• Schedule: Carifta Games 2017


Schedule: Carifta Games 2017 - April 15 - 17

SATURDAY 15 APRIL- Day 1 SESSION 1

09:00 100m Hurdles Hepthathlon Girls (1)

09:00 High jump U-18 Girls Final

09:00 Javelin Under 20 boys Final

09:00 Shot Put U-18 Girls Final

09:10 100m Boys Octathlon Boys (1)

09:20 100m Under 18 Girls prelims

09:35 100m Under 18 Boy Prelims

09:50 100m U20 Girls Prelims

10:05 100m U-20 Boys Prelims

10:20 400m U18 Girls semis

10:30 High Jump Heptathlon Girls (2)

10:30 Long Jump Octathlon Boys (2)

10:35 400m U18 Boys semis

10:50 400m U20 Girls Semis

11:00 400m U20 Boys Semis

11:10-

11:20 MEDAL CEREMONY

 

SATURDAY 15 APRIL- Day 1 SESSION 2

14:-50pm OPENING CEREMONY

16:00 100m U-18 Girls Semis 

16:00       Discuss U-20 Boys Finals

16:05 Triple Jump U-20 Girls Finals

16:10 100m U 18 Boys Semis

16:15 Shot Put Octathlon Boys (3)

16:20 100m U-20 Girls Semis

16:30 100m U-20 Boys Semis

16:35 High Jump U-20 Boys Final

16:40 MEDAL CEREMONY

16:50 1500m Under 18 Girls Finals

16:55 1500m Under 18 Boys Finals

17:00 1500m Under 20 Girls Finals

17:00 Long Jump Under 18 Boys finals

17:05 1500m Under 20 Boys Finals

17:10 Shot Put Heptathlon Girls (3)

17:15 MEDAL CEREMONY Discuss under 20 GIrls

17:30 400m U-18 Girls Finals

17:35 400m U-18 Boys Finals

17:40 400m Under 20 Girls Finals

17:45 400m Under 20 Boys Finals

17:50 400m Octathlon Boys (4)

17:55 200m Heptathlon Girls (4)

18:05 MEDAL CEREMONY

18:20 100m U 18 Girls Finals

18:25 100m U 18 Boys Finals

18:30 100m U- 20 Girls Finals

18:35 100m U 20 Boys Finals

18:45 MEDAL CEREMONY

 

SUNDAY 16 APRIL Day 2 Session 3

09:00 110 Hurdles Octathlon Boys(5)

09:00 Long Jump Heptathlon Girls(5)

09:10 400m Hurdles U-18 Girls Semis

09:10 Shot Put Girls Under 20

09:20 400m Hurdles U20 Girls Semis

09:20 Discus U-18 Girls Final

09:30 400m Hurdles U-18 Boys Semis

09:45 400m Hurdles U- 20 Boys Semis

10:00 800m U-18 Girls Semis

10:00 Long Jump U20 Boys Final

10:15 800m U-18 Boys Semis

10:30 800m-U-20 Girls Semis

10:30 High Jump Octathlon Boys(6)

10:45 800m-U-20 Semis

10:45 Javelin Heptathlon Girls(6)

11:00 200m-U 18 Girls Prelims

11:10 200m U 18 Boys Prelims

11:20 MEDAL PRESENTATION

11:30 200m-U20 Girls Prelims

11:40 200m-U20 Boys Prelims

 

SUNDAY 16 APRIL Day 2 Session 4

15:00 4x100m U-18 Girls Semis 

15:00 High Jump U 18 Boys Finals

15:05 Long Jump U 18 Girls Finals

15:05 Javelin Octathlon Boys (7)

15:10 4x100m-U 18 Boys Semis

15:20 4x100m-U 20 Girls Semis

15:25 Shot Put U-18 Boys Finals

15:30 4x100m-U 20 Boys Semis

15:40 400m Hurdles U 18 Girls Finals

15:50 400m Hurdles U 20 Girls Finals 

15:50 Triple Jump U-18 Boys Final

16:00 400m-Hurdles U 18 Boys

16:05 Javelin U-18 Boys

16:10 400m-Hurdles U 20 Boys 

16:10 Pole Vault Open Boys Final

16:25 MEDAL PRESENTATION

16:35 200m U-18 Girls Semi Finals

16:42 200m U-18 Boys Semi Finals

16:50 200m U-20 Girls Semi Finals

16:58 200m U-20 Boys Semi Finals

17:06 800m Heptathlon Girls(7)

