×

• Schedule: Texas Relays 2016

Schedule:  2016 89th Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays March 30 - April 1.

• Download 2016 89th Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays scheduleGet Acrobat Reader

Wednesday, March 30, 2016

Official Start Time
10:30 a.m. Heptathlon - University/College Women
  • 100 Meter Hurdles
  • High Jump
  • Shot Put
  • 200 Meter Dash
11 a.m. Decathlon - University/College Men
  • 100 Meters
  • Long Jump
  • Shot Put
  • High Jump
  • 400 Meters  
Thursday, March 31, 2016
10 a.m. Decathlon - University/College Men
  • 110 Meter Hurdles
  • Discus
  • Pole Vault
  • Javelin
  • 1,500 Meters
11 a.m. Heptathlon - University/College Women
  • Long Jump
  • Javelin
  • 800 Meters
Running Events (Afternoon Session)
4:30 p.m. 400 Meter Hurdles - University/College Women (Prelims)
5 p.m. 400 Meter Hurdles - University/College Men (Prelims)
Field Events (Prelims and Finals)
11 a.m. Hammer - University/College Women - Outside Throwing Area
2 p.m. Hammer - University/College Men - Outside Throwing Area
2:15 p.m. Javelin - University/College Men (Section B)
2:30 p.m Pole Vault - University/College Men (Section B, Section C)
5:15 p.m. Javelin - University/College Women (Section B)
Running Events (Evening Session)
7 p.m. 800 Meters - Invitational Men
7:05 p.m. 800 Meters - Invitational Women
7:10 p.m. 1500 Meters - University/College Women (Section B)
7:20 p.m. 1500 Meters - University/College Men (Section B)
7:30 p.m. 1500 Meters - University/College Men (Section A)
7:40 p.m. 3,000 Meter Steeplechase - University/College Women
8 p.m. 3,000 Meter Steeplechase - University/College Men
8:20 p.m. 2,000 Meter Steeplechase - High School Girls
8:45 p.m. 2,000 Meter Steeplechase - High School Boys
9 p.m. 5,000 Meters - University/College Women
9:30 p.m. 5,000 Meters - University/College Men
Friday, April 1, 2016 (Morning Session)
Running Events (Prelims)
9:35 a.m. 4 x 100-Meter Relay - University/College Women
Clyde Littlefield 4 x 100 Meter Relay - University Men
*100 Meter Hurdles - University/College Women (West)
*110 Meter Hurdles - University/College Men (East)
*100 Meters - University/College Women (West)
*100 Meters - University/College Men (East)
4 x 400 Meter Relay - University/College Women
4 x 400 Meter Relay - University/College Men
*Special Note: In the University/College Men's and Women's 100/110 Hurdles and 100 Meter Dash, we will run the Men and Women SIMULTANEOUSLY. The Women will use the West Straight, and Men Will use the East Straight. We will alternate races back and forth between straights, so please have your athletes ready to compete. All finals will be held on the East Straight. We will prepare a time schedule for preliminary events after scratches have been received. You are responsible for knowing the time schedule. It is a guideline only. We do this to help keep the schedule on time.
Field Events (Prelims and Finals)
9 a.m. Discus - University/College Men (Section B)
10 a.m. Long Jump - University/College Men (Section B)
Long Jump - University/College Women (Section B)
High Jump - University/College Women (Section B)
Pole Vault - University/College Women (Section B)
Shot Put - University/College Women (Section B)
Shot Put - University/College Men (Section B)
11:30 a.m. Javelin - University/College Women (Section A)
Friday, April 1, 2016 (Afternoon Session)
Field Events (Prelims and Finals)
12:30 p.m. Triple Jump - University/College Men (Section B)
Triple Jump - University/College Women (Section B)
1 p.m. High Jump - University/College Men (Section B)
1:30 p.m. Pole Vault - High School Boys (Section B)
Discus - High School Girls - Outside Throwing Area
3 p.m. Triple Jump - University/College Men (Section A)
Triple Jump - University/College Women (Section A)
High Jump - High School Boys
4 p.m. Discus - University/College Men (Section A)
Pole Vault - High School Girls (Section A)
4:15 p.m. Discus - High School Boys - Outside Throwing Area
Running Events (Prelims)
1:30 p.m. *100 Meter Hurdles - Division I & II High School Girls (West)
*110 Meter Hurdles - Division I & II High School Boys (East)
*100 Meters - Division I & II High School Girls (West)
