• Venice international Marathon 2012 Results

 Men top 100 Results  For ALL Results Follow the Link Here

Rank Rank M/W Rank Cat. Start # Surname Name Club/Nat Cat. Time RealTime
 1   1   1   6  KISANG PHILEMON KIPCHUMBA  KENIA   SM   02:17:00   02:17:00 
 2   2   2   12  MASAI TITUS KWEMOI  KENIA   SM   02:18:20   02:18:20 
 3   3   3   9  KARANJA ELIJA  KENIA   SM   02:19:41   02:19:41 
 4   4   4   10  RICATTI DOMENICO  C.S. AERONAUTICA MILITARE   SM   02:19:43   02:19:43 
 5   5   5   11  AWASH HABTAMU FIKADU  ETIOPIA   SM   02:21:00   02:21:00 
 6   6   6   7  KORIR PATRICK KIPTANUI  KENIA   SM   02:24:58   02:24:58 
 7   7   7   13  BOUDALIA SAID  ATL.BIOTEKNA MARCON   SM   02:27:50   02:27:50 
 8   8   8   15  ROGNONI DARIO  ATL. DA PAURA   SM   02:30:30   02:30:30 
 9   9   9   14  SIMION GIANCARLO  SILCA ULTRALITE VITTORIO V.TO   SM   02:30:46   02:30:46 
 10   10   10   5  NDIWA ROBERT  KENIA   SM        02:30:48      02:30:48 
11       11              11               2         IVUTI PATRICK MUTUKU                Kenia                                                        SM   02:32:29      02:32:29 
 12   12   12   20  RUNGGER HANNES  SPORTLER TEAM   SM   02:36:18   02:36:17 
 14   13   1   98  DE KETELAERE PETER  AC DEINZE   MM35   02:38:50   02:38:46 
 15   14   2   21  IOMMI GIOVANNI  G. P. LIVENZA SACILE   MM35   02:39:22   02:39:22 
 16   15   1   227  GRIGOLETTO EMANUELE  A.A.A.MALO   MM45   02:39:47   02:39:44 
 17   16   1   221  BENINCA STEFANO  RUNNERS TEAM ZANE   MM40   02:40:08   02:40:05 
 18   17   3   97  DE KETELAERE CHRISTOPHE  AC DEINZE   MM35   02:40:16   02:40:13 
 19   18   4   489  SPLENDORE ALESSANDRO  ATLETICO BASTIA   MM35   02:40:46   02:40:43 
 20   19   2   248  TONONI CRISTIAN     MM40   02:43:22   02:43:18 
 21   20   3   19  ZAMPOLINI FRANCESCO  G.P. PARCO ALPI APUANE   MM40   02:44:18   02:44:17 
22       21              4                 16       BEDIN MICHELE  SALCUS                                                                        MM40   02:44:55      02:44:55 
 23   22   5   417  BRESSAN GIOVANNI  ATLETICA AVIANO   MM40   02:45:20   02:45:16 
 24   23   2   187  DAMO ULISSE  SPOTORNI RUN   MM45   02:45:47   02:45:44 
 25   24   3   109  ALVES FERNANDO  AMISOS ATLETISMO MAFRA   MM45   02:46:07   02:46:05 
 26   25   13   465  CARRERA DANIELE  POLISPORTIVA TIMAUCLEULIS   SM   02:46:12   02:46:08 
 27   26   1   466  POZZA MARCO  ASSINDUSTRIA SPORT PADOVA   TM   02:47:32   02:47:32 
 28   27   2   362  VIRGIS GIULIANO  ATL. FOREDIL MACCHINE PADOVA   TM   02:47:59   02:47:56 
 29   28   6   287  CORRADINI RENZO  U.S. STELLA ALPINA CARANO   MM40   02:48:07   02:47:59 
 30   29   7   306  BORT LEVIS  U.S. PRIMIERO ASD   MM40   02:48:26   02:48:23 
 32   30   5   490  MORATTO FIORE  U.S. LA SPORTIVA   MM35   02:48:40   02:48:36 
