• Results: ISTAF Berlin 2016


Results Source: http://www.letsrun.com/
03/09/2016

ISTAF Berlin – Internationales Stadionfest
Berlin (Olympiastadion), 03/09/2016


Men's results

100 Metres - Men                                              Wind: +0.4 m/s

    1 Collins , Kim                    SKN      10.07
    2 Fearon , Joel                    GBR      10.16
    3 Lemaitre , Christophe            FRA      10.19
    4 Dasaolu , James                  GBR      10.21
    5 Brown , Aaron                    CAN      10.21
    6 Jakubczyk , Lucas                GER      10.37
    7 Domogala , Patrick               GER      10.40
    8 Menga , Aleixo-Platini           GER      10.41
    9 Hering , Robert                  GER      10.51

800 Metres - Men

    1 Rudisha , David Lekuta           KEN    1:43.31
    2 Bett , Kipyegon                  KEN    1:43.76
    3 Kszczot , Adam                   POL    1:45.01
    4 Lewandowski , Marcin             POL    1:45.18
    5 Tarbei , Willy Kiplimo           KEN    1:45.53
    6 Dahmani , Samir                  FRA    1:45.90
    7 Kivuva , Jackson Mumbwa          KEN    1:46.35
    8 Ludolph , Sören                  GER    1:48.31
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF

3000 Metres - Men

    1 Choge , Augustine Kiprono        KEN    7:43.00
    2 Lagat , Bernard                  USA    7:43.63
    3 Balew , Birhanu                  BRN    7:44.29
    4 Ngetich , Hillary Cheruiyot      KEN    7:45.22
    5 Bayer , Andrew                   USA    7:45.24
    6 Biyazen , Yeneblo                ETH    7:50.67
    7 McNeill , David                  AUS    7:51.11
    8 Kemboi , Clement Kimutai         KEN    7:54.90
    9 Orth , Florian                   GER    7:55.47
   10 Kipsang , Lawrence Kemboi        KEN    8:01.43
   11 Lancashire , Thomas              GBR    8:04.96
      Sperlich , Martin                GER        DNF
      Douma , Richard                  NED        DNF
      Rono , Vincent Kipsang           KEN        DNF

110 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      Wind: +0.6 m/s

    1 Omoregie , David                 GBR      13.24
    2 Martinot-Lagarde , Pascal        FRA      13.24
    3 Riley , Andrew                   JAM      13.38
    4 Traber , Gregor                  GER      13.43
    5 Eaton , Jarret                   USA      13.44
    6 Belocian , Wilhem                FRA      13.56
    7 Manga , Aurel                    FRA      13.57
    8 Vukicevic , Vladimir             NOR      13.63
    9 Bayer , Maximilian               GER      13.84

Pole Vault - Men

    1 Filippídis , Konstadínos         GRE       5.72
    2 da Silva , Thiago Braz           BRA       5.72
    3 Kendricks , Sam                  USA       5.62
    4 Lisek , Piotr                    POL       5.62
    5 Balner , Michal                  CZE       5.42
    6 Broeders , Ben                   BEL       5.42
    7 Jørgensen , Rasmus Wejnold       DEN       5.22
      Lavillenie , Valentin            FRA         NM
      Sobera , Robert                  POL         NM
      Wojciechowski , Pawel            POL        DNS

Triple Jump - Men
                                                                              Wind
    1 Carter , Chris                   USA      17.01                         +0.5
    2 Hess , Max                       GER      16.70                         +1.4
    3 Benard , Chris                   USA      16.65                         -0.4
    4 Misans , Elvijs                  LAT      16.61                          0.0
    5 Oke , Tosin                      NGR      16.57                         +0.2
    6 Corréa , Harold                  FRA      16.35                         +0.5
    7 Hoffmann , Karol                 POL      16.27                         -0.1
    8 Mokoena , Godfrey Khotso         RSA      16.08                         +0.3
    9 Florant , Fabian                 NED      15.96      +0.4
   10 Jasper , Martin                  GER      15.64      -0.1