*100 Meters - Division I & II High School Boys (East)
4 x 200 Meter Relay - Division I High School Girls
4 x 200 Meter Relay - Division I High School Boys
4 x 200 Meter Relay - Division II High School Girls
4 x 200 Meter Relay - Division II High School Boys
*Special Note: In the High School Boys and Girls 100/110 Hurdles and 100 Meter Dash, we will run Boys and Girls SIMULTANEOUSLY. The Girls will use the West Straight, and the Boys will use the East Straight. Division I will precede Division II. We will alternate races back and forth between straights, so please have your athletes ready to compete. All finals will be held on the East Straight. We will prepare a time schedule for preliminary events after scratches have been received. You are responsible for knowing the time schedule. It is a guideline only. We do this to help keep the schedule on time.
Friday, April 1, 2016 (Evening Session)
Field Events (Prelims and Finals)
6 p.m. High Jump - High School Girls
Javelin - University/College Men (Section A)
7 p.m. Pole Vault - High School Boys (Section A)
7:30 p.m. Long Jump - High School Girls
Long Jump - High School Boys
Javelin - High School Boys
8:30 p.m. Javelin - High School Girls
Running Events (Prelims and Selected Finals)
4:15 p.m. 4 x 400 Meter Relay - Division I High School Girls (NO BLOCKS)
4 x 400 Meter Relay - Division I High School Boys (NO BLOCKS)
5:20 p.m. Sprint Medley Relay - High School Girls
Sprint Medley Relay - High School Boys
Invitational Sprint Medley Relay - University/College Women
Invitational Sprint Medley Relay - University/College Men
6:20 p.m. 1600 Meters - High School Girls
1600 Meters - High School Boys
6:45 p.m. 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational - High School Girls
300 Meter Hurdles Invitational - High School Boys
6:55 p.m. 400 Meter Hurdles - Invitational Women
7 p.m. 400 Meter Hurdles - University/College Women
7:05 p.m. 400 Meter Hurdles - University/College Men
7:10 p.m. 400 Meter Hurdles - Invitational Men
7:15 p.m. Distance Medley Relay - University/College Women
7:30 p.m. Distance Medley Relay - University/College Men
7:45 p.m. 4 x 400 Meter Relay - Division II High School Girls (NO BLOCKS)
4 x 400 Meter Relay - Division II High School Boys (NO BLOCKS)
9:25 p.m. Distance Medley Relay - High School Girls (2 section final)
9:55 p.m. Distance Medley Relay - High School Boys (2 section final)
Saturday, April 2, 2016(Morning Session)
Field Events (Prelims and Finals)
9:30 a.m. Pole Vault - High School Girls (Section B)
10 a.m. Discus - University/College Women (Section B)
11 a.m. Shot Put - High School Girls
High Jump - University/College Women (Section A)
Triple Jump - High School Girls
Triple Jump - High School Boys
Running Events (Prelims and Selected Finals)
8:15 a.m. 3200 Meters - High School Girls
8:35 a.m. 3200 Meters - High School Boys
9 a.m. 4 x 100 Meter Relay - Division I High School Girls
4 x 100 Meter Relay - Division II High School Girls
4 x 100 Meter Relay - Division I High School Boys
4 x 100 Meter Relay - Division II High School Boys
10 a.m. 4 x 800 Meter Relay - High School Girls (Section 2) (Final)
4 x 800 Meter Relay - High School Boys (Section 2) (Final)
10:40 a.m. 4 x 800 Meter Relay - University/College Women
4 x 800 Meter Relay - University/College Men
Saturday, April 2, 2016 (Afternoon Session)
Field Events (Prelims and Finals)
Noon Pole Vault - University/College Women (Section A)
Shot Put - High School Boys
1:30 p.m. Discus - University/College Women (Section A)
1:45 p.m. Pole Vault - Elite Men
2:45 p.m. High Jump - University/College Men (Section A)
3 p.m. Pole Vault – University/College Men (Section A)
Long Jump - University/College Women (Section A)
Long Jump - University/College Men (Section A)
4 p.m. Shot Put - University/College Men (Section A)
Shot Put - University/College Women (Section A)
4:45 p.m. Pole Vault - Women's Elite
Running Events (Finals)
Noon Invitational 4 x 200 Meter Relay - University/College Men
Invitational 4 x 200 Meter Relay - University/College Women
4 x 200 Meter Relay - Division I High School Girls
4 x 200 Meter Relay - Division II High School Girls