17:12 1500m Octathlon Boys(8)

17:20 MEDAL CEREMONY

17:30 3000m Girls Open Final

17:45 3000m Boys Open Finals

18:00 MEDAL CEREMONY

18:10 4x100m U-18 Girls Finals

18:15 4x100m U-18 Boys Finals

18:20 4x100 U-20 Girls

18:25 4x100 U-20 Girls

18:30 4x100 U-20 Boys

18:35 MEDAL PRESENTATION

 

MONDAY APRIL 17 DAY 3 SESSION 5

09:00 100m Hurdles U-18 Girls Semis 

09:00 Javelin U-18 Girls Final

9:15 High Jump U-20 Girls Final

9:20 Long Jump U-20 Girls Final

09:20 100m Hurdles U-20 Girls Semis

9:30 110 Hurdles U 18 Boys Semis

9:40 110 Hurdles U 20 Boys Semis

9:50 4x400 U-18 Girls Semis

10:00 4x400 U 18 Boys Semis

10:10 4x400 U 20 Girls Semis

10:20 4x400 U 20 Girls Semis

10:30 MEDAL CEREMONY

 

MONDAY APRIL 17 DAY 3 SESSION 6

16:00  100m Hurdles U-18 Girls Finals 

16:00 Javelin U-20 Girls Finals

16:05 Triple Jump U-18 Girls Finals

16:10 100m Hurdles U-20 Girls Finals 

16:10 Shot Put under 20 Boys Finals

16:25 110 Hurdles U-18- Boys Finals

16:35 110 Hurdles U 20 Boys Finals

16:45  MEDAL CEREMONY HURDLE EVENTS

17:00 800m U-18 Girls Finals 

17:00 Triple Jump U-20 boys Final

17:10 800m U-18 Boys Finals 

17:10  Discus U- 18 Boys Final

17:20 800m U-20 Girls Finals

17:30 800m –U 20 Boys Finals

17:40 MEDAL CEREMONY

17:50 200m U-18 Girls Final

17:55 200m U-19 Boys Finals

18:00 200m U- 20 Girls Final

18:05 200m U-20 Boys Finals

18:15 MEDAL CEREMONY

18:30 5000m

18:50 4x400m U-18 Girls

19:00 4x400m U-18 Boys

1910 4x400m U-20 Girls

19:20 4x440 m-U 20 Boys

19:30 MEDAL CEREMONY

19:40 CLOSING CEREMONIES

» Delhi Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 01:30 (UTC)
» Amsterdam Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 07:25 (UTC)
» Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 12:45 (UTC)
» Valencia Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 06:00 (UTC)
» Venice Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 07:35 (UTC)
» Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 08:00 (UTC)
Flash News
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
14 Oct The Bridgestone Great 10k (Berlin, GER)
14 Oct EDP Maratona de Lisboa, (POR)
14 Oct Durban 10KM
14 Oct Eindhoven Marathon 2018
13 Oct NCAA D1 Pre Nationals 2018, (Madison,
11 Oct Athletics Youth Olympic Games (Buenos
07 Oct Košice Peace Marathon (SVK)
07 Oct Bank of America Chicago Marathon 2018
07 Oct Cardiff Half Marathon 2018 (GBR)
06 Oct Youth Olympic Games, (Buenos Aires 2018)
29 Sep 33rd Roy Griak Invitational, (MN USA)
29 Sep TCS Lidingöloppet XC (SWE)
23 Sep Sanlam Cape Town Marathon 2018
21 Oct Amsterdam Marathon 2018
21 Oct Delhi Half Marathon 2018
21 Oct Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018
28 Oct Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018
28 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon
28 Oct Marseille-Cassis 20KM
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
04 Nov New York CIty Marathon 2018
04 Oct Chebet and Saina Join Strong Frankfurt ...
02 Oct Haspa Marathon Hamburg runs together with ...
02 Oct Chicago Marathon 2018 Elite Athletes Field ...
27 Sep This Weekend's Top Cross and Road Races to ...
17 Sep Eliud Kipchoge credits teamwork for his ...
16 Sep Watch: Kevin Mayer Breaks Decathlon World ...
16 Sep Kipchoge 2:01:39 Smashes World Marathon ...
16 Sep Results: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
15 Sep Another young RunCzech Racing star emerges ...
14 Sep Live: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
14 Sep Kipchoge and Kipsang set sights on Record ...
13 Sep Dibaba goes hunting for Personal Best at ...
10 Sep Kipchoge Returns to Defend His Berlin ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.