×

• Results: NTC Pure Athletics Elite Meet 2016

Results: NTC Pure Athletics Elite Meet 2016 - Saturday, May 14

Licensed to Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License
                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2016 05:08 PM

                    National Training Center - Clermont Fl
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
Top 24 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4
  1 Baptiste, Kelly              Pure Athletics         10.84      11.13q
  2 Haase, Rebekka               Track Team G           11.21      11.16q
  3 Harrigan-Scott, Tahesia      Tru Fit Athl           11.28      11.27q
  4 Asumnu, Gloria               Unattached             11.10      11.28q
  5 Foster, Amy                  Ireland                11.40      11.40q
  6 Davis, Jessica               Evo Track Cl           11.19      11.64q
  7 Dawkins, Artisha             Webber                 12.34      12.28q
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5
  1 Henry-Robinson, Samantha     Unattached             11.00      11.33q
  2 Emmanuel, Crystal            Team Canada            11.27      11.40q
  3 Hawthorne, Trisha            Unattached             11.22      11.45q
  4 Latvaia, Hanna               Pure Athletics         11.19      11.45q
  5 Hyacinthe, Kimberly          Team Canada            11.31      11.46q
  6 Purvis, Ashton               Unattached             11.32      11.50q
  7 Fahie, L'T'Sha               sprint tech            11.71      11.92q
  8 Wessolly, Jessica Bianca     Track Team G           12.36      11.99q
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2
  1 Atkins, Joanna               Life Speed             11.02      11.20q
  2 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings       Unattached             11.30      11.31q
  3 Ferguson, Debbie             Bahamas Spee           11.30      11.57q
  4 King, Karene                 Sprint tech            11.39      11.61q
  5 Fehler, Carly                Unattached             11.62      11.94q
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Westney, Jellisa             Team Canada            11.48      11.63q
  2 Brohman, Amelia              C.A.N.I                11.80      12.09q
  3 Arjona Alcazar, Selena       Img Elite              11.80      12.18q
  4 Mergenthaler, Hannah         Track Team G           12.30      12.28q
  5 Smith, Jessika               Unattached             11.95      12.39
  6 Mims, Lana                   Unattached             12.10      12.48
  7 Lueders, Hannah              Img Elite              11.98      12.52
  8 Joseph, Marly                Webber                            13.22
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5
  1 Gonzalez, Asia               Unattached                        12.59
  2 Absten, Megan                Unattached                        13.31

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.3
  1 Baptiste, Kelly              Pure Athletics         11.13      11.14
  2 Atkins, Joanna               Life Speed             11.20      11.22
  3 Haase, Rebekka               Track Team G           11.16      11.22
  4 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings       Unattached             11.31      11.26
  5 Asumnu, Gloria               Unattached             11.28      11.34
  6 Henry-Robinson, Samantha     Unattached             11.33      11.38
  7 Harrigan-Scott, Tahesia      Tru Fit Athl           11.27      11.39
  8 Emmanuel, Crystal            Team Canada            11.40      11.46
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 0.6
  1 Foster, Amy                  Ireland                11.40      11.42
  2 Hawthorne, Trisha            Unattached             11.45      11.49
  3 Latvaia, Hanna               Pure Athletics         11.45      11.50
  4 Purvis, Ashton               Unattached             11.50      11.55
  5 Westney, Jellisa             Team Canada            11.63      11.56
  6 Ferguson, Debbie             Bahamas Spee           11.57      11.66
Section  3 Finals   Wind: 1.1
  1 Davis, Jessica               Evo Track Cl           11.64      11.56
  2 Fahie, L'T'Sha               sprint tech            11.92      11.92
  3 Wessolly, Jessica Bianca     Track Team G           11.99      11.96
  4 Fehler, Carly                Unattached             11.94      11.98
  5 Brohman, Amelia              C.A.N.I                12.09      11.99
  6 Arjona Alcazar, Selena       Img Elite              12.18      11.99
  7 Mergenthaler, Hannah         Track Team G           12.28      12.02
  8 Dawkins, Artisha             Webber                 12.28      12.18