4 x 200 Meter Relay - Division I High School Boys
4 x 200 Meter Relay - Division II High School Boys
12:40 p.m. 4 x 800 Meter Relay - High School Girls (Final)
4 x 800 Meter Relay - High School Boys (Final)
1:05 p.m. Awards Presentation and Opening Ceremonies
1:30 p.m. Clyde Littlefield 4x100-Meter Relay - University Men
Carlette Guidry 4 x 100 Meter Relay - University/College Women
4 x 100 Meter Relay - Division I High School Girls
4 x 100 Meter Relay - Division II High School Girls
4 x 100 Meter Relay - Division I High School Boys
4 x 100 Meter Relay - Division II High School Boys
4 x 100 Meter Relay - Invitational Women
4 x 100 Meter Relay - Invitational Men
2:10 p.m. 100 Meter Hurdles - Division I High School Girls
100 Meter Hurdles - Division II High School Girls
100 Meter Hurdles - University/College Women
100 Meter Hurdles - Invitational Women
110 Meter Hurdles - Division I High School Boys
110 Meter Hurdles - Division II High School Boys
110 Meter Hurdles - University/College Men
110 Meter Hurdles - Invitational Men
2:55 p.m. 100 Meters - Division I High School Girls
100 Meters - Division II High School Girls
100 Meters - Division I High School Boys
100 Meters - Division II High School Boys
100 Meters - University/College Women
100 Meters - Invitational Women
100 Meters - University/College Men
100 Meters - Invitational Men
3:35 p.m. 1,500 Meters - University/College Women (Section A)
Jerry Thompson Mile - Invitational Men
3:55 p.m. 200 Meters - Invitational Women
200 Meters - Invitational Men
4:05 p.m. 4 x 400 Meter Relay - Invitational Women
4 x 400 Meter Relay - Invitational Men
4 x 400 Meter Relay - Division I High School Girls
4 x 400 Meter Relay - Division II High School Girls
4 x 400 Meter Relay - Division I High School Boys
4 x 400 Meter Relay - Division II High School Boys
4 x 400 Meter Relay - University/College Men
4 x 400 Meter Relay - University/College Women
Sanya Richards Ross University Women (Invitational) 4 x 400 Meter Relay
Cleburne Price, Jr. 4 x 400 Meter Relay - University Men (Invitational)
» New Balance Indoor Grand Prix - Live Stream
26 January 2019 at 20:00 (UTC)
» ISTAF Indoor 2019 (Berlin, GER) - Live Stream
01 February 2019 at 17:00 (UTC)
» Indoor Meeting - Karlsruhe - Live Stream
02 February 2019 at 18:00 (UTC)
» Orlen Copernicus Cup - Live Stream
06 February 2019 at 00:00 (UTC)
» Madrid Indoor Meeting - Live Stream
08 February 2019 at 18:00 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
09 Dec Zurich Maratón de Malaga 2019
09 Dec European Cross Country Championships,
09 Dec Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon
08 Dec Foot Locker National Championships 2018
07 Dec Abu Dhabi Marathon 2018
02 Dec California International Marathon 2018
02 Dec Valencia Marathon 2018
02 Dec 10K Valencia Trinidad Alfonso
02 Dec Fukuoka International Marathon 2018
01 Dec Nike Cross Nationals (NXN) 2018
25 Nov Milano21 Half Marathon 2018
25 Nov Wanderloop Tilburg 2018
25 Nov Asics Firenze Marathon, Florence (ITA)
16 Dec Bangsaen21 Half Marathon
16 Dec Mersin Marathon (TUR)
16 Dec Tata Steel Kolkata 25K
16 Dec Shenzhen Marathon (CHI)
30 Dec Corrida Internationale de Houilles (FRA)
06 Jan 62° Campaccio-International Cross
13 Jan Cross Internacional Juan Muguerza,
19 Jan Northern Ireland International Cross
20 Jan Cross Internacional de Italica, Sevilla
26 Jan New Balance Indoor Grand Prix
27 Jan 87th Cinque Mulini, San Vittore Olona
01 Feb ISTAF Indoor 2019 (Berlin, GER)
02 Feb Indoor Meeting - Karlsruhe
02 Dec Results: Fukuoka International Marathon ...
02 Dec Results: Valencia Marathon 2018 ...
02 Dec Dido and Gebreselassie Smash Records in ...
30 Nov Road and Cross Country Action This Weekend ...
25 Nov Results: Asics Firenze Marathon 2018 ...
25 Nov Salpeter Smashes Firenze Marathon Course ...
18 Nov Ethiopians Tura and Melese Prevail in ...
17 Nov Results: NCAA D1 Cross Country ...
16 Nov Top road and cross country action this ...
13 Nov Best VPN to Watch Live Sports Free ...
12 Nov Bright Future beckons for resurgent Athens ...
11 Nov Kenyans Misoi and Muriuki win Athens ...
11 Nov Results: 2018 Athens Marathon The ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.