Shot Put - Men

    1 Elemba , Franck                  CGO      20.67
    2 Bukowiecki , Konrad              POL      20.51
    3 Hill , Darrell                   USA      20.33
    4 Whiting , Ryan                   USA      20.32
    5 Kolašinac , Asmir                SRB      20.22
    6 Majewski , Tomasz                POL      20.21
    7 Storl , David                    GER      20.15
    8 Dahm , Tobias                    GER      19.35

Discus Throw - Men

    1 Weisshaidinger , Lukas           AUT      66.00
    2 Malachowski , Piotr              POL      65.39
    3 Harting , Robert                 GER      63.23
    4 Urbanek , Robert                 POL      62.74
    5 Kanter , Gerd                    EST      62.61
    6 Kupper , Martin                  EST      62.51
    7 Harradine , Benn                 AUS      61.04
    8 Firfirica , Alin Alexandru       ROU      59.54
    9 Jasinski , Daniel                GER      59.07

Javelin Throw - Men

    1 Vetter , Johannes                GER      89.57
    2 Weber , Julian                   GER      88.29
    3 Hofmann , Andreas                GER      85.42
    4 Röhler , Thomas                  GER      82.55
    5 Laanmäe , Tanel                  EST      82.42
    6 Veselý , Vítezslav               CZE      82.19
    7 Hostetler , Cyrus                USA      80.53
    8 Kirt , Magnus                    EST      77.51


Women's results

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +0.5 m/s

    1 Lückenkemper , Gina              GER      22.92
    2 Mayer , Lisa                     GER      23.01
    3 Tarmoh , Jeneba                  USA      23.24
    4 Haase , Rebekka                  GER      23.44
    5 Stuy , Khrystyna                 UKR      23.77
    6 Adeoye , Margaret                GBR      23.90
    7 Owusu-Agyapong , Flings          GHA      24.00
    8 Kelly , Ashley                   IVB      24.44

800 Metres - Women

    1 Semenya , Caster                 RSA    1:55.68
    2 Niyonsaba , Francine             BDI    1:57.58
    3 Sum , Eunice Jepkoech            KEN    1:57.95
    4 Józwik , Joanna                  POL    1:58.20
    5 Sharp , Lynsey                   GBR    1:58.31
    6 Arzamasova , Marina              BLR    1:59.22
    7 Pryshchepa , Nataliia            UKR    1:59.44
    8 Jerotich , Emily                 KEN    2:00.10
    9 Yarigo , Noélie                  BEN    2:02.58
   10 Hering , Christina               GER    2:03.02
      Usovich , Ilona                  BLR        DNF

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Women

    1 Chespol , Celliphine Chepteek    KEN    9:25.49
    2 Krause , Gesa Felicitas          GER    9:30.95
    3 Shatalova , Mariya               UKR    9:34.97
    4 Kirui , Purity Cherotich         KEN    9:39.80
    5 Sussmann , Jana                  GER    9:41.05
    6 Kowal , Matylda                  POL    9:46.46
    7 Finn , Michelle                  IRL    9:47.51
    8 Fente , Birtukan                 ETH   10:07.61
    9 O'Flaherty , Kerry               IRL   10:10.57
      Nganga , Virginia Nyambura       KEN        DNF
      Claude-Boxberger , Ophélie       FRA        DNF
      Tuigong , Caroline Chepkurui     KEN        DNF
      Praught , Aisha                  JAM        DNF

100 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    Wind: +1.3 m/s

    1 Roleder , Cindy                  GER      12.65
    2 Stowers , Jasmin                 USA      12.72
    3 George , Phylicia                CAN      12.74
    4 Harper Nelson , Dawn             USA      12.76
    5 Porter , Tiffany                 GBR      12.79
    6 Dutkiewicz , Pamela              GER      12.86
    7 Hildebrand , Nadine              GER      12.94
    8 Simmonds , Megan                 JAM      13.19
    9 Billaud , Cindy                  FRA      13.32

