• Results: Diamond Lague Shanghai 2016


 Results: Diamond Lague Shanghai 2016 - Saturday, May 14

Results Men

100m


Race 3 Wind 0.0

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Justin GATLIN USA 9.94 10
2 Femi OGUNODE QAT 10.07 6
3 Mike RODGERS USA 10.10 4
4 Kim COLLINS SKN 10.17 3
5 Isiah YOUNG USA 10.22 2
6 Julian FORTE JAM 10.23 1
7 Ramon GITTENS BAR 10.24
8 Zhenye XIE CHN 10.31
9 Youxue MO CHN 10.66

100m RACE 1 WIND -0.7

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Xingqiang TANG CHN 10.30
2 Haiyang XU CHN 10.40
3 Nicholas ANDREWS AUS 10.51
4 Przemyslaw SLOWIKOWSKI POL 10.51
5 Jianliang MA CHN 10.54
6 Zhiqiang WU CHN 10.59
7 Krzysztof GRZESKOWIAK POL 10.59
8 Kamil KRYNSKI POL 10.67

Lachlan MCDERMOTT AUS DNS

 

100m Race 2 Wind +1.0

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Aaron BROWN CAN 10.14
2 Abdul Hakim SANI BROWN JPN 10.22
3 Andrew FISHER JAM 10.26
4 Justin WALKER USA 10.38
5 Jack HALE AUS 10.40
6 Shavez HART BAH 10.44
7 Xinyue PAN CHN 10.48
8 Dariusz KUC POL 10.63
9 Rakieem SALAAM USA 10.95

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH KEN 1:45.68 10
2 Robert Kiptoo BIWOTT KEN 1:45.84 6
3 Alfred KIPKETER KEN 1:45.93 4
4 Thijmen KUPERS NED 1:46.23 3
5 David Lekuta RUDISHA KEN 1:46.24 2
6 Antoine GAKEME BDI 1:46.35 1
7 Rynardt VAN RENSBURG RSA 1:46.69
8 Erik SOWINSKI USA 1:47.22
9 Michael RIMMER GBR 1:47.44
10 Nick SYMMONDS USA 1:48.39
11 Job Koech KINYOR KEN 1:48.85

Bram SOM NED DNF

5000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Muktar EDRIS ETH 12:59.96 10
2 Joshua Kiprui CHEPTEGEI UGA 13:00.60 6
3 Thomas Pkemei LONGOSIWA KEN 13:01.69 4
4 Abadi EMBAYE ETH 13:02.49 3
5 Yomif KEJELCHA ETH 13:03.29 2
6 Hagos GEBRHIWET ETH 13:04.12 1
7 Albert Kibichii ROP BRN 13:04.87
8 Imane MERGA ETH 13:06.25
9 Edwin Cheruiyot SOI KEN 13:07.68
10 Yenew ALAMIREW ETH 13:08.70
11 Aweke AYALEW BRN 13:18.15
12 Yasin HAJI ETH 13:19.50
13 Birhanu LEGESE ETH 13:31.67
14 Bujie DUO CHN 14:20.80

Augustine Kiprono CHOGE KEN DNF

Geoffrey Kipkoech RONO KEN DNF

John Kibet KOECH BRN DNF

110m Hurdles Wind +1.2m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Omar MCLEOD JAM 12.98 10
2 Hansle PARCHMENT JAM 13.12 6
3 Wenjun XIE CHN 13.34 4
4 Dimitri BASCOU FRA 13.34 3
5 David OLIVER USA 13.38 2
6 Jason RICHARDSON USA 13.44 1
7 Honglin ZHANG CHN 13.79

Aries MERRITT USA DQ

Orlando ORTEGA ESP DQ

400m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Michael TINSLEY USA 48.90 10
2 Patryk DOBEK POL 49.01 6
3 Jeffery GIBSON BAH 49.11 4
4 L.J. VAN ZYL RSA 49.13 3
5 Yasmani COPELLO TUR 49.14 2
6 Nicholas Kiplagat BETT KEN 49.31 1
7 Kerron CLEMENT USA 49.56
8 Javier CULSON PUR 49.58
9 Boniface Mucheru TUMUTI KEN 50.16

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Bohdan BONDARENKO UKR 2.28
2 Guowei ZHANG CHN 2.28
3 Yu WANG CHN 2.28
4 Majd Eddin GHAZAL SYR 2.28
5 Michael MASON CAN 2.20
6 Jaroslav BÁBA CZE 2.20
7 Jesse WILLIAMS USA 2.20
7 Brandon STARC AUS 2.20
9 Dmitry KROYTOR ISR 2.15
10 Chun-Hsien HSIANG TPE 2.15