 33      31                            4   241  NOVELLO IVANO  POL.BIANCAZZURRA PETTINELLI                         MM45   02:48:49      02:48:49 
 34   32   14   190  RAIMONDI RENZO  ATL. LECCO-COLOMBO COSTRUZ.   SM   02:49:18   02:49:16 
 35   33   8   493  RIGO ANDREA  LA FULMINEA RUNNING TEAM   MM40   02:49:20   02:49:17 
 36   34   9   411  JAUNIN MARC-HE  CEP CORTAILLOD   MM40   02:49:21   02:49:16 
 37   35   10   491  ROSSI STEFANO  ATHLETIC TERNI   MM40   02:49:30   02:49:22 
 38   36   6   485  ROSSI CLAUDIO  ATL. REBO GUSSAGO   MM35   02:49:43   02:49:40 
 39   37   3   1538  FONTEBASSO YARI  SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB   TM   02:49:43   02:49:15 
 40   38   7   244  VIGNALI CHRISTIAN  ROAD RUNNERS CLUB POVIGLIO ASD   MM35   02:49:44   02:49:36 
 41   39   8   337  SLETTEHAUGH NEIL  FAO STAFF COOP ATHLETICS CLUB   MM35   02:49:58   02:49:51 
 42   40   5   471  FOSSALI ANTONIO  VENEZIA RUNNERS ATL.MURANO   MM45   02:50:05   02:49:57 
 43      41              6                 161  HOBBS JONATHAN  LINCOLN & DISTRICT RUNNERS                          MM45   02:50:10      02:50:04 
 44   42   15   333  STARA GIUSEPPE  MARATHON CLUB ORISTANO   SM   02:50:11   02:50:09 
 46   43   9   274  CORRADI NORBERT  GS VALSUGANA TRENTINO   MM35   02:52:01   02:51:58 
 47   44   16   192  SIMOLI ENRICO  ATL.BIOTEKNA MARCON   SM   02:52:22   02:52:20 
 48   45   4   340  PEYER ZOLTAN     TM   02:52:41   02:52:31 
 49   46   7   277  BALDO MICHELE  ATL. GR. SANTAROSSA BRUGNERA   MM45   02:53:20   02:53:11 
 50   47   11   461  CAVERZASIO MICH     MM40   02:53:26   02:53:22 
 51   48   10   426  FOSSATELLI EMILI  A.S.D. FARTLEK OSTIA   MM35   02:53:34   02:53:25 
 52   49   11   202  CAPPELLARI DAMI  BREMA RUNNING TEAM   MM35   02:53:47   02:53:41 
 53   50   12   1612  COGO ENRICO     MM35   02:54:10   02:53:35 
 55      51              12              326  FIERAMOSCA ALBERTO  A.S.D. MARATHON CLUB SCIACCA              MM40   02:54:13      02:54:03 
 56   52   8   261  PIZZI EDO  PODISMO BUTTRIO   MM45   02:54:21   02:54:13 
 57   53   5   177  MOREAU DAVID     TM   02:54:29   02:54:22 
 58   54   6   464  RIGODANZA FRANCESCO     TM   02:54:53   02:54:42 
 59   55   13   283  ZOIA DEVID  POL.BIANCAZZURRA PETTINELLI   MM40   02:54:56   02:54:46 
 60   56   13   65  TURRI MARCO  G.P. TURRISTI MONTEGROTTO   MM35   02:55:03   02:54:56 
 61   57   14   492  PAVAN STEFANO  VENEZIA RUNNERS ATL.MURANO   MM40   02:55:05   02:54:57 
 62   58   9   303  RONZANI MAURIZIO  G.S.ALPINI VICENZA   MM45   02:55:08   02:55:02 
 63   59   14   332  SALVESTRIN ABRAMO  GENERALI RUNNERS   MM35   02:55:08   02:55:05 
 64   60   15   2065  COGNATA GIUSEPPE  PODISTI MARATONA DI ROMA   MM35   02:55:10   02:55:00 