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
Top 24 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9
  1 Gay, Tyson                   Nike                    9.79      10.03q
  2 Bailey, Daniel               Racers Track           10.10      10.12q
  3 Phiri, Gerald                Pure Athletics         10.02      10.14q
  4 Walsh, Tahir                 Racers Track           10.38      10.42q
  5 smyth, jason                 Unattached             10.30      10.42q
  6 Johnson, Robert              Bahamas Spee           10.56      10.69
  7 Thermidor, Billy             UCF                    10.66      11.20
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8
  1 Reus, Julian                 Track Team G           10.05      10.16q
  2 Morris, Joe                  Ultimate Spe            9.98      10.20q
  3 Williams, Kendal             Unattached             10.06      10.21q
  4 LeBlanc, Michael             Unattached             10.30      10.35q
  5 Green, Rodney                Unattached             10.49      10.40q
  6 Stephens, Shaquoy            Fast Lane Tr           10.69      11.09
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1
  1 Smith, Blake                 Nike                   10.11      10.23q
  2 Kosenkow, Alex               Track Team G           10.45      10.25q
  3 Harris, Adam                 Guyana                 10.12      10.45q
  4 Keller, Martin               Track Team G           10.07      10.46q
  5 law, james                   Unattached             10.25      10.55
  6 Walker, Tristin              Pure Athletics         10.48      10.74
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6
  1 Delaney, Arthur              Ultimate Spe           10.18      10.39q
  2 Pritchett, Matthieu          Speed Koncep           10.19      10.41q
  3 Myllymaki, Ville             Unat-Finland           10.39      10.53
  4 scott, eddie                 Unattached             10.45      10.62
  5 Hein, Lukas                  Track Team G           10.58      10.80
  6 Wesley, Marquise             Unattached             10.72      10.95
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1
  1 Boateng, Bismark             Team Canada            10.37      10.32q
  2 Emelize, Peter               Track Team G           10.18      10.33q
  3 Erewa, Robin                 Track Team G           10.30      10.39q
  4 Samuels, Jmee                Unattached             10.03      10.60
  5 Lewis, Austin                Unattached             10.49      10.69
  6 Ponder, Durante'             Unattached             10.30      10.97
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5
  1 Menga, Platini               Track Team G           10.35      10.15q
  2 Sales, Dante                 Unattached             10.31      10.44q
  3 McGirt, Ronnie               Unattached             10.55      11.03
  4 Johnson, Ronnie              Unattached             10.70      11.36
  5 Fields, Don                  Unattached             11.50      11.86
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5
  1 sterling, Rhoan              Unattached             10.50      10.64
  2 Jordan, Jared                Albany State           10.41      10.78
  3 Talton, Nigel                Unattached             10.35      10.92
  4 Halog, Jonelle               C.A.N.I                10.51      11.03
  5 Brooks, Darryl               Webber                            11.82
  6 Gaines, Darryl               Unattached             11.90      11.82
 -- Montgiraud, Iseah            C.A.N.I                10.41        DNF
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0
  1 Hering, Robert               Track Team G           10.34      10.32q
  2 Pierre, Rion                 South Lake H                      10.57
  3 Walters, David               Unattached             10.33      10.80
  4 charles, renald              Unattached             10.50      11.11
  5 karanja, douglas             Unattached             12.35      12.67
Heat  9 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5
  1 Dukes, Dedric                Nike                   10.20      10.46q
  2 Schmidt, Roy                 Track Team G           10.42      10.52
  3 Caines, Dwayne               Unattached             10.40      10.77
  4 parker, rondrick             Unattached             10.29      10.80
  5 Brown, Chris                 Unattached                        11.59
Heat  10 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0
  1 Rolle, Jamial                Unattached             10.20      10.49q
  2 Smith, Oluseyi               Legacy Athle           10.29      10.49
  3 Hamalainen, Hannu            Unat-Finland           10.41      10.64
  4 Bretous, Georges             Unattached             10.60      11.13
  5 Betancourt, Orlando          Unattached                        11.91

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.4
  1 Gay, Tyson                   Nike                   10.03      10.03
  2 Bailey, Daniel               Racers Track           10.12      10.14
  3 Reus, Julian                 Track Team G           10.16      10.25
  4 Williams, Kendal             Unattached             10.21      10.28
  5 Smith, Blake                 Nike                   10.23      10.32
  6 Morris, Joe                  Ultimate Spe           10.20      10.32
  7 Phiri, Gerald                Pure Athletics         10.14      10.33
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 3.4
  1 Boateng, Bismark             Team Canada            10.32      10.21
  2 LeBlanc, Michael             Unattached             10.35      10.26
  3 Kosenkow, Alex               Track Team G           10.25      10.28
  4 Delaney, Arthur              Ultimate Spe           10.39      10.30
  5 Hering, Robert               Track Team G           10.32      10.45
Section  3 Finals   Wind: 1.4
  1 Dukes, Dedric                Nike                   10.46      10.13
  2 Rolle, Jamial                Unattached             10.49      10.16
  3 smyth, jason                 Unattached             10.42      10.39
  4 Pritchett, Matthieu          Speed Koncep           10.41      10.40
  5 Sales, Dante                 Unattached             10.44      10.45
  6 Walsh, Tahir                 Racers Track           10.42      10.58
  7 Keller, Martin               Track Team G           10.46      10.61

