• 2012 BIG 10 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS Results

 HOSTED BY MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY  SUNDAY, 0CTOBER 28, 2012

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       MENS 8000 METER TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    33  Wisconsin                                   (  23:51  1:59:13   0:38)

==========================================================

  1      2   285 Maverick Darling    SR   23:35

  2      3   279 Mohammed Ahmed      SR   23:36

  3      6   284 Reed Connor         SR   23:47

  4      7   286 Robert Finnerty     SR   24:02

  5     15   282 Alex Brill          JR   24:13

  6   ( 23)  288 Alex Hatz           SO   24:27

  7   ( 36)  290 Michael Vanvoorhis  SO   24:39

  2.    65  Michigan                                    (  24:07  2:00:32   0:34)

==========================================================

  1      5   203 Dan Lowry           SR   23:40

  2     13   209 Morsi Rayyan        JR   24:11

  3     14   198 Mark Beams          JR   24:13

  4     16   211 Tony Smoragiewicz   FR   24:14

  5     17   205 Zach Ornelas        SR   24:14

  6   ( 20)  199 Brendon Blacklaws   JR   24:23

  7   ( 38)  206 August Pappas       FR   24:41

  3.    79  Indiana                                     (  24:07  2:00:35   1:02)

==========================================================

  1      1   177 Zachary Mayhew      SR   23:30

  2      4   171 Andrew Bayer        SR   23:38

  3     22   178 Robby Nierman       JR   24:24

  4     25   181 Matthew Schwartzer  FR   24:31

  5     27   172 Adam Behnke         SR   24:32

  6   ( 44)  173 Evan Esselink       SO   24:49

  7   ( 48)  180 Jr Ricker           SO   24:54

  4.    86  Illinois                                    (  24:19  2:01:31   0:26)

==========================================================

Page 1Team

  1      9   169 Jannis Topfer       JR   24:07

  2     10   167 Hunter Mickow       SR   24:08

  3     18   161 Ian Barnett         FR   24:20

  4     21   164 Jordan Hebert       SR   24:23

  5     28   165 Tommy King          FR   24:33

  6   ( 69)  160 Jereme Atchison     FR   25:32

  7   ( 70)  168 Sam Telfer          FR   25:36

  5.   141  Minnesota                                   (  24:31  2:02:34   0:36)

==========================================================

  1     11   235 John Simons         JR   24:09

  2     26   230 Pieter Gagnon       SR   24:31

  3     30   237 Derek Storkel       JR   24:34

  4     32   232 Andrew Larsen       JR   24:35

  5     42   234 Marcus Paulson      SO   24:45

  6   ( 43)  229 Travis Burkstrand   SR   24:48

  7   ( 51)  239 Adam Zutz           FR   24:57

  6.   169  Penn State                                  (  24:37  2:03:02   0:12)

==========================================================

  1     24   260 Robby Creese        FR   24:30

  2     34   261 Matt Fischer        SO   24:35

  3     35   262 Tyler Jones         SR   24:36

  4     37   265 Nick Scarpello      JR   24:39

  5     39   264 Sam Masters         SR   24:42

  6   ( 49)  258 Chris Campbell      SO   24:54

  7   ( 53)  259 Tyler Corkedale     SR   24:57

  7.   183  Michigan State                              (  24:42  2:03:26   0:43)

==========================================================

  1     19   224 Caleb Rhynard       FR   24:22

  2     29   227 Alex Wilson         SO   24:33

  3     33   216 Ben Carruthers      SO   24:35

  4     45   220 David Madrigal      SO   24:51

  5     57   226 Drake Veitenheimer  SO   25:05

  6   ( 58)  225 Isaiah Vandoorne    SR   25:06

Page 2Team

  7   ( 61)  222 Ben Miller          SR   25:13

  8.   210  Ohio State                                  (  24:47  2:03:52   0:54)

