×

• Results: Spitzen Leichtathletik Luzern 2016

Results: Spitzen Leichtathletik Luzern 2016 - Tuesday, June 14

Results Source: Link

Results Men

100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.6

Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 10.08
2 Ben Youssef Meité CIV 10.26
3 James Dasaolu GBR 10.31
3 Richard Kilty GBR 10.31
5 Ojie Edoburun GBR 10.46
6 Alex Wilson SUI 10.50
7 Wilfried Koffi CIV 10.55
100 m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.0
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Aldemir Gomes da Silva BRA 10.52
2 Theo Etienne GBR 10.78
3 Riste Pandev MKD 10.93
4 Andreas Haas SUI 10.98
5 Jonas Werner SUI 11.00
6 Tim Uhlir SUI 11.01
7 Aaron Cardona SUI 11.02
- Reto Amaru Schenkel SUI DQ
100 m Men - Final - Race C Wind (m/s): 0.9
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 James Dasaolu GBR 10.15
2 Danny Talbot GBR 10.17
3 Aldemir Gomes da Silva BRA 10.31 SB
4 Silvan Wicki SUI 10.54 SB
5 Marcus Lawler IRL 10.60
6 Aaron Cardona SUI 10.79
7 Reto Amaru Schenkel SUI 10.80 SB
8 Andreas Haas SUI 10.86
100 m Men - Final - Race D Wind (m/s): 0.8
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Tim Uhlir SUI 10.78 PB
2 Riste Pandev MKD 10.84 SB
3 Jonas Werner SUI 10.94
4 Andreas Baumann SUI 11.17
4 Nathanael Birrer SUI 11.17 PB
6 Cédric Hank SUI 11.19 SB
200 m Men - FinalWind (m/s): -2.3
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 BeeJay Lee USA 20.66
2 Aldemir Gomes da Silva BRA 20.72
3 Danny Talbot GBR 20.79
4 Ameer Webb USA 20.80
5 Karol Zalewski POL 20.98
6 Alex Wilson SUI 29.68
200 m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -1.5
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Pavel Maslák CZE 20.96
2 Wilfried Koffi CIV 21.02 SB
3 Silvan Wicki SUI 21.42
4 Enrico Demonte ITA 21.54
5 Marcus Lawler IRL 21.58
800 m Men - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Amel Tuka BIH 1:45.56
2 Alfred Kipketer KEN 1:46.00
3 Michael Rimmer GBR 1:46.63 SB
4 Andreas Bube DEN 1:46.79 SB
5 Jamal Al-Hayrani QAT 1:46.93
6 Jamie Webb GBR 1:47.37
7 Alex Rowe AUS 1:47.88
8 Hugo Santacruz SUI 1:48.76
9 Andreas Kramer SWE 1:49.16 PB
10 Jonas Schöpfer SUI 1:49.70
- Benedikt Huber GER DNF
- Žan Rudolf SLO DNF
800 m Men - Final - Race B
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Tom Elmer SUI 1:52.17 SB
2 David Schöpfer SUI 1:52.32 PB
3 Raphael Salm SUI 1:52.70
4 Arnaud Dupré SUI 1:52.93
5 Guillaume Laurent SUI 1:52.98
6 Jose Carlos Queiros Barbosa POR 1:53.15 PB
7 Pascal Furtwängler SUI 1:53.29 PB
8 Michael Curti SUI 1:53.51
9 Simon Itim SUI 1:54.91 SB
10 Dominik Ummel SUI 1:55.31 PB
11 Tobias Lüthi SUI 1:55.47 SB
12 Robin Oester SUI 1:55.89 PB
13 Florian Krempke SUI 1:57.30
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.7
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Lawrence Clarke GBR 13.42 SB
2 Balázs Baji HUN 13.49
3 Eddie Lovett ISV 13.54
4 Shane Brathwaite BAR 13.55
4 Antonio Alkana RSA 13.55
6 William Sharman GBR 13.57
7 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 13.60
8 Ryan Wilson USA 13.69
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -0.3
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 David Omoregie GBR 13.66 SB
2 Petr Svoboda CZE 13.70 SB
3 Jonathas Felipe Brito BRA 13.94
3 Sekou Kaba CAN 13.94
5 Gabriel Odujobi GBR 13.98
6 Éder Antônio Souza BRA 14.14
7 Maurus Meyer SUI 14.16 PB
400 m hurdles Men - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Kariem Hussein SUI 49.47
2 Jeshua Anderson USA 49.51
3 Abdelmalik Lahoulou ALG 49.80
4 Eric Cray PHI 49.89
5 Rhys Williams GBR 49.97
6 Omar Cisneros CUB 50.01
7 Marcio Teles BRA 50.41
8 Javier Culson PUR 51.21
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race B
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Rasmus Mägi EST 49.95
2 Dai Greene GBR 50.02 SB
3 Cornel Fredericks RSA 50.15
4 Niall Flannery GBR 50.65
5 Oskari Mörö FIN 50.73
6 Jehue Gordon TTO 52.00
7 Dany Brand SUI 52.27
8 Mattia Tajana SUI 52.93
High jump Men - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark

