• Results: 2016 European Athletics Premium Meeting Liege


Results: 2016 European Athletics Premium Meeting Liege - Wednesday, July 13

Full Meet results here>>

Results Men

100m Race 1

Rank Name Team Result
1 CODRINGTON GIOVANNI NED 10.57
2 ETIENNE THEO GBR 10.72
3 KAWAKAMI TAKUYA JPN 10.75
4 KAPENDA RAPHAEL BEL 10.81
5 VRANKEN ANDREAS BEL 10.82
6 LOUIS JEAN-MARIE              BEL 10.97

100m Race 2

Rank Name Team Result
1 BLEDMAN KESTON TTO 10.26
2 CAMBRIDGE ASUKA JPN 10.30
3 IIZUKA SHOTA JPN 10.36
4 SORRILLO RONDELL TTO 10.40
5 SAKALAUSKAS RYTIS LTU 10.56

MCKENZIE RAMONE JAM DNF

800m Race 1

Rank Lane Name Team Result
1 6 ROTICH ABRAHAM BRN 1:47.11
2 8 SMAILI MOSTAFA MAR 1:47.14
3 9 ENGLISH MARK IRL 1:47.23
4 1 ABDA HARUN USA 1:48.18
5 4 DEBJANI ISMAEL BEL 1:48.32
6 5 EL GUESSE ABDELLATIF MAR 1:48.42
7 10 LENCHA MAMUSH ETH 1:49.51
8 2 VANDEPUTTE AURELE BEL 1:49.55
9 3 MOUKRIME TARIK BEL 1:49.76

7 WIECZOREK MARK USA DNF

800m Race 2

Rank Lane Name Team Result
1 6 VAN RENSBURG RYHARDT RSA 1:47.90
2 4 WOLDE DAWIT ETH 1:49.05
3 1 KWEMOI GILBERT KEN 1:49.19
4 3 BETT REUBEN KEN 1:49.88
5 7 KHADIRI AMINE CYP 1:50.31
6 2 KEBRON QUENTIN BEL 1:51.83

5 BERYAMI ADIL MAR DNF

110m Hurdles Wind -0.1

Rank Name Team Result
1 KRAUSS SIMON FRA 13.57
2 BROOTHAERTS DAMIEN BEL 13.80
3 DEBORGER DARIO BEL 14.01
4 HANJOUL DENIS BEL 14.15
5 SMET KOEN NED 14.15
6 MAES SANDER BEL 14.58

400m Hurdles

Rank Name Team Result
1 CISNEROS OMAR CUB 49.66
2 BULTHEEL MICHAEL BEL 50.23
3 DOWNING QUINCY USA 50.42
4 LAHOULOU ABDELMALIK ALG 50.86
5 NECHYPORENKO DENYS UKR 51.35
6 HEIMANN CHRISTIAN GER 51.93
7 SYNYANSKYY ANATOLIY UKR 52.74
8 FRISCH JACQUES LUX 53.11

Pole Vault

Pos Name Team Result Rank 5m20 5m35 5m50 5m60 5m70 Info
1
BARBER SHAWNACY CAN 5.60 1
X0- X0- XX0 XXX
2 BLANKENSHIP JAKE USA 5.50 2
0-- X0- XXX

