• Results: Oslo Diamond League 2016


 

09/06/2016

ExxonMobil Bislett Games
Oslo (Bislett), 09/06/2016

Men's results

100 Metres - Men                                              Wind: +0.6 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 De Grasse , Andre                CAN      10.07         10
    2 Rodgers , Mike                   USA      10.09          6
    3 Locke , Dentarius                USA      10.12          4
    4 Webb , Ameer                     USA      10.18          3
    5 Lemaitre , Christophe            FRA      10.20          2
    6 McLean , Sean                    USA      10.32          1
    7 Koffi , Hua Wilfried             CIV      10.35
    8 Collins , Kim                    SKN      11.59

One Mile - Men
                                                            Pts
    1 Kiprop , Asbel                   KEN    3:51.48         10
    2 Manangoi , Elijah Motonei        KEN    3:52.04          6
    3 Makhloufi , Taoufik              ALG    3:52.24          4
    4 Willis , Nicholas                NZL    3:52.26          3
    5 Gregson , Ryan                   AUS    3:52.59          2
    6 Grice , Charlie                  GBR    3:52.85          1
    7 Ingebrigtsen , Henrik            NOR    3:53.19
    8 Ingebrigtsen , Filip             NOR    3:55.02
    9 Biwott , Robert Kiptoo           KEN    3:55.62
   10 Hannes , Pieter-Jan              BEL    3:58.53
      Magut , James Kiplagat           KEN        DNF
      Rotich , Andrew Kiptoo           KEN        DNF
      Wote , Aman                      ETH        DNS

5000 Metres - Men
                                                            Pts
    1 Gebrhiwet , Hagos                ETH   13:07.70         10
    2 Edris , Muktar                   ETH   13:08.11          6
    3 Kejelcha , Yomif                 ETH   13:08.34          4
    4 Iguider , Abdalaati              MAR   13:08.61          3
    5 Koech , Isiah Kiplangat          KEN   13:10.18          2
    6 Gebremeskel , Dejen              ETH   13:10.68          1
    7 Embaye , Abadi                   ETH   13:11.45
    8 Ibrahimov , Hayle                AZE   13:13.92
    9 Longosiwa , Thomas Pkemei        KEN   13:14.51
   10 Alamirew , Yenew                 ETH   13:16.99
   11 Soi , Edwin Cheruiyot            KEN   13:23.19
   12 Debela , Dejene                  ETH   13:27.44
   13 Ayalew , Aweke                   BRN   13:28.11
   14 Robinson , Brett                 AUS   13:44.51
   15 Buraas , Sindre                  NOR   13:52.21
   16 Kibrab , Awet Nftalem            ERI   13:59.72
      Kangogo , Cornelius Kipruto      KEN        DNF
      Rono , Vincent Kipsang           KEN        DNF

400 Metres Hurdles - Men
                                                            Pts
    1 Copello , Yasmani                TUR      48.79         10
    2 Culson , Javier                  PUR      48.99          6
    3 Tinsley , Michael                USA      49.02          4
    4 Clement , Kerron                 USA      49.61          3
    5 Warholm , Karsten                NOR      49.80          2
    6 Bett , Nicholas Kiplagat         KEN      49.85          1
    7 Dobek , Patryk                   POL      50.27
    8 Kjerpeset , Øyvind Strømmen      NOR      50.98

Pole Vault - Men
                                                            Pts
    1 Lavillenie , Renaud              FRA       5.80         10
    2 Barber , Shawnacy                CAN       5.73          6
    3 Wojciechowski , Pawel            POL       5.65          4
    4 Joseph , Stanley                 FRA       5.55          3
    5 Xue , Changrui                   CHN       5.40          2
    6 Dolve , Eirik Greibrokk          NOR       5.25          1
      Sobera , Robert                  POL         NM
      Florvaag , Per Magne             NOR        DNS

Triple Jump - Men
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Copello , Alexis                 CUB      16.91         10              +0.2
    2 Tamgho , Teddy                   FRA      16.80          6              -0.2
    3 Hess , Max                       GER      16.69          4              +0.3
    4 Benard , Chris                   USA      16.66          3              -0.3
    5 Craddock , Omar                  USA      16.48          2              +0.2
    6 Doris , Troy                     GUY      16.48          1               0.0
    7 Évora , Nelson                   POR      16.38                         +0.7
    8 Mokoena , Godfrey Khotso         RSA      16.08                         -0.2