1 Vivien Streit SUI 2.06 SB
2 Roman Sieber SUI 1.95

3 Alexander Heidu GER 1.95

4 Alessandro Consenti SUI 1.90 PB
Pole vault Men - Final
14.06.2016
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark

1 Dominik Alberto SUI 5.25

2 Mitch Greeley USA 5.25

3 Marco Jost SUI 4.70

- Frédéric Matthys SUI NH

Long jump Men - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark

1 Benjamin Gföhler SUI 7.62

2 Christopher Ullmann SUI 7.50

3 Max Kottmann GER 7.02

4 Albion Dautaj SUI 6.51

Hammer Men - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark

1 Alexander Ziegler GER 71.25

2 Miguel Alberto Blanco ESP 69.94

3 Tristan Schwandke GER 65.44

4 Alexis Flaven FRA 62.11 SB
5 Killian Barry IRL 59.57

6 Ramon Huber SUI 48.65 PB
7 Björn Kötteritzsch GER 46.21 SB
Javelin Men - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark

1 Hamish Peacock AUS 80.39

2 Zhao Qinggang CHN 77.35

3 Gudmundur Sverrisson ISL 72.69

4 Bruno Schürch SUI 67.91

5 Lukas Wieland SUI 67.53


4 x 400 m Men - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1
GBR 3:06.19
2 Johannes Trefz, Alexander Juretzko, Jonas Plass, Constantin Schmidt GER 3:07.03 SB
3 Luca Flück, Joel Burgunder, Daniele Angelella, Silvan Lutz SUI 3:07.59 SB
4 Axel Bergrahm, Felix Francois, Adam Danielsson, Erik Martinsson SWE 3:07.89 SB
5 Charles Devantay, Jérôme Bellon, Johannes Wagner, Claudio Wäspi SUI 3:13.74

 