==========================================================

  1     12   255 Donald Roys         SR   24:10

  2     41   249 Curtis Hanle        FR   24:43

  3     46   257 Blake Taneff        FR   24:52

  4     55   254 Jordan Redd         FR   25:03

  5     56   253 Nicholas Pupino     FR   25:04

  6   ( 60)  251 Jeff Hannaford      FR   25:11

  7   ( 66)  250 Brian Hannaford     FR   25:18

  9.   213  Purdue                                      (  24:48  2:03:56   1:11)

==========================================================

  1      8   274 Matt McClintock     FR   24:04

  2     40   268 Johnnie Guy         FR   24:43

  3     47   273 Andy Mack           SO   24:54

  4     54   270 Caleb Kerr          FR   25:00

  5     64   267 Allan Appiah        SO   25:15

  6   ( 73)  277 Steven Stoot        SR   25:42

  7   ( 74)  278 Tyler Wynn          SO   25:50

 10.   267  Iowa                                        (  25:02  2:05:06   0:43)

==========================================================

  1     31   188 Nick Holmes         SR   24:34

  2     50   196 Ben Witt            SO   24:55

  3     59   183 Jon Michael Brandt  JR   25:07

  4     62   190 Kevin Lewis         SO   25:13

  5     65   195 Caleb Wilfong       FR   25:17

  6   ( 67)  187 Anthony Gregorio    FR   25:28

  7   ( 68)  194 Taylor Soltys       FR   25:30

 11.   333  Nebraska                                    (  25:32  2:07:39   1:09)

==========================================================

  1     52   245 Jonah Heng          FR   24:57

  2     63   240 Matthew Bloch       FR   25:15

  3     71   244 Jarren Heng         JR   25:40

  4     72   247 Jacob Olson         FR   25:41

Page 3Team

  5     75   248 Anthony Pittman     SO   26:06

  6   ( 76)  242 Tommy Brinn         SR   26:17

  7   ( 77)  241 Nolan Border        FR   26:37

Page 4Individual

                                                                                 

Page 1

                  2012 BIG 10 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                    HOSTED BY MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY

                         SUNDAY, 0CTOBER 28, 2012

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 MENS 8000 METER INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No.  Name                 Cl School              Finish  

