• Results: 2016 Stockholm Diamond League


 Results: 2016 Stockholm Diamond League - (Bauhaus Galan) - Thursday, June 18.

Men's results

100 Metres - Men Race 1                                       Wind: -1.3 m/s

    1 Melnicescu , Ioan                ROU      10.88
    2 Rogo , Desmond                   SWE      11.05
    3 Luxemburg , Michael              SWE      11.28
    4 Inostroza , Giovanni             SWE      11.33
    5 Åström , Fredrik                 SWE      11.36
      Drummond , André                 SWE        DNS
      Barrow , Isak                    SWE        DNS

100 Metres - Men Race 2                                       Wind: -0.6 m/s

    1 Câmpeanu , Catalin               ROU      10.56
    2 Rezmives , Petre                 ROU      10.69
    3 Ewertzh , Jacob                  SWE      10.82
    4 Kjell , Gustav                   SWE      10.86
    5 Morken , Håkon                   NOR      10.87
    6 Brusenback , Chris               SWE      10.89
      Neagoe , Ionut Andrei            ROU        DNS

100 Metres - Men Race 3                                       Wind: -0.8 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Harvey , Jak Ali                 TUR      10.18         10
    2 Meité , Ben Youssef              CIV      10.25          6
    3 Bailey , Daniel                  ANT      10.31          4
    4 Locke , Dentarius                USA      10.31          3
    5 Kilty , Richard                  GBR      10.31          2
    6 Quarcoo , Jonathan               NOR      10.60          1
    7 Rose , Odain                     SWE      10.83
      Robertson , Andrew               GBR         DQ

800 Metres - Men Race 1

    1 Seifert , Björn                  SWE    1:51.89
    2 Berlin , Gustav                  SWE    1:51.96
    3 Persson , Anton                  SWE    1:53.99
    4 Ayele , Iyuel                    SWE    1:54.10
    5 Norling , Joel                   SWE    1:55.17
    6 Claesson , Mattias               SWE    1:58.49
      Ahl , Christoffer                SWE        DNF
      Abreham , Edom                   SWE        DNF
      Laaroubi , Ali                   ITA        DNS

800 Metres - Men Race 2

    1 Hathat , Yassine                 ALG    1:47.22
    2 Mohamed , Hamada                 EGY    1:47.44
    3 Hairane , Jamal                  QAT    1:47.66
    4 Mathews , Luke                   AUS    1:48.19
    5 Rogestedt , Johan                SWE    1:48.44
    6 Jensen , Nick                    DEN    1:48.60
    7 Kramer , Andreas                 SWE    1:49.05
    8 Hansen , Kristian Uldbjerg       DEN    1:49.59
    9 Levay , William                  SWE    1:50.51
   10 Eriksson , Johan                 SWE    1:51.03
      Martinsson , Erik                SWE        DNF

800 Metres - Men Race 3
                                                            Pts
    1 Rotich , Ferguson Cheruiyot      KEN    1:45.07         10
    2 Bosse , Pierre-Ambroise          FRA    1:45.23          6
    3 Kszczot , Adam                   POL    1:45.41          4
    4 Rudisha , David Lekuta           KEN    1:45.69          3
    5 Abdalla , Abubaker Haydar        QAT    1:46.10          2
    6 Kitum , Timothy                  KEN    1:46.96          1
    7 Aman , Mohammed                  ETH    1:47.00
    8 Berglund , Kalle                 SWE    1:47.20
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF

5000 Metres - Men
                                                            Pts
    1 Jeilan , Ibrahim                 ETH   13:03.22         10
    2 Kejelcha , Yomif                 ETH   13:03.66          6
    3 Edris , Muktar                   ETH   13:05.54          4
    4 Demelash , Yigrem                ETH   13:05.64          3
    5 Alamirew , Yenew                 ETH   13:11.88          2
    6 Berihu , Salomon                 ETH   13:12.67          1
    7 Ibrahimov , Hayle                AZE   13:16.69
    8 Tamire , Getaneh                 ETH   13:20.38
    9 Amdouni , Morhad                 FRA   13:22.64
   10 Tadese , Zersenay                ERI   13:26.23
   11 Bacha , Zelalem                  BRN   13:28.53
   12 Kowal , Yoann                    FRA   13:34.29
   13 D'Hoedt , Jeroen                 BEL   13:52.11
   14 Robinson , Brett                 AUS   13:58.84
      Buraas , Sindre                  NOR        DNF
      Merga , Imane                    ETH        DNF
      Mohammed , Mukhtar               GBR        DNF
      Rono , Vincent Kipsang           KEN        DNF

