• Results: 2016 Diamond League Weltklasse Zurich

Results: 2016 Diamond League Weltklasse Zurich

Men's Results 

100m Wind +0.4

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Asafa Powell JAM 9.94
2 Akani Simbine RSA 9.99
3 Ben Youssef Meité CIV 9.99
4 Kim Collins SKN 10.10
5 Adam Gemili GBR 10.11
6 Omar McLeod JAM 10.12
7 Churandy Martina NED 10.13
8 Chijindu Ujah GBR 10.13
9 Mike Rodgers USA 10.15

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 LaShawn Merritt USA 44.64
2 Bralon Taplin GRN 44.70
3 Nery Brenes CRC 45.18
4 Martyn Rooney GBR 45.32
5 Steven Gardiner BAH 45.66
6 Isaac Makwala BOT 45.68
7 Pavel Maslák CZE 45.81

Matthew Hudson-Smith GBR DNF

5000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH 13:14.82
2 Paul Kipkemoi Chelimo USA 13:16.51
3 Evan Jager USA 13:16.86
4 Albert Kibichii Rop BRN 13:17.56
5 Abdalaati Iguider MAR 13:19.35
6 Bernard Lagat USA 13:19.73
7 Yomif Kejelcha ETH 13:19.90
8 Mohammed Ahmed CAN 13:20.31
9 Ryan Hill USA 13:20.46
10 Muktar Edris ETH 13:23.05
11 Cornelius Kipruto Kangogo KEN 13:25.12
12 Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa KEN 13:25.48
13 Ibrahim Jeilan ETH 13:30.55
14 Bethwell Kiprotich Birgen KEN 13:31.08
15 Isiah Kiplangat Koech KEN 13:31.26
16 Paul Kipngetich Tanui KEN 13:31.75
17 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN 13:36.19
18 Imane Merga ETH 14:00.22

Hassan Mead USA DNF

Hillary Kipkorir Maiyo KEN DNF

400m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Kerron Clement USA 48.72
2 Javier Culson PUR 48.79
3 L.J. van Zyl RSA 48.80
4 Rasmus Mägi EST 48.90
5 Kariem Hussein SUI 49.21
6 Thomas Barr IRL 49.34
7 Keisuke Nozawa JPN 49.42

Boniface Mucheru Tumuti KEN DNF

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Sam Kendricks USA 5.90
1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.90
3 Thiago Braz da Silva BRA 5.84
4 Piotr Lisek POL 5.72
5 Jan Kudlicka CZE 5.72
6 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.62
7 Stanley Joseph FRA 5.52
8 Robert Sobera POL 5.32
9 Dominik Alberto SUI 5.32

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind
1 Christian Taylor USA 17.80 +0.1
2 Troy Doris GUY 17.01 -0.3
3 Chris Carter USA 16.75 +0.2
4 Alexis Copello CUB 16.71 +0.2
5 Chris Benard USA 16.71 -0.7
6 Max Hess GER 16.69 +0.3
7 Omar Craddock USA 16.56 -0.5
8 Nelson Évora POR 16.48 -0.6
9 John Murillo COL 16.42 +0.3
10 Tosin Oke NGR 16.29 0.0

Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Tomas Walsh NZL 22.20
2 Ryan Crouser USA 22.00
3 Joe Kovacs USA 21.20
4 Kurt Roberts USA 20.99
5 Franck Elemba CGO 20.75
6 Darrell Hill USA 20.68
7 Konrad Bukowiecki POL 20.46
8 Darlan Romani BRA 20.19
9 David Storl GER 20.09
10 Tomasz Majewski POL 20.04

Javelin

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Jakub Vadlejch CZE 87.28
2 Thomas Röhler GER 86.56
3 Julian Weber GER 84.29
4 Antti Ruuskanen FIN 82.69
5 Tero Pitkämäki FIN 79.63
6 Vítezslav Veselý CZE 78.59
7 Kim Amb SWE 78.52
8 Zigismunds Sirmais LAT 74.52

