• Schedule: Mt SAC Relays 2017


                         59th ANNUAL MT. SAC RELAYS
                   "Where the world's best athletes compete"
           El Camino College -Torrance, Ca  - 4/13/2017 to 4/15/2017

===============================================================================
                                    SCHEDULE
===============================================================================

                              Hammer Throw @ Mt SAC
                Day 1 - Thursday 4/13/2017 - Starts at 09:30 AM

  Starts at      Event                             Round       Entries    Heats
===============================================================================
    9:30 AM #514 Men Hammer Throw Open Masters     Finals            2        1
   10:30 AM #146 Men Hammer Throw Open C/O         Finals           30        2
   12:30 PM #246 Women Hammer Throw Open C/O       Finals           32        2
    2:30 PM #247 Women Hammer Throw INV C/O        Finals           12        1
    4:00 PM #147 Men Hammer Throw INV C/O          Finals           12        1



                          Thursday Track Events
                Day 1 - Thursday 4/13/2017 - Starts at 04:30 PM

  Starts at      Event                             Round       Entries    Heats
===============================================================================
    4:30 PM #110 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open  Finals           63        3
    5:15 PM #210 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Ope Finals           63        3
    6:00 PM #251 Women 10000 Meter Run Open-B C/O  Finals           44        1
    6:40 PM #151 Men 10000 Meter Run Open-B C/O    Finals           44        1
    7:15 PM #120 Men 10000 Meter Run Open-A C/O    Finals           46        1
    7:50 PM #220 Women 10000 Meter Run Open-A C/O  Finals           41        1
    8:30 PM #222 Women 10000 Meter Run INV Elite   Finals           66        2
    9:45 PM #122 Men 10000 Meter Run INV Elite     Finals           73        2



                           Friday Track Events
                 Day 2 - Friday 4/14/2017 - Starts at 10:30 AM

  Starts at      Event                             Round       Entries    Heats
===============================================================================
   10:30 AM #208 Women 1500 Meter Run Open C/O     Finals           84        5
   11:00 AM #108 Men 1500 Meter Run Open C/O       Finals           92        6
   11:40 AM #124 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open C/O    Finals           35        4
   12:10 PM #224 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open C/O  Finals           48        6
   12:35 PM #228 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open C/O  Finals           13        2
   12:45 PM #128 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open C/O    Finals           17        2
    1:00 PM #204 Women 400 Meter Dash Open C/O     Finals           55        7
    1:20 PM #104 Men 400 Meter Dash Open C/O       Finals           59        7
    1:45 PM #200 Women 100 Meter Dash Open C/O     Finals           61        7
    2:05 PM #100 Men 100 Meter Dash Open C/O       Finals           76        9
    2:30 PM #206 Women 800 Meter Run Open C/O      Finals           82        6
    2:55 PM #106 Men 800 Meter Run Open C/O        Finals           63        5
    3:20 PM #226 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open C/O  Finals           47        6
    3:40 PM #126 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open C/O    Finals           49        6
    3:50 PM #507 Men 200 Meter Dash Vis Impaired P Finals            0        0
    3:55 PM #202 Women 200 Meter Dash Open C/O     Finals           65        8
    4:15 PM #102 Men 200 Meter Dash Open C/O       Finals           61        7
    4:35 PM #508 Men 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory Par Finals            0        0
    4:40 PM #504 Women 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory P Finals            0        0
    4:45 PM #230 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open C/O  Finals           13        2
    5:00 PM #130 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open C/O    Finals           18        2
    5:20 PM #422 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Invitatio Finals           12        1
    5:35 PM #322 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Invitation Finals           14        1
    5:47 PM #408 Girls 1 Mile Run Brooks Mile HS   Finals           18        1
    5:47 PM #521 Girls 1600 Meter Run Mile Splits  Finals            0        0
    6:02 PM #308 Boys 1 Mile Run Brooks Mile HS    Finals           16        1
    6:02 PM #520 Boys 1600 Meter Run Mile Splits H Finals            0        0
    6:08 PM #409 Girls 3200 Meter Run Brooks 3200M Finals           26        1
    6:22 PM #309 Boys 3200 Meter Run Brooks 3200M  Finals           28        1
    6:35 PM #209 Women 1500 Meter Run INV Elite    Finals           32        2
    6:45 PM #109 Men 1500 Meter Run INV Elite      Finals           30        2
    6:55 PM #113 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase INV E Finals           31        2
    7:25 PM #213 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase INV Finals           29        2
    7:50 PM #215 Women 5000 Meter Run INV Elite    Finals           68        2
    8:20 PM #115 Men 5000 Meter Run INV Elite      Finals           63        2
    8:50 PM #425 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitati Finals           18        1
    9:15 PM #325 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitatio Finals           16        1
    9:35 PM #217 Women 5000 Meter Run Open-A C/O   Finals           84        2
   10:30 PM #117 Men 5000 Meter Run Open-A C/O     Finals          102        3