3 ART ARNAUD BEL 5.50 2
0-- X0- --- XXX
4 JÖRGENSON RASMUS DEN 5.35 4 XX0 X0- XXX


5 BYCHKOV IGOR ESP 5.20 5 0-- XXX



6 KONRAD TOM GER 5.20 5 0-- XXX



7 COOVER JEFF USA 5.20 7 X0- XXX



8 CASPARI MARVIN GER 5.20 7 X0- XXX



9 PIEPER ROBIN GER 5.20 7 X0- XXX




CHIARAVIGLIO GERMAN ARG 0.00

XXX




EFFEROTH JONAS GER 0.00
XXX





GRUBER HENDRIK GER DNS






Long Jump

Pos Name Team Result 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 NYKYFOROV SERHIY UKR 7.49
-0.2
X
6.80
0.5
X
X
7.30
-0.2
7.49
-0.2
2 GRAILET FRANCOIS BEL 7.06
0.1
6.86
0.6
6.91
0.8
7.06
0.1
6.87
0.8
X
6.98
-0.3
3 PITTOMVILS NIELS BEL 6.86
1.0
6.80
0.6
6.86
1.0
6.84
-0.1
5.49
-0.1
X
-
4 NUTTE JEAN-BAPTISTE DS 6.67
0.0
6.56
-0.2
6.53
0.1
6.63
-0.4
6.54
0.4
6.67
0.0
6.58
0.6
5 OTJACQUES ROMAIN BBS 6.60
0.3
X
6.47
-0.2
6.60
0.3
X
6.41
0.8
6.41
0.2

 

high Jump

Pos Name Team Result 1m90 1m95 2m00 2m05 2m10 2m15 2m20 2m24 2m27 2m30
1 STARC BRANDON AUS 2.27



0-- 0-- XX0 0-- 0-- XXX
2 NAURAJ SINGH RANDHAWA MAS 2.15



0-- 0-- XXX


3 TODOSIJEVIC MILOS SRB 2.10

0-- 0-- 0-- XXX



4 WOLFER LOUIS FRA 2.10
X0- 0-- 0-- X0- XXX



5 SMITH ALLAN GBR 2.05

0-- 0-- X-- XX



6 DESCHAMPS SEBASTIEN FRA 2.05


0-- --- XXX



7 LAZARICA CLAUDIU ROU 2.05

0-- 0-- XXX




8 VERDONCK EMILE BEL 2.00
0-- X0- XXX





9 BULEDI SERGE BEL 1.95 0-- 0-- XXX






 

Results Women

100m Race 2

Rank Name Team Result
1 BREEN MELISSA AUS 11.59
2 JONES-FERRETTE LAVERN ISV 11.74
3 BOLINGO CYNTHIA BEL 11.88
4 LAVENDER JORDAN USA 12.01
5 LAUS CAMILLE BEL 12.07

CONLEY ALYSSA RSA DNS

100m Race 1

Rank Name Team Result
1 VAN DER VEKEN CINDY BEL 12.41
2 TCHAPDA DOMINIQUE BEL 12.51
3 ANDRIES LIEN ROBA 12.61
4 VANFLETEREN RIET LEBB 12.63
5 ASOMANING STEPHANIE BEL 12.90
6 BRIXHE MARIE BEL 13.40

MONYE CHINEDU GBR DNS

DIOP FATOUMATA FRA DNS

800m

Rank Name Team Result Info
1 LUDLOW MOLLY USA 2:00.07
2 PETTY ANGIE NZL 2:00.62
3 GOSHU LIDIYA MELESE ETH 2:04.50
4 CHEBET WINNY KEN 2:04.92
5 VAN ACCOM SOFIE BEL 2:04.96
6 BLAMEBLE LISA FRA 2:12.08

JEROTICH EMILY KEN DIS R.163.5

YARIGO NOELIE BEN DNF

1500m

Rank Name Team Result
1 BARYSEVICH DARYIA BLR 4:10.94
2 TKACHUK ANASTASIYA UKR 4:11.23
3 PLIS RENATA POL 4:11.27
4 MCGEE CORY USA 4:12.00
5 SCHNEIDER RACHEL USA 4:12.23
6 TSERNOV LIINA UKR 4:13.28
7 DESALEGN BETHLEM UAE 4:19.61
8 DELANEY BRIDEY AUS 4:23.31
9 BARNES STEPHANIE GBR 4:27.28

MEGAN KRUMPOCH USA DNF

TVERDOSTUP TAMARA UKR DNF

 100m hurdles

Rank Name Team Result
1 ZAGRE ANNE BEL 13.13
2 PLOTITSYNA HANNA UKR 13.28
3 MULERN JEAN USA 13.46
4 BAKKER SHARONA NED 13.55
5 KIMURA AYAKO JPN 13.82
6 BEAUCARNE CHLOE BEL 13.86
7 VAN DIEST DORIEN BEL 14.02
8 VIDTS NOOR BEL 14.24