 65      61              15              309    MAPELLI ADRIANO                ESSETRE RUNNING                                        MM40   02:55:14      02:55:08 
 66   62   10   235  RANZATO RENZO  ASD MARATHON CAVALLI MARINI   MM45   02:55:16   02:55:13 
 67   63   11   296  PREZIOSA MASSIMO  ROAD RUNNERS CLUB MILANO   MM45   02:55:19   02:55:16 
 68   64   16   375  NICOLAS ANDRE     MM35   02:55:24   02:55:17 
 69   65   7   342  TEATRO ARMANDO  APERDIFIATO   TM   02:55:26   02:55:19 
 70   66   8   304  ROSSI ALESSANDRO  RUNNERS TEAM ZANE   TM   02:55:27   02:55:17 
 71   67   1   297  BRIONI SERGIO  FG. ATL. FALEGNAMERIA GUERRINI   MM50   02:55:29   02:55:21 
 72   68   16   415  JERÔME ARMAND     MM40   02:55:38   02:55:26 
 73   69   17   401  REIFF THOMAS  TG SCHOEMBERG   MM40   02:55:42   02:55:35 
 74   70   17   463  FILIPETTO MARCO  ATHLETIC TERNI   SM   02:55:49   02:55:40 
 75      71              9                207    NEGANOV MAXIM                                                                                 TM   02:56:02      02:55:53 
 76   72   12   366  EGGESVIK SVEIN MAGN         MM45   02:56:14   02:56:04 
 77   73   18   452  GIOVANETTI MANOLO  S.ATL. SENIGALLIA   MM40   02:56:27   02:56:23 
 78   74   19   386  FELBER ANDREAS     MM40   02:56:47   02:56:40 
 79   75   17   170  GERUSSI CRISTIAN  LIBERTAS UDINE   MM35   02:56:53   02:56:47 
 80   76   13   282  BRIGO ROBERTO  ATLETICA RIVIERA DEL BRENTA   MM45   02:56:54   02:56:48 
 82   77   20   251  MORSTABILINI LUCA  SORESINA RUNNING CLUB   MM40   02:57:01   02:56:59 
 83   78   14   289  RIZZI MICHELE  POL.BIANCAZZURRA PETTINELLI   MM45   02:57:17   02:57:05 
 84   79   18   467  QUIOT ALEXIS     MM35   02:57:24   02:57:17 
 85   80   10   316  GALLO GABRIELE  VENICEMARATHON CLUB   TM   02:57:35   02:57:25 
 86      81              21             414  SANDRI LUCA  GS VALSUGANA TRENTINO                            MM40   02:57:35   02:57:30 
 87   82   22   1873  JAMAY FRÉDÉRIC     MM40   02:57:42   02:57:18 
 88   83   19   201  VALENTINI MAURO     MM35   02:57:50   02:57:44 
 89   84   23   257  MACCAPANI AMOS STEF     MM40   02:58:03   02:57:53 
 90   85   20   494  BORDIGNON DANIELE  ATL.BASSANO RUNNING STORE   MM35   02:58:15   02:58:11 
 91   86   18   1208  IMBERTI FRANCESCO  A.S.D.DRAGONERO   SM   02:58:17   02:57:15 
 92   87   15   206  QUAGLIOTTO ERMANNO  A.S.D. PODISTICA TORINO   MM45   02:58:30   02:58:27 
 93   88   24   387  PARRAVICINI MARIO MATT  MONZA MARATHON TEAM - A.S.D.   MM40   02:58:34   02:58:24 
 94   89   16   482  DEKEYZER ERIC     MM45   02:58:35   02:58:32 
 95   90   11   1183  PAGLIETTI FEDERICO  POL. TRIVIUM SPILIMBERGO   TM   02:58:37   02:57:39 

Women top 100 results&l
Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.