• 2012 Conference USA Cross Country Championships Results

 

                   Conference USA Cross Country Championships
                         Pine Belt National Golf Course
            Hattiesburg, MS - Hosted by Southern Miss   - 10/29/2012

Event 1  Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Risper Kimaiyo            SR UTEP                   16:42.8    1
  2 Mary Alenbratt            SR SMU                    16:53.0    2
  3 Stephanie Ledgerwood      SR Southern Miss          16:56.9    3
  4 Ashlee Powers             FR SMU                    17:03.9    4
  5 Sarah Macpherson          SR Tulsa                  17:11.8    5
  6 Elinor Kirk               JR UAB                    17:16.2    6
  7 Bjork Olsen               JR East Carolina          17:17.8    7
  8 Karoline Skatteboe        FR SMU                    17:21.5    8
  9 Sarah Hudak               SR UAB                    17:26.8    9
 10 Shanoah Souza             FR SMU                    17:27.4   10
 11 Brandi Krieg              SO Tulsa                  17:34.0   11
 12 Ashley Scott              SR Tulsa                  17:35.0   12
 13 Josie Wilcox              JR Tulsa                  17:36.6   13
 14 Caitlin Keen              JR SMU                    17:38.8   14
 15 Marie Thompson            SR Rice                   17:40.0   15
 16 Erin Huddleston           SR Tulsa                  17:44.7   16
 17 Lauren Collette           SO Tulsa                  17:47.9   17
 18 Chelsea Hollingsworth     JR East Carolina          17:48.6   18
 19 Paige Callahan            SO Tulane                 17:48.8   19
 20 Kate Brown                JR UAB                    17:49.3   20
 21 Melanie Hughes            SR Tulsa                  17:50.7   21
 22 Felice Johnson            FR Southern Miss          17:52.9   22
 23 Olivia OHare             FR Tulsa                  17:56.3
 24 Celia Leonard             SO Marshall               17:56.4   23
 25 Anne-Marie Blaney         FR UCF                    17:57.2   24
 26 Allie Schaich             SO Rice                   18:05.0   25
 27 Stefanie Fresenius        SO East Carolina          18:06.4   26
 28 Kathryn Ducommun          SR Houston                18:07.6   27
 29 Louisa Lingley            SR Memphis                18:09.5   28
 30 Natasha Cockram           SO Tulsa                  18:10.6
 31 Olivia Slate              SO East Carolina          18:11.2   29
 32 Krista Moylan             SR Southern Miss          18:11.3   30
 33 Leslie Thomas             JR Marshall               18:20.4   31
 34 Emmi Aguillard            SR Tulane                 18:21.3   32
 35 Farah Madanay             JR Rice                   18:25.5   33
 36 Jocelyn Lockhart          SR Southern Miss          18:25.9   34
 37 Nandia Taylor             JR Memphis                18:28.2   35
 38 Audrey Wassef             FR Rice                   18:28.8   36
 39 Katherine Crabtree        SR Tulane                 18:33.1   37
 40 Karina Garcia             SR UTEP                   18:36.1   38
 41 Taylor Beer               SO Houston                18:37.1   39
 42 Christina Wassef          FR Rice                   18:37.2   40