Results Women

100 m Women - Final  Wind (m/s): -1.2
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Daryll Neita GBR 11.30 =PB
2 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 11.36
3 Gloria Hooper ITA 11.42
4 Asha Philip GBR 11.43
5 Chisato Fukushima JPN 11.51
6 Charonda Williams USA 11.64
7 Salomé Kora SUI 11.65
100 m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.4
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Alyssa Conley RSA 11.36
2 Ajla Del Ponte SUI 11.52 PB
3 Muswama Kambundji SUI 12.07
4 Leonie Studer SUI 12.23 PB
5 Julia Niederberger SUI 12.45 PB
6 Kristina Draganova SUI 12.98 PB
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.4
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Gina Lückenkemper GER 22.91
2 Alyssa Conley RSA 23.00 PB
3 Desiree Henry GBR 23.01
4 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 23.02 SB
5 Jodie Williams GBR 23.37
6 Bianca Williams GBR 23.60
7 Charonda Williams USA 23.63
8 Kimberly Hyacinthe CAN 23.68
200 m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.4
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Gloria Hooper ITA 23.04 SB
2 Chisato Fukushima JPN 23.13 SB
3 Cornelia Halbheer SUI 23.79 PB
4 Sarah Atcho SUI 23.82 SB
5 Hanna-Maari Latvala FIN 23.92
6 Fanette Humair SUI 24.13 SB
400 m Women - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Yasmin Giger SUI 54.42 PB
2 Pascale Gränicher SUI 55.90
3 Avril Jackson GBR 56.59
4 Marion Röthlisberger SUI 56.63 =PB
5 Melanie Keller SUI 57.74
6 Xenia Schneider SUI 57.77 SB
7 Vanessa Zimmermann SUI 58.03 SB
8 Noemi Jakober SUI 58.62 PB
800 m Women - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Lynsey Sharp GBR 2:02.87
2 Aníta Hinriksdóttir ISL 2:03.17
3 Joanna Jóźwik POL 2:03.78
3 Selina Büchel SUI 2:03.78
5 Jenny Meadows GBR 2:03.85
6 Alison Leonard GBR 2:04.04
7 Angie Petty NZL 2:04.62
8 Fabienne Kohlmann GER 2:04.97
9 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 2:10.68
- Krishna Curry USA DNF
1500 m Women - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Alexandra Bosshard SUI 4:27.51 PB
2 Priska Auf Der Maur SUI 4:28.26
3 Selina Ummel SUI 4:30.11 PB
4 Seline Scherrer SUI 4:34.41 PB
5 Hannah Benoit-Bucher USA 4:42.67
6 Yvonne Kägi SUI 4:43.76 PB
7 Kathrin Ziegler SUI 4:46.22 PB
8 Kirlène Dolce SUI 4:58.73 PB
9 Annika Vetterli SUI 5:12.79 PB
- Sara Jost SUI DNF
3000 m steeple Women - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI 9:53.61 SB
2 Fancy Cherotich KEN 9:55.76
3 Sara Treacy IRL 9:56.81
4 Claire Perraux FRA 9:59.00
5 Kerry O'Flaherty IRL 9:59.76 SB
6 Zita Kácser HUN 10:00.03
7 Camilla Richardsson FIN 10:01.21
8 Biljana Cvijanović SRB 10:09.15 PB
9 Molly Renfer SUI 10:22.73
10 Elena García ESP 10:23.67 SB
- Teresa Urbina ESP DNF
- Fadwa Sidi Madane MAR DNF
- Ophélie Claude-Boxberger FRA DNF
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.7
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Queen Harrison USA 12.84
2 Phylicia George CAN 12.99
3 Kierre Beckles BAR 13.11
4 Clélia Reuse SUI 13.16
5 Janay DeLoach USA 13.24
6 Génesis Romero VEN 13.39
7 Brianna Beahan AUS 13.63
100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race BWind (m/s): -0.1
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Lucy Hatton GBR 13.21
2 Karolina Kołeczek POL 13.27
3 Stephanie Bendrat AUT 13.30
4 Beate Schrott AUT 13.55
5 Ellen Sprunger SUI 14.07
- Giulia Tessaro ITA DNF
- Sharona Bakker NED DNF
400 m hurdles Women - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Sara Slott Petersen DEN 55.20 SB
2 Eilidh Doyle GBR 55.57
3 Wenda Nel RSA 56.07
4 Léa Sprunger SUI 56.19
5 Marzia Caravelli ITA 56.51
6 Denisa Rosolová CZE 57.30
7 Leah Nugent USA 57.73
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race B