Shot Put - Men
                                                            Pts
    1 Kovacs , Joe                     USA      22.01         10
    2 Bukowiecki , Konrad              POL      21.14          6
    3 Majewski , Tomasz                POL      20.56          4
    4 Nedow , Tim                      CAN      20.40          3
    5 Kolašinac , Asmir                SRB      19.84          2
    6 Richards , O'Dayne               JAM      19.14          1
    7 Thomsen , Marcus                 NOR      17.68

Javelin Throw - Men
                                                            Pts
    1 Röhler , Thomas                  GER      89.30         10
    2 Vetter , Johannes                GER      87.11          6
    3 Walcott , Keshorn                TTO      86.35          4
    4 Peacock , Hamish                 AUS      84.25          3
    5 Abdelrahman , Ihab               EGY      81.94          2
    6 Vadlejch , Jakub                 CZE      81.89          1
    7 Yego , Julius                    KEN      80.90
    8 Hofmann , Andreas                GER      79.57
    9 Arai , Ryohei                    JPN      76.82


Women's results

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +0.7 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Schippers , Dafne                NED      21.93         10
    2 Thompson , Elaine                JAM      22.64          6
    3 Lalova-Collio , Ivet             BUL      22.78          4
    4 Facey , Simone                   JAM      22.88          3
    5 Williams , Jodie                 GBR      23.29          2
    6 Santos , Rosangela               BRA      23.65          1
    7 Rønningen , Helene               NOR      24.21
      Hyacinthe , Kimberly             CAN         DQ


400 Metres - Women
                                                            Pts
    1 McPherson , Stephenie Ann        JAM      51.04         10
    2 Hastings , Natasha               USA      51.38          6
    3 Williams-Mills , Novlene         JAM      51.66          4
    4 Onuora , Anyika                  GBR      51.85          3
    5 Mitchell , Morgan                AUS      51.92          2
    6 Grenot , Libania                 ITA      52.03          1
    7 Gayot , Marie                    FRA      52.21
    8 Kloster , Line                   NOR      54.04

One Mile - Women
                                                            Pts
    1 Kipyegon , Faith Chepngetich     KEN    4:18.60         10
    2 Muir , Laura                     GBR    4:19.12          6
    3 Bahta , Meraf                    SWE    4:25.26          4
    4 Ennaoui , Sofia                  POL    4:25.34          3
    5 Cichocka , Angelika              POL    4:25.39          2
    6 Grøvdal , Karoline Bjerkeli      NOR    4:26.23          1
    7 Krause , Gesa Felicitas          GER    4:29.58
    8 Embaye , Axumawit                ETH    4:29.59
    9 Chepkwemoi , Nancy               KEN    4:30.67
   10 Måkestad Bovim , Ingvill         NOR    4:31.57
   11 Fernández , Nuria                ESP    4:33.88
      Meadows , Jennifer               GBR        DNF

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Women
                                                            Pts
    1 Jepkemoi , Hyvin Kiyeng          KEN    9:09.57         10
    2 Assefa , Sofia                   ETH    9:18.53          6
    3 Diro , Etenesh                   ETH    9:19.40          4
    4 Heiner Hills , Madeline          AUS    9:24.73          3
    5 Fougberg , Charlotta             SWE    9:30.11          2
    6 LaCaze , Genevieve               AUS    9:30.52          1
    7 Chepkurui , Lidya                KEN    9:32.48
    8 Getnet , Tigist                  ETH    9:42.23
    9 Perraux , Claire                 FRA    9:55.77
   10 Mohamed , Buzuayehu              ETH   10:01.01
      Cherotich , Fancy                KEN        DNF
      Tuigong , Caroline Chepkurui     KEN        DNF

