sanlam Cape Town Marathon 2018
21 Oct Amsterdam Marathon 2018
21 Oct Delhi Half Marathon 2018
21 Oct Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018
28 Oct Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018
28 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon
28 Oct Marseille-Cassis 20KM
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
04 Nov New York CIty Marathon 2018
04 Oct Chebet and Saina Join Strong Frankfurt ...
02 Oct Haspa Marathon Hamburg runs together with ...
02 Oct Chicago Marathon 2018 Elite Athletes Field ...
27 Sep This Weekend's Top Cross and Road Races to ...
17 Sep Eliud Kipchoge credits teamwork for his ...
16 Sep Watch: Kevin Mayer Breaks Decathlon World ...
16 Sep Kipchoge 2:01:39 Smashes World Marathon ...
16 Sep Results: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
15 Sep Another young RunCzech Racing star emerges ...
14 Sep Live: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
14 Sep Kipchoge and Kipsang set sights on Record ...
13 Sep Dibaba goes hunting for Personal Best at ...
10 Sep Kipchoge Returns to Defend His Berlin ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.