                              Friday Field Events
                 Day 2 - Friday 4/14/2017 - Starts at 11:00 AM

  Starts at      Event                             Round       Entries    Heats
===============================================================================
   11:00 AM #236 Women Pole Vault Open-B C/O       Finals           16        1
   12:00 PM #139 Men Long Jump Open C/O            Finals           25        2
   12:00 PM #143 Men Shot Put Open C/O             Finals           28        2
   12:00 PM #233 Women High Jump Open C/O          Finals           20        1
   12:00 PM #239 Women Long Jump Open C/O          Finals           27        2
   12:00 PM #245 Women Discus Throw Open C/O       Finals           29        2
    1:30 PM #136 Men Pole Vault Open-B C/O         Finals           16        1
    3:00 PM #133 Men High Jump Open C/O            Finals           18        1
    3:00 PM #141 Men Triple Jump Open C/O          Finals           24        2
    3:00 PM #241 Women Triple Jump Open C/O        Finals           25        2
    3:30 PM #235 Women Pole Vault Open-A C/O       Finals           14        1
    4:00 PM #145 Men Discus Throw Open C/O         Finals           29        2
    4:00 PM #243 Women Shot Put Open C/O           Finals           32        2
    6:00 PM #135 Men Pole Vault Open-A C/O         Finals           16        1



                             Saturday RUnning Events
                Day 3 - Saturday 4/15/2017 - Starts at 09:30 AM