===== ==== ==== ==================== == =================== ======= 

    1    1  177 Zachary Mayhew       SR Indiana             23:29.2 

    2    2  285 Maverick Darling     SR Wisconsin           23:34.1 

    3    3  279 Mohammed Ahmed       SR Wisconsin           23:35.2 

    4    4  171 Andrew Bayer         SR Indiana             23:38.0 

    5    5  203 Dan Lowry            SR Michigan            23:39.7 

    6    6  284 Reed Connor          SR Wisconsin           23:46.9 

    7    7  286 Robert Finnerty      SR Wisconsin           24:01.2 

    8    8  274 Matt McClintock      FR Purdue              24:03.7 

    9    9  169 Jannis Topfer        JR Illinois            24:06.7 

   10   10  167 Hunter Mickow        SR Illinois            24:07.8 

   11   11  235 John Simons          JR Minnesota           24:08.8 

   12   12  255 Donald Roys          SR Ohio State          24:09.7 

   13   13  209 Morsi Rayyan         JR Michigan            24:10.8 

   14   14  198 Mark Beams           JR Michigan            24:12.1 

   15   15  282 Alex Brill           JR Wisconsin           24:12.4 

   16   16  211 Tony Smoragiewicz    FR Michigan            24:13.4 

   17   17  205 Zach Ornelas         SR Michigan            24:14.0 

   18   18  161 Ian Barnett          FR Illinois            24:20.0 

   19   19  224 Caleb Rhynard        FR Michigan State      24:21.7 

   20   20  199 Brendon Blacklaws    JR Michigan            24:22.2 

   21   21  164 Jordan Hebert        SR Illinois            24:22.9 

   22   22  178 Robby Nierman        JR Indiana             24:23.3 

   23   23  288 Alex Hatz            SO Wisconsin           24:26.3 

   24   24  260 Robby Creese         FR Penn State          24:29.7 

   25   25  181 Matthew Schwartzer   FR Indiana             24:30.2 

   26   26  230 Pieter Gagnon        SR Minnesota           24:30.2 

   27   27  172 Adam Behnke          SR Indiana             24:31.3 

   28   28  165 Tommy King           FR Illinois            24:32.2 

   29   29  227 Alex Wilson          SO Michigan State      24:32.3 

   30   30  237 Derek Storkel        JR Minnesota           24:33.5 

   31   31  188 Nick Holmes          SR Iowa                24:33.8 

   32   32  232 Andrew Larsen        JR Minnesota           24:34.6 

   33   33  216 Ben Carruthers       SO Michigan State      24:34.7 

   34   34  261 Matt Fischer         SO Penn State          24:35.0 

   35   35  262 Tyler Jones          SR Penn State          24:35.2 

   36   36  290 Michael Vanvoorhis   SO Wisconsin           24:38.8 

   37   37  265 Nick Scarpello       JR Penn State          24:38.8 

   38   38  206 August Pappas        FR Michigan            24:40.4 

   39   39  264 Sam Masters          SR Penn State          24:41.9 

   40   40  268 Johnnie Guy          FR Purdue              24:42.2 

   41   41  249 Curtis Hanle         FR Ohio State          24:42.9 

   42   42  234 Marcus Paulson       SO Minnesota           24:44.1 

   43   43  229 Travis Burkstrand    SR Minnesota           24:47.1 

   44   44  173 Evan Esselink        SO Indiana             24:48.6 

   45   45  220 David Madrigal       SO Michigan State      24:50.5 

   46   46  257 Blake Taneff         FR Ohio State          24:51.8 

   47   47  273 Andy Mack            SO Purdue              24:53.1 

   48   48  180 Jr Ricker            SO Indiana             24:53.2 

   49   49  258 Chris Campbell       SO Penn State          24:53.6 

   50       213 James Yau            SO Michigan            24:54.0 

   51   50  196 Ben Witt             SO Iowa                24:54.9 

   52   51  239 Adam Zutz            FR Minnesota           24:56.2 

   53   52  245 Jonah Heng           FR Nebraska            24:56.4 

   54   53  259 Tyler Corkedale      SR Penn State          24:56.8 

   55       287 Sam Hacker           FR Wisconsin           24:59.4 

   56   54  270 Caleb Kerr           FR Purdue              24:59.9 

   57   55  254 Jordan Redd          FR Ohio State          25:02.7 

   58   56  253 Nicholas Pupino      FR Ohio State          25:03.9 

   59   57  226 Drake Veitenheimer   SO Michigan State      25:04.4 

   60   58  225 Isaiah Vandoorne     SR Michigan State      25:05.8 

   61   59  183 Jon Michael Brandt   JR Iowa                25:06.5 

   62   60  251 Jeff Hannaford       FR Ohio State          25:10.9 

   63   61  222 Ben Miller           SR Michigan State      25:12.6 

   64       238 Josh Thorson         FR Minnesota           25:12.6 

   65   62  190 Kevin Lewis          SO Iowa                25:12.9 

   66   63  240 Matthew Bloch        FR Nebraska            25:14.1 

   67   64  267 Allan Appiah         SO Purdue              25:14.6 

