• Horizon League Cross Country Championships 2012 Results

  Horizon Leauge Championships
                              Saturday October 27, 2012 11:00 A.M.
                   Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course - Kenosha, Wisconsin

                            OFFICIAL MENS CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM SCORES


  1.    22  Loyola (Ill.)                                      (  25:18  2:06:29   0:46)
=================================================================
  1      1  Sam Penzenstadler    SO   24:59
  2      2  Jake Autio           JR   25:04
  3      4  Oscar Aguinaga       JR   25:19
  4      5  Alex Thornburg       JR   25:22
  5     10  Jared Skrabacz       SO   25:45
  6   ( 13) Nick Miller          FR   25:53
  7   ( 15) Khushpal Sangha      JR   26:02

  2.    60  Illinois-Chicago                                   (  25:47  2:08:53   0:41)
=================================================================
  1      6  Angelos Karkalis     JR   25:27
  2      7  Patrick Niyork       FR   25:29
  3     11  Marcus Garcia        FR   25:45
  4     16  Matt Zaluckyj        SR   26:04
  5     20  Billy Clink          FR   26:08
  6   ( 24) John Glass           SR   26:24
  7   ( 32) Photis Karkalis      SO   26:39

  3.    90  Wis.-Milwaukee                                     (  26:04  2:10:16   1:16)
=================================================================
  1      3  Jake Reilly          SR   25:11
  2     18  Weston Brusky        FR   26:06
  3     19  Bobby Glotfelty      SR   26:08
  4     23  Adam Schueller       FR   26:24
  5     27  Louie Glotfelty      SO   26:27
  6   ( 29) Brett Johnson        FR   26:33
  7   ( 38) Sam Leschisin        JR   26:50

  4.    98  Detroit Mercy                                      (  26:10  2:10:50   0:52)
=================================================================
  1      9  Martin Nelkie        JR   25:38
  2     14  Bob Radlich          SR   25:55
  3     21  George Holman        SO   26:21
  4     26  Colin Creagh         SO   26:26
  5     28  Ylli Alla            SO   26:30
  6   ( 31) Edwin Gay            SR   26:37
  7   ( 33) Ryan Hofsess         SO   26:41

  5.   114  Wright State                                       (  26:18  2:11:26   1:13)
=================================================================
  1      8  Dan Shafer           JR   25:36
  2     12  Jason Bruns          SR   25:53
  3     22  Matt Peters          SO   26:24
  4     35  Brandon Graves       JR   26:44
  5     37  Kameron Powell       FR   26:49
  6   ( 39) Tyler Kennedy        FR   26:56
  7   ( 40) Jake McCubbin        SR   26:57

  6.   176  Valparaiso                                         (  26:51  2:14:13   0:51)
=================================================================
  1     25  Matt Przybyla        JR   26:25
  2     30  David Rutkowski      SO   26:34
  3     36  Eric Hickok          SO   26:49
  4     42  Mike Salguero        JR   27:09
  5     43  Trace Ostergren      SO   27:16
  6   ( 46) Wally Bradford       SR   27:51
  7   ( 48) Nathan Bluhm              27:54

  7.   196  Youngstown St.                                     (  27:26  2:17:10   2:40)
=================================================================
  1     17  Nick Gliha           SO   26:04
  2     41  John Hutnyan         FR   27:05
  3     44  Jerry Dugan          SO   27:37
  4     45  Kyle Joynes          FR   27:40
  5     49  Ryan Pavlicko        SO   28:44
  6   ( 53) Vince Corn           FR   29:11
  7   ( 56) Ryan Sowards         FR   29:26

  8.   234  Wis.-Green Bay                                     (  28:14  2:21:06   2:13)
=================================================================
  1     34  Alex Kimble          JR   26:42
  2     47  Andy Sorenson        SO   27:52
  3     50  Billy Lobner         SR   28:45
  4     51  Steve Wagner         SR   28:52
  5     52  Evan Wachter         SR   28:55
  6   ( 54) Sam Evans            FR   29:14
  7   ( 55) Andreau Enderby      JR   29:18



                                                                                           Page 1
                                  Horizon Leauge Championships
                              Saturday October 27, 2012 11:00 A.M.
                   Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course - Kenosha, Wisconsin

