• Big Sky Cross Country Championships 2012 Results

 Mesa Community College Hy-Teks MEET MANAGER  11:38 AM  10/27/2012  Page 1

2012 Big Sky Cross Country Championship

Northern Arizona University  - 10/27/2012

Buffalo Park -- Flagstaff, AZ

Rankings

Event 1  Men 8k Run CC

==================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

  1 Brian Shrader             JR Northern Arizona        5:01.0    24:55.9    1

  2 Matt McElroy              SO Northern Arizona        5:01.0    24:56.3    2

  3 Futsum Zienasellassie     FR Northern Arizona        5:01.1    24:56.7    3

  4 Nate Jewkes               JR Southern Utah           5:01.5    24:58.5    4

  5 John Coyle                SR Weber State             5:01.6    24:59.0    5

  6 Ryan Barrus               JR Southern Utah           5:05.2    25:17.0    6

  7 Caleb Hoover              SO Northern Arizona        5:06.4    25:23.0    7

  8 Mike Hardy                JR Weber State             5:06.5    25:23.6    8

  9 Jason Nance               JR Weber State             5:08.3    25:32.3    9

 10 Michael Asay              JR Montana State           5:08.4    25:32.7   10

 11 Cody Reed                 SO Northern Arizona        5:08.7    25:34.5   11

 12 Alejandro Montano         FR Northern Arizona        5:11.6    25:48.8   12

 13 Elijah Rono               SO Southern Utah           5:12.5    25:53.2   13

 14 Jacob Kirk                JR Montana State           5:13.0    25:55.8   14

 15 Thomas Worob              SO Weber State             5:13.6    25:58.8   15

 16 Clinton Rhoton            SO Southern Utah           5:14.0    26:00.8   16

 17 Trevor Ricks              SO Weber State             5:14.2    26:01.9   17

 18 Devan Antczak             JR Southern Utah           5:15.8    26:09.5   18

 19 Seth Garbett              JR Montana State           5:16.0    26:10.7   19

 20 Bryce Jenkins             SR Idaho State             5:16.1    26:11.3   20

 21 Mark Frazier              SR Sacramento State        5:16.7    26:14.4   21

 22 Mark Messmer              FR Montana                 5:17.2    26:16.5   22

 23 Roman Acosta              SR Northern Arizona        5:17.8    26:19.8   23

 24 Tyler Robinson            SO Weber State             5:20.6    26:33.3   24

 25 David Thor                FR Eastern Washington      5:21.0    26:35.5   25

 26 Zachary Kughn             FR Montana State           5:21.1    26:36.0   26

 27 Domenic DAcquisto        SO Sacramento State        5:21.3    26:36.9   27

 28 Cristian Soratos          JR Montana State           5:21.4    26:37.7   28

 29 Chris Ganem               SO Northern Arizona        5:22.0    26:40.5

 30 Forrest Jarvi             SR Montana State           5:22.2    26:41.7   29

 31 Jordan Collison           JR Montana                 5:22.7    26:44.0   30

 32 Trevor Polson             JR Montana State           5:22.8    26:44.4   31

 33 Reesey Byers              JR Sacramento State        5:23.0    26:45.6   32

 34 Jon Lee                   JR Southern Utah           5:23.1    26:46.0   33

 35 Matt Barker               FR Montana                 5:24.2    26:51.5   34

 36 Caleb Deitz               JR Montana                 5:24.3    26:52.1   35

 37 KC Hunsicker              SO Idaho State             5:25.3    26:56.8   36

 38 Kyle Lackner              SR Sacramento State        5:25.6    26:58.3   37

 39 John Hart                 JR Southern Utah           5:25.7    26:59.1   38

 40 Samuel Saccoman           JR North Dakota            5:26.0    27:00.3   39

 41 Nathan Peterson           SO North Dakota            5:26.7    27:04.1   40

 42 Ray Miller                JR Idaho State             5:28.1    27:10.7   41