400 Metres Hurdles - Men Race 1

    1 Cray , Eric                      PHI      51.17
    2 Lundskog , Alexander             SWE      52.97
    3 Mullen , Benjamin                SWE      53.31
    4 Lindahl , Erik                   SWE      53.98
    5 Åstrand , Oliwer                 SWE      55.69
    6 Rilegard , Jesper                SWE      59.11
    7 Lorentzon , Fredrik              SWE      59.40

400 Metres Hurdles - Men Race 2
                                                            Pts
    1 Culson , Javier                  PUR      49.43         10
    2 Clement , Kerron                 USA      49.87          6
    3 Dobek , Patryk                   POL      49.89          4
    4 van Zyl , L.J.                   RSA      50.21          3
    5 Bett , Nicholas Kiplagat         KEN      51.14          2
    6 Carbe , Jonathan                 SWE      53.37          1
      Jackson , Bershawn               USA         DQ
      Tinsley , Michael                USA        DNF

High Jump - Men

    1 Lundqvist , Oskar                SWE       2.11
    2 Al-Khatib , Mehdi                SWE       1.99
    3 Samuelsson , Fredrik             SWE       1.99
    4 Delryd , Fabian                  SWE       1.95
    5 Björklund , Filip                SWE       1.95

Pole Vault - Men
                                                            Pts
    1 Lavillenie , Renaud              FRA       5.73         10
    2 Barber , Shawnacy                CAN       5.65          6
    3 Arents , Mareks                  LAT       5.50          4
    4 Joseph , Stanley                 FRA       5.50          3
    5 Svärd Jacobsson , Melker         SWE       5.50          2
    6 Huang , Bokai                    CHN       5.50          1
    7 Filippídis , Konstadínos         GRE       5.35
    8 Wojciechowski , Pawel            POL       5.35
      Jørgensen , Rasmus Wejnold       DEN         NM

Long Jump - Men
                                                                              Wind
    1 Gabrielsen , Benjamin            DEN       7.39                         -0.6
    2 Jensen , Morten                  DEN       7.33                         -0.2
    3 Hellström , Jesper               SWE       6.98                         -0.6
    4 Chiguer , Adam                   SWE       6.91                         -1.1
    5 Moba , Ritchie                   SWE       6.58                         -1.0
    6 Bamane , Björn                   SWE       6.39                         -0.8
      Dinopoulos , Antonis             SWE        DNS

Triple Jump - Men
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Taylor , Christian               USA      17.59         10              -0.6
    2 Doris , Troy                     GUY      16.70          6              -0.4
    3 Carter , Chris                   USA      16.52          4               0.0
    4 Benard , Chris                   USA      16.39          3
    5 Oke , Tosin                      NGR      16.30          2              -0.2
    6 Copello , Alexis                 CUB      16.29          1              -0.3
    7 Craddock , Omar                  USA      16.29                         -0.4
    8 Torrijos , Pablo                 ESP      15.75

Discus Throw - Men

    1 Ståhl , Daniel                   SWE      63.47
    2 Ortega , Mauricio                COL      61.38
    3 Harradine , Benn                 AUS      60.85
    4 Arrhenius , Niklas               SWE      60.16
    5 Skagestad , Sven Martin          NOR      60.00
    6 Pettersson , Simon               SWE      57.44

Javelin Throw - Men
                                                            Pts
    1 Abdelrahman , Ihab               EGY      86.00         10
    2 Röhler , Thomas                  GER      85.89          6
    3 Yego , Julius                    KEN      83.09          4
    4 Arai , Ryohei                    JPN      82.24          3
    5 Walcott , Keshorn                TTO      79.71          2
    6 Veselý , Vítezslav               CZE      79.11          1
    7 Amb , Kim                        SWE      78.97
    8 Vadlejch , Jakub                 CZE      78.16
    9 Krukowski , Marcin               POL      76.49

4x100 Metres Relay - Men

    1 Turkey                           TUR      38.76
    2 Finland                          FIN      39.42
    3 Sweden                           SWE      39.71
    4 Sweden "B"                       SWE      40.12
    5 Norway                           NOR      40.38
    6 Romania                          ROU      40.56


Women's results

100 Metres - Women Race 2                                     Wind: -0.4 m/s

    1 Östlund , Elin                   SWE      11.84
    2 Bamane , Gladys                  SWE      11.95
    3 Adriansson , Hanna               SWE      12.03
    4 Sjöberg , Nikki                  SWE      12.16
      Eurenius , Isabelle              SWE        DNS