Keshorn Walcott TTO NM

Women's Results

100m Race 2 Wind -0.3

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Anna Kielbasinska POL 11.55
2 Ajla Del Ponte SUI 11.61
3 Cornelia Halbheer SUI 11.81
4 Ellen Sprunger SUI 11.88
5 Anne Skudal Dolvik NOR 11.90
6 Line Kloster NOR 11.90
7 Marisa Lavanchy SUI 12.02
8 Samantha Dagry SUI 12.08
9 Malgorzata Koldej POL 12.24

100m Race 2 Wind -0.1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Christania Williams JAM 11.04
2 Barbara Pierre USA 11.20
3 Natalia Pohrebniak UKR 11.23
4 Lisa Mayer GER 11.32
5 Jeneba Tarmoh USA 11.34
6 Olesya Povkh UKR 11.39
7 Alexandra Burghardt GER 11.44
8 Salomé Kora SUI 11.58
9 Nadine Gonska GER 11.64

200m Wind +0.2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Elaine Thompson JAM 21.85
2 Dafne Schippers NED 21.86
3 Allyson Felix USA 22.02
4 Dina Asher-Smith GBR 22.38
5 Simone Facey JAM 22.50
6 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM 22.51
7 Michelle-Lee Ahye TTO 22.78
8 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 23.00

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Caster Semenya RSA 1:56.44
2 Francine Niyonsaba BDI 1:56.76
3 Margaret Nyairera Wambui KEN 1:57.04
4 Joanna Józwik POL 1:58.21
5 Kate Grace USA 1:58.28
6 Marina Arzamasova BLR 1:58.36
7 Nataliia Pryshchepa UKR 1:58.60
8 Melissa Bishop CAN 1:58.84
9 Eunice Jepkoech Sum KEN 1:59.31
10 Selina Büchel SUI 1:59.48
11 Lynsey Sharp GBR 2:00.55

Ilona Usovich BLR DNF

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Shannon Rowbury USA 3:57.78
2 Laura Muir GBR 3:57.85
3 Sifan Hassan NED 3:58.43
4 Jennifer Simpson USA 3:58.54
5 Dawit Seyaum ETH 3:58.63
6 Besu Sado ETH 3:59.47
7 Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon KEN 4:01.86
8 Meraf Bahta SWE 4:03.06
9 Gudaf Tsegay ETH 4:04.29
10 Laura Weightman GBR 4:04.77
11 Hellen Onsando Obiri KEN 4:08.54
12 Axumawit Embaye ETH 4:12.49
13 Angelika Cichocka POL 4:17.37

Jennifer Meadows GBR DNF

3000m Steeple

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Ruth Jebet BRN 9:07.00
2 Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi KEN 9:10.15
3 Emma Coburn USA 9:17.42
4 Beatrice Chepkoech KEN 9:19.37
5 Etenesh Diro ETH 9:21.67
6 Sofia Assefa ETH 9:22.09
7 Virginia Nyambura Nganga KEN 9:29.16
8 Celliphine Chepteek Chespol KEN 9:32.30
9 Aisha Praught JAM 9:33.10
10 Colleen Quigley USA 9:35.30
11 Genevieve LaCaze AUS 9:36.72
12 Purity Cherotich Kirui KEN 9:39.68
13 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI 9:45.88

Stephanie Garcia USA DNF

Caroline Chepkurui Tuigong KEN DNF

 100m Hurdles Wind +0.4

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Kendra Harrison USA 12.63
2 Cindy Ofili GBR 12.70
3 Dawn Harper Nelson USA 12.73
4 Jasmin Stowers USA 12.78
5 Cindy Roleder GER 12.80
6 Megan Simmonds JAM 12.90
7 Phylicia George CAN 12.93
8 Anne Zagre BEL 12.98
9 Nadine Hildebrand GER 12.99

400m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Shamier Little USA 53.97
2 Sara Slott Petersen DEN 54.22
3 Eilidh Doyle GBR 54.55
4 Wenda Nel RSA 55.15
5 Ayomide Folorunso ITA 55.69
6 Léa Sprunger SUI 55.71
7 Anna Titimets UKR 55.72
8 Joanna Linkiewicz POL 56.24