 43 Nicasio Westland          SO Idaho State             5:30.1    27:20.8   42

 44 Cole Younger              JR Sacramento State        5:30.3    27:21.9   43

 45 Jerrod Braam              JR North Dakota            5:30.7    27:23.6   44

 46 Dallin Webb               FR Idaho State             5:30.8    27:24.3   45

 47 Evan Beeks                SO Northern Colorado       5:31.7    27:28.7   46

 48 Brett Lechtenberg         JR Weber State             5:31.8    27:29.2   47

 49 Nigel Sharp               SR Southern Utah           5:33.0    27:35.1

 50 Ross Nelson               JR North Dakota            5:33.4    27:37.0   48

 51 John McCarthy             JR Northern Colorado       5:33.6    27:37.9   

 52 David Norris              SO Montana                 5:34.3    27:41.5   50

 53 Reid Longley              FR Montana                 5:34.8    27:44.0   51

 54 Jakob Woodland            FR Montana State           5:35.3    27:46.4

 55 Parker Wharram            FR North Dakota            5:36.1    27:50.5   52

 56 Daniel Mitchell           JR Sacramento State        5:38.0    28:00.2   53

 57 Neil Seibert              FR Portland State          5:39.9    28:09.5   54

 58 Blake Davidson            FR Idaho State             5:40.3    28:11.7   55

 59 Colby Henderson           FR Montana                 5:41.0    28:15.0   56

 60 Kyle Economy              JR North Dakota            5:41.5    28:17.4   57

 61 Mac Harvey                SO Sacramento State        5:42.4    28:22.1   58

 62 Nathan Fall               SO Eastern Washington      5:42.9    28:24.2   59

 63 Adam Stainiger            SR North Dakota            5:45.1    28:35.4   60

 64 Julian Jalani             FR Montana                 5:45.5    28:37.3

 65 Jacob Campbell            FR Idaho State             5:46.6    28:42.7   61

 66 Alex Holm                 SO Northern Colorado       5:46.9    28:44.1   62

 67 Quin Olivas               SO Eastern Washington      5:50.1    29:00.3   63

 68 Derek Schneider           JR Northern Colorado       5:51.5    29:06.9   64

 69 Jake Schwartz             SO Portland State          5:53.6    29:17.4   65

 70 Dylan Refaey              FR Idaho State             5:54.8    29:23.4

 71 David McCelland           JR Northern Colorado       5:56.7    29:33.1   66

 72 Jonathan Talik            FR Portland State          5:58.6    29:42.6   67

 73 Nathanael Litwiller       JR Sacramento State        5:59.2    29:45.3

 74 Isaac Seward              FR Eastern Washington      6:00.2    29:50.3   68

 75 Kyle Kusmik               JR Northern Colorado       6:04.2    30:10.4   69

 76 Max Zemtsov               SO Portland State          6:05.2    30:15.5   70

 77 Jordan Curnutt            JR Eastern Washington      6:18.9    31:23.5   71

 78 Brandon Nobach            SR Eastern Washington      6:25.7    31:57.1   72

 79 Josh Platt                SR Portland State          6:28.0    32:08.4   73

 80 Joseph Halmagean          FR Portland State          6:32.0    32:28.4   74

                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 Northern Arizona             24    1    2    3    7   11   12   23

      Total Time:  2:05:46.40

         Average:    25:09.28

   2 Weber State                  54    5    8    9   15   17   24   47

      Total Time:  2:07:55.60

         Average:    25:35.12

   3 Southern Utah                57    4    6   13   16   18   33   38

      Total Time:  2:08:19.00

         Average:    25:39.80

   4 Montana State                97   10   14   19   26   28   29   31

      Total Time:  2:10:52.90

         Average:    26:10.58Mesa Community College Hy-Teks MEET MANAGER  11:38 AM  10/27/2012  Page 3