100 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    Wind: -0.4 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Rollins , Brianna                USA      12.56         10
    2 Harper Nelson , Dawn             USA      12.75          6
    3 Stowers , Jasmin                 USA      12.79          4
    4 Porter , Tiffany                 GBR      12.94          3
    5 Roleder , Cindy                  GER      12.94          2
    6 Pedersen , Isabelle              NOR      13.12          1
    7 Pearson , Sally                  AUS      13.14
      Talay , Alina                    BLR         DQ

High Jump - Women
                                                            Pts
    1 Beitia , Ruth                    ESP       1.90         10
    2 Hrubá , Michaela                 CZE       1.85          6
    2 Angelsen , Tonje                 NOR       1.85          6
    2 Skoog , Sofie                    SWE       1.85          6
    5 Licwinko , Kamila                POL       1.85          2
    6 Kinsey , Erika                   SWE       1.85          1
    7 Spencer , Levern                 LCA       1.80
    7 Trost , Alessia                  ITA       1.80
    7 Jungfleisch , Marie-Laurence     GER       1.80
   10 Mögenburg , Katarina             NOR       1.80

Long Jump - Women
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Španovic , Ivana                 SRB       6.94         10              -0.5
    2 Nettey , Christabel              CAN       6.68          6              +0.2
    3 Proctor , Shara                  GBR       6.67          4              +2.2
    4 Bartoletta , Tianna              USA       6.65          3              +0.2
    5 Balta , Ksenija                  EST       6.61          2              -0.8
    6 Wester , Alexandra               GER       6.42          1              +1.0
    7 Akpana Assa , Nadia              NOR       6.39                         -0.9
    8 Jarder , Erica                   SWE       6.24                         +0.5
    9 Jimoh , Funmi                    USA       6.16       0.0
   10 DeLoach , Janay                  USA       5.95      +0.4
      Renstrøm , Margrethe             NOR         NM


Discus Throw - Women
                                                            Pts
    1 Perkovic , Sandra                CRO      67.10         10
    2 Müller , Nadine                  GER      63.09          6
    3 Caballero , Denia                CUB      62.65          4
    4 Craft , Shanice                  GER      62.08          3
    5 Pérez , Yaimé                    CUB      61.91          2
    6 Lally , Jade                     GBR      59.56          1
    7 Ashley , Whitney                 USA      59.39                   
» Delhi Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 01:30 (UTC)
» Amsterdam Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 07:25 (UTC)
» Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 12:45 (UTC)
» Valencia Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 06:00 (UTC)
» Venice Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 07:35 (UTC)
» Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 08:00 (UTC)
Flash News
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
14 Oct The Bridgestone Great 10k (Berlin, GER)
14 Oct EDP Maratona de Lisboa, (POR)
14 Oct Durban 10KM
14 Oct Eindhoven Marathon 2018
13 Oct NCAA D1 Pre Nationals 2018, (Madison,
11 Oct Athletics Youth Olympic Games (Buenos
07 Oct Košice Peace Marathon (SVK)
07 Oct Bank of America Chicago Marathon 2018
07 Oct Cardiff Half Marathon 2018 (GBR)
06 Oct Youth Olympic Games, (Buenos Aires 2018)
29 Sep 33rd Roy Griak Invitational, (MN USA)
29 Sep TCS Lidingöloppet XC (SWE)
23 Sep Sanlam Cape Town Marathon 2018
21 Oct Amsterdam Marathon 2018
21 Oct Delhi Half Marathon 2018
21 Oct Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018
28 Oct Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018
28 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon
28 Oct Marseille-Cassis 20KM
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
04 Nov New York CIty Marathon 2018
07 Oct Results: Chicago Marathon 2018 ...
04 Oct Chebet and Saina Join Strong Frankfurt ...
02 Oct Haspa Marathon Hamburg runs together with ...
02 Oct Chicago Marathon 2018 Elite Athletes Field ...
27 Sep This Weekend's Top Cross and Road Races to ...
17 Sep Eliud Kipchoge credits teamwork for his ...
16 Sep Watch: Kevin Mayer Breaks Decathlon World ...
16 Sep Kipchoge 2:01:39 Smashes World Marathon ...
16 Sep Results: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
15 Sep Another young RunCzech Racing star emerges ...
14 Sep Live: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
14 Sep Kipchoge and Kipsang set sights on Record ...
13 Sep Dibaba goes hunting for Personal Best at ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.