Event 6  Men 100 Meter Dash Masters
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3
  1 Gray, Dorian                 Unattached             10.92      11.23q
  2 Oliver III, Headley          Unattached             11.59      11.52q

Event 7  Women 200 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4
  1 Atkins, Joanna               Life Speed             22.19      22.40
  2 Baptiste, Kelly              Pure Athletics         22.33      22.73
  3 Haase, Rebekka               Track Team G           22.95      23.16
  4 Gonzalez, Norma              Unattached                        25.00
Section  2     Wind: -0.2
  1 Emmanuel, Crystal            Team Canada            22.89      23.43
  2 Freese, Anna Lena            Track Team G           23.04      23.77
  3 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea       Unattached             23.50      23.99
  4 Fahie, L'T'Sha               sprint tech            24.33      24.88
  5 Fehler, Carly                Unattached             23.88      25.13
  6 Dawkins, Artisha             Webber                 24.90      26.95
Section  3     Wind: -1.2
  1 Lavender, Jordan             Unattached             23.77      23.83
  2 Foster, Amy                  Ireland                23.53      23.90
  3 Harris, Tiffany              Pure Athletics         23.34      24.05
  4 Moses, Tarika                sprint tech            23.94      24.09
  5 Smith, Stacey-Ann            Unattached             23.50      24.34
  6 Mergenthaler, Hannah         Track Team G           24.20      24.39
  7 Lacey, Jonel                 sprint tech            23.96      24.64
Section  4     Wind: 0.1
  1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly          Team Canada            22.78      23.02
  2 Purvis, Ashton               Unattached             23.18      23.35
  3 King, Karene                 Sprint tech            23.17      23.51
  4 Westney, Jellisa             Team Canada            23.44      23.76
  5 Wortham, Ellen               Unattached             23.76      23.92
  6 Wessolly, Jessica Bianca     Track Team G           24.22      23.98
  7 Lueders, Hannah              Img Elite              25.00      25.60
  8 Joseph, Marly                Webber                 26.79      26.94
Section  5     Wind: 1.5
  1 Selvon, Kai                  Unattached             22.88      23.22
  2 Henry-Robinson, Samantha     Unattached             22.77      23.36
  3 Latvaia, Hanna               Pure Athletics         22.79      23.62
  4 Smith, Jessika               Unattached             25.00      25.17
  5 Brohman, Amelia              C.A.N.I                24.53      25.36
  6 Gariba, Sarah                C.A.N.I                25.10      26.27