                              OFFICIAL MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Place TmPl Bib   Name                  Yr Team               Time    Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= =====
    1    1    31 Sam Penzenstadler     SO Loyola (Ill.)        24:59  5:02
    2    2    27 Jake Autio            JR Loyola (Ill.)        25:04  5:03
    3    3    71 Jake Reilly           SR Wis.-Milwaukee       25:11  5:04
    4    4    26 Oscar Aguinaga        JR Loyola (Ill.)        25:19  5:06
    5    5    35 Alex Thornburg        JR Loyola (Ill.)        25:22  5:07
    6    6    16 Angelos Karkalis      JR Illinois-Chicago     25:27  5:08
    7    7    20 Patrick Niyork        FR Illinois-Chicago     25:29  5:08
    8    8    87 Dan Shafer            JR Wright State         25:36  5:09
    9    9     8 Martin Nelkie         JR Detroit Mercy        25:38  5:10
   10   10    34 Jared Skrabacz        SO Loyola (Ill.)        25:45  5:11
   11   11    13 Marcus Garcia         FR Illinois-Chicago     25:45  5:11
   12   12    77 Jason Bruns           SR Wright State         25:53  5:13
   13   13    30 Nick Miller           FR Loyola (Ill.)        25:53  5:13
   14   14     9 Bob Radlich           SR Detroit Mercy        25:55  5:13
   15   15    33 Khushpal Sangha       JR Loyola (Ill.)        26:02  5:15
   16   16    25 Matt Zaluckyj         SR Illinois-Chicago     26:04  5:15
   17   17    93 Nick Gliha            SO Youngstown St.       26:04  5:15
   18   18    63 Weston Brusky         FR Wis.-Milwaukee       26:06  5:15
   19   19    65 Bobby Glotfelty       SR Wis.-Milwaukee       26:08  5:16
   20   20    11 Billy Clink           FR Illinois-Chicago     26:08  5:16
   21         29 Mike Janusek          SR Loyola (Ill.)        26:16  5:17
   22   21     7 George Holman         SO Detroit Mercy        26:21  5:18
   23   22    85 Matt Peters           SO Wright State         26:24  5:19
   24   23    73 Adam Schueller        FR Wis.-Milwaukee       26:24  5:19
   25   24    14 John Glass            SR Illinois-Chicago     26:24  5:19
   26   25    47 Matt Przybyla         JR Valparaiso           26:25  5:19
   27   26     2 Colin Creagh          SO Detroit Mercy        26:26  5:20
   28   27    66 Louie Glotfelty       SO Wis.-Milwaukee       26:27  5:20
   29   28     1 Ylli Alla             SO Detroit Mercy        26:30  5:20
   30   29    67 Brett Johnson         FR Wis.-Milwaukee       26:33  5:21
   31   30    48 David Rutkowski       SO Valparaiso           26:34  5:21
   32   31     4 Edwin Gay             SR Detroit Mercy        26:37  5:22
   33   32    17 Photis Karkalis       SO Illinois-Chicago     26:39  5:22
   34   33     6 Ryan Hofsess          SO Detroit Mercy        26:41  5:23
   35   34    55 Alex Kimble           JR Wis.-Green Bay       26:42  5:23
   36   35    79 Brandon Graves        JR Wright State         26:44  5:23
   37   36    41 Eric Hickok           SO Valparaiso           26:49  5:24
   38   37    86 Kameron Powell        FR Wright State         26:49  5:24
   39   38    68 Sam Leschisin         JR Wis.-Milwaukee       26:50  5:24
   40         21 Kosta Papazoglou      SO Illinois-Chicago     26:51  5:24
   41          5 Derek Gielarowski     FR Detroit Mercy        26:53  5:25
   42   39    83 Tyler Kennedy         FR Wright State         26:56  5:25
   43   40    84 Jake McCubbin         SR Wright State         26:57  5:26
   44         62 Gerrit Bruni          FR Wis.-Milwaukee       27:01  5:27
   45   41    94 John Hutnyan          FR Youngstown St.       27:05  5:27
   46         28 Mitch Baum            FR Loyola (Ill.)        27:07  5:28
   47   42    49 Mike Salguero         JR Valparaiso           27:09  5:28
   48          3 Sam Felton            JR Detroit Mercy        27:14  5:29
   49   43    44 Trace Ostergren       SO Valparaiso           27:16  5:29
   50         70 Joseph Morgan         SO Wis.-Milwaukee       27:18  5:30
   51         78 Jack Deford           SR Wright State         27:27  5:32
   52         75 Tony Sustachek        FR Wis.-Milwaukee       27:32  5:33
   53   44    91 Jerry Dugan           SO Youngstown St.       27:37  5:34
   54   45    95 Kyle Joynes           FR Youngstown St.       27:40  5:34
   55         12 Arash Darbandi        JR Illinois-Chicago     27:40  5:34
   56         23 Brad Somerfield       FR Illinois-Chicago     27:44  5:35
   57         74 Kurt Sustachek        FR Wis.-Milwaukee       27:45  5:35
   58   46    37 Wally Bradford        SR Valparaiso           27:51  5:36
   59   47    59 Andy Sorenson         SO Wis.-Green Bay       27:52  5:37
   60   48    36 Nathan Bluhm             Valparaiso           27:54  5:37
   61         18 Tom Kohs              SO Illinois-Chicago     27:58  5:38
   62         43 Eric Loria            SO Valparaiso           28:00  5:38
   63         80 Ryan Harris           SR Wright State         28:01  5:39
   64         38 Chad Brooks           SO Valparaiso           28:22  5:43
   65         22 Carlitos Rangel       FR Illinois-Chicago     28:24  5:43
   66         89 Kevin Swartz          FR Wright State         28:29  5:44
   67         72 Reed Schmidt          FR Wis.-Milwaukee       28:42  5:47
   68   49    98 Ryan Pavlicko         SO Youngstown St.       28:44  5:47
   69   50    56 Billy Lobner          SR Wis.-Green Bay       28:45  5:47
   70         42 Joe Johnson              Valparaiso           28:48  5:48
  10/27/2012 12:46PM
Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 414-375-2427 info@SMAresults.com