Long Jump - Women
                                                                              Wind
    1 Sawyers , Jazmin                 GBR       6.62                         +0.4
    2 Rath , Claudia                   GER       6.52                         +0.8
    3 Bartoletta , Tianna              USA       6.49                         -0.2
    4 Proctor , Shara                  GBR       6.48                          0.0
    5 Moguenara , Sosthene             GER       6.37                         -0.5
    6 Lesueur , Éloyse                 FRA       6.32                         -0.8
    7 Rotaru , Alina                   ROU       6.26                         -0.4
    8 Bekh , Maryna                    UKR       6.18                         -0.8
    9 Shukh , Alina                    UKR       5.62      -0.6

Shot Put - Women

    1 Carter , Michelle                USA      19.68
    2 Adams , Valerie                  NZL      19.63
    3 Márton , Anita                   HUN      18.89
    4 Schwanitz , Christina            GER      18.45
    5 Smith , Brittany                 USA      18.45
    6 Ducó , Natalia                   CHI      17.59
    7 Crew , Brittany                  CAN      17.51
    8 Urbaniak , Lena                  GER      16.56
    9 Gambetta , Sara                  GER      16.27

Javelin Throw - Women

    1 Obergföll , Christina            GER      64.28
    2 Mitchell , Kathryn               AUS      62.20
    3 Hjálmsdóttir , Ásdís             ISL      60.98
    4 Kolak , Sara                     CRO      59.67
    5 Winger , Kara                    USA      58.76
    6 Laasma , Liina                   EST      55.54
    7 Korzh , Tatsiana                 BLR      53.44
    8 Andraud , Mathilde               FRA      53.19       
» Delhi Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 01:30 (UTC)
» Amsterdam Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 07:25 (UTC)
» Great South Run 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 09:15 (UTC)
» Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 12:45 (UTC)
» Valencia Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 06:00 (UTC)
» Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 08:00 (UTC)
Flash News
» UEFA Champions League - Live Stream
23 Oct 2018 at 16:55 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
14 Oct The Bridgestone Great 10k (Berlin, GER)
14 Oct EDP Maratona de Lisboa, (POR)
14 Oct Durban 10KM
14 Oct Eindhoven Marathon 2018
13 Oct NCAA D1 Pre Nationals 2018, (Madison,
11 Oct Athletics Youth Olympic Games (Buenos
07 Oct Košice Peace Marathon (SVK)
07 Oct Bank of America Chicago Marathon 2018
07 Oct Cardiff Half Marathon 2018 (GBR)
06 Oct Youth Olympic Games, (Buenos Aires 2018)
29 Sep 33rd Roy Griak Invitational, (MN USA)
29 Sep TCS Lidingöloppet XC (SWE)
23 Sep Sanlam Cape Town Marathon 2018
21 Oct Amsterdam Marathon 2018
21 Oct Delhi Half Marathon 2018
21 Oct Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018
21 Oct Great South Run 2018
28 Oct Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018
28 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon
28 Oct Marseille-Cassis 20KM
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
04 Nov New York CIty Marathon 2018
07 Oct Results: Chicago Marathon 2018 ...
04 Oct Chebet and Saina Join Strong Frankfurt ...
02 Oct Haspa Marathon Hamburg runs together with ...
02 Oct Chicago Marathon 2018 Elite Athletes Field ...
27 Sep This Weekend's Top Cross and Road Races to ...
17 Sep Eliud Kipchoge credits teamwork for his ...
16 Sep Watch: Kevin Mayer Breaks Decathlon World ...
16 Sep Kipchoge 2:01:39 Smashes World Marathon ...
16 Sep Results: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
15 Sep Another young RunCzech Racing star emerges ...
14 Sep Live: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
14 Sep Kipchoge and Kipsang set sights on Record ...
13 Sep Dibaba goes hunting for Personal Best at ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.