   68   65  195 Caleb Wilfong        FR Iowa                25:16.4 

   69   66  250 Brian Hannaford      FR Ohio State          25:17.9 

   70       263 Tom Luff             SR Penn State          25:19.7 

   71       252 Neff Jackson         SO Ohio State          25:23.8 

   72       221 Josh McAlary         SR Michigan State      25:26.1 

   73   67  187 Anthony Gregorio     FR Iowa                25:27.8 

   74       174 Nolan Fife           SO Indiana             25:29.2 

   75   68  194 Taylor Soltys        FR Iowa                25:29.8 

   76       256 Joshua Sabo          FR Ohio State          25:30.4 

   77       182 Owen Skeete          FR Indiana             25:31.1 

   78   69  160 Jereme Atchison      FR Illinois            25:31.4 

   79   70  168 Sam Telfer           FR Illinois            25:35.1 

   80       266 Ricky West           SR Penn State          25:35.8 

   81       162 Mark Donohue         SO Illinois            25:37.8 

   82   71  244 Jarren Heng          JR Nebraska            25:40.0 

   83   72  247 Jacob Olson          FR Nebraska            25:40.3 

   84   73  277 Steven Stoot         SR Purdue              25:41.9 

   85       219 Brian Hankins        SR Michigan State      25:49.3 

   86   74  278 Tyler Wynn           SO Purdue              25:50.0 

   87       192 Cameron Rieger       JR Iowa                25:50.8 

   88       208 Nicholas Posada      FR Michigan            25:51.1 

   89       269 Kevin Handshoe       FR Purdue              25:58.3 

   90       185 Sam Chaney           SO Iowa                26:00.8 

   91   75  248 Anthony Pittman      SO Nebraska            26:05.1 

   92       281 Michael Brice        JR Wisconsin           26:08.9 

   93       276 Tate Schienbein      FR Purdue              26:10.3 

   94       233 Bobby Nicolls        JR Minnesota           26:11.1 

   95   76  242 Tommy Brinn          SR Nebraska            26:16.1 

   96       170 Paul Zeman           FR Illinois            26:18.2 

   97   77  241 Nolan Border         FR Nebraska            26:36.7 

   98       243 Matt Gilbert         FR Nebraska            26:53.3 

   99       246 Sidney Madlock       SO Nebraska            27:25.6 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                      WOMENS 6OOO METER TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    55  Michigan                                    (  20:38  1:43:09   0:31)

==========================================================

  1      3    35 Rebecca Addison     SR   20:22

  2     10    38 Amanda Eccleston    SR   20:36

  3     11    45 Jillian Smith       SR   20:36

  4     13    42 Shannon Osika       FR   20:42

  5     18    41 Taylor Manett       FR   20:53

  6   ( 24)   40 Lindsey Hilton      SR   20:59

  7   ( 29)   39 Brook Handler       SO   21:04

 

  2.    75  Michigan State                              (  20:43  1:43:33   0:58)

==========================================================

  1      1    55 Sara Kroll          JR   20:13

  2      4    59 Leah OConnor       SO   20:25

  3     14    57 Rachel McFarlane    SR   20:45

  4     23    60 Julia Otwell        JR   20:59

  5     33    66 Olivia Sydow        SR   21:11

  6   ( 36)   47 Lindsay Clark       FR   21:13

  7   ( 38)   48 Emma Drenth         FR   21:16

 

   3.    96  Penn State                                  (  20:51  1:44:12   0:38)

==========================================================

  1      5   129 Rebekka Simko       JR   20:27

  2     15   126 Tori Perri          JR   20:46

  3     17   127 Brooklyne Ridder    SR   20:52

  4     28   120 Natalie Bower       SR   21:02

  5     31   118 Leigha Anderson     SO   21:05

  6   ( 32)  124 Emily Giannotti     JR   21:06

  7   ( 34)  128 Katie Rodden        SO   21:11

 

 4.   134  Minnesota                                   (  21:02  1:45:06   0:39)

==========================================================

  1      9    73 Laura Docherty      JR   20:36

  2     26    76 Molly Kayfes        SO   21:01

  3     27    77 Katie Moraczewski   JR   21:01

  4     35    72 Ashlie Decker       JR   21:13

  5     37    69 Maggie Bollig       JR   21:15

  6   ( 48)   68 Liz Berkholtz       FR   21:27

  7   ( 49)   74 Rachel Drake        JR   21:29

  

5.   147  Wisconsin                                   (  21:03  1:45:13   1:14)

==========================================================

  1      6   145 Ashely Beutler      SR   20:29

  2      7   144 Gabi Anzalone       SO   20:31

  3     16   150 Hanna Knurr         SR   20:51

  4     57   149 Lavinia Jurkiewicz  SO   21:39

  5     61   152 Theresa Selestow    SO   21:43

  6   ( 62)  151 Emma-Lisa Murphy    FR   21:44

  7   ( 67)  148 Kiah Ehrke          JR   21:56

 