 43 Jenny Johnston            JR Memphis                18:38.1   41
 44 Kelley Mortakis           SR Marshall               18:39.3   42
 45 Shewit Weldense           FR East Carolina          18:40.5   43
 46 Laura Delgado             SO UTEP                   18:52.8   44
 47 Caroline Pauls            FR UCF                    18:54.7   45
 48 Stacey Gonzalez           JR East Carolina          18:57.5   46
 49 Heather Classe            FR UCF                    18:58.3   47
 50 Chelsea Huebner           SO Houston                18:58.6   48
 51 Lindsay Miller            JR Rice                   19:02.8   49
 52 Kristie Leybourne         SO UAB                    19:04.7   50
 53 Shelby Blaes              SO UCF                    19:05.5   51
 54 Laura Michel              FR Rice                   19:05.9   52
 55 Alexandria Phares         FR Marshall               19:09.3   53
 56 Johanna Ohm               JR Rice                   19:09.3
 57 Janet Bailey              SO East Carolina          19:09.6   54
 58 Mikayla Sonneborn         FR Tulane                 19:17.4   55
 59 Alisha Fitch              JR Memphis                19:20.0   56
 60 Keltie John               SR Rice                   19:23.9
 61 Gladys Chepsat            JR UTEP                   19:25.9   57
 62 Amelia Williams           SO UCF                    19:26.6   58
 63 Lauren Bartoldson         SO Marshall               19:27.1   59
 64 Meagan Nichols            JR Memphis                19:29.9   60
 65 Kaylee Bythell            JR East Carolina          19:31.5
 66 Callie Turlington         JR Tulane                 19:33.2   61
 67 Teresa Huff               SO UCF                    19:35.3   62
 68 Jessica Pachay            SR UCF                    19:37.7   63
 69 Rachel Harley             JR UAB                    19:40.7   64
 70 Kara Moylan               SR Southern Miss          19:40.8   65
 71 Alexis Vick               SO Houston                19:41.8   66
 72 Selena Sierra             FR Houston                19:44.2   67
 73 Julie Reinwald            JR Houston                19:49.3   68
 74 Sammantha Stroker         JR Marshall               19:50.9   69
 75 Kelley Miko               JR East Carolina          19:54.4
 76 Mariah Bowers             SR UTEP                   20:02.8   70
 77 Julia Galloway            JR Marshall               20:07.6   71
 78 Zoe Leonard               SO Marshall               20:09.1
 79 Jackline Ekai             SO UTEP                   20:12.2   72
 80 Rachel Petrik             FR UCF                    20:16.6
 81 Claire Trotter            FR SMU                    20:23.3   73
 82 Taylor Kriha              FR Memphis                20:25.8   74
 83 Molly Miloscia            JR Marshall               20:42.7
 84 Yasiris Gonzalez          JR Houston                20:47.0   75
 85 Jessica Tatum             FR Memphis                20:49.2   76
 86 Stephanie Wright          JR SMU                    21:13.4   77
 87 Aimee Arceneaux           JR Tulane                 21:22.1   78
 88 Pascale Pinard            SR UAB                    22:03.2   79
 89 Kara Woods                JR UAB                    22:05.9   80