Event 8  Men 200 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Menga, Platini               Track Team G           20.33      20.27
  2 Dukes, Dedric                Nike                   20.15      20.41
  3 Hering, Robert               Track Team G           20.41      20.55
  4 Clark, Charles               What Matters           20.22      21.16
  5 Guantlett, Akeem             Pure Athletics         20.23      21.19
Section  2     Wind: 2.0
  1 Reus, Julian                 Track Team G           20.36      20.41
  2 George, Winston              Cptc New Bal           20.59      20.53
  3 Pritchett, Matthieu          Speed Koncep           20.69      20.92
  4 Moise, Robert                Haiti                  20.60      21.24
  5 law, james                   Unattached             20.66      21.52
Section  3     Wind: 1.1
  1 Kosenkow, Alex               Track Team G           20.43      20.70
  2 Smith, Calvin                Adidas                 20.70      21.00
  3 Odujobi, Gabriel             Train Gang             21.00      21.02
  4 Newbold, Timothy             Bahamas Spee           21.50      21.31
  5 parker, rondrick             Unattached             20.89      21.84
Section  4     Wind: 1.7
  1 Boateng, Bismark             Team Canada            21.24      20.76
  2 Walker, Tristin              Pure Athletics         21.00      20.97
  3 sterling, Rhoan              Unattached             21.30      21.09
  4 Bobak, David                 C.A.N.I                21.33      21.68
  5 Karam, Charles               Lebanon                21.40      21.71
  6 Johnson, Robert              Bahamas Spee           21.00      21.76
  7 guerrier, jimm               Unattached             21.20      21.89
  8 charles, renald              Unattached             21.20      22.34
Section  5     Wind: 2.1
  1 Lewis, Austin                Unattached             21.40      21.60
  2 Clarke, Jordan               Webber                 21.60      21.77
  3 Bretous, Georges             Unattached             21.50      21.78
  4 Hein, Lukas                  Track Team G           21.50      21.80
  5 Lane, Kenneth                Unattached             21.70      21.97
  6 Lambert, Tyler               Unattached             21.42      22.14
  7 Halog, Jonelle               C.A.N.I                21.73      22.53
Section  6     Wind: 2.0
  1 McMullen, Adam               Unattached             21.80      21.50
  2 Evans, Tariq                 Pure Athletics         22.01      21.91
  3 Suber, Stanley               Unattached             22.00      22.32
  4 Ponder, Durante'             Unattached             22.00      22.35
  5 Wesley, Marquise             Unattached             21.89      22.42
  6 Cort, Christian              Unattached             22.12      23.46
  7 St.Fort, Derrick             Haiti                  21.80      23.58
  8 ferguson, tavius             Tru Fit Athl           22.20      23.62
Section  7     Wind: 2.2
  1 Johnson, Cole                Train Gang                        22.49
  2 Thermidor, Billy             UCF                    22.41      22.80
  3 Gaines, Darryl               Unattached             24.24      23.40
  4 Brown, Chris                 Unattached             22.24      23.48
  5 Brooks, Darryl               Webber                            24.06
  6 Greene, Peter                Unattached             23.00      24.78
  7 Lehman, Rod                  Unattached             27.63      27.57
Section  8     Wind: -1.0
  1 Greene, Cejhae               Unattached             20.89      20.64
  2 Williams, Kendal             Unattached             20.56      20.91
  3 Erewa, Robin                 Track Team G           20.49      21.11
  4 Jordan, Jared                Albany State           20.98      21.18
  5 Nurudeen, Selim              Unattached             20.90      21.75

Event 12  Men 200 Meter Dash Masters
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.0
  1 Alcid, Marcus                Unattached             22.80      23.15
  2 Gray, Dorian                 Unattached             21.92      23.21
  3 Ponder, Alonzo               Unattached             25.80      25.76

Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Goule, Natoya                Unattached             52.00      53.56
  2 Nelson, Briana               Unattached             51.05      55.15
  3 Quach, Lan Thi               Unattached             52.02      55.58
Section  2
  1 Sogbesan, Ekundayo           Unattached             53.56      53.25
  2 Wortham, Ellen               Unattached             53.41      53.51
  3 Lavender, Jordan             Unattached             53.49      53.69
  4 Sealy, Sade                  Tiger Olympi           52.50      55.04
Section  3
  1 Brooks, Alena                Unattached             53.90      54.44
  2 Wilson, Kate                 Evo Track Cl           53.82      55.31
  3 Defreitas, Beyonce           sprint tech            54.50      55.48
  4 White, La'Shae               Unattached             54.70      55.50
Section  4
  1 Lacey, judine                Unattached             55.25      57.31
  2 Gariba, Sarah                C.A.N.I                56.50      58.87
  3 kelly, Breana                Physique               58.55      59.77
  4 Nicol, Sarah                 Img Elite              59.31      59.94

Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 George, Winston              Cptc New Bal           45.25      46.24
  2 Smith, Calvin                Adidas                 45.30      46.28
  3 pollard, troy                Triple Crown           46.00      46.34
  4 Newbold, Stephen             Bahamas Spee           45.94      46.35
  5 Osei, Philip                 Team Canada            45.23      46.87
  6 Russell, Alonzo              Bahamas                45.46      46.93
Section  2
  1 hammond, joshua              Dominion Tra           46.78      47.25
  2 Curry, Randy                 Unattached             46.01      47.90
  3 Thomas, Antoine              Unattached             46.20      48.25
  4 Suber, Stanley               Unattached             46.89      48.90
  5 Bobak, David                 C.A.N.I                47.44      49.26
  6 Doremus, Bradley             Unattached                        49.31
Section  3
  1 Clarke, Jordan               Webber                 47.57      47.76
  2 mcleod, Chale                Unattached             47.45      49.69
  3 Cort, Christian              Unattached             49.10      52.64
Section  4
  1 Evans, Tariq                 Pure Athletics         48.55      49.09
  2 Busch, Nicholas              Unattached             48.38      49.51
Section  5
  1 Johnson, Cole                Train Gang                        48.49
  2 Gaines, Darryl               Unattached             51.75      53.56
  3 Greene, Peter                Unattached             55.00      55.26
  4 Ponder, Alonzo               Unattached                        57.80
  5 Eckhoff, Madison             Unattached             58.00    1:00.92
  6 Smith, Charles               Unattached                      1:06.05