 6.   170  Ohio State                                  (  21:11  1:45:53   0:53)

==========================================================

  1     12   116 Meredith Wagner     JR   20:41

  2     21   115 Michelle Thomas     SO   20:56

  3     40   111 Tori Brink          SR   21:18

  4     44   113 Nicole Hilton       SO   21:24

  5     53   110 Katie Borchers      SO   21:34

  6   ( 69)  117 Helen Willman       FR   22:02

  7   ( 72)  108 Lexi Aughenbaugh    FR   22:09

 

 7.   185  Northwestern                                (  21:14  1:46:10   0:36)

==========================================================

  1     20   102 Michelle Moriset    JR   20:54

  2     25    97 Audrey Huth         SR   21:01

  3     42   105 Ann Powers          JR   21:19

  4     46    94 Sophie Ewald        SR   21:26

  5     52    95 Lexie Goldsmith     JR   21:30

  6   ( 59)   99 Libby Kocha         JR   21:40

  7   ( 68)  103 Lauren Neuschel     SR   21:59

 

  8.   197  Indiana                                     (  21:17  1:46:25   0:46)

==========================================================

  1     19    16 Kelsey Duerksen     SR   20:54

  2     30    21 Arianne Raby        SR   21:05

  3     41    17 Caitlin Engel       SR   21:19

  4     47    19 Molly Hirt          SR   21:27

  5     60    25 Molly Winters       SO   21:40

  6   ( 63)   24 Lyndsey Wall        JR   21:46

  7   ( 64)   22 Erica Ridderman     JR   21:52

 

 9.   216  Illinois                                    (  21:24  1:46:58   1:36)

==========================================================

  1      8    15 Courtney Yaeger     SR   20:35

  2     22    14 Alyssa Schneider    FR   20:57

  3     55     5 Amanda Fox          FR   21:36

  4     58    11 Katie Porada        JR   21:39

  5     73     2 Maddie Aufmann      SR   22:11

  6   ( 74)   13 Chloe Schmidt       SO   22:19

  7   ( 78)   12 Lindsey Rakosnik    FR   22:32

 

 10.   228  Iowa                                        (  21:24  1:46:56   1:49)

==========================================================

  1      2    33 Mareike Schrulle    SR   20:17

  2     50    31 Megan Ranegar       JR   21:29

  3     51    26 Nicole Benson       SR   21:29

  4     54    28 Kelsey Hart         SR   21:35

  5     71    32 Cynthia Saliba      FR   22:06

  6   ( 76)   27 Lisa Gordon         FR   22:21

  7   ( 77)   29 Courtney Martin     FR   22:27

 

 11.   248  Purdue                                      (  21:31  1:47:32   0:37)

==========================================================

  1     39   139 Kelly McCurdy       SR   21:17

  2     43   142 Samantha Walkow     SR   21:19

  3     45   141 Dana Payonk         JR   21:25

  4     56   132 Blair Doney         JR   21:37

  5     65   138 Laura Maibuecher    FR   21:54

  6   ( 66)  137 Sharise Lund        FR   21:56

  7   ( 70)  130 Autumn Beachy       SO   22:04

 

 12.   397  Nebraska                                    (  22:46  1:53:49   1:00)

==========================================================

  1     75    86 Sarah Larson        SO   22:20

  2     79    87 Sarah Plambeck      JR   22:39

  3     80    89 Jessica Wright      SO   22:43

  4     81    82 Isabel Andrade      JR   22:47

  5     82    85 Theresa Keller      FR   23:20

  6   ( 83)   83 Sarah Dweikat       FR   24:04

  7   ( 84)   88 Shelby Tucker       FR   24:13

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                   WOMEN'S 6000 METER INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No.  Name                 Cl School              Finish  