100 Metres - Women Race 1                                     Wind: -0.1 m/s

    1 Ström , Malin                    SWE      12.07
    2 Östlund , Jessica                SWE      12.17
    3 Kjellberg , Emilia               SWE      12.21
    4 Sönnerfors , Marie               SWE      12.48

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: -0.8 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Asher-Smith , Dina               GBR      22.72         10
    2 Facey , Simone                   JAM      22.81          6
    3 Henry , Desiree                  GBR      22.88          4
    4 Ta Lou , Marie-Josée             CIV      23.29          3
    5 Hyacinthe , Kimberly             CAN      23.43          2
    6 Adeoye , Margaret                GBR      23.57          1
    7 Williams , ChaRonda              USA      23.68
    8 Ekelund , Iréne                  SWE      24.01

400 Metres - Women
                                                            Pts
    1 Williams-Mills , Novlene         JAM      52.29         10
    2 Onuora , Anyika                  GBR      52.46          6
    3 Grenot , Libania                 ITA      52.62          4
    4 Bundy-Davies , Seren             GBR      52.71          3
    5 Nielsen , Laviai                 GBR      53.23          2
    6 Holub , Malgorzata               POL      53.35          1
    7 Hellqvist , Matilda              SWE      55.47
    8 Duffy , Lisa                     SWE      55.61

800 Metres - Women

    1 Lindh , Lovisa                   SWE    2:00.81
    2 Hynne , Hedda                    NOR    2:01.33
    3 Bell , Alexandra                 GBR    2:01.77
    4 Elvemo , Yngvild                 NOR    2:01.77
    5 Mjaland , Trine                  NOR    2:01.83
    6 Pierdevara , Florina             ROU    2:02.90
    7 Silvander , Anna                 SWE    2:03.97
    8 Hermansson , Hanna               SWE    2:06.04
    9 Öberg , Sofia                    SWE    2:06.63
   10 Eriksson , Zenitha               FIN    2:14.94
      Moraiti , Elin                   SWE        DNF

1500 Metres - Women
                                                            Pts
    1 Cichocka , Angelika              POL    4:03.25         10
    2 Bahta , Meraf                    SWE    4:04.37          6
    3 Tsegay , Gudaf                   ETH    4:04.37          4
    4 Sado , Besu                      ETH    4:04.89          3
    5 Muir , Laura                     GBR    4:05.40          2
    6 Obiri , Hellen Onsando           KEN    4:05.88          1
    7 Weightman , Laura                GBR    4:05.94
    8 Seyaum , Dawit                   ETH    4:06.07
    9 Krause , Gesa Felicitas          GER    4:06.99
   10 Koster , Maureen                 NED    4:07.24
   11 Blundell , Jenny                 AUS    4:07.84
   12 Ennaoui , Sofia                  POL    4:07.87
   13 Embaye , Axumawit                ETH    4:11.77
   14 Desalegn , Betlhem               UAE    4:13.86
   15 Arafi , Rababe                   MAR    4:17.42
      Wafula , Lydia Nasimiyu          KEN        DNF

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Women
                                                            Pts
    1 Jebet , Ruth                     BRN    9:08.37         10
    2 Chepkoech , Beatrice             KEN    9:22.56          6
    3 Assefa , Sofia                   ETH    9:27.73          4
    4 Heiner Hills , Madeline          AUS    9:28.75          3
    5 Ghribi , Habiba                  TUN    9:31.22          2
    6 Kirui , Purity Cherotich         KEN    9:31.26          1
    7 Getnet , Tigist                  BRN    9:31.84
    8 Eriksson , Sandra                FIN    9:31.88
    9 Garcia , Stephanie               USA    9:35.89
   10 Chepkurui , Lidya                KEN    9:37.89
   11 Martín , Diana                   ESP    9:41.23
   12 Fougberg , Charlotta             SWE    9:46.72
   13 Cherotich , Fancy                KEN    9:59.61
   14 Bettiche , Amina                 ALG   10:07.39
      LaCaze , Genevieve               AUS         DQ
      Tuigong , Caroline Chepkurui     KEN        DNF

100 Metres Hurdles - Women Race 1                             Wind: -1.1 m/s

    1 Beahan , Brianna                 AUS      13.54
    2 Ørving , Tale                    NOR      13.57
    3 Mossberg , Sofia                 SWE      13.91
    4 Skogström , Malin                SWE      13.92
    5 Eriksson , Malin                 SWE      14.10
    6 Frobe , Linnea                   SWE      14.40
    7 Tuvesson , Emma                  SWE      14.45
    8 Samuelsson , Jessica             SWE      15.24