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Sam KENDRICKS USA 5.88 10
2 Renaud LAVILLENIE FRA 5.83 6
3 Shawnacy BARBER CAN 5.70 4
4 Stanley JOSEPH FRA 5.70 3
5 Piotr LISEK POL 5.62 2
6 Jie YAO CHN 5.62 1
7 Konstadínos FILIPPÍDIS GRE 5.52
8 Changrui XUE CHN 5.40

Robert SOBERA POL NM

Bokai HUANG CHN NM

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND POINTS
1 Xinglong GAO CHN 8.14 -0.2 10
2 Rushwal SAMAAI RSA 8.14 +0.4 6
3 Fabrice LAPIERRE AUS 8.09 +0.7 4
4 Jeff HENDERSON USA 8.02 +0.3 3
5 Jianan WANG CHN 7.96 +0.8 2
6 Yaoguang ZHANG CHN 7.87 0.0 1
7 Changzhou HUANG CHN 7.84 -0.3
8 Daniel BRAMBLE GBR 7.75 -0.3
9 Ignisious GAISAH NED 7.65 -0.7

Tyrone SMITH BER NM

Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Kurt ROBERTS USA 21.40 10
2 Tomas WALSH NZL 21.20 6
3 Joe KOVACS USA 20.82 4
4 Tomasz MAJEWSKI POL 20.76 3
5 Tim NEDOW CAN 20.40 2
6 Jordan CLARKE USA 20.30 1
7 Franck ELEMBA CGO 19.47
8 Ryan WHITING USA 19.34
9 Yang LIU CHN 19.30
10 O'Dayne RICHARDS JAM 19.22
11 CHN 18.80

Javelin

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Thomas RÖHLER GER 85.71 10
2 Jakub VADLEJCH CZE 84.77 6
3 Vítezslav VESELÝ CZE 83.81 4
4 Ihab ABDELRAHMAN EGY 83.16 3
5 Hamish PEACOCK AUS 82.28 2
6 Ryohei ARAI JPN 80.07 1
7 Marcin KRUKOWSKI POL 76.81
8 Qinggang ZHAO CHN 75.92
9 Qun MA CHN 75.16
10 Tanel LAANMÄE EST 73.88

4x100m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 PR OF CHINA CHN 38.71
2 JAMAICA MVP JAM 38.85
3 MIXED TEAM UND 38.85
4 GUANGDONG CHN 39.42
5 POLAND POL 39.49
6 AUSTRALIA AUS 39.62
7 HONG KONG, CHINA HKG 39.65

Results Women

200m Wind +0.7M/S

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Murielle AHOURÉ CIV 22.72 10
2 Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN JAM 22.82 6
3 Anneisha MCLAUGHLIN-WHILBY JAM 22.94 4
4 Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO BUL 23.04 3
5 Yongli WEI CHN 23.29 2
6 Kaylin WHITNEY USA 23.39 1
7 Tiffany TOWNSEND USA 23.42
8 Candyce MCGRONE USA 23.50
9 Huijun LIN CHN 23.88

 400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Shaunae MILLER BAH 50.45 10
2 Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON JAM 50.98 6
3 Natasha HASTINGS USA 51.10 4
4 Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS JAM 51.96 3
5 Ashley SPENCER USA 52.46 2
6 Shericka JACKSON JAM 53.02 1
7 Bianca RAZOR ROU 53.09
8 Chunyu WANG CHN 54.30

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Faith Chepngetich KIPYEGON KEN 3:56.82 10
2 Hellen Onsando OBIRI KEN 3:59.34 6
3 Dawit SEYAUM ETH 3:59.87 4
4 Besu SADO ETH 4:00.08 3
5 Gudaf TSEGAY ETH 4:02.73 2
6 Jennifer SIMPSON USA 4:04.56 1
7 Sofia ENNAOUI POL 4:05.10
8 Nancy CHEPKWEMOI KEN 4:05.22
9 Violah Cheptoo LAGAT KEN 4:06.77
10 Jing ZHAO CHN 4:09.28
11 Zoe BUCKMAN AUS 4:10.28
12 Xiaoqian ZHENG CHN 4:10.32
13 Lauren JOHNSON USA 4:12.43
14 Ingvill MÅKESTAD BOVIM NOR 4:14.12

