×

• Results: 2016 Racers Track Club Grand Prix

Results: 2016 Racers Track Club Grand Prix 

Saturday, June 11 - Kingston, Jamaica

Results Men

Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bolt, Usain                  Jamaica                   9.88   1.0
  2 Ashmeade, Nickel             Jamaica                   9.94   1.0
  3 Blake, Yohan                 Jamaica                   9.94   1.0
  4 Powell, Asafa                Jamaica                   9.98   1.0
  5 Bailey-Cole, Kemar           Jamaica                  10.00   1.0
  6 Simbine, Akani               South Africa             10.01   1.0
  7 Gittens, Ramon               Barbados                 10.03   1.0
  8 Frater, Michael              Jamaica                  10.04   1.0       
 100 Meter Dash A RACE
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Livermore, Jason             Jamaica                  10.03   1.6
  2 Bailey, Daniel               Antigua                  10.09   1.6
  3 Hinds, Chadic                Jamaica                  10.12   1.6
  4 Bailey, Oshane               Jamaica                  10.15   1.6
  5 Brown, Kemarley              Bahrain                  10.19   1.6
  6 Chambers, Raheem             Jamaica                  10.27   1.6
  7 Minzie, Jevaughn             Jamaica                  10.49   1.6
  8 Smith, Kavean                Jamaica                  10.68   1.6       
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Francis, Miguel              Antigua                  19.88   1.2
  2 Forte, Julian                Jamaica                  20.18   1.2
  3 Weir, Warren                 Jamaica                  20.32   1.2
  4 Adams, Antoine               St. Kitts& Nevis         20.41   1.2
  5 Cotton, Terrell              Unted States OF          20.45   1.2
  6 Young, Jason                 Jamaica                  20.55   1.2
  7 Dwyer, Rasheed               Jamaica                  20.58   1.2
  8 Brown, Jermaine              Jamaica                  20.89   1.2       
Men 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Van Niekerk, Wayde           South Africa             31.03
  2 Merritt, Lashawn             Unted States OF          31.23
  3 McQuay, Tony                 Unted States OF          31.64
  4 Roberts, Gil                 Unted States OF          31.81
  5 Makwala, Isaac               Botswana                 31.91
  6 Bell, Javere                 Jamaica                  32.35
  7 Chambers, Ricardo            Jamaica                  32.68
  8 Clemons, Kyle                Unted States OF          32.73       
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cedenio, MACHEL              Trinidad& Tobago         44.37
  2 Taplin, Bralon               Grenada                  44.76
  3 Francis, Javon               Jamaica                  44.81
  4 Gordon, Lalonde              Trinidad& Tobago         44.84
  5 McDonald, Rusheen            Jamaica                  46.21
  6 Matthews, Peter              Jamaica                  46.71
 -- Berry, Mike                  Unted States OF             DQ   IAAF RULE 163.3
Men 400 Meter Dash A RACE
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Delano             Great Britain &          45.50
  2 Taylor, Christopher          Jamaica                  45.66
  3 McDonald, Jonia              Jamaica                  46.01
  4 Fitten, Chumaine             Jamaica                  46.45
  5 Burrell, Keeno               Jamaica                  46.51
  6 Hylton, Riker                Jamaica                  46.58
  7 Rose, Jamari                 Jamaica                  46.74        
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Oliver, David                Unted States OF          13.09   0.2
  2 Carter, Deuce                Jamaica                  13.20   0.2
  3 Eaton, Jarret                Unted States OF          13.28   0.2
  4 Thomas, Mikel                Trinidad& Tobago         13.42   0.2
  5 Mason, Tyler                 Jamaica                  13.46   0.2
  6 Riley, Andrew                Jamaica                  13.48   0.2
  7 Richardson, Jason            Unted States OF          13.59   0.2
  8 Levy, Ronald                 Jamaica                  13.61   0.2       
  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dutch, Johnny                Unted States OF          48.10
  2 Cato, Roxroy                 Jamaica                  48.98
  3 Whyte, Annsert               Jamaica                  49.25
  4 Andrade, Jordin              Cape Verde               49.26
  5 Robinson, Byron              Unted States OF          49.27
  6 Ukaoma, Miles                Nigeria                  49.62
  7 Hyde, Jaheel                 Jamaica                  50.56
  8 Green, Leford                Jamaica                  51.69        

Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Travis               Unted States OF         63.96m
  2 Dacres, Fedrick              Jamaica                 61.59m
  3 Brown, Rodney                Unted States OF         61.50m
  4 Smikle, Travis               Jamaica                 60.85m
  5 Wright, Chad                 Jamaica                 60.52m
  6 Rose, Alexander              Samoa                   60.10m
  7 Morgan, Jason                Jamaica                 57.63m
  8 Bingham, Basil               Jamaica                 56.23m        
<
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamann, Lars                 Germany                 80.73m
  2 Frydrych, Petr               Czech Republic          78.88m
  3 Dolezai, Riley               Unted States OF         75.97m
  4 Van Liew, Timothy            Unted States OF         74.31m
  5 Thomas, Orlando              Jamaica                 72.88m
  6 Powell, Orrin                Jamaica                 66.75m        
 
 
 
 
 