100 Metres Hurdles - Women Race 2                             Wind: -0.4 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Harrison , Kendra                USA      12.66         10
    2 Ali , Nia                        USA      12.85          6
    3 Harrison , Queen                 USA      12.87          4
    4 Talay , Alina                    BLR      12.90          3
    5 Kallur , Susanna                 SWE      13.00          2
    6 Pedersen , Isabelle              NOR      13.15          1
    7 Zagre , Anne                     BEL      13.19
    8 Westerlund , Elin                SWE      13.55

400 Metres Hurdles - Women

    1 Johnsson , Sofia                 SWE    1:00.21
    2 Aakre , Marlen                   NOR    1:00.29
    3 Dyremark , Johanna               SWE    1:00.70
    4 Holmberg , Amanda                SWE    1:03.29
    5 Ekroth , Ida                     SWE    1:05.16

High Jump - Women
                                                            Pts
    1 Beitia , Ruth                    ESP       1.93         10
    2 Trost , Alessia                  ITA       1.90          6
    3 Licwinko , Kamila                POL       1.90          4
    4 Šimic , Ana                      CRO       1.86          3
    5 Skoog , Sofie                    SWE       1.86          2
    6 Spencer , Levern                 LCA       1.81          1
      Kinsey , Erika                   SWE         NM
      Rossit , Desiree                 ITA         NM

Long Jump - Women
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Španovic , Ivana                 SRB       6.90         10              -0.3
    2 Reese , Brittney                 USA       6.88          6              -0.5
    3 Bartoletta , Tianna              USA       6.68          4              -0.8
    4 Stratton , Brooke                AUS       6.61          3              -0.7
    5 Proctor , Shara                  GBR       6.46          2              -0.3
    6 Nettey , Christabel              CAN       6.45          1              -0.9
    7 Balta , Ksenija                  EST       6.43                         -0.3
    8 Jarder , Erica                   SWE       6.37                         -1.0
    9 Sagnia , Khaddi                  SWE       6.33      -0.4

Discus Throw - Women
                                                            Pts
    1 Perkovic , Sandra                CRO      68.32         10
    2 Robert-Michon , Mélina           FRA      64.96          6
    3 Caballero , Denia                CUB      63.85          4
    4 Pérez , Yaimé                    CUB      59.88          3
    5 Rodrigues , Irina                POR      56.17          2
    6 Lally , Jade                     GBR      55.03          1
    7 Viberg , Julia                   SWE      53.13
    8 Martins , Fernanda               BRA      52.63

4x100 Metres Relay - Women

    1 Sweden                           SWE      45.34
    2 Sweden "B"                       SWE      46.05
» Delhi Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 01:30 (UTC)
» Amsterdam Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 07:25 (UTC)
» Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 12:45 (UTC)
» Valencia Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 06:00 (UTC)
» Venice Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 07:35 (UTC)
» Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 08:00 (UTC)
Flash News
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
14 Oct The Bridgestone Great 10k (Berlin, GER)
14 Oct EDP Maratona de Lisboa, (POR)
14 Oct Durban 10KM
14 Oct Eindhoven Marathon 2018
13 Oct NCAA D1 Pre Nationals 2018, (Madison,
11 Oct Athletics Youth Olympic Games (Buenos
07 Oct Košice Peace Marathon (SVK)
07 Oct Bank of America Chicago Marathon 2018
07 Oct Cardiff Half Marathon 2018 (GBR)
06 Oct Youth Olympic Games, (Buenos Aires 2018)
29 Sep 33rd Roy Griak Invitational, (MN USA)
29 Sep TCS Lidingöloppet XC (SWE)
23 Sep Sanlam Cape Town Marathon 2018
21 Oct Amsterdam Marathon 2018
21 Oct Delhi Half Marathon 2018
21 Oct Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018
28 Oct Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018
28 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon
28 Oct Marseille-Cassis 20KM
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
04 Nov New York CIty Marathon 2018
07 Oct Results: Chicago Marathon 2018 ...
04 Oct Chebet and Saina Join Strong Frankfurt ...
02 Oct Haspa Marathon Hamburg runs together with ...
02 Oct Chicago Marathon 2018 Elite Athletes Field ...
27 Sep This Weekend's Top Cross and Road Races to ...
17 Sep Eliud Kipchoge credits teamwork for his ...
16 Sep Watch: Kevin Mayer Breaks Decathlon World ...
16 Sep Kipchoge 2:01:39 Smashes World Marathon ...
16 Sep Results: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
15 Sep Another young RunCzech Racing star emerges ...
14 Sep Live: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
14 Sep Kipchoge and Kipsang set sights on Record ...
13 Sep Dibaba goes hunting for Personal Best at ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.