  Starts at      Event                             Round       Entries    Heats
===============================================================================
    9:30 AM #500 Mixed 400 Meter Run Munchkin Run  Finals            0        0
   10:00 AM #429 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle  Finals            4        1
   10:05 AM #430 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle  Finals            4        1
   10:15 AM #329 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle I Finals            4        1
   10:20 AM #330 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle S Finals            4        1
   10:35 AM #307 Boys 800 Meter Run Seeded HS      Finals           18        1
   10:40 AM #407 Girls 800 Meter Run Seeded HS     Finals           19        1
   10:45 AM #517 Women 800 Meter Run Masters       Finals            3        1
   10:50 AM #518 Men 800 Meter Run Masters         Finals            7        1
   11:10 AM #410 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitatio Finals            9        1
   11:15 AM #411 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS Finals            9        1
   11:25 AM #310 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitation Finals            9        1
   11:30 AM #311 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS  Finals            9        1
   11:35 AM #502 Men 100 Meter Dash Masters        Finals            9        1
   11:40 AM #519 Women 100 Meter Dash Masters      Finals            9        1
   11:50 AM #511 Women 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair W Finals            0        0
   11:55 AM #512 Men 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair WC  Finals            0        0
   12:05 PM #412 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Invitatio Finals            9        1
   12:10 PM #413 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS Finals            9        1
   12:15 PM #312 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Invitation Finals            9        1
   12:20 PM #313 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS  Finals            9        1
   12:40 PM #315 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Invitation Finals            9        1
   12:44 PM #316 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded HS  Finals           27        3
   12:53 PM #415 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Invitatio Finals            9        1
   12:57 PM #416 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded HS Finals           27        3
    1:10 PM #129 Men 4x100 Meter Relay INV C/O     Finals           16        2
    1:15 PM #229 Women 4x100 Meter Relay INV C/O   Finals           16        2
    1:20 PM #505 Men 100 Meter Dash Vis Impaired P Finals            0        0
    1:25 PM #506 Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Par Finals            0        0
    1:30 PM #503 Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory P Finals            0        0
    1:35 PM #306 Boys 800 Meter Run Invitational H Finals           13        1
    1:39 PM #406 Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational  Finals           15        1
    1:44 PM #304 Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational  Finals            9        1
    1:48 PM #305 Boys 400 Meter Dash Seeded HS     Finals            9        1
    1:52 PM #404 Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational Finals            9        1
    1:56 PM #405 Girls 400 Meter Dash Seeded HS    Finals            9        1
    2:00 PM #105 Men 400 Meter Dash INV C/O        Finals           18        2
    2:08 PM #205 Women 400 Meter Dash INV C/O      Finals           18        2
    2:16 PM #300 Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational  Finals            9        1
    2:21 PM #301 Boys 100 Meter Dash Seeded HS     Finals            9        1
    2:26 PM #400 Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational Finals            9        1
    2:30 PM #401 Girls 100 Meter Dash Seeded HS    Finals            9        1
    2:36 PM #101 Men 100 Meter Dash INV C/O        Finals           18        2
    2:45 PM #201 Women 100 Meter Dash INV C/O      Finals           16        2
    2:55 PM #107 Men 800 Meter Run INV C/O         Finals           18        2
    3:05 PM #207 Women 800 Meter Run INV C/O       Finals           18        2
    3:20 PM #225 Women 100 Meter Hurdles INV C/O   Finals           18        2
    3:30 PM #125 Men 110 Meter Hurdles INV C/O     Finals           18        2
    3:40 PM #326 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Invitatio Finals            9        1
    3:45 PM #327 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded HS Finals            9        1
    3:50 PM #426 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Invitati Finals            9        1
    3:55 PM #427 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded H Finals            0        0
    4:00 PM #524 Men 4x200 Meter Relay INV Elite   Finals            4        1
    4:05 PM #227 Women 400 Meter Hurdles INV C/O   Finals           18        2
    4:15 PM #127 Men 400 Meter Hurdles INV C/O     Finals           18        2
    4:25 PM #302 Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational  Finals            9        1
    4:30 PM #303 Boys 200 Meter Dash Seeded HS     Finals            9        1
    4:35 PM #402 Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational Finals            9        1
    4:40 PM #403 Girls 200 Meter Dash Seeded HS    Finals            9        1
    4:45 PM #203 Women 200 Meter Dash INV C/O      Finals           17        2
    4:50 PM #103 Men 200 Meter Dash INV C/O        Finals           18        2
    4:55 PM #509 Women 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair W Finals            0        0
    5:00 PM #510 Men 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair WC  Finals            0        0
    5:10 PM #231 Women 4x400 Meter Relay INV C/O   Finals           16        2
    5:15 PM #131 Men 4x400 Meter Relay INV C/O     Finals           18        2
    5:20 PM #317 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Invitation Finals            9        1
    5:25 PM #318 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded HS  Finals            9        1
    5:30 PM #417 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Invitatio Finals            9        1
    5:35 PM #418 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded HS Finals            9        1
    5:40 PM #522 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Seeded HS  Finals           18        1
    5:50 PM #523 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Seeded HS Finals           14        1
    6:05 PM #319 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Invitation Finals            9        1
    6:10 PM #320 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded HS  Finals           27        3
    6:25 PM #419 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Invitatio Finals            9        1
    6:30 PM #420 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded HS Finals           18        2
    6:45 PM #328 Boys Distance Medley Invitational Finals           19        1
    7:00 PM #428 Girls Distance Medley Invitationa Finals           20        1
    7:20 PM #324 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded HS Finals           48        2
    8:10 PM #424 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded H Finals           21        1

                          Saturday Field Events
                Day 3 - Saturday 4/15/2017 - Starts at 09:00 AM