===== ==== ==== ==================== == =================== ======= 

    1    1   55 Sara Kroll           JR Michigan State      20:12.4 

    2    2   33 Mareike Schrulle     SR Iowa                20:16.8 

    3    3   35 Rebecca Addison      SR Michigan            20:21.7 

    4    4   59 Leah O'Connor        SO Michigan State      20:24.6 

    5    5  129 Rebekka Simko        JR Penn State          20:26.5 

    6    6  145 Ashely Beutler       SR Wisconsin           20:28.1 

    7    7  144 Gabi Anzalone        SO Wisconsin           20:30.7 

    8    8   15 Courtney Yaeger      SR Illinois            20:34.9 

    9    9   73 Laura Docherty       JR Minnesota           20:35.4 

   10   10   38 Amanda Eccleston     SR Michigan            20:35.5 

   11   11   45 Jillian Smith        SR Michigan            20:35.8 

   12   12  116 Meredith Wagner      JR Ohio State          20:40.7 

   13   13   42 Shannon Osika        FR Michigan            20:41.6 

   14   14   57 Rachel McFarlane     SR Michigan State      20:44.1 

   15   15  126 Tori Perri           JR Penn State          20:45.1 

   16   16  150 Hanna Knurr          SR Wisconsin           20:50.6 

   17   17  127 Brooklyne Ridder     SR Penn State          20:51.4 

   18   18   41 Taylor Manett        FR Michigan            20:52.9 

   19   19   16 Kelsey Duerksen      SR Indiana             20:53.4 

   20   20  102 Michelle Moriset     JR Northwestern        20:53.7 

   21   21  115 Michelle Thomas      SO Ohio State          20:55.4 

   22   22   14 Alyssa Schneider     FR Illinois            20:56.8 

   23   23   60 Julia Otwell         JR Michigan State      20:58.8 

   24   24   40 Lindsey Hilton       SR Michigan            20:58.8 

   25   25   97 Audrey Huth          SR Northwestern        21:00.1 

   26   26   76 Molly Kayfes         SO Minnesota           21:00.7 

   27   27   77 Katie Moraczewski    JR Minnesota           21:01.0 

   28   28  120 Natalie Bower        SR Penn State          21:02.0 

   29   29   39 Brook Handler        SO Michigan            21:03.3 

   30   30   21 Arianne Raby         SR Indiana             21:04.3 

   31   31  118 Leigha Anderson      SO Penn State          21:04.8 

   32   32  124 Emily Giannotti      JR Penn State          21:05.5 

   33   33   66 Olivia Sydow         SR Michigan State      21:10.1 

   34   34  128 Katie Rodden         SO Penn State          21:10.6 

   35   35   72 Ashlie Decker        JR Minnesota           21:12.9 

   36   36   47 Lindsay Clark        FR Michigan State      21:13.0 

   37   37   69 Maggie Bollig        JR Minnesota           21:14.6 

   38        44 Taylor Pogue         SO Michigan            21:15.3 

   39   38   48 Emma Drenth          FR Michigan State      21:15.7 

   40   39  139 Kelly McCurdy        SR Purdue              21:16.9 

   41   40  111 Tori Brink           SR Ohio State          21:17.5 

   42   41   17 Caitlin Engel        SR Indiana             21:18.6 

   43   42  105 Ann Powers           JR Northwestern        21:18.7 

   44   43  142 Samantha Walkow      SR Purdue              21:18.8 

   45   44  113 Nicole Hilton        SO Ohio State          21:23.3 

   46   45  141 Dana Payonk          JR Purdue              21:24.4 

   47   46   94 Sophie Ewald         SR Northwestern        21:25.3 

   48   47   19 Molly Hirt           SR Indiana             21:26.4 

   49   48   68 Liz Berkholtz        FR Minnesota           21:27.0 

   50        46 Megan Weschler       SO Michigan            21:27.6 

   51   49   74 Rachel Drake         JR Minnesota           21:28.5 

   52   50   31 Megan Ranegar        JR Iowa                21:28.8 

   53   51   26 Nicole Benson        SR Iowa                21:29.0 

