• Results: Seiko Golden Grand Prix Kawasaki 2016

Results: Seiko Golden Grand Prix Kawasaki (IAAF World Challenge)

May 8, 2016 - Kawasaki, Japan

Men's Results 

100m - Wind -0.4m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Justin GATLIN USA 10.02
2 Ryota YAMAGATA JPN 10.21
3 Ramon GITTENS BAR 10.26
4 Yoshihide KIRYU JPN 10.27
5 Abdul Hakim SANI BROWN JPN 10.34
6 Takuya NAGATA JPN 10.39
7 Kazuma OSETO JPN 10.47
8 Peimeng ZHANG CHN 10.53

200m Wind - 0.6m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Aaron BROWN CAN 20.32
2 Shota IIZUKA JPN 20.40
3 Daniel BAILEY ANT 20.75
4 Shota HARA JPN 20.77
5 Zhenye XIE CHN 20.78
6 Kenji FUJIMITSU JPN 20.90
7 Chun-Han YANG TPE 21.05
8 Kotaro TANIGUCHI JPN 21.16

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Julian Jrummi WALSH JPN 45.68
2 Jarrin SOLOMON TTO 45.77
3 Jeremy WARINER USA 46.04
4 Renny QUOW TTO 46.73
5 Kentaro SATO JPN 46.75
6 Conrad WILLIAMS GBR 46.78
7 Takamasa KITAGAWA JPN 46.82
8 Kazushi KIMURA JPN 47.39

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Erik SOWINSKI USA 1:45.92
2 Abraham Kipchirchir ROTICH BRN 1:46.21
3 James GURR AUS 1:46.74
4 Joshua RALPH AUS 1:47.43
5 Sho KAWAMOTO JPN 1:48.01
6 Masato YOKOTA JPN 1:48.37
7 Yasuhiro NAKAMURA JPN 1:49.31
8 Shoei TANAKA JPN 1:51.88

Koki MURAKAMI JPN DNF

3000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Dejene GONFA ETH 7:51.99
2 Ben BLANKENSHIP USA 7:52.80
3 Ronald KWEMOI KEN 7:53.85
4 Jonathan Muia NDIKU KEN 7:56.54
5 Stewart MCSWEYN AUS 7:57.34
6 Lawi LALANG KEN 8:03.74
7 Malcolm HICKS NZL 8:03.97
8 Tetsuya YOROIZAKA JPN 8:04.87
9 Dominic Chemut KIPTARUS KEN 8:14.10

110m Hurdles Wind -0.6m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Wenjun XIE CHN 13.36
2 Honglin ZHANG CHN 13.59
3 Hideki OMURO JPN 13.61
4 Genta MASUNO JPN 13.67
5 João Vitor DE OLIVEIRA BRA 13.81
6 Takumu FURUYA JPN 13.85
7 Greggmar SWIFT BAR 14.79

400m hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Keisuke NOZAWA JPN 48.67
2 Eric CRAY PHI 49.07
3 Yuki MATSUSHITA JPN 49.10
4 Mahau SUGUIMATI BRA 49.26
5 Yuta KONISHI JPN 50.08
6 Leford GREEN JAM 50.43
7 Niall FLANNERY GBR 50.71
8 Yoshiro WATABE JPN 51.60

High jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Guowei ZHANG CHN 2.33
2 Yu WANG CHN 2.33
3 Brandon STARC AUS 2.26
4 Takashi ETO JPN 2.23
5 Hiromi TAKAHARI JPN 2.23
6 Chun-Hsien HSIANG TPE 2.20
7 Shuichi MATSUMOTO JPN 2.20
8 Seunghyun YUN KOR 2.20
9 Yuji HIRAMATSU JPN 2.20
10 Ryoichi AKAMATSU JPN 2.10

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Shawnacy BARBER CAN 5.62
2 Daichi SAWANO JPN 5.62
3 Seito YAMAMOTO JPN 5.62
4 Joseph UHLE USA 5.52
5 Masaki EJIMA JPN 5.42
6 Hiroki OGITA JPN 5.32

