• Canadian Cross Country Championships - 2012 - Vancouver Women 7k Results

 

 Men 10k Results

 

Canadian National Cross Country Championships

                       Jericho Beach, Vancouver, BC
                             24 November 2012

                               SENIOR WOMEN
                               Distance - 7K

                        Results by racedaytiming.ca
          email any questions/concerns to [email protected]


Place No.   Name                       Guntime   C Club                           Prov Year Ag
===== ===== ========================= ========== = ============================== ==== ==== ==
    1   210 Megan Brown                 23:05.33 Y Athletics Toronto              ON   1985 27
    2   214 Kate Harrison               23:12.33 Y Athletics Toronto              ON   1989 23
    3   452 Natasha  Fraser             23:21.83 Y Prairie Inn Harriers Raci      BC   1981 31
    4   624 Rachel  Cliff               23:25.33 Y Vancouver Thunderbirds         BC   1988 24
    5   215 Kate Van Buskirk            23:32.83 Y Athletics Toronto              ON   1987 25
    6   510 Lucy Njeri                  23:45.83 N Toronto Olympic Club           ON   1978 34
    7   544 Allix Potratz-Lee           23:54.83 N                                     1986 26
    8   538 Fiona  Benson               24:07.34 Y Trinity Western University     BC   1992 20
    9   599 Rachel  Hannah              24:15.58 Y University of Toronto Tra      ON   1986 26
   10   212 Lindsay Carson              24:16.58 Y Athletics Toronto              ON   1989 23
   11   229 Maria  Bernard              24:20.94 Y Calgary Warriors               AB   1993 19
   12   497 Genevi Ve  Lalonde          24:24.10 Y O2                             NB   1991 21
   13   586 Jessica  Oconnell          24:25.59 Y University of Calgary Ath      AB   1989 23
   14   421 Stephanie  Aldea            24:39.08 Y                                ON   1990 22
   15   617 Jessica L.  Smith           24:49.57 Y Valley Royals Track & Fie      BC   1989 23
   16   227 Lisa  Harvey                24:52.57 Y Calgary Spartans               AB   1970 42
   17   611 Brittany R.  Therrien       24:53.83 Y University of Victoria         BC   1990 22
   18   625 Erica M.  Digby             24:54.09 Y Vancouver Thunderbirds         BC   1989 23
   19   474 Ashley  Hinther             24:54.59 Y Running Room Athletic Clu      SK   1984 28
   20   454 Lucy  Smith                 24:56.08 Y Prairie Inn Harriers Raci      BC   1967 45
   21   360 Meggan  Franks              25:02.57 Y Montreal Endurance             QC   1983 29
   22   539 Alison  Jackson             25:06.32 Y Trinity Western University     BC   1988 23
   23   463 Jodi  Sanguin               25:12.83 Y Red Deer College               AB   1989 23
   24   448 Sabrina S.  Wilkie          25:18.58 Y POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1985 27
   25   550 Deborah  Buhlers            25:20.57 Y                                BC   1974 37
   26   469 Shari  Boyle                25:22.57 Y Running Room Athletic Clu      AB   1973 38
   27   519 Liza  Howard                25:23.57 Y Toronto Olympic Club           ON   1988 24
   28   580 Grace  Kary                 25:25.83 Y University of Calgary Ath      AB   1991 21
   29   620 Anne-Marie  Madden          25:34.57 Y Vancouver Falcons Athleti      BC   1980 32
   30   477 Tara  Struyk                25:40.10 Y Running Room Athletic Clu      AB   1981 31
   31   618 Ellie  Greenwood            25:41.57 N Vancouver Falcons Athleti      BC   1979 33
   32   347 Kimber  Lemon               25:43.33 Y London Western Track & Fi      ON   1986 26
   33   584 Lisa  Mensink               25:47.59 Y University of Calgary Ath      AB   1977 35
   34   450 Erin  Burrett               25:53.08 Y Prairie Inn Harriers Raci      BC   1981 31
   35   460 Jodi  Souter                25:54.07 Y QUEEN CITY STRIDERS TRACK      SK   1988 24
   36   505 Maria Dalzot                25:58.09 N Team USA                       INT  1985 27
   37   595 Alycia  Butterworth         26:05.09 Y Oceanside Track & Field C      BC   1992 20
   38   589 Bridget  Pyke               26:07.84 Y University of Calgary Ath      AB   1991 21
   39   513 Natalie  Desimini           26:09.84 Y Toronto Olympic Club           ON   1986 25
   40   362 Dominique  Roy              26:20.10 Y Montreal Endurance             QC   1988 24
   41   512 Madeleine  Cummings         26:20.59 Y Toronto Olympic Club           ON   1991 21
   42   342 Leslie  Sexton              26:21.09 Y London Runner Distance Cl      ON   1987 25
   43   420 Chantal  Warriner           26:22.32 Y ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS      ON   1979 33
   44   664 Maggie Woodward             26:23.09 Y POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1991 21
   45   561 Patricia  Roney             26:28.08 Y                                BC   1985 27
   46   437 Katrina  Bruckschwaiger     27:02.58 Y POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1982 30
   47   336 Karen  Gilbert Tyssen       27:12.83 Y London Runner Distance Cl      ON   1982 30
   48   282 Nicole  Soderberg           27:17.07 Y Edmonton Thunder               AB   1992 20
   49   224 Grace Keenleyside           27:18.58 Y Brockville Legion Track &      ON   1989 23
   50   422 Jill  Gamble                27:19.31 Y                                ON   1975 37
   51   433 Rhiannon N. Evans           27:21.32 N POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1991 21
   52   444 Jen  Moroz                  27:25.05 Y POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1985 27
   53   619 Michelle  Heneghan          27:26.57 N Vancouver Falcons Athleti      BC   1986 26
   54   381 Micha  Gutmanis             27:33.31 Y Newmarket Huskies Track C      ON   1992 20
   55   551 Lindsey  Butterworth        27:40.56 Y                                BC   1992 20
   56   525 Rachel  Sinasac             27:46.30 Y Toronto Olympic Club           ON   1986 26
   57   473 Kristen  Hansen             28:00.33 Y Running Room Athletic Clu      AB   1989 23
   58   522 Kelly  Laing                28:07.81 Y Toronto Olympic Club           ON   1988 23
   59   456 Julie  Van Veelen           28:25.06 Y Prairie Inn Harriers Raci      BC   1977 35
   60   217 Nicole Barrett              28:31.58 Y Bison Track and Field          MB   1987 24
   61   662 Lissa Zimmer                28:38.83 N POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1991 21
   62   311 Nancy  Fedoruk              28:47.56 Y Hershey Harriers Athletic      BC   1982 30
   63   542 Laura Bestow                28:53.33 N                                     1985 27
   64   443 Jennifer  Mccormack         28:55.34 Y POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1992 20
   65   661 Louise Oram                 29:16.82 Y Roads & Runners Racing         BC   1984 28
   66   570 Tyra  Dickson               29:53.07 Y                                SK   1982 30
   67   279 Hayley  Degaust             30:40.07 Y Edmonton Thunder               AB   1990 22 
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.