2012 Big Sky Cross Country Championship

Northern Arizona University  - 10/27/2012

Buffalo Park -- Flagstaff, AZ

Rankings

....Event 1  Men 8k Run CC

   5 Sacramento State            160   21   27   32   37   43   53   58

      Total Time:  2:13:57.10

         Average:    26:47.42

   6 Montana                     171   22   30   34   35   50   51   56

      Total Time:  2:14:25.60

         Average:    26:53.12

   7 Idaho State                 184   20   36   41   42   45   55   61

      Total Time:  2:15:03.90

         Average:    27:00.78

   8 North Dakota                223   39   40   44   48   52   57   60

      Total Time:  2:16:55.50

         Average:    27:23.10

   9 Eastern Washington          286   25   59   63   68   71   72

      Total Time:  2:25:13.80

         Average:    29:02.76

  10 Northern Colorado           287   46   49   62   64   66   69

      Total Time:  2:22:30.70

         Average:    28:30.14

  11 Portland State              329   54   65   67   70   73   74

      Total Time:  2:29:33.40

         Average:    29:54.68

Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:39 PM  10/27/2012  Page 1

2012 Big Sky Cross Country Championship

Northern Arizona University  - 10/27/2012

Buffalo Park -- Flagstaff, AZ

Rankings

Event 2  Women 5k Run CC

==================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

  1 Amber Henry               JR Weber State             5:28.2    16:59.7    1

  2 Sarah Callister           SR Weber State             5:29.0    17:02.1    2

  3 Taylor Thornley           SR Weber State             5:30.6    17:06.9    3

  4 Jamie Smith               SR Southern Utah           5:32.2    17:11.9    4

  5 Rochelle Kanuho           SR Northern Arizona        5:33.6    17:16.4    5

  6 Danielle Jewkes           JR Southern Utah           5:37.2    17:27.5    6

  7 Kirsten Bradford          SR Southern Utah           5:38.4    17:31.4    7

  8 Sylvia Bedford            SR Southern Utah           5:38.7    17:32.2    8

  9 Laken Hintze              SR Weber State             5:40.9    17:39.2    9

 10 Rolonda Jumbo             FR Northern Arizona        5:43.3    17:46.4   10

 11 Shelli Mogensen           JR Southern Utah           5:44.0    17:48.6   11

 12 Chloe Palakovich          SR Idaho State             5:44.1    17:49.1   12

 13 Rikki Gonzales            FR Northern Colorado       5:44.9    17:51.5   13

 14 Kayla Blackford           JR Weber State             5:46.0    17:55.0   14

 15 Lindsay Anderson          SR North Dakota            5:48.7    18:03.3   15

 16 Heather Demorest          JR Montana State           5:50.0    18:07.4   16

 17 Suzanna Cressall          JR Weber State             5:50.6    18:09.2   17

 18 Jenna Deelstra            SR Weber State             5:51.2    18:11.1   18

 19 Amber Rozicha             SR Portland State          5:51.6    18:12.3   19

 20 Whitney Curtis            JR Southern Utah           5:54.4    18:21.1   20

 21 Kylie Hutchison           SO Idaho State             5:55.1    18:23.2   21

 22 Jamie Stokes              FR Weber State             5:56.0    18:25.9

 23 Audrey Urlacher           JR Idaho State             5:56.8    18:28.6   22

 24 Kaylee Coates             SR Southern Utah           5:57.3    18:29.8   23

 25 Allie Parks               SO Montana                 5:57.4    18:30.4   24

 26 Rachel Atwood             FR Montana State           5:58.0    18:32.3   25

 27 Melanie Townsend          FR Northern Arizona        5:58.5    18:33.7   26

 28 Justine Rea               JR Sacramento State        5:59.3    18:36.2   27

 29 Berenice Penaloza         FR Eastern Washington      6:00.3    18:39.2   28

 30 Ashley Atkin              SO Northern Colorado       6:01.2    18:42.0   29

 31 Amanda Garcia             FR Sacramento State        6:02.2    18:45.3   30

 32 Katie Nichols             FR Idaho State             6:03.4    18:48.8   31

 33 Carly Wilczynski          SO Montana                 6:03.5    18:49.2   32

 34 Sarah Dean                SR Portland State          6:03.6    18:49.7   33

 35 Megan Horsch              SR Northern Colorado       6:04.7    18:53.0   34

 36 Kerri Lenihan             SO Northern Arizona        6:05.0    18:53.9   35

 37 Lauren Justus             SO Northern Arizona        6:05.5    18:55.4   36

 38 Erin Wysocki              SO North Dakota            6:06.7    18:59.2   37

 39 Teresa Mallory            SO Sacramento State        6:07.3    19:01.1   38

 40 Sarah Raber               JR Northern Arizona        6:07.5    19:01.8   39

