100m Men Wind +1.9
1. | Akani SIMBINE | RSA | 9.89 | PB |
2. | Asafa POWELL | JAM | 9.92 | SB |
3. | Michael RODGERS | USA | 10.12 | |
4. | Kim COLLINS | SKN | 10.13 | |
5. | Isiah YOUNG | USA | 10.14 | |
6. | Yoshihide KIRYU | JPN | 10.17 | |
7. | Hassan TAFTIAN | IRI | 10.21 | |
8. | János SIPOS | HUN | 10.39 | PB |
200 Men Wind +0.7
1. | Akani SIMBINE | RSA | 20.16 | PB |
2. | Isiah YOUNG | USA | 20.24 | SB |
3. | Lykourgos-Stefanos TSAKONAS | GRE | 20.34 | SB |
4. | Sean MCLEAN | USA | 20.65 | |
5. | Shota IIZUKA | JPN | 20.67 | |
6. | Calesio NEWMAN | USA | 20.98 | |
7. | Gábor PÁSZTOR | HUN | 21.53 | |
- | Curtis MITCHELL | USA | DNF |
400m Men
1. | Kirani JAMES | GRN | 44.60 | |
2. | Tony MCQUAY | USA | 45.08 | |
3. | Steven GARDINER | BAH | 45.28 | |
4. | Jarrin SOLOMON | TTO | 45.42 | SB |
5. | Renny QUOW | TTO | 45.55 | |
6. | Rabah YOUSIF | GBR | 45.62 | |
7. | Michael BERRY | USA | 46.32 | |
8. | Kyle CLEMONS | USA | 46.76 |
800m Men
1. | David RUDISHA | KEN | 1:43.35 | WL |
2. | Jonathan KITILIT | KEN | 1:44.16 | |
3. | Nicholas Kiplangat KIPKOECH | KEN | 1:44.90 | |
4. | Erik SOWINSKI | USA | 1:45.44 | SB |
5. | Jeffrey RISELEY | AUS | 1:45.85 | SB |
6. | Antoine GAKEME | BDI | 1:45.87 | |
7. | Timothy KITUM | KEN | 1:46.39 | |
8. | Balázs VINDICS | HUN | 1:47.41 | PB |
9. | Mark ENGLISH | IRL | 1:47.84 | |
10. | Gergő KISS | HUN | 1:50.20 | |
- | Bram SOM | NED | DNF |
1500m Men
1. | Silas KIPLAGAT | KEN | 3:36.70 | |
2. | Vincent KIBET | KEN | 3:36.83 | |
3. | Collins CHEBOI | KEN | 3:37.33 | |
4. | Mathew KIPTANUI | KEN | 3:38.29 | SB |
5. | Hillary Kipkorir MAIYO | KEN | 3:38.84 | SB |
6. | Andrew BAYER | USA | 3:39.24 | SB |
7. | Tamás KAZI | HUN | 3:39.77 | |
8. | Benjámin KOVÁCS | HUN | 3:40.91 | |
9. | Timo BENITZ | GER | 3:43.82 | |
- | Dávid TAKÁCS | HUN | DNF | |
- | Ismael Kipngetich KOMBICH | KEN | DNF |
110m Hurdles Men Wind +1.2
1. | Balázs BAJI | HUN | 13.33 | |
2. | Antonio ALKANA | RSA | 13.44 | |
3. | Julian MARQUART | GER | 13.78 | |
4. | Valdó SZŰCS | HUN | 13.85 | |
5. | Serhiy KOPANAYKO | UKR | 13.88 | |
6. | Maksim LYNSHA | BLR | 14.10 | |
- | Omar MCLEOD | JAM | DQ |
400m Hurdles Men
1. | Keisuke NOZAWA | JPN | 49.26 | |
2. | LJ VAN ZYL | RSA | 49.78 | |
3. | Rasmus MÄGI | EST | 49.79 | |
4. | Rhys WILLIAMS | GBR | 50.01 | |
5. | Jeffery GIBSON | BAH | 50.22 | |
6. | Jehue GORDON | TTO | 50.43 | |
7. | Tibor KOROKNAI | HUN | 51.70 |
High Jump Men
1. | Donald THOMAS | BAH | 2.37 | PB |
2. | Bohdan BONDARENKO | UKR | 2.35 | |
3. | Majed Aldin GHAZAL | SYR | 2.31 | |
4. | Dimitrios HONDROKOUKIS | CYP | 2.26 | SB |
5. | Yuriy KRYMARENKO | UKR | 2.26 | |
6. | Pavel SELIVERSTAU | BLR | 2.23 | |
7. | Péter BAKOSI | HUN | 2.23 | |
8. | Kabelo KGOSIEMANG | BOT | 2.15 |
Discus Men
1. | Zoltán KŐVÁGÓ | HUN | 67.13 | SB |
2. | Daniel STÅHL | SWE | 66.92 | PB |
3. | Markus MÜNCH | GER | 63.80 | |
4. | Mauricio ORTEGA | COL | 63.77 | |
5. | Gerd KANTER | EST | 63.44 | |
6. | Rodney BROWN | USA | 62.78 | |
7. | Martin KUPPER | EST | 62.27 | |
8. | János HUSZÁK | HUN | 62.12 | |
9. | Róbert SZIKSZAI | HUN | 59.59 |
Hammer Men
1. | Paweł FAJDEK | POL | 81.11 | |
2. | Ashraf Amgad EL SEIFY | QAT | 76.59 | |