                                                                                           Page 2
                                  Horizon Leauge Championships
                              Saturday October 27, 2012 11:00 A.M.
                   Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course - Kenosha, Wisconsin

                              OFFICIAL MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Place TmPl Bib   Name                  Yr Team               Time    Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= =====
   71         10 Chris Smalley         SR Detroit Mercy        28:51  5:49
   72   51    61 Steve Wagner          SR Wis.-Green Bay       28:52  5:49
   73   52    60 Evan Wachter          SR Wis.-Green Bay       28:55  5:50
   74         45 Austin Palombizio     SO Valparaiso           28:57  5:50
   75   53    90 Vince Corn            FR Youngstown St.       29:11  5:53
   76         15 Peter Grimson         SR Illinois-Chicago     29:13  5:53
   77   54    54 Sam Evans             FR Wis.-Green Bay       29:14  5:53
   78   55    53 Andreau Enderby       JR Wis.-Green Bay       29:18  5:54
   79   56   100 Ryan Sowards          FR Youngstown St.       29:26  5:56
   80         52 Andy Dockendorff      SR Wis.-Green Bay       29:53  6:01
   81         39 Zach Digrindakis      SO Valparaiso           30:06  6:04
   82         58 Jacob Nitzke          JR Wis.-Green Bay       30:09  6:04
   83         64 Anthony Buensuceso    JR Wis.-Milwaukee       30:26  6:08
   84         40 Antwon Hatchett       SO Valparaiso           30:52  6:13
   85         46 Mike Polzin           SO Valparaiso           31:14  6:17
   86         51 Andrew Whitmyer       SO Valparaiso           31:38  6:22

OFFICIAL WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM SCORES


  1.    28  Loyola (Ill.)                                      (  18:07  1:30:34   1:46)
=================================================================
  1      1  Gina Valgoi          SR   17:05
  2      2  Alyvia Clark         JR   18:03
  3      3  Sydney Stuenkel      FR   18:14
  4      7  Megan Janezic        JR   18:21
  5     15  Mary Whitmore        JR   18:51
  6   ( 17) Ella Tracy           FR   18:53
  7   ( 18) Ericka Laviste       FR   18:58

  2.    53  Illinois-Chicago                                   (  18:39  1:33:11   0:32)
=================================================================
  1      6  Tess Ehrhardt        SO   18:20
  2      9  Emma Preston         FR   18:34
  3     10  Rebecca Zaiter       SO   18:41
  4     12  Lauren Lindholm      FR   18:44
  5     16  Jaime Johnson        JR   18:52
  6   ( 20) Grace Millhorn       SR   19:05
  7   ( 23) Stephanie Sanders    FR   19:08

  3.   116  Youngstown St.                                     (  19:22  1:36:46   2:47)
=================================================================
  1      8  Brittany Stockmaster SO   18:33
  2     11  Monica Ciarniello    JR   18:42
  3     14  Katey Heney          SO   18:50
  4     25  Nelly Yegon          SR   19:21
  5     58  Ashley Smith         SO   21:20
  6   ( 60) Samantha Atwood      SO   21:22
  7   ( 61) Paige Eckman         FR   21:30

  4.   132  Detroit Mercy                                      (  19:25  1:37:04   1:57)
=================================================================
  1      5  Louisa Coppola       JR   18:18
  2     19  Katrina Oberski      SR   19:00
  3     31  Sara Taylor          SO   19:44
  4     33  Sarah Martinez       SR   19:47
  5     44  Olivia Smid          SR   20:15
  6   ( 53) Rachel Hofsess       JR   20:41
  7   ( 54) Haley Morairty       FR   20:50

  5.   145  Wis.-Green Bay                                     (  19:31  1:37:34   1:11)
=================================================================
  1     21  Areanna Lakowske     SR   19:06
  2     22  Nicole Will          SO   19:07
  3     26  Sarah Mauel          FR   19:22
  4     30  Jennifer Jones       FR   19:42
  5     46  Annie Dehmlow        SR   20:17
  6   ( 49) Erica Johnson        SO   20:29
  7   ( 52) Rachel Crites        FR   20:36

  6.   147  Wis.-Milwaukee                                     (  19:38  1:38:07   1:13)
=================================================================
  1     13  