Tamara TVERDOSTUP UKR DNF

3000m Steeple

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Hyvin Kiyeng JEPKEMOI KEN 9:07.42 10
2 Ruth JEBET BRN 9:15.98 6
3 Sofia ASSEFA ETH 9:21.07 4
4 Virginia Nyambura NGANGA KEN 9:21.15 3
5 Purity Cherotich KIRUI KEN 9:22.47 2
6 Lydia Chebet ROTICH KEN 9:23.49 1
7 Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOL KEN 9:24.73
8 Sudha SINGH IND 9:26.55
9 Xinyan ZHANG CHN 9:29.52
10 Peruth CHEMUTAI UGA 9:31.34
11 Rosefline CHEPNGETICH KEN 9:35.22
12 Lidya CHEPKURUI KEN 9:36.47
13 Lalita Shivaji BABAR IND 9:43.30
14 Birtukan FENTE ETH 10:04.42

Madeline HEINER HILLS AUS DNF

Hiwot AYALEW ETH DNF

Caroline Chepkurui TUIGONG KEN DNF

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Levern SPENCER LCA 1.94 10
2 Nadiya DUSANOVA UZB 1.94 6
3 Ana ŠIMIC CRO 1.92 4
4 Svetlana RADZIVIL UZB 1.88 3
5 Mirela DEMIREVA BUL 1.88 2
6 Yuliya CHUMACHENKO UKR 1.85 1
7 Priscilla FREDERICK ANT 1.85
7 Jeanelle SCHEPER LCA 1.85
9 Yang WANG CHN 1.80

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND POINTS
1 Ivana ŠPANOVIC SRB 6.95 +0.7 10
2 Christabel NETTEY CAN 6.75 +0.3 6
3 Tianna BARTOLETTA USA 6.75 +0.2 4
4 Sosthene MOGUENARA GER 6.74 +0.5 3
5 Lorraine UGEN GBR 6.55 -0.2 2
6 Janay DELOACH USA 6.48 +0.4 1
7 Funmi JIMOH USA 6.43 +0.5
8 Xiaoling XU CHN 6.36 +0.3
9 Yanfei JIANG CHN 6.33 +0.4
10 Erica JARDER SWE 6.11 +1.0
iaaf.org

Discus

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Sandra PERKOVIC CRO 70.88 10
2 Dani SAMUELS AUS 67.77 6
3 Denia CABALLERO CUB 66.14 4
4 Xinyue SU CHN 64.45 3
5 Yaime PÉREZ CUB 62.77 2
6 Whitney ASHLEY USA 59.56 1
7 Yarelys BARRIOS CUB 58.63
8 Jade LALLY GBR 58.51
9 Dragana TOMAŠEVIC SRB 56.81
10 Gia LEWIS-SMALLWOOD USA 56.02

Yang CHEN CHN NM

4x100m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 PR OF CHINA CHN 43.04
2 PR OF CHINA "B" CHN 44.81
3 JIANGSU CHN 45.42
4 PLA CHN 45.74
5 GUANGDONG CHN 46.34
iaaf.org
» Delhi Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 01:30 (UTC)
» Amsterdam Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 07:25 (UTC)
» Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 12:45 (UTC)
» Valencia Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 06:00 (UTC)
» Venice Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 07:35 (UTC)
» Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 08:00 (UTC)
Flash News
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
14 Oct The Bridgestone Great 10k (Berlin, GER)
14 Oct EDP Maratona de Lisboa, (POR)
14 Oct Durban 10KM
14 Oct Eindhoven Marathon 2018
13 Oct NCAA D1 Pre Nationals 2018, (Madison,
11 Oct Athletics Youth Olympic Games (Buenos
07 Oct Košice Peace Marathon (SVK)
07 Oct Bank of America Chicago Marathon 2018
07 Oct Cardiff Half Marathon 2018 (GBR)
06 Oct Youth Olympic Games, (Buenos Aires 2018)
29 Sep 33rd Roy Griak Invitational, (MN USA)
29 Sep TCS Lidingöloppet XC (SWE)
23 Sep Sanlam Cape Town Marathon 2018
21 Oct Amsterdam Marathon 2018
21 Oct Delhi Half Marathon 2018
21 Oct Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018
28 Oct Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018
28 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon
28 Oct Marseille-Cassis 20KM
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
04 Nov New York CIty Marathon 2018
07 Oct Results: Chicago Marathon 2018 ...
04 Oct Chebet and Saina Join Strong Frankfurt ...
02 Oct Haspa Marathon Hamburg runs together with ...
02 Oct Chicago Marathon 2018 Elite Athletes Field ...
27 Sep This Weekend's Top Cross and Road Races to ...
17 Sep Eliud Kipchoge credits teamwork for his ...
16 Sep Watch: Kevin Mayer Breaks Decathlon World ...
16 Sep Kipchoge 2:01:39 Smashes World Marathon ...
16 Sep Results: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
15 Sep Another young RunCzech Racing star emerges ...
14 Sep Live: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
14 Sep Kipchoge and Kipsang set sights on Record ...
13 Sep Dibaba goes hunting for Personal Best at ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.