×

• Results: 2016 American Track League Atlanta

 Results: 2016 American Track League Atlanta - Saturday, June 4.

 Results Men

100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Asafa                Jamaica                  10.01   0.2
  2 Greene, Cejhae               Netherlands Anti         10.15   0.2
  3 Matadi, Emmanuel             Liberia                  10.17   0.2
  4 Lee, BeeJay                  United States            10.26   0.2
  5 Vaughn, Claytoin             United States            10.28   0.2
  6 Frater, Michael              Jamaica                  10.29   0.2
  7 Ashmeade, Nickel             Jamaica                  10.30   0.2
  8 Hyman, Kemar                 Cayman Island            10.35   0.2
  9 Adams, Antoine               St. Kitt                 10.46   0.2

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McQuay, Tony                 United States            20.70   0.3
  2 Williams, Kendal             United States            20.71   0.3 20.702
  3 Locke, Dentarius             United States            20.71   0.3 20.707
  4 Dukes, Dedric                United States            20.80   0.3
  5 Brown, Chris                 Bahama                   20.92   0.3
  6 Cotton, Terrell              Jamaica                  21.09   0.3
  7 Brown, Jermaine              Jamaica                  21.12   0.3
  8 Salaam, Mookie               United States            21.46   0.3
  9 Hazzard, Payton              Grenada                  21.62   0.3       
 
400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Gradiner, Steven             Bahama                   44.62
  2 Berry, Michael               United States            45.18
  3 Verburg, David               United States            45.30
  4 Smith, Calvin                United States            45.61
  5 Beshir, Anas                 Egypt                    45.88
  6 Russell, Alonzo              Bahama                   46.04
  7 Harris, James                United States            46.40
  8 Chambers, Ricardo            Jamaica                  46.72
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Porter, Jeff                 United States            13.54   1.1
  2 Eaton, Jarret                United States            13.61   1.1
  3 Akins, Ty                    Nigeria                  13.69   1.1
  4 Thompson, Josh               United States            13.71   1.1
  5 Harris, Aleec                United States            13.83   1.1
  6 Payne, David                 United States            13.94   1.1
  7 Brathwaite, Ryan             Barbados                 13.97   1.1
  8 Wynn, William                United States            14.01   1.1
  9 Adams, Spencer               United States            14.09   1.1
 
400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Jeshua             United States            48.88
  2 Downing, Quincy              United States            49.32
  3 Gibson, Jeffery              Bahama                   49.49
  4 Stigler, Jeffery             United States            49.68
  5 Bennett, Laron               United States            49.82
  6 Ukaoma, Miles                Nigeria                  49.85
  7 Gaymon, Justin               United States            51.10
  8 Hearn, Scottie               United States            51.32
  9 Taylor, Angelo               United States            54.52
 
Event 2  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Hollis, Mark                 United States            5.70m
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.80
        O  XXO    O    O   XO    X
  2 Barber, Shawn                Canada                   5.50m
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70
        O    O    O    X   XX
  3 Brannon, Chase               United States            5.35m
     5.20 5.35 5.50
      XXO  XXO  XXX
  4 Lewis, Steve                 Great Britain            5.20m
     5.20 5.35
        O  XXX
 -- Unterberger, Aaron           United States               NH
     5.20
      XXX              
 

 Results Women

100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Solomon, Shalonda            United States            11.28   1.2
  2 Hackett, Semoy               Trinidad                 11.37   1.2 11.370
  3 Knight, Bianca               United States           J11.37   1.2 11.376
  4 Hill, Candace                United States            11.42   1.2
  5 Calvert, Schillonie          Jamaica                  11.47   1.2
  6 Duncan, Kimberlyn            United States            11.52   1.2
  7 Ekpone, Olivia               Nigeria                  11.61   1.2
  8 Scott, Anna                  Jamaica                  11.96   1.2
 -- Richards-Ross, Sanya         United States              DNF   1.2       

200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Townsend, Tiffany            United States            22.91   0.5
  2 Calvert, Schillonie          Jamaica                  23.03   0.5
  3 Hill, Candace                United States            23.12   0.5
  4 Solomon, Shalonda            United States            23.13   0.5
  5 Knight, Bianca               United States            23.34   0.5
  6 Purvis, Ashton               United States            23.55   0.5 23.546
  7 Brown, Kimaria               United States            23.55   0.5 23.549