   54   52   95 Lexie Goldsmith      JR Northwestern        21:29.6 

   55       119 Abbie Benson         SO Penn State          21:32.8 

   56   53  110 Katie Borchers       SO Ohio State          21:33.9 

   57   54   28 Kelsey Hart          SR Iowa                21:34.2 

   58   55    5 Amanda Fox           FR Illinois            21:35.5 

   59        62 Megan Rodgers        JR Michigan State      21:36.2 

   60   56  132 Blair Doney          JR Purdue              21:36.4 

   61   57  149 Lavinia Jurkiewicz   SO Wisconsin           21:38.3 

   62   58   11 Katie Porada         JR Illinois            21:38.8 

   63   59   99 Libby Kocha          JR Northwestern        21:39.1 

   64   60   25 Molly Winters        SO Indiana             21:39.6 

   65   61  152 Theresa Selestow     SO Wisconsin           21:43.0 

   66   62  151 Emma-Lisa Murphy     FR Wisconsin           21:43.9 

   67        71 Kelli Budd           JR Minnesota           21:44.0 

   68   63   24 Lyndsey Wall         JR Indiana             21:45.4 

   69   64   22 Erica Ridderman      JR Indiana             21:51.2 

   70        79 Jamie Piepenburg     FR Minnesota           21:52.5 

   71   65  138 Laura Maibuecher     FR Purdue              21:53.5 

   72        67 Veronica Wilson      SR Michigan State      21:54.2 

   73   66  137 Sharise Lund         FR Purdue              21:55.7 

   74   67  148 Kiah Ehrke           JR Wisconsin           21:55.9 

   75   68  103 Lauren Neuschel      SR Northwestern        21:58.1 

   76       123 Tori Gerlach         FR Penn State          22:01.5 

   77   69  117 Helen Willman        FR Ohio State          22:02.0 

   78   70  130 Autumn Beachy        SO Purdue              22:03.2 

   79   71   32 Cynthia Saliba       FR Iowa                22:05.4 

   80   72  108 Lexi Aughenbaugh     FR Ohio State          22:08.4 

   81       146 McNulty Colleen      SO Wisconsin           22:09.9 

   82   73    2 Maddie Aufmann       SR Illinois            22:11.0 

   83       134 Haley Goers          FR Purdue              22:17.1 

   84   74   13 Chloe Schmidt        SO Illinois            22:18.4 

   85   75   86 Sarah Larson         SO Nebraska            22:19.6 

   86   76   27 Lisa Gordon          FR Iowa                22:20.4 

   87   77   29 Courtney Martin      FR Iowa                22:27.0 

   88   78   12 Lindsey Rakosnik     FR Illinois            22:31.9 

   89       131 Linsey Daluga        JR Purdue              22:33.1 

   90        23 Ashley Seymour       JR Indiana             22:37.1 

   91   79   87 Sarah Plambeck       JR Nebraska            22:38.6 

   92         7 Meagan Hynes         SR Illinois            22:41.6 

   93   80   89 Jessica Wright       SO Nebraska            22:42.7 

   94        30 Lena Placzek         SO Iowa                22:45.2 

   95   81   82 Isabel Andrade       JR Nebraska            22:46.3 

   96       114 Minori Minagawa      FR Ohio State          22:46.9 

   97         8 Rachel Irion         JR Illinois            22:50.4 

   98       112 Devin Flood          SO Ohio State          22:54.5 

   99        34 Jocelyn Todd         FR Iowa                23:00.2 

  100       143 Gregory Anne         FR Wisconsin           23:06.0 

  101   82   85 Theresa Keller       FR Nebraska            23:19.3 

  102       107 Abby Tracy           SR Northwestern        23:21.6 

  103        91 Elena Barham         FR Northwestern        23:39.1 

  104   83   83 Sarah Dweikat        FR Nebraska            24:03.6 

  105   84   88 Shelby Tucker        FR Nebraska            24:12.8 

  106        84 Hannah Edwards       SO Nebraska            24:28.9

Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.