100m Wheelers

Rank Name Team Result
1 VERVOORT MARIEKE T52 BEL 19.91
2 LEFEVRE JOYCE T34 BEL 20.62
3 JANSEN LUNA T33 NED 22.28

400m Wheelers

Rank Name Team Result
1 VERVOORT MARIEKE T52 BEL 1:12.06
2 LEFEVRE JOYCE T34 BEL 1:17.71
3 JANSEN LUNA T33 NED 1:25.83

Long Jump

Pos Name Team Result Rank 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 BEKH MARYNA UKR 6.56
-0.1
1 6.39
-0.9
X
X
X
6.56
-0.1
6.46
0.1
2 THIAM NAFI BEL 6.39
0.3
2 4.91
0.1
6.39
0.3
6.37
-0.4
X
6.27
-0.6
6.33
-0.5
3 LUNYOVA ANNA UKR 6.17
0.0
3 X
X
6.08
-0.7
6.17
0.0
X
6.09
0.1
4 HACKWORTH KENYATTIA USA 6.13
-0.6
4 6.07
0.4
5.92
-0.5
X
5.98
0.8
6.13
-0.6
6.07
-0.1
5 KACZMAREK KLAUDIA GER 6.07
-0.4
5 5.88
0.3
6.02
0.1
6.05
-0.1
X
5.76
-0.3
6.07
-0.4
6 LEEMANS JOLIEN BEL 5.99
-0.2
6 5.77
0.1
5.76
-0.4
5.84
-0.2
5.99
-0.2
X
5.36
-0.3
7 LAURANT CHLOE BEL 5.54
0.7
7 5.37
-0.1
5.45
0.0
5.54
0.7
X
5.48
-0.2
X

 

» Delhi Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 01:30 (UTC)
» Amsterdam Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 07:25 (UTC)
» Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 12:45 (UTC)
» Valencia Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 06:00 (UTC)
» Venice Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 07:35 (UTC)
» Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 08:00 (UTC)
Flash News
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
14 Oct The Bridgestone Great 10k (Berlin, GER)
14 Oct EDP Maratona de Lisboa, (POR)
14 Oct Durban 10KM
14 Oct Eindhoven Marathon 2018
13 Oct NCAA D1 Pre Nationals 2018, (Madison,
11 Oct Athletics Youth Olympic Games (Buenos
07 Oct Košice Peace Marathon (SVK)
07 Oct Bank of America Chicago Marathon 2018
07 Oct Cardiff Half Marathon 2018 (GBR)
06 Oct Youth Olympic Games, (Buenos Aires 2018)
29 Sep 33rd Roy Griak Invitational, (MN USA)
29 Sep TCS Lidingöloppet XC (SWE)
23 Sep Sanlam Cape Town Marathon 2018
21 Oct Amsterdam Marathon 2018
21 Oct Delhi Half Marathon 2018
21 Oct Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018
28 Oct Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018
28 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon
28 Oct Marseille-Cassis 20KM
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
04 Nov New York CIty Marathon 2018
04 Oct Chebet and Saina Join Strong Frankfurt ...
02 Oct Haspa Marathon Hamburg runs together with ...
02 Oct Chicago Marathon 2018 Elite Athletes Field ...
27 Sep This Weekend's Top Cross and Road Races to ...
17 Sep Eliud Kipchoge credits teamwork for his ...
16 Sep Watch: Kevin Mayer Breaks Decathlon World ...
16 Sep Kipchoge 2:01:39 Smashes World Marathon ...
16 Sep Results: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
15 Sep Another young RunCzech Racing star emerges ...
14 Sep Live: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
14 Sep Kipchoge and Kipsang set sights on Record ...
13 Sep Dibaba goes hunting for Personal Best at ...
10 Sep Kipchoge Returns to Defend His Berlin ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.