400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Francis, Phyllis             United States            50.92
  2 Trotter, DeeDee              United States            51.75
  3 Funderburk, Kala             United States            52.00
  4 Baisden, Kendall             United States            52.09
  5 Alexander, Kineke            St. Vincent's            52.24
  6 Hall, Patricia               United States            52.45
  7 Lavender, Jordan             United States            53.08
  8 Clarke, Lanece               Bahama                   53.37

800 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Goule, Natoya                Jamaica                1:59.38
       57.000 (57.000)
  2 Fedronic, Justine            France                 1:59.86
       57.420 (57.420)
  3 Williams, Chrishuna          United States          1:59.89
       57.153 (57.153)
  4 Ludlow, Molly                United States          2:00.44
       57.261 (57.261)
  5 Lipsey, Charlene             United States          2:00.65
       57.410 (57.410)
  6 Sinclair, Kenai              Jamaica                2:00.81
       57.590 (57.590)
  7 Chambers, Kendra             United States          2:02.15
       58.952 (58.952)
  8 Mecke, Dana                  United States          2:02.72
   1:00.507 (1:00.507)
  9 Crofts, Helen                Canada                 2:03.89
       58.279 (58.279)
 10 Butterworth, Lindsay         Canada                 2:09.94
   1:00.739 (1:00.739)
 -- Coppin, Tanisha              United States              DNF
       56.380 (56.380)                                         
 
100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Queen              United States            12.72   0.7
  2 Nelvis, Sharika              United States            12.84   0.7
  3 Clay, Raven                  United States            13.00   0.7
  4 Coward, Jackie               United States            13.10   0.7
  5 George, Phylicia             Canada                   13.17   0.7
  6 Goodwin, Morgan              United States            13.27   0.7
 
 
 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Spencer, Ashley              United States            54.51
  2 Brown, T'Erea                United States            55.30
  3 Haye-Smith, Yanique          Jamaica                  56.17
  4 Twiss, Erica                 United States            56.50
  5 Jameson, Tameka              Nigeria                  57.40
  6 Hyder, Jasmine               United States            58.24
  7 Dorr, Fawn                   Canada                 1:02.22

3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Rachel              United States          9:46.87
  2 Bush, Nicole                 United States          9:52.51
  3 Wade, Becky                  United States          9:52.62
  4 Pease, Sarah                 United States          9:56.39  9:56.382
  5 Waite, Lennie                Great Britain          9:56.39  9:56.390
  6 Wilson, Alex                 United States         10:08.81
  7 Goldkamp, Mary               United States         10:26.43          
 
 
 
» Osaka Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
25 November 2018 at 01:00 (UTC)
» Valencia Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
02 December 2018 at 07:30 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
18 Nov Zevenheuvelenloop 2018
18 Nov Semi-Marathon de Boulogne Billancourt
18 Nov Shanghai International Marathon 2018
17 Nov Corrida Bulloise 2018
17 Nov NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships 2018
11 Nov Beirut Marathon 2018
11 Nov Cross de Atapuerca 2018, Burgos (ESP)
11 Nov Istanbul Marathon 2018
11 Nov Athens Marathon The Authentic 2018
04 Nov New York City Marathon 2018
03 Nov Dash to the Finish Line 5K and USATF 5K
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
25 Nov Cross Internacional de la Constitucion,
25 Nov Asics Firenze Marathon, Florence (ITA)
25 Nov Osaka Marathon 2018
02 Dec Marathon du Gabon Olam
02 Dec The 72nd Fukuoka International Marathon
02 Dec 10K Valencia Trinidad Alfonso
02 Dec Valencia Marathon 2018
07 Dec Abu Dhabi Marathon
09 Dec Saitama International Marathon (JPN)
09 Dec Guangzhou Marathon (CHI)
09 Dec Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon
09 Dec European Cross Country Championships,
16 Dec Bangsaen21 Half Marathon
11 Nov Ruth Chepngetich Smashes Istanbul Marathon ...
08 Nov Eliud Kipchoge and Gladys Cherono Best ...
05 Nov Athens Marathon: a Greek Success Story ...
04 Nov Lelisa Desisa Claims New York City ...
04 Nov Mary Keitany wins 4th New York City ...
03 Nov Results: 2018 New York City Marathon ...
03 Nov Live: New York City Marathon 2018 ...
02 Nov Elite Athletes: 2018 TCS New York City ...
28 Oct Kelkile Gezahegn triumphs, Meskerem Assefa ...
28 Oct Top Results Valencia Half Marathon 2018 ...
28 Oct Abraham Kiptum Smashes Half Marathon World ...
27 Oct Results: 2018 Frankfurt Marathon ...
27 Oct Live: Frankfurt Marathon 2018 ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.