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 SMU                          38    2    4    8   10   14   73   77
   2 Tulsa                        57    5   11   12   13   16   17   21
   3 East Carolina               123    7   18   26   29   43   46   54
   4 Rice                        149   15   25   33   36   40   49   52
   4 UAB                         149    6    9   20   50   64   79   80
   6 Southern Miss               154    3   22   30   34   65
   7 Tulane                      204   19   32   37   55   61   78
   8 Marshall                    208   23   31   42   53   59   69   71
   9 UTEP                        210    1   38   44   57   70   72
  10 Memphis                     220   28   35   41   56   60   74   76
  11 UCF                         225   24   45   47   51   58   62   63
  12 Houston                     247   27   39   48   66   67   68   75
 
 

Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Rotich            FR UTEP                   23:32.2    1
  2 Chris O'Hare              JR Tulsa                  24:03.4    2
  3 Andy Heyes                SR Tulsa                  24:10.0    3
  4 Paulo Pinheiro            SR Tulsa                  24:14.4    4
  5 Elkana Rotich             SR UTEP                   24:18.9    5
  6 Elphas Maiyo              FR UTEP                   24:19.0    6
  7 Dennis Hodapp             SO Tulsa                  24:31.4    7
  8 Gabe Cuadra               SR Rice                   24:34.2    8
  9 Marc Scott                FR Tulsa                  24:36.6    9
 10 Tim Rackers               SO Tulsa                  24:37.3   10
 11 Yonas Tesfai              SO Houston                24:55.7   11
 12 David Caldwell            SR Marshall               24:56.4   12
 13 James Maglasang           JR Memphis                25:02.7   13
 14 Dan Kuhman                SO Memphis                25:10.2   14
 15 John Cavallo              JR Rice                   25:16.9   15
 16 James Llamas              SR Rice                   25:18.5   16
 17 Emmett Cookson            JR Tulsa                  25:26.7   17
 18 Juan Blanco               SO UTEP                   25:27.8   18
 19 Kevin Mayer               JR Tulsa                  25:28.2
 20 Travis Roberts            JR Rice                   25:30.0   19
 21 Meron Fessahaie           FR Rice                   25:31.8   20
 22 Julien Wolf               SO Memphis                25:38.1   21
 23 Corey Hampshire           JR East Carolina          25:38.5   22
 24 Ryan Bowser               SR Marshall               25:42.1   23
 25 Brian Tabb                SO Tulsa                  25:44.3
 26 Anthony Coleman           SO Houston                25:45.4   24
 27 Carter Austin             SO Memphis                25:48.9   25
 28 Ramon Garcia              SO UTEP                   25:50.8   26
 29 Peter Starnes             JR Marshall               25:53.5   27
 30 Aidan Galasso             JR Memphis                25:55.4   28
 31 Matt Carey                SR Rice                   25:56.2   29
 32 Nathan Pineda             FR Houston                26:07.0   30
 33 Jack Whitney              SO Marshall               26:10.0   31
 34 Austin Miller             SO East Carolina          26:15.2   32
 35 Caleb Bowen               SO Marshall               26:16.4   33
 36 Wyatt Doop                JR Rice                   26:20.5   34
 37 Fabian Fiege              SO Memphis                26:21.2   35
 38 Mark Manion               SO Tulane                 26:21.9   36
 39 Henry Giles               FR Rice                   26:22.6
 40 James Broussard           FR Houston                26:23.5   37
 41 Brian Salmons             FR Marshall               26:24.9   38
 42 Drevan Anderson-Kaapa     JR Houston                26:33.9   39
 43 Stephen Tankersley        FR Memphis                26:37.0   40
 44 Antonio Palmer            SR East Carolina          26:44.5   41
 45 Mark Fernando             SO Houston                26:45.0   42
 46 John Cantu                SO Houston                26:49.5   43
 47 Alex Birech               FR UTEP                   26:56.3   44
 48 Jakub Trzasalski          JR East Carolina          26:59.4   45
 49 Tevin Richardson          SO East Carolina          26:59.5   46
 50 Lexington Turner          SO Houston                27:01.7
 51 Jordan Brown-Stobbe       FR Marshall               27:02.5   47
 52 Geoff Zelek               SO Tulane                 27:16.0   48
 53 Adam Yohanan              FR Tulane                 27:18.9   49
 54 Bishop Beckett            SR Marshall               27:20.1
 55 Adam Frohnapfel           JR Marshall               27:41.5
 56 Trevor Walker             FR Houston                27:54.0
 57 William Cline             FR East Carolina          28:08.6   50
 58 Keanan Joyner             SO Memphis                28:17.3
 59 Jonathan White            FR Tulane                 28:17.8   51
 60 Godfrey Fayne             FR Memphis                28:34.0
 61 Nicholas Meloro           FR Tulane                 28:45.2   52
 62 Mike Villasin             SR Tulane                 29:04.4   53

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Tulsa                        25    2    3    4    7    9   10   17
   2 UTEP                         56    1    5    6   18   26   44
   3 Rice                         78    8   15   16   19   20   29   34
   4 Memphis                     101   13   14   21   25   28   35   40
   5 Marshall                    126   12   23   27   31   33   38   47
   6 Houston                     141   11   24   30   37   39   42   43
   7 East Carolina               186   22   32   41   45   46   50
   8 Tulane                      236   36   48   49   51   52   53               
Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.