Event 19  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
=========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2
  1 Morgan, Monique              Unattached             12.90      12.97q
  2 Britton, Evonne              Shore A.C              12.97      13.17q
  3 Hodde, Rosina                Unattached             12.89      13.28q
  4 edwards, karelle             Boogie Fast            13.24      13.37q
  5 Cox, Melia                   BoogieFast T           13.03      13.38q
  6 Mccammon, Jenea              Unattached             13.30      13.53q
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3
  1 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea       Unattached             12.90      13.18q
  2 Price, Candice               Unattached             12.83      13.20q
  3 Brown, Adanaca               Bahamas                12.80      13.60q
  4 Hepburn-Bailey, Yvana        Unattached             12.94      13.69q
  5 Augustus, Toyin              Evo Track Cl           13.10      13.85q
  6 Kamate, Nene                 Unattached             13.43      13.88q

Event 19  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.6
  1 Morgan, Monique              Unattached             12.97      12.80
  2 Britton, Evonne              Shore A.C              13.17      12.96
  3 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea       Unattached             13.18      13.09
  4 Price, Candice               Unattached             13.20      13.11
  5 Hodde, Rosina                Unattached             13.28      13.22
  6 Cox, Melia                   BoogieFast T           13.38      13.33
  7 edwards, karelle             Boogie Fast            13.37      13.61
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 0.9
  1 Brown, Adanaca               Bahamas                13.60      13.21
  2 Hepburn-Bailey, Yvana        Unattached             13.69      13.43
  3 Kamate, Nene                 Unattached             13.88      13.65
  4 Augustus, Toyin              Evo Track Cl           13.85      13.71
  5 Broadbelt, Angelita          Unattached                        13.71

Event 20  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
=========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3
  1 Wilson, Ryan                 Mizuno                 13.60      13.79q
  2 Al-ameen, Alex               Nigeria @tea           13.54      13.82q
  3 Anderson, Malcolm            Unattached             13.35      13.85q
  4 Taylor, William              Double Pilla           13.77      14.20q
  5 Sosa, Ramon                  Unattached             13.64      14.40q
  6 Brooks, Darryl               Webber                 14.90      15.30
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6
  1 John, Alexander              Track Team G           13.35      13.38q
  2 Julmis, Jeff                 TruFit Athle           13.54      13.77q
  3 Thingalaya, Siddhanth        Evo Track Cl           13.65      13.94q
  4 Odujobi, Gabriel             Train Gang             13.57      14.10q
  5 Cross, Caleb                 Unattached             13.50      14.26q
  6 Smith, Shakeem               Phoenix Trac           13.77      14.37q
  7 Gaines, Darryl               Unattached             15.00      17.63
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4
  1 Ristic, Milan                Jus' Running           13.50      13.56q
  2 Taylor, Logan                Double Pilla           13.56      13.57q
  3 Sedoc, Gregory               Unattached             13.56      13.80q
  4 Balnuweit, Erik              Track Team G           13.44      13.85q
  5 McGirt, Ronnie               Unattached             13.72      14.74q
  6 Lathan, Tre'                 Altis                  13.65      14.79

Event 20  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.0
  1 Ristic, Milan                Jus' Running           13.56      13.39
  2 Julmis, Jeff                 TruFit Athle           13.77      13.47
  3 Taylor, Logan                Double Pilla           13.57      13.48
  4 Wilson, Ryan                 Mizuno                 13.79      13.54
  5 Sedoc, Gregory               Unattached             13.80      13.57
  6 Al-ameen, Alex               Nigeria @tea           13.82      13.70
  7 Balnuweit, Erik              Track Team G           13.85      13.87
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 1.5
  1 Thingalaya, Siddhanth        Evo Track Cl           13.94      13.59
  2 Odujobi, Gabriel             Train Gang             14.10      13.64
  3 Taylor, William              Double Pilla           14.20      13.93
  4 Anderson, Malcolm            Unattached             13.85      14.01
  5 Smith, Shakeem               Phoenix Trac           14.37      14.12
  6 Cross, Caleb                 Unattached             14.26      14.20
  7 McGirt, Ronnie               Unattached             14.74      14.24

Event 23  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Ndu, Ugonna                  adidas Garde           57.40      57.19
  2 Mccammon, Jenea              Unattached             57.00      58.46
  3 Conaler, Irrion              Albany State                      59.83
  4 Cowart, Assata               Unattached             57.89    1:00.48
  5 Warner, Lakeisha             sprint tech            58.14    1:01.66

