×

• Results: 2017 JOSEF ODLOŽIL MEMORIAL

 Results: 2017 JOSEF ODLOŽIL MEMORIAL (European Athletics Classic Meeting) - Monday, 5 June, Prague, CZE

Men's Results


100m


1	LEHATA Mosito		LES  =NR, =PB	10.11
2	KIRYU Yoshihide		JPN		10.11
3	ROTO Thando		RSA		10.15
4	GITTENS Ramon		BAR	SB	10.16
5	AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry	GBR		10.18
6	VOLKO Ján		SVK		10.24
7	LOCKE Dentarius		USA		10.28
8	VELEBA Jan		CZE		10.41


400m


1	JANEŽIĆ Luka		SLO	MR	45.23
2	MASLÁK Pavel		CZE		45.51
3	BLAIR-SANFORD Donald	ISR	SB	45.54
4	BONEVACIA Liemarvin	NED		46.00
5	MAKWALA Isaac		BOT		46.18
6	ŠORM Patrik		CZE	SB	46.21
7	ROONEY Martyn		GBR		46.41
8	TESAŘ Jan		CZE	SB	46.84


1500m


1	MIKHOU Sadik		BRN	MR, SB	3:32.32
2	TESFAYE Homiyu		GER	SB	3:34.71
3	EL Kaam Fouad		MAR	SB	3:34.86
4	HOLUŠA Jakub		CZE	SB	3:34.96
5	MECHAAL Adel		ESP		3:35.31
6	SEUREI Benson		BRN	SB	3:35.66
7	GRICE Charlie		GBR	SB	3:35.72
8	ESSALHI Youness		MAR		3:35.81
9	ROZMYS Michał 		POL	PB	3:36.37
10	NGETICH Hillary		KEN		3:37.63
11	KAZI Tamás		HUN	SB	3:38.97
12	KOVÁCS Benjamin		HUN	SB	3:39.74
13	VOJTA Andreas		AUT	SB	3:41.30
14	REPČÍK Jozef		SVK	PB	3:41.99
15	FRIŠ Jan		CZE	PB	3:42.99
16	LANCASHIRE Tom		GBR		3:43.07
17	HLASELO Dumisani	RSA		3:49.13
18	ŠIMSA Josef		CZE		3:56.60
	PAVLÍČEK Matěj		CZE	DNF
	VINDICS Balázs		HUN	DNF


110m Hurdles


1	ALKANA Antonio		RSA MR, NR, PB	13.11
2	BAJI Balázs		HUN	NR, PB	13.24
3	THOMAS Mikel		TTO	SB	13.33
4	CZYKIER Damian		POL		13.35
5	BALNUWEIT Erik		GER		13.65
6	VOGEL Martin		GER		13.81
7	SEDLÁK Václav		CZE	SB	14.04
8	SKLENÁŘ David		CZE	PB	14.07


400m Hurdles


1	KASSÉ Hann Mamadou	FRA	SB	49.02
2	GREEN Jack		GBR	SB	49.10
3	FREDERICKS Cornel	RSA		49.42
4	DOBEK Patryk		POL	SB	50.04
5	HANEKOM Lindsay		RSA	SB	50.63
6	JAGOR Jaak-Heinrich	EST		51.08
7	JURÁNEK Martin		CZE		51.25


1	VADLEJCH Jakub		CZE		87.21
2	MARDARE Adrian		MDA	PB, NR	83.71
3	JÍLEK Jaroslav		CZE		78.77
4	FRYDRYCH Petr		CZE		77.88
5	POLYUNIN Vladislav	UZB		77.08
6	GRZESZCZUK Lukasz	POL		74.80
7	KRANJC Matija		SLO		74.11
8	KUBEŠ Jan		CZE		66.53
	ŠTROBINDERS Rolands	LAT		DNS
Shot Put


1	STANĚK Tomáš		CZE		20.98
2	MOHAMED Hamza		EGY	SB	20.22
3	PRÁŠIL Ladislav		CZE		20.07
4	BIRKINHEAD Damien	AUS		20.06
5	SZYSZKOWSKI Jakub	POL		20.05
6	MIKOS Mateusz		POL		18.97
7	NOVÁK Martin		CZE	SB	18.20


Pole Vault


1	KUDLIČKA Jan		CZE	SB	5.70
2	LAVILLENIE Valentin	FRA	SB	5.70
3	RENNER Robert		SLO	SB	5.45
4=	HORVAT Ivan		CRO		5.45
4=	BOIRIE Baptiste		FRA	SB	5.45
6	NERÁNTZIS Nikoláos	GRE		5.30
7	BROEDERS Ben		BEL		5.30
8	POSEKANÝ Lukáš		CZE	=SB	5.30
9	KARÁLIS Emmanouíl	GRE		5.10
10	BÁRTA Dan		CZE		4.90
	BALNER Michal		CZE		DNS




Women's Results




800m


1	LYAKHOVA Olha		UKR	SB	2:00.75
2	SANTIUSTI Yusneysi	ITA	SB	2:01.04
3	HINRIKSDÓTTIR Aníta	ISL		2:01.17
4	BELL Alexandra		GBR	SB	2:02.20
5	EYKENS Renée		BEL		2:02.36
6	HYNNE Hedda		NOR	SB	2:02.52
7	HÁLOVÁ Kateřina		CZE	PB	2:03.59
8	ULRICHOVÁ Alena		CZE	SB	2:04.32
9	ŠTUKOVÁ Alexandra	SVK		2:04.85
10	HLUCHÁ Vendula		CZE	PB	2:04.87
11	VOCÁSKOVÁ Renata	CZE		2:08.73
	PÍRKOVÁ Marcela		CZE		DNF