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Stina Troest DEN 56.85
2 Déborah Rodríguez URU 56.93
3 Petra Fontanive SUI 57.14
4 Tina Matusińska POL 57.92
5 Robine Schürmann SUI 58.41
High jump Women - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Lena Bryxi GER 1.72 SB
2 Michelle Zeltner SUI 1.72 SB
3 Sabrina Gehrung GER 1.66
4 Samantha Medina SUI 1.66 SB
5 Ellen Sprunger SUI 1.66
6 Fiona Rüttimann SUI 1.66
7 Nadine Odermatt SUI 1.60 PB
- Linda Züblin SUI NH
Pole vault Women - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Nicole Büchler SUI 4.70
2 Wilma Murto FIN 4.50 =NUR =NJR =PB
3 Fabiana Murer BRA 4.50
4 Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou GRE 4.40
5 Angelica Moser SUI 4.40 =SB
6 Minna Nikkanen FIN 4.20
- Justyna Śmietanka POL NH
Long jump Women - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Christabel Nettey CAN 6.56
2 Brooke Stratton AUS 6.36
3 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.25
4 Māra Grīva LAT 5.96
5 Maryke Brits RSA 5.93
6 Lauma Grīva LAT 5.90
Shot Women - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Valerie Adams NZL 19.37
2 Cleopatra Borel TTO 18.43
3 Geisa Arcanjo BRA 17.67
4 Emel Dereli TUR 17.24
5 Jasmin Lukas SUI 13.41 SB
Hammer Women - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Sarah Holt GBR 65.72
2 Nicole Zihlmann SUI 61.23 SB
3 Lydia Wehrli SUI 59.79
4 Jessica Schneider GER 52.34 PB
5 Vanessa Kuku SUI 49.32 PB
6 Mirjam Schaltegger SUI 47.96 PB
7 Laura Gautschi SUI 47.85 PB
Javelin Women - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Kathryn Mitchell AUS 62.97
2 Li Lingwei CHN 59.55
3 Maria Andrejczyk POL 59.18
4 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 57.35
5 Jucilene de Lima BRA 55.97 SB
6 Goldie Sayers GBR 55.77
7 Anna Wessman SWE 52.25
8 Géraldine Ruckstuhl SUI 50.41 SB
9 Nadia-Marie Pasternack SUI 49.73
10 Christa Wittwer SUI 47.61
» Osaka Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
25 November 2018 at 01:00 (UTC)
» Valencia Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
02 December 2018 at 07:30 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
18 Nov Zevenheuvelenloop 2018
18 Nov Semi-Marathon de Boulogne Billancourt
18 Nov Shanghai International Marathon 2018
17 Nov Corrida Bulloise 2018
17 Nov NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships 2018
11 Nov Beirut Marathon 2018
11 Nov Cross de Atapuerca 2018, Burgos (ESP)
11 Nov Istanbul Marathon 2018
11 Nov Athens Marathon The Authentic 2018
04 Nov New York City Marathon 2018
03 Nov Dash to the Finish Line 5K and USATF 5K
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
25 Nov Cross Internacional de la Constitucion,
25 Nov Asics Firenze Marathon, Florence (ITA)
25 Nov Osaka Marathon 2018
02 Dec Marathon du Gabon Olam
02 Dec The 72nd Fukuoka International Marathon
02 Dec 10K Valencia Trinidad Alfonso
02 Dec Valencia Marathon 2018
07 Dec Abu Dhabi Marathon
09 Dec Saitama International Marathon (JPN)
09 Dec Guangzhou Marathon (CHI)
09 Dec Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon
09 Dec European Cross Country Championships,
16 Dec Bangsaen21 Half Marathon
11 Nov Ruth Chepngetich Smashes Istanbul Marathon ...
08 Nov Eliud Kipchoge and Gladys Cherono Best ...
05 Nov Athens Marathon: a Greek Success Story ...
04 Nov Lelisa Desisa Claims New York City ...
04 Nov Mary Keitany wins 4th New York City ...
03 Nov Results: 2018 New York City Marathon ...
03 Nov Live: New York City Marathon 2018 ...
02 Nov Elite Athletes: 2018 TCS New York City ...
28 Oct Kelkile Gezahegn triumphs, Meskerem Assefa ...
28 Oct Top Results Valencia Half Marathon 2018 ...
28 Oct Abraham Kiptum Smashes Half Marathon World ...
27 Oct Results: 2018 Frankfurt Marathon ...
27 Oct Live: Frankfurt Marathon 2018 ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.