Event 24  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Downing, Quincy              Unattached             49.63      50.34
  2 Aristil, David               Haiti                             51.09
  3 Pugh, Dennis                 Florida A&M            50.12      51.14
  4 McCoy, Reuben                Unattached             50.90      51.63
  5 Briscoe, Mario               Unattached             50.00      54.45
  6 Ponder, Durante'             Unattached             50.00      55.28
  7 Gaines, Darryl               Unattached             55.20    1:03.50

Event 28  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Elite
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Finland Sprint team  'A'                                       40.09

Event 29  Women Long Jump Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Trevino, Yvonne              Unattached             6.37m      6.52m   1.8
     6.52m(+0.0) 6.48m(-0.3) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.9) 6.46m(1.1) 6.52m(1.8)
  2 Wilks, Antoinette            Track bunnie           6.12m      6.25m   1.5
     5.97m(-1.5) FOUL(1.4) 6.25m(1.5)
  3 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea       Unattached             6.42m      6.18m   0.3
     FOUL(0.9) 5.85m(1.6) 6.07m(+0.0) 6.18m(0.3) 6.14m(1.4) FOUL(1.1)
  4 Dawkins, Artisha             Webber                 5.45m      5.61m   1.3
     FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(1.3) 5.59m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.61m(1.3) 5.44m(1.9)
  5 Mims, Lana                   Unattached             6.30m      5.60m   1.1
     5.51m(1.2) FOUL(1.8) 5.60m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.43m(2.0)
  6 Joseph, Marly                Webber                 4.83m      4.83m   1.4
     FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(0.5) 4.83m(1.4) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.9) 4.41m(1.5)

Event 30  Men Long Jump Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McMullen, Adam               Unattached             7.83m      7.84m  +0.0
     7.76m(1.3) 7.52m(+0.0) 7.81m(1.3) 7.84m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 7.84m(2.0)
  2 Bowry, Jharyl                Team Canada            7.74m      7.74m   1.7
     7.58m(0.9) FOUL(1.6) 7.52m(+0.0) 7.70m(1.2) FOUL(1.7) 7.74m(1.7)
  3 Fields, George               Shore AC               7.75m      7.61m   1.4
     FOUL(1.4) 7.57m(1.5) 7.40m(0.6) FOUL(1.3) 7.61m(1.4) FOUL(2.2)
  4 Curry, Rafeeq                Unattached             7.70m      7.36m   1.5
     FOUL(1.8) 7.11m(1.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.8) 7.36m(1.5) FOUL(1.6)
  5 Lewis, Austin                Unattached             7.35m      7.19m   1.5
     6.73m(0.2) 7.19m(1.5)    FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.9)
  6 Hunt, Leon                   Unattached             7.93m      7.13m  +0.0
     FOUL(1.9) 7.13m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.8)
  7 Harris, Tyrone               Shore AC 7.7           7.78m      7.07m   2.0
     7.07m(2.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.7)
  8 Douglas, Nicholas            Unattached             7.00m      6.51m   1.8
     6.19m(+0.0) 6.51m(1.8) 5.74m(0.9) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(2.0) 6.17m(1.7)
  9 Willig, Kirk                 Unattached             6.54m      5.78m   1.2
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.6) 5.74m(0.9) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.3) 5.78m(1.2)

Event 31  Women Long Jump Masters
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Absten, Megan                Unattached             5.20m      5.34m   1.5
     5.09m(-0.5) 4.81m(0.2) 5.34m(1.5) 4.46m(0.5) 4.21m(1.8) FOUL(2.3)

Event 33  Women Triple Jump Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Eke, Nadia                   Cptc New Bal          13.52m     13.75m   0.2
     13.75m(0.2) 13.26m(1.3) FOUL(1.1) 13.62m(1.2) FOUL(0.3)

Event 34  Men Triple Jump Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Doris, Troy                  Guyana                17.10m     17.18m   1.7
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.7) 15.86m(1.0) 17.18m(1.7)
  2 Roulhac, Brandon             Shore AC              16.40m     16.54m   2.3
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.3) 15.92m(0.3) 16.54m(2.3) FOUL(0.9) 15.93m(-1.3)
  3 Scott, Donald                Take Notice           16.84m     15.99m   1.8
     15.99m(1.8) FOUL(0.2) 15.44m(3.9) 15.96m(2.3) 15.78m(1.3) 15.45m(+0.0)
  4 Young, Philip                Unattached                       15.97m   1.8
     15.78m(1.2) FOUL(0.6) 15.91m(2.7) 15.97m(1.8) 15.94m(1.9) 15.93m(3.0)
  5 Parker, Rex                  New Realm RU          16.09m     15.66m   0.6
     FOUL(+0.0) 15.66m(0.6) FOUL(0.4) 15.55m(2.5) 15.46m(0.8) 15.21m(0.2)
  6 Jackson, Cervantes           Albany State          16.03m     15.01m  -0.1
     14.91m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 14.25m(0.9) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(+0.0) 15.01m(-0.1)
  7 Eke, Nadia                   Unattached                       13.75m   0.2
     13.75m(0.2) 13.26m(1.3) FOUL(1.1) 13.62m(1.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.6)
 -- Douglas, Nicholas            Unattached            14.00m       FOUL
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.0)