  Starts at      Event                             Round       Entries    Heats
===============================================================================
    9:00 AM #338 Boys Long Jump Seeded HS          Finals           15        1
    9:00 AM #347 Boys Discus Throw Seeded HS       Finals           13        1
    9:00 AM #438 Girls Long Jump Seeded HS         Finals           14        1
    9:00 AM #444 Girls Shot Put Seeded HS          Finals           14        1
   10:00 AM #332 Boys High Jump Seeded HS          Finals           12        1
   10:00 AM #432 Girls High Jump Seeded HS         Finals           14        1
   10:30 AM #435 Girls Pole Vault Seeded HS        Finals           14        1
   10:30 AM #436 Girls Pole Vault Invitational HS  Finals           10        1
   10:45 AM #344 Boys Shot Put Seeded HS           Finals           14        1
   10:45 AM #447 Girls Discus Throw Seeded HS      Finals           14        1
   11:00 AM #341 Boys Triple Jump Seeded HS        Finals           13        1
   11:00 AM #441 Girls Triple Jump Seeded HS       Finals           14        1
   12:30 PM #348 Boys Discus Throw Invitational HS Finals           12        1
   12:30 PM #445 Girls Shot Put Invitational HS    Finals           13        1
    1:00 PM #140 Men Long Jump INV C/O             Finals           13        1
    1:00 PM #234 Women High Jump INV C/O           Finals           11        1
    1:00 PM #238 Women Pole Vault INV C/O          Finals           13        1
    1:00 PM #240 Women Long Jump INV C/O           Finals           10        1
    1:00 PM #335 Boys Pole Vault Seeded HS         Finals           14        1
    2:00 PM #345 Boys Shot Put Invitational HS     Finals           12        1
    2:00 PM #448 Girls Discus Throw Invitational H Finals           13        1
    3:00 PM #142 Men Triple Jump INV C/O           Finals           13        1
    3:00 PM #242 Women Triple Jump INV C/O         Finals           13        1
    3:30 PM #134 Men High Jump INV C/O             Finals           11        1
    3:30 PM #138 Men Pole Vault INV C/O            Finals           10        1
    3:30 PM #336 Boys Pole Vault Invitational HS   Finals           10        1
    3:45 PM #144 Men Shot Put INV C/O              Finals           13        1
    3:45 PM #248 Women Discus Throw INV Elite      Finals           13        1
    5:00 PM #148 Men Discus Throw INV Elite        Finals           12        1
    5:00 PM #244 Women Shot Put INV C/O            Finals           12        1
    5:00 PM #339 Boys Long Jump Invitational HS    Finals           13        1
    5:00 PM #439 Girls Long Jump Invitational HS   Finals           13        1
    5:30 PM #333 Boys High Jump Invitational HS    Finals           13        1
    5:30 PM #433 Girls High Jump Invitational HS   Finals           12        1
    7:00 PM #342 Boys Triple Jump Invitational HS  Finals           13        1
    7:00 PM #442 Girls Triple Jump Invitational HS Finals           12        1
 
» Valencia Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 06:00 (UTC)
» Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 08:00 (UTC)
» New York CIty Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
04 November 2018 at 13:20 (UTC)
Flash News
» UEFA Champions League - Live Stream
23 Oct 2018 at 16:55 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
21 Oct Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018
21 Oct Delhi Half Marathon 2018
21 Oct Amsterdam Marathon 2018
14 Oct The Bridgestone Great 10k (Berlin, GER)
14 Oct EDP Maratona de Lisboa, (POR)
14 Oct Durban 10KM
14 Oct Eindhoven Marathon 2018
13 Oct NCAA D1 Pre Nationals 2018, (Madison,
11 Oct Athletics Youth Olympic Games (Buenos
07 Oct Košice Peace Marathon (SVK)
07 Oct Bank of America Chicago Marathon 2018
07 Oct Cardiff Half Marathon 2018 (GBR)
06 Oct Youth Olympic Games, (Buenos Aires 2018)
28 Oct Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018
28 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon
28 Oct Marseille-Cassis 20KM
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
04 Nov New York CIty Marathon 2018
08 Oct Live: Youth Olympic Games Buenos Aires ...
08 Oct Mo Farah wins Chicago Marathon with new ...
07 Oct Results: Chicago Marathon 2018 ...
04 Oct Chebet and Saina Join Strong Frankfurt ...
02 Oct Haspa Marathon Hamburg runs together with ...
02 Oct Chicago Marathon 2018 Elite Athletes Field ...
27 Sep This Weekend's Top Cross and Road Races to ...
17 Sep Eliud Kipchoge credits teamwork for his ...
16 Sep Watch: Kevin Mayer Breaks Decathlon World ...
16 Sep Kipchoge 2:01:39 Smashes World Marathon ...
16 Sep Results: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
15 Sep Another young RunCzech Racing star emerges ...
14 Sep Live: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.