Results Women

Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fraser-Pryce, Shelly-Ann     Jamaica                  11.09   0.6
  2 Pierre, Barbara              Unted States OF          11.11   0.6
  3 Baptiste, Kelly-Ann          Trinidad& Tobago         11.15   0.6
  4 Evans, Gayon                 Jamaica                  11.24   0.6
  5 Burchell, Ramone             Jamaica                  11.24   0.6
  6 Jeter, Carmelita             Unted States OF          11.26   0.6
  7 Levy, Jura                   Jamaica                  11.28   0.6
  8 Henry-Robinson, Samantha     Jamaica                  11.59   0.6       
 
100 Meter Dash A RACE
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Christania         Jamaica                  11.10   1.3
  2 Forbes, Sashlee              Jamaica                  11.28   1.3
  3 Freeman, Octavious           Unted States OF          11.35   1.3
  4 Morrison, Natasha            Jamaica                  11.39   1.3
  5 Palmer, Sedaitha             Jamaica                  11.64   1.3
  6 Mayova, Globine              Namibia                  11.87   1.3
  7 Samuels, Sancia              Jamaica                  12.41   1.3       
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Goule, Natoya                Jamaica                2:00.23
  2 Sinclair, Kenia              Jamaica                2:01.32
  3 Lipsey, Charlene             Unted States OF        2:01.43
  4 Campbell, Simoya             Jamaica                2:02.73
  5 Wright, Pheobe               Unted States OF        2:03.69
  6 Okoro, Marilyn               Great Britain &        2:04.15
  7 James, Samantha              Jamaica                2:04.49
  8 Brooks, Alena                Trinidad& Tobago       2:05.43       
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelvis, Sharika              Unted States OF          12.61   0.3
  2 Williams, Danielle           Jamaica                  12.77   0.3
  3 Simmonds, Megan              Jamaica                  12.86   0.3
  4 Crawford, Ginnie             Unted States OF          12.89   0.3
  5 Williams, Shermaine          Jamaica                  13.10   0.3
  6 Jones, Tenaya                Unted States OF          13.22   0.3
  7 Lewis, Yvette                Panama                   13.50   0.3       
 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Shaunae              Bahamas                  22.05   0.8
  2 Prandini, Jenna              Unted States OF          22.39   0.8
  3 Segree, Audra                Jamaica                  22.89   0.8
  4 McLaughlin-Whilby, Annie     Jamaica                  22.91   0.8
  5 Williams, Sada               Barbados                 23.12   0.8
  6 Brown, Kamaria               Unted States OF          23.29   0.8
  7 Freeman, Octavious           Unted States OF          23.65   0.8       
 
 Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lowe, Chaunte                Unted States OF          1.93m
  2 Pattersn, Liz                Unted States OF          1.87m
  3 Scheper, Jeanelle            St. Lucia                1.84m
 -- McCoy, Rachel                Unted States OF             NH
 -- Amata, Doreen                Unted States OF             NH        
 Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Eke, Nadia                   Ghana                   13.51m  -0.1
  2 Myers, Tamara                Bahamas                 13.48m  -1.6
  3 Alexander, Ayanna            Trinidad& Tobago        13.43m  -1.0
  4 Brewer, Ciarra               Unted States OF         13.16m  -1.9
  5 Thomas, Shanieka             Jamaica                 12.29m  -0.9       
» Osaka Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
25 November 2018 at 01:00 (UTC)
» Valencia Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
02 December 2018 at 07:30 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
18 Nov Zevenheuvelenloop 2018
18 Nov Semi-Marathon de Boulogne Billancourt
18 Nov Shanghai International Marathon 2018
17 Nov Corrida Bulloise 2018
17 Nov NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships 2018
11 Nov Beirut Marathon 2018
11 Nov Cross de Atapuerca 2018, Burgos (ESP)
11 Nov Istanbul Marathon 2018
11 Nov Athens Marathon The Authentic 2018
04 Nov New York City Marathon 2018
03 Nov Dash to the Finish Line 5K and USATF 5K
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
25 Nov Cross Internacional de la Constitucion,
25 Nov Asics Firenze Marathon, Florence (ITA)
25 Nov Osaka Marathon 2018
02 Dec Marathon du Gabon Olam
02 Dec The 72nd Fukuoka International Marathon
02 Dec 10K Valencia Trinidad Alfonso
02 Dec Valencia Marathon 2018
07 Dec Abu Dhabi Marathon
09 Dec Saitama International Marathon (JPN)
09 Dec Guangzhou Marathon (CHI)
09 Dec Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon
09 Dec European Cross Country Championships,
16 Dec Bangsaen21 Half Marathon
11 Nov Ruth Chepngetich Smashes Istanbul Marathon ...
08 Nov Eliud Kipchoge and Gladys Cherono Best ...
05 Nov Athens Marathon: a Greek Success Story ...
04 Nov Lelisa Desisa Claims New York City ...
04 Nov Mary Keitany wins 4th New York City ...
03 Nov Results: 2018 New York City Marathon ...
03 Nov Live: New York City Marathon 2018 ...
02 Nov Elite Athletes: 2018 TCS New York City ...
28 Oct Kelkile Gezahegn triumphs, Meskerem Assefa ...
28 Oct Top Results Valencia Half Marathon 2018 ...
28 Oct Abraham Kiptum Smashes Half Marathon World ...
27 Oct Results: 2018 Frankfurt Marathon ...
27 Oct Live: Frankfurt Marathon 2018 ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.