Event 37  Women Shot Put Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Coronado, Merari             Unattached            13.07m     12.78m
      12.58m  12.78m  11.73m  12.25m  9.76m  11.79m
  2 Scott, Shanquane             Webber                12.47m     12.62m
      11.63m  12.51m  12.62m  11.99m  11.11m  FOUL
  3 Atkinson, Elizabeth          Unattached            10.97m     10.99m
      10.02m  9.78m  10.99m  10.40m  FOUL  10.96m
  4 Mancke, Harrison             Unattached            12.03m     10.24m
      10.13m  10.14m  FOUL  10.24m  10.06m  FOUL
  5 Sheldon, Kelsi               Unattached            10.67m     10.09m
      9.18m  9.57m  9.36m  10.09m  9.85m  9.85m
  6 Phelps, Jo                   Tnt Internat                      7.55m
      7.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.48m  FOUL

Event 38  Men Shot Put Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arello, Robert               Unattached            14.03m     13.96m
      13.59m  13.75m  FOUL  FOUL  13.96m  FOUL
  2 Oglesby, James               Unattached            11.88m     12.14m
      11.91m  11.98m  12.07m  FOUL  12.14m  FOUL
  3 Dixon, Gary                  Throws and J          11.50m     10.18m
      9.18m  10.18m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  PASS

Event 41  Women Discus Throw Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Page, Jessy                  South Lake H                     43.70m
      41.50m  FOUL  42.24m  43.70m  42.75m  41.20m
  2 Atkinson, Elizabeth          Unattached            37.97m     39.62m
      FOUL  38.92m  39.62m  38.42m  37.72m  37.73m
  3 Scott, Shanquane             Webber                39.59m     37.37m
      FOUL  34.15m  FOUL  FOUL  37.37m  FOUL
  4 Mancke, Harrison             Unattached            37.08m     35.16m
      32.49m  35.16m  31.60m  FOUL  28.42m  33.91m
  5 Sheldon, Kelsi               Unattached            36.09m     34.71m
      33.05m  34.71m  34.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Coronado, Merari             Unattached            28.95m     23.20m
      20.22m  22.37m  20.97m  23.20m  20.90m  22.40m

Event 42  Men Discus Throw Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Harvin, Dequan               Webber                47.65m     47.25m
      FOUL  42.16m  FOUL  43.73m  FOUL  47.25m
  2 Dirkin, Guy                  Unattached            48.10m     46.55m
      46.55m  FOUL  45.45m  44.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Dixon, Gary                  Throws and J          35.00m     33.89m
      30.68m  33.26m  31.99m  33.89m  FOUL  FOUL

Event 45  Women Hammer Throw Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bingson, Amanda              Unattached                       71.90m
      71.36m  71.90m  68.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Grant, Natalie               Unattached                       60.68m
      58.77m  60.10m  60.68m  60.00m  60.34m  58.96m
  3 Solano, Marcela              Unattached            62.22m     59.47m
      59.15m  59.36m  59.47m  56.00m  FOUL  58.20m
  4 Page, Jessy                  South Lake H                     47.27m
      46.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.92m  47.27m
  5 Mancke, Harrison             Unattached            28.86m     31.28m
      FOUL  24.00m  26.16m  31.28m  31.07m  29.05m
  6 Coronado, Merari             Unattached            21.67m     24.06m
      23.51m  24.06m  22.88m  23.73m  23.60m  20.17m