3. | Pavel BAREISHA | BLR | 74.17 | |
4. | Wojciech NOWICKI | POL | 73.93 | |
5. | Michail ANASTASAKIS | GRE | 73.63 | |
6. | Kibwé JOHNSON | USA | 73.50 | |
7. | Wagner José Alberto DOMINGOS | BRA | 72.52 | |
8. | Nick MILLER | GBR | 71.38 | |
9. | Krisztián PARS | HUN | 70.74 | |
10. | Marcel LOMNICKY | SVK | 69.47 | |
11. | Ákos HUDI | HUN | 69.05 |
100m Women Wind +2.9
1. | Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONOR | NGR | 10.92 | |
2. | Marie-Josee TA LOU | CIV | 10.95 | |
3. | Tianna BARTOLETTA | USA | 11.02 | |
4. | Morolake AKINOSUN | USA | 11.06 | |
5. | Rosângela Cristina OLIVEIRA SANTOS | BRA | 11.26 | |
6. | Shalonda SOLOMON | USA | 11.29 | |
7. | Alexandria ANDERSON | USA | 11.39 | |
8. | Anasztázia NGUYEN | HUN | 11.64 |
200m Women Wind + 1.0
1. | Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN | JAM | 22.52 | |
2. | Shalonda SOLOMON | USA | 22.63 | SB |
3. | Tiffany TOWNSEND | USA | 22.63 | SB |
4. | Kaylin WHITNEY | USA | 22.85 | |
5. | Alyssa CONLEY | RSA | 23.22 | |
6. | Jeneba TARMOH | USA | 23.41 | |
7. | Olivia EKPONE | NGR | 23.86 | SB |
8. | Éva KAPTUR | HUN | 24.05 |
800m Women
1. | Francine NIYONSABA | BDI | 1:59.84 | |
2. | Molly LUDLOW | USA | 1:59.99 | |
3. | Anastasiya TKACHUK | UKR | 2:01.66 | |
4. | Chanelle PRICE | USA | 2:02.11 | |
5. | Amela TERZIĆ | SRB | 2:03.22 | SB |
6. | Bianka KÉRI | HUN | 2:04.09 | |
7. | Kendra CHAMBERS | USA | 2:05.09 | |
- | Sophie APÁTHY | HUN | DNF |
100m Hurdles Women heat 1 Wind +1.8
1. | Nia ALI | USA | 12.76 | |
2. | Jacquelyn COWARD | USA | 12.96 | |
3. | Raven CLAY | USA | 13.13 | |
4. | Queen HARRISON | USA | 13.20 | |
5. | Tenaya JONES | USA | 13.25 | |
6. | Franziska HOFMANN | GER | 13.28 | |
7. | Gréta KEREKES | HUN | 13.41 | |
8. | Luca KOZÁK | HUN | 13.42 |
100m Hurdles Women heat 2 Wind +0.7
1. | Ivana LONČAREK | CRO | 13.10 | |
2. | Micol CATTANEO | ITA | 13.34 | |
3. | Lilla JUHÁSZ | HUN | 13.57 | |
4. | Melia COX | USA | 13.76 | |
5. | Petra RÉPÁSI | HUN | 14.09 |
400m Hurdles Women
1. | Hanna TITIMETS | UKR | 55.15 | |
2. | Cassandra TATE | USA | 55.21 | |
3. | Ashley SPENCER | USA | 55.94 | |
4. | Olena KOLESNYCHENKO | UKR | 56.21 | |
5. | Stina TROEST | DEN | 57.10 | |
6. | Lucia SLANIČKOVÁ | SVK | 57.87 | |
7. | Tetyana MELNYK | UKR | 58.54 |
Long Jump Women
1. | Tianna BARTOLETTA | USA | 6.80 | +0.3 |
2. | Shara PROCTOR | GBR | 6.71 SB | 0.0 |
3. | Funmi JIMOH | USA | 6.61 | +0.8 |
4. | Jana VELĎÁKOVÁ | SVK | 6.60 | +1.0 |
5. | Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONOR | NGR | 6.34 | +0.4 |
6. | Chantel MALONE | IVB | 6.31 | +0.6 |
7. | Jana KOREŠOVÁ | CZE | 6.27 | +0.3 |
8. | Krystyna HRYSHUTYNA | UKR | 6.23 | +0.3 |
9. | Diana LESTI | HUN | 5.97 | +0.6 |
10. | Zsófia CSANÁDI | HUN | 5.85 | +0.9 |
- | Vivien SCHMELCZ | HUN | NM |
Shot Put Women
1. | Valerie ADAMS | NZL | 20.19 | SB |
2. | Christina SCHWANITZ | GER | 20.14 | |
3. | Michelle CARTER | USA | 19.56 | |
4. | Anita MÁRTON | HUN | 19.49 | PB |
5. | Tia BROOKS | USA | 18.73 | |
6. | Brittany SMITH | USA | 18.50 | |
7. | Cleopatra BOREL | TTO | 18.34 | |
8. | Aliona DUBITSKAYA | BLR | 18.04 | |
9. | Yuliya LEANTSIUK | BLR | 17.75 |