 41 Sasha Kent                FR Idaho State             6:07.7    19:02.3   40

 42 Lydia Lutz                FR North Dakota            6:08.2    19:03.9   41

 43 Callie Kettner            JR Idaho State             6:08.5    19:04.8   42

 44 Agnes Laurent             SR Northern Arizona        6:09.3    19:07.3   43

 45 McKayla Gray              FR Northern Colorado       6:09.4    19:07.7   44

 46 Megan Beam                SO Montana State           6:09.9    19:09.2   45

 47 Emily Garneau             SO Montana State           6:10.5    19:10.9   46

 48 Sarah Baker               SO Northern Arizona        6:10.9    19:12.2

 49 Rachel Sullivan           FR Montana State           6:12.6    19:17.7   47

 50 Lizzy Butler              SR Southern Utah           6:13.0    19:18.7

 51 Michelle Cline            FR Montana State           6:13.6    19:20.6  

 52 Caroline Braun            FR Northern Colorado       6:14.7    19:24.0   49

 53 Emily Johnston            FR Sacramento State        6:15.2    19:25.6   50

 54 Stephanie Clark           SO Northern Colorado       6:19.7    19:39.7   51

 55 Jessica Lynch             SO North Dakota            6:20.2    19:41.0   52

 56 Kaylee Schmitz            FR Montana State           6:21.1    19:44.0   53

 57 Danie Moon                SO Eastern Washington      6:22.0    19:46.8   54

 58 Taylor Rather             SO Montana State           6:24.6    19:54.9

 59 Acacia Smith              SO Eastern Washington      6:25.0    19:55.9   55

 60 Hayli Worthington         SO Idaho State             6:25.4    19:57.3   56

 61 Mariah Meyer              FR Montana                 6:25.8    19:58.4   57

 62 Katie Hendricks           FR Portland State          6:26.3    20:00.2   58

 63 Anna Gessell              SO North Dakota            6:27.2    20:02.8   59

 64 Laura Porras              JR Idaho State             6:27.5    20:03.8

 65 Monica Jaenicke           SO Eastern Washington      6:28.6    20:07.4   60

 66 Jami Johnson              FR North Dakota            6:28.8    20:08.0   61

 67 Jessica Lindsay           SO North Dakota            6:29.0    20:08.5   62

 68 Autumn Taniguchi          SO Montana                 6:30.5    20:13.0   63

 69 Ashley Chavez             SR Sacramento State        6:31.5    20:16.2   64

 70 Jessi Johnson             SR Eastern Washington      6:32.6    20:19.6   65

 71 Adrianna Royal            SO Sacramento State        6:32.8    20:20.4   66

 72 Brittany Castillo         SR Portland State          6:37.6    20:35.2   67

 73 Jordyn Dass               JR North Dakota            6:38.3    20:37.5

 74 Valerie Mitchell          FR Portland State          6:38.9    20:39.4   68

 75 Brandy Castillo           SR Portland State          6:40.3    20:43.7   69

 76 Erica Contos              SO Portland State          6:51.4    21:18.0   70

 77 Bobbi Furrer              JR Montana                 6:54.7    21:28.3   71

 78 Lauren Brewington         SO Eastern Washington      7:00.2    21:45.3   72

 79 Brittney Swanson          FR Eastern Washington      7:40.7    23:51.3   73

                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 Weber State                  29    1    2    3    9   14   17   18

      Total Time:  1:26:42.90

         Average:    17:20.58

   2 Southern Utah                36    4    6    7    8   11   20   23

      Total Time:  1:27:31.60

         Average:    17:30.32

   3 Northern Arizona            112    5   10   26   35   36   39   43

      Total Time:  1:31:25.80

         Average:    18:17.16

   4 Idaho State                 126   12   21   22   31   40   42   56

      Total Time:  1:32:32.00

         Average:    18:30.40

   5 Northern Colorado           169   13   29   34   44   49   51

      Total Time:  1:33:58.20

   6 Montana State               179   16   25   45   46   47   48   53

      Total Time:  1:34:17.50

         Average:    18:51.50

   7 North Dakota                204   15   37   41   52   59   61   62

      Total Time:  1:35:50.20

         Average:    19:10.04

   8 Sacramento State            209   27   30   38   50   64   66

      Total Time:  1:36:04.40

         Average:    19:12.88

   9 Portland State              245   19   33   58   67   68   69   70

      Total Time:  1:38:16.80

         Average:    19:39.36

  10 Montana                     247   24   32   57   63   71

      Total Time:  1:38:59.30

         Average:    19:47.86

  11 Eastern Washington          262   28   54   55   60   65   72   73

      Total Time:  1:38:48.90

         Average:    19:45.78

Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.