Event 46  Men Hammer Throw Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Loughney, Ryan               Shore AC              70.00m     69.62m
      67.81m  69.10m  69.62m  67.68m  69.22m  FOUL
  2 Arello, Robert               Unattached            50.03m     49.67m
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.67m  48.05m  48.42m
  3 Jackson II, Terrell          Throws Coach          46.00m     43.46m
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.46m  38.11m
  4 Vince, Andrew                Throws and J          41.56m     41.55m
      FOUL  40.62m  40.68m  41.22m  41.55m  40.79m
  5 Dirkin, Guy                  Unattached            42.89m     40.03m
      40.03m  FOUL  39.13m  FOUL  39.63m  FOUL
  6 Dixon, Gary                  Throws and J          42.00m     38.71m
      FOUL  37.22m  38.71m  FOUL  38.49m  36.00m
  7 Sputo, Thomas                Throws and J          35.00m     37.75m
      37.75m  34.20m  36.21m  FOUL  34.21m  FOUL

Event 49  Women Weight Throw Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mancke, Harrison             Unattached                       12.35m
      9.82m  FOUL  11.41m  12.35m  12.07m  11.90m
  2 Coronado, Merari             Unattached             9.34m      9.13m
      7.96m  8.69m  8.22m  8.90m  9.13m  8.90m

Event 50  Men Weight Throw Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arello, Robert               Unattached            17.41m     17.05m
      FOUL  17.05m  16.41m  16.72m  16.80m  17.05m
  2 Jackson II, Terrell          Throws Coach          14.00m     15.55m
      14.68m  15.55m  14.79m  13.35m  14.82m  14.47m
  3 Dixon, Gary                  Throws and J          14.00m     14.45m
      13.95m  13.76m  14.27m  14.40m  14.45m  14.19m
  4 Vince, Andrew                Throws and J                     12.94m
      FOUL  FOUL  12.94m  FOUL
  5 Sputo, Thomas                Throws and J          11.00m     11.27m
      FOUL  9.97m  11.27m  10.98m  11.25m  11.07m
 -- Dirkin, Guy                  Unattached            17.43m       FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Event 54  Men Javelin Throw Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Gary                  Throws and J          44.00m     37.03m
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.30m  FOUL  37.03m

Event 57  Women High Jump Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kinsey, Erika                Nike                   1.93m      1.90m
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  2 Kimoto, Emma                 Team Canada            1.86m      1.75m
     0.70 1.75 1.80
        O   XO  XXX

Event 58  Men High Jump Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 davis, geoff                 Unattached             2.21m      2.13m
     1.90 1.95 2.02 2.07 2.13 2.22
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Oduah, Daniel                Albany State           2.05m      2.02m
     1.95 2.02 2.07
        O   XO  XXX

Event 59  Women High Jump Masters
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Phelps, Jo                   Tnt Internat           1.27m      1.30m
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
» Osaka Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
25 November 2018 at 01:00 (UTC)
» Valencia Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
02 December 2018 at 07:30 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
18 Nov Zevenheuvelenloop 2018
18 Nov Semi-Marathon de Boulogne Billancourt
18 Nov Shanghai International Marathon 2018
17 Nov Corrida Bulloise 2018
17 Nov NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships 2018
11 Nov Beirut Marathon 2018
11 Nov Cross de Atapuerca 2018, Burgos (ESP)
11 Nov Istanbul Marathon 2018
11 Nov Athens Marathon The Authentic 2018
04 Nov New York City Marathon 2018
03 Nov Dash to the Finish Line 5K and USATF 5K
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
25 Nov Cross Internacional de la Constitucion,
25 Nov Asics Firenze Marathon, Florence (ITA)
25 Nov Osaka Marathon 2018
02 Dec Marathon du Gabon Olam
02 Dec The 72nd Fukuoka International Marathon
02 Dec 10K Valencia Trinidad Alfonso
02 Dec Valencia Marathon 2018
07 Dec Abu Dhabi Marathon
09 Dec Saitama International Marathon (JPN)
09 Dec Guangzhou Marathon (CHI)
09 Dec Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon
09 Dec European Cross Country Championships,
16 Dec Bangsaen21 Half Marathon
11 Nov Ruth Chepngetich Smashes Istanbul Marathon ...
08 Nov Eliud Kipchoge and Gladys Cherono Best ...
05 Nov Athens Marathon: a Greek Success Story ...
04 Nov Lelisa Desisa Claims New York City ...
04 Nov Mary Keitany wins 4th New York City ...
03 Nov Results: 2018 New York City Marathon ...
03 Nov Live: New York City Marathon 2018 ...
02 Nov Elite Athletes: 2018 TCS New York City ...
28 Oct Kelkile Gezahegn triumphs, Meskerem Assefa ...
28 Oct Top Results Valencia Half Marathon 2018 ...
28 Oct Abraham Kiptum Smashes Half Marathon World ...
27 Oct Results: 2018 Frankfurt Marathon ...
27 Oct Live: Frankfurt Marathon 2018 ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.