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.96
2 Sofie Skoog SWE 1.93
2 Inika McPherson USA 1.93
4 Kamila Licwinko POL 1.93
5 Airiné Palšyté LTU 1.90
5 Mirela Demireva BUL 1.90
7 Iryna Gerashchenko UKR 1.90
8 Levern Spencer LCA 1.90
9 Alessia Trost ITA 1.90
10 Michaela Hrubá CZE 1.86

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind
1 Brittney Reese USA 6.95 -0.2
2 Ivana Španovic SRB 6.93 0.0
3 Darya Klishina RUS 6.63 -1.0
4 Ksenija Balta EST 6.63 -1.2
5 Lorraine Ugen GBR 6.52 -1.4
6 Tianna Bartoletta USA 6.51 +0.4
7 Shara Proctor GBR 6.51 -1.4
8 Jazmin Sawyers GBR 6.44 -0.4
9 Maryna Bekh UKR 6.38 +0.4
10 Sosthene Moguenara GER 5.08 -0.3

Discus

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Sandra Perkovic CRO 68.44
2 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 63.91
3 Denia Caballero CUB 62.80
4 Julia Fischer GER 61.80
5 Nadine Müller GER 60.09
6 Shanice Craft GER 58.46
7 Zinaida Sendriuté LTU 58.24
8 Whitney Ashley USA 57.69
9 Jade Lally GBR 57.39
10 Fernanda Martins BRA 52.11

4x100m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Jamaica JAM 41.65
2 Ukraine UKR 42.76
3 Germany GER 43.03
4 Switzerland SUI 43.38
5 Poland POL 44.45
6 Switzerland "B" SUI 44.90
7 Norway NOR 45.05

United States USA DQ
» Cross Internacional de Soria 2018 - Live Stream
18 November 2018 at 09:30 (UTC)
» Shanghai International Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
18 November 2018 at 00:00 (UTC)
» Osaka Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
25 November 2018 at 01:00 (UTC)
» Valencia Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
02 December 2018 at 07:30 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
11 Nov Beirut Marathon 2018
11 Nov Cross de Atapuerca 2018, Burgos (ESP)
11 Nov Istanbul Marathon 2018
11 Nov Athens Marathon The Authentic 2018
04 Nov New York City Marathon 2018
03 Nov Dash to the Finish Line 5K and USATF 5K
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
28 Oct Marseille-Cassis 20KM
28 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon
28 Oct Big Ten Cross Country Championships 2018
28 Oct Frankfurt Marathon 2018
26 Oct Big 12 Cross Country Championships 2018
17 Nov NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships 2018
18 Nov Cross Internacional de Soria 2018
18 Nov Kobe Marathon (JPN)
18 Nov Shanghai International Marathon 2018
18 Nov Semi-Marathon de Boulogne Billancourt
25 Nov Cross Internacional de la Constitucion,
25 Nov Asics Firenze Marathon, Florence (ITA)
25 Nov Osaka Marathon 2018
02 Dec Marathon du Gabon Olam
02 Dec The 72nd Fukuoka International Marathon
02 Dec 10K Valencia Trinidad Alfonso
02 Dec Valencia Marathon 2018
07 Dec Abu Dhabi Marathon
04 Nov Lelisa Desisa Claims New York City ...
04 Nov Mary Keitany wins 4th New York City ...
03 Nov Results: 2018 New York City Marathon ...
03 Nov Live: New York City Marathon 2018 ...
02 Nov Elite Athletes: 2018 TCS New York City ...
28 Oct Kelkile Gezahegn triumphs, Meskerem Assefa ...
28 Oct Top Results Valencia Half Marathon 2018 ...
28 Oct Abraham Kiptum Smashes Half Marathon World ...
27 Oct Results: 2018 Frankfurt Marathon ...
27 Oct Live: Frankfurt Marathon 2018 ...
26 Oct Frankfurt aims for new Heights with ...
25 Oct Frankfurt Marathon 2018 Elite Athletes ...
24 Oct Berlin Marathon Founder Celebrates 80th ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.