Mike ARNOLD USA NM

Jie YAO CHN NM

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Changzhou HUANG CHN 7.95 +1.0
2 Jianan WANG CHN 7.88 +0.8
3 Shin-ichiro SHIMONO JPN 7.84 +2.4
4 Kota MINEMURA JPN 7.79 +0.1
5 Angus GOULD AUS 7.70 +2.9
6 Xinglong GAO CHN 7.69 -2.6
7 Kodai SAKUMA JPN 7.68 -0.6
8 Shotaro SHIROYAMA JPN 7.67 +1.7
9 Yuki HASHIOKA JPN 7.48 +0.7

Tomoya TAKAMASA JPN NM

Discus

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Rodney BROWN USA 63.98
2 Lukas WEISSHAIDINGER AUT 62.52
3 Russell WINGER USA 60.44
4 Jared SCHUURMANS USA 59.38
5 Yuji TSUTSUMI JPN 58.71
6 Shigeyuki MAISAWAWA JPN 57.31
7 Go CHINEN JPN 55.67

Javelin

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Jakub VADLEJCH CZE 86.76
2 Ryohei ARAI JPN 84.41
3 Shih-Feng HUANG TPE 83.82
4 Hamish PEACOCK AUS 83.53
5 Jaroslav JÍLEK CZE 83.19
6 Yukifumi MURAKAMI JPN 79.86
7 Stuart FARQUHAR NZL 79.14
8 Roderick Genki DEAN JPN 77.67
9 Ben LANGTON-BURNELL NZL 74.36
10 Larson Giovanni DÍAZ PAR 70.75

Women's Results

100m Wind -1.7m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Tianna BARTOLETTA USA 11.23
2 Blessing OKAGBARE NGR 11.30
3 Barbara PIERRE USA 11.40
4 Yongli WEI CHN 11.51
5 Qiqi YUAN CHN 11.67
6 Melissa BREEN AUS 11.85
7 Anna DOI JPN 11.94
8 Brianna BEAHAN AUS 11.94

 200m - Wind -0.7m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Monica BRENNAN AUS 23.54
2 Huijun LIN CHN 23.92
3 Seika AOYAMA JPN 24.00
4 Kana ICHIKAWA JPN 24.09
5 Kotomi EGUCHI JPN 24.61
6 Airi NAKAJIMA JPN 24.66
7 Marina MIYAKE JPN 24.85

Mizuki NAKAMURA JPN DNS

 800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Tigst ASSEFA ETH 2:00.66
2 Brittany MCGOWAN AUS 2:01.64
3 Angela SMIT PETTY NZL 2:01.70
4 Anastasiia TKACHUK UKR 2:02.42
5 Yume KITAMURA JPN 2:04.57
6 Abbey DE LA MOTTE AUS 2:04.90
7 LaTavia THOMAS USA 2:05.14
8 Fumika OMORI JPN 2:07.68

Samantha LIND AUS DNF

3000m Steeple

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Caroline Chepkurui TUIGONG KEN 9:31.30
2 Rosefline CHEPNGETICH KEN 9:35.90
3 Fancy CHEROTICH KEN 9:45.31
4 Joan CHEPKEMOI KEN 9:48.61
5 Nicole BUSH USA 9:49.81
6 Buzuayehu MOHAMED ETH 9:51.92
7 Anju TAKAMIZAWA JPN 9:53.82
8 Chikako MORI JPN 9:58.74
9 Soyoka SEGAWA JPN 9:58.81
10 Chika MUKAI JPN 10:07.59
11 Misaki MISHIMA JPN 10:14.56

400m hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Lauren WELLS AUS 55.23
2 Satomi KUBOKURA JPN 56.14
3 Haruko ISHIZUKA JPN 56.75
4 Jasmine HYDER USA 56.85
5 Manami KIRA JPN 57.11
6 Jessica GULLI-NANCE AUS 58.09
7 Miku FUJIWARA JPN 58.58
8 Lyndsay PEKIN AUS 58.71

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Elizabeth PATTERSON USA 1.93
2 Svetlana RADZIVIL UZB 1.90
3 Xingjuan ZHENG CHN 1.90
4 Priscilla FREDERICK ANT 1.87
5 Yuki WATANABE JPN 1.81
6 Ana Paula DE OLIVEIRA BRA 1.75