400m Hurdles


1	NEL Wenda		RSA	SB	54.66
2	LINKIEWICZ Joanna	POL	SB	55.42
3	ANACHARSIS Phara	FRA	SB	56.45
4	ROSOLOVÁ Denisa		CZE	SB	56.86
5	DAUWENS Axelle		BEL	SB	57.68
6	MCMAHON Christine	IRL	SB	58.08


3000 Steeple


1	TANUI Norah		KEN		9:22.32
2	JEPKEMEI Daisy		KEN	PB	9:23.54
3	RICHARDSSON Camilla	FIN	PB	9:41.73
4	SUSSMANN Jana		GER	SB	9:46.13
5	KOWAL Matylda		POL		9:49.16
6	DANOIS Maeva		FRA		9:51.70
7	GYURKÉS Viktória	HUN	SB	9:52.03
8	ŚLUSARCZYK Mariola	POL	PB	9:57.28
9	KRCHOVÁ Eva		CZE		10:01.60
10	GRIESCHE Cornelia	GER		10:10.34
	JÍŠOVÁ Barbora		CZE	DNF


Javelin


1	ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora	CZE		62.88
2	RATEJ Martina		SLO		62.55
3	KHALADOVICH Tatsiana	BLR		62.29
4	OGRODNÍKOVA Nikola	CZE	PB	62.24
5	HUSSONG Christin	GER		59.74
6	ORTIZ Coralys		PUR	SB	58.51
7	TABAČKOVÁ Nikol		CZE		54.23
8	MARUSZEWSKA Klaudia	POL		53.96
9	JURKOVIČOVÁ Jarmila	CZE		53.14


Hammer Throw


1	KOPRON Malwina		POL	MR, PB	73.98
2	SKYDAN Hanna		AZE		71.56
3	FIODOROW Joanna		POL		71.14
4	HITCHON Sophie		GBR		70.91
5	ŠAFRÁNKOVÁ Kateřina	CZE		66.59
6	NOVOZHYLOVA Iryna	UKR		66.25
7	KRÁLOVÁ Tereza		CZE		62.44
8	ORBÁN Éva		HUN		60.46
9	SKYPALOVÁ Kateřina	CZE		58.42
	MALYSHIK Hanna		BLR		NM




Long Jump


1	FILIPIĆ Neja		SLO	=SB	6.47
2	VELĎÁKOVÁ Jana		SVK		6.43
3	SLANIČKOVÁ Lucia	SVK		6.32
4	CACHOVÁ Kateřina	CZE	SB	6.29
5	ALEXOÚLI Háido		GRE		6.28
6	DVOŘÁKOVÁ Barbora	CZE	PB	6.20
7	KOREŠOVÁ Jana		CZE		6.17
8	HÝSKOVÁ Kateřina	CZE	=PB	6.11
9	DVOŘÁKOVÁ Kateřina	CZE	PB	5.95
10	SEMECKÁ Tereza		CZE	PB	5.94
























» Live Stream Athletics
Wednesday, Apr 24th at 10:00 (UTC)
Wednesday, Apr 24th at 23:30 (UTC)
Thursday, Apr 25th at 22:00 (UTC)
Saturday, Apr 27th at 00:00 (UTC)
Saturday, Apr 27th at 08:00 (UTC)
Sunday, Apr 28th at 09:00 (UTC)
Friday, May 3rd at 17:00 (UTC)
» Flash News
• Banned Kenyan runner takes third place in a road race in Malaysia

Anti-Doping Agency of Kenya and Athletics Kenya will investigate the circumstances that led to convicted doping cheat Irene Jeptoo Kipchumba competing in a race in Malaysia last weekend. KIpchumba, whose ban was due to elapse in September this year, finished third in the Turkish Airlines KL Tower International Towerthon Challenge in Kuala Lumpur on Sunday.

April 24, 2019 See More on: nation.co.ke

• China and Bahrein Continues Their Dominance at Asian Championships in Doha

Competing on an unseasonably cool evening in Khalifa Stadium - it was 26 C at the start of the session and dropped to 19 C by the start of the evening-capping women’s 10,000m - China took home another six medals, two of them gold while Bahrain, largely driven by their powerful middle and long distance corps, captured five, with gold accounting for three.

April 24, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

• Gong and Hadadi Dominate, Bahrein Takes four Titles on the Track in the Opening Day at Asian Championships

Throwers took center stage as the 23rd edition of the Asian Athletics Championships got underway in Doha on Sunday. Gong Lijiao and Lyu Huihui of China and Iran’s Ehsan Hadadi admirably lived up to their roles as favorites in the shot put, javelin and discus throw, respectively, as they scouted the facilities in the Qatari capital five months before Khalifa Stadium will host the IAAF World Athletics Championships Doha 2019.

April 22, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

• KIMUTAI AND GODFAY BREAK COURSE RECORDS AT YELLOW RIVER ESTUARY INTERNATIONAL MARATHON

Kenya’s Felix Kimutai and Afera Godfay of Ethiopia raced to course records at the Yellow River Estuary International Marathon, in the Chinese city of Dongying. Contesting his first race in China, the 30-year-old Kimutai pulled clear with six kilometers to go to secure the victory in 2:09:23. Godfay outraced race favorite Waganesh Mekasha and set her career best and course record of 2:22:41.

April 21, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.