• Results: IAAF World Challenge Beijing 2016

 Results: IAAF World Challenge Beijing 2016 - Wednesday, May 18. 

Results Men

100m Wind -0.1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Justin GATLIN USA 9.94
2 Mike RODGERS USA 9.97
3 Zhenye XIE CHN 10.12
4 Isiah YOUNG USA 10.13
5 Keston BLEDMAN TTO 10.17
6 Peimeng ZHANG CHN 10.24
7 Femi OGUNODE QAT 10.30
8 Yang YANG CHN 10.33

Deondre BATSON USA DQ

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Kipyegon BETT KEN 1:45.80
2 Erik SOWINSKI USA 1:45.80
3 Michael RIMMER GBR 1:46.72
4 Willy Kiplimo TARBEI KEN 1:47.32
5 Wesley VAZQUEZ PUR 1:47.47
6 Ryan MARTIN USA 1:47.64
7 Nick SYMMONDS USA 1:47.82
8 Job Koech KINYOR KEN 1:47.96
9 Abraham Kipchirchir ROTICH BRN 1:48.65
10 Zhaofu XIE CHN 1:49.70

Joshua RALPH AUS DNF

Anthony CHEMUT KEN DNF

3000m Steeple

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Ezekiel KEMBOI KEN 8:14.19
2 Abraham KIBIWOTT KEN 8:14.58
3 John Kibet KOECH BRN 8:18.53
4 Nicholas Kiptonui BETT KEN 8:19.91
5 Hailemariyam AMARE ETH 8:21.10
6 Hicham SIGUENI MAR 8:24.44
7 Nelson KIPKOSGEI KEN 8:28.21
8 Bernard Mbugua NGANGA KEN 8:30.87
9 Evans Rutto CHEMATOT BRN 8:36.03

110m Hurdles Wind +0.2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Aries MERRITT USA 13.24
2 Wenjun XIE CHN 13.48
3 Ronnie ASH USA 13.67
4 Jason RICHARDSON USA 13.87
5 Honglin ZHANG CHN 14.01
6 Ray Tamas STEWART USA 14.24
7 David PAYNE USA 20.78

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Majd Eddin GHAZAL SYR 2.36
2 Yu WANG CHN 2.25
2 Zhao SUN CHN 2.25
4 Dmytro YAKOVENKO UKR 2.25
4 Jinqi GUO CHN 2.25
6 Nik BOJIC AUS 2.20
6 Seunghyun YUN KOR 2.20
8 Brandon STARC AUS 2.20
8 Trevor BARRY BAH 2.20
10 Yuriy DERGACHEV KAZ 2.20

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Sam KENDRICKS USA 5.92
2 Piotr LISEK POL 5.70
3 Changrui XUE CHN 5.70
4 Jie YAO CHN 5.70
5 Robert SOBERA POL 5.70
6 Shawnacy BARBER CAN 5.60
7 Bokai HUANG CHN 5.40
8 Xiang XIA CHN 5.40
9 Igor BYCHKOV ESP 5.20
10 Dimítrios PATSOUKÁKIS GRE 5.20

Jeff COOVER USA NM

Long jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Xinglong GAO CHN 8.23 +0.5
2 Changzhou HUANG CHN 8.12 +0.4
3 Gongchen TANG CHN 8.03 +0.7
4 Jianan WANG CHN 7.99 +0.2
5 Jeff HENDERSON USA 7.90 +0.2
6 Yaoguang ZHANG CHN 7.84 +0.3
7 Vladyslav MAZUR UKR 7.80 +0.7

Bachana KHORAVA GEO NM

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Bin DONG CHN 17.24 +0.5
2 Shuo CAO CHN 16.98 +0.5
3 Alexis COPELLO CUB 16.93 +0.9
4 Chris CARTER USA 16.87 +0.5
5 Tosin OKE NGR 16.65 +0.9
6 Georgi TSONOV BUL 16.39 +0.5
7 Leevan SANDS BAH 16.22 +0.8
8 Roman VALIYEV KAZ 16.01 -0.5

Brandon ROULHAC USA DNS

4x100m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 PR OF CHINA CHN 38.21
2 HONG KONG, CHINA HKG 39.23
3 SICHUAN CHN 39.31
4 GUANGDONG CHN 39.40
5 SHANDONG CHN 39.71

Results Women

100m Wind -0.1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Murielle AHOURÉ CIV 11.06
2 Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO BUL 11.11
3 Candyce MCGRONE USA 11.18
4 Yongli WEI CHN 11.24
5 Qiqi YUAN CHN 11.29
6 LaKeisha LAWSON USA 11.45
7 Kaylin WHITNEY USA 11.45
8 Me'Lisa BARBER USA 11.67
9 Chelsea HAYES USA 11.84

200m Wind +0.2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN JAM 22.29
2 Simone FACEY JAM 22.63
3 Tiffany TOWNSEND USA 23.06
4 Viktorya PYATACHENKO-KASHCHEYEVA UKR 23.39
5 Huijun LIN CHN 23.44
6 Lingwei KONG CHN 23.45
7 ChaRonda WILLIAMS USA 23.62
8 LaVerne JONES-FERRETTE ISV 23.68
9 Xiaojing LIANG CHN 23.84

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Hellen Onsando OBIRI KEN 4:02.11
2 Betlhem DESALEGN UAE 4:03.70
3 Nelly JEPKOSGEI KEN 4:04.26
4 Jenny BLUNDELL AUS 4:04.62
5 Lauren JOHNSON USA 4:05.29
6 Nancy CHEPKWEMOI KEN 4:05.89
7 Violah Cheptoo LAGAT KEN 4:06.00
8 Siham HILALI MAR 4:09.82
9 Ingvill MÅKESTAD BOVIM NOR 4:10.76
10 Zhixuan LI CHN 4:14.19

Katie WRIGHT NZL DNF

Lydia Nasimiyu WAFULA KEN DNF

100m hurdles Wind -0.1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Danielle WILLIAMS JAM 12.80
2 Christina MANNING USA 12.91
3 Tiffany MCREYNOLDS USA 12.97
4 Yvette LEWIS PAN 13.29
5 Shermaine WILLIAMS JAM 13.41
6 Funmi JIMOH USA 14.30

Tenaya JONES USA DNF

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Mirela DEMIREVA BUL 1.93
2 Svetlana RADZIVIL UZB 1.90
3 Nadiya DUSANOVA UZB 1.90
4 Iryna GERASHCHENKO UKR 1.90
5 Levern SPENCER LCA 1.90
6 Xingjuan ZHENG CHN 1.86
6 Yuliya CHUMACHENKO UKR 1.86
8 Yang WANG CHN 1.86
9 Jeanelle SCHEPER LCA 1.82
10 Maya PRESSLEY USA 1.82

Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Yuliya LEANTSIUK BLR 18.76
2 Anita MÁRTON HUN 18.60
3 Xiangrong LIU CHN 17.87
4 Brittany SMITH USA 17.68
5 Shuang GENG CHN 17.37
6 Viktoryia KOLB BLR 16.91
7 Lena URBANIAK GER 16.91
8 Qianqian MENG CHN 16.66

Daniella BUNCH USA NM

Hemmer Throw

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Wenxiu ZHANG CHN 75.58 75.58
2 Zalina MARGHIEVA MDA 72.39 72.39
3 Amber CAMPBELL USA 72.12 72.12
4 Sophie HITCHON GBR 71.71 71.71
5 Hanna SKYDAN AZE 69.50 69.5
6 Tracey ANDERSSON SWE 67.16 67.16
7 Alexandra TAVERNIER FRA 66.35 66.35
8 Amanda BINGSON USA 65.77 65.77
9 Ningyu SHANG CHN 62.12 62.12
10 Xinying XU CHN 60.96 60.96

Javelin

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Kathryn MITCHELL AUS 64.37
2 Shiying LIU CHN 62.30
3 Kathrina MOLITOR GER 62.01
4 Lingwei LI CHN 61.52
5 Li ZHANG CHN 60.95
6 Huihui LYU CHN 60.37
7 Maria ANDREJCZYK POL 60.14
8 Yuki EBIHARA JPN 58.56
9 Anete KOCINA LAT 56.92
10 Sinta OZOLINA LAT 56.45
11 Zahra BANI ITA 55.25

4x100m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 PR OF CHINA CHN 42.65
2 JAPAN JPN 43.81
3 PR OF CHINA "B" CHN 43.89
4 INDIA IND 44.03
5 THAILAND THA 45.54
» Cross Internacional de Soria 2018 - Live Stream
18 November 2018 at 09:30 (UTC)
» Shanghai International Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
18 November 2018 at 00:00 (UTC)
» Osaka Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
25 November 2018 at 01:00 (UTC)
» Valencia Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
02 December 2018 at 07:30 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
11 Nov Beirut Marathon 2018
11 Nov Cross de Atapuerca 2018, Burgos (ESP)
11 Nov Istanbul Marathon 2018
11 Nov Athens Marathon The Authentic 2018
04 Nov New York City Marathon 2018
03 Nov Dash to the Finish Line 5K and USATF 5K
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
28 Oct Marseille-Cassis 20KM
28 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon
28 Oct Big Ten Cross Country Championships 2018
28 Oct Frankfurt Marathon 2018
26 Oct Big 12 Cross Country Championships 2018
17 Nov NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships 2018
18 Nov Cross Internacional de Soria 2018
18 Nov Kobe Marathon (JPN)
18 Nov Shanghai International Marathon 2018
18 Nov Semi-Marathon de Boulogne Billancourt
25 Nov Cross Internacional de la Constitucion,
25 Nov Asics Firenze Marathon, Florence (ITA)
25 Nov Osaka Marathon 2018
02 Dec Marathon du Gabon Olam
02 Dec The 72nd Fukuoka International Marathon
02 Dec 10K Valencia Trinidad Alfonso
02 Dec Valencia Marathon 2018
07 Dec Abu Dhabi Marathon
04 Nov Lelisa Desisa Claims New York City ...
04 Nov Mary Keitany wins 4th New York City ...
03 Nov Results: 2018 New York City Marathon ...
03 Nov Live: New York City Marathon 2018 ...
02 Nov Elite Athletes: 2018 TCS New York City ...
28 Oct Kelkile Gezahegn triumphs, Meskerem Assefa ...
28 Oct Top Results Valencia Half Marathon 2018 ...
28 Oct Abraham Kiptum Smashes Half Marathon World ...
27 Oct Results: 2018 Frankfurt Marathon ...
27 Oct Live: Frankfurt Marathon 2018 ...
26 Oct Frankfurt aims for new Heights with ...
25 Oct Frankfurt Marathon 2018 Elite Athletes ...
24 Oct Berlin Marathon Founder Celebrates 80th ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.