Nadiya DUSANOVA UZB NM

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Tianna BARTOLETTA USA 6.61 +1.7
2 Brooke STRATTON AUS 6.55 -1.7
3 Xiaoling XU CHN 6.47 +2.7
4 Jessica PENNEY AUS 6.35 +1.9
5 Konomi KAI JPN 6.33 +0.5
6 Jessie GAINES USA 6.11 -1.3
7 Yu YAMADA JPN 6.03 +1.7
8 Yurina HIRAKA JPN 5.85 +2.0

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Dana VELDÁKOVÁ SVK 13.76 +0.8
2 Nneka OKPALA NZL 13.73 +1.0
3 Yanmei LI CHN 13.64 -0.5
4 Kaede MIYASAKA JPN 13.23 +2.4
5 Xiaohong LI CHN 13.13 -1.7
6 Lynnika PITTS USA 13.03 +1.7
7 Anna STARZAK POL 13.00 +0.9
8 Keri EMANUEL USA 12.26 +0.5

Javelin

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Elizabeth GLEADLE CAN 62.59
2 Yuki EBIHARA JPN 62.19
3 Haruka KITAGUCHI JPN 61.38
4 Sara KOLAK CRO 60.60
5 Brittany BORMAN USA 59.29
6 Risa MIYASHITA JPN 59.10
7 Sinta OZOLINA LAT 57.27
8 Marcelina WITEK POL 56.84
9 Yuka SATO JPN 50.85

Kathryn MITCHELL AUS DNS

4x100m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 PR OF CHINA CHN 42.83
2 JAPAN JPN 43.95
3 AUSTRALIA AUS 44.58
4 JAPAN "B" JPN 44.78

4x400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 JAPAN JPN 3:33.72
2 AUSTRALIA AUS 3:36.23
» Cross Internacional de Soria 2018 - Live Stream
18 November 2018 at 09:30 (UTC)
» Shanghai International Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
18 November 2018 at 00:00 (UTC)
» Osaka Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
25 November 2018 at 01:00 (UTC)
» Valencia Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
02 December 2018 at 07:30 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
11 Nov Beirut Marathon 2018
11 Nov Cross de Atapuerca 2018, Burgos (ESP)
11 Nov Istanbul Marathon 2018
11 Nov Athens Marathon The Authentic 2018
04 Nov New York City Marathon 2018
03 Nov Dash to the Finish Line 5K and USATF 5K
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
28 Oct Marseille-Cassis 20KM
28 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon
28 Oct Big Ten Cross Country Championships 2018
28 Oct Frankfurt Marathon 2018
26 Oct Big 12 Cross Country Championships 2018
17 Nov NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships 2018
18 Nov Cross Internacional de Soria 2018
18 Nov Kobe Marathon (JPN)
18 Nov Shanghai International Marathon 2018
18 Nov Semi-Marathon de Boulogne Billancourt
25 Nov Cross Internacional de la Constitucion,
25 Nov Asics Firenze Marathon, Florence (ITA)
25 Nov Osaka Marathon 2018
02 Dec Marathon du Gabon Olam
02 Dec The 72nd Fukuoka International Marathon
02 Dec 10K Valencia Trinidad Alfonso
02 Dec Valencia Marathon 2018
07 Dec Abu Dhabi Marathon
04 Nov Lelisa Desisa Claims New York City ...
04 Nov Mary Keitany wins 4th New York City ...
03 Nov Results: 2018 New York City Marathon ...
03 Nov Live: New York City Marathon 2018 ...
02 Nov Elite Athletes: 2018 TCS New York City ...
28 Oct Kelkile Gezahegn triumphs, Meskerem Assefa ...
28 Oct Top Results Valencia Half Marathon 2018 ...
28 Oct Abraham Kiptum Smashes Half Marathon World ...
27 Oct Results: 2018 Frankfurt Marathon ...
27 Oct Live: Frankfurt Marathon 2018 ...
26 Oct Frankfurt aims for new Heights with ...
25 Oct Frankfurt Marathon 2018 Elite Athletes ...
24 Oct Berlin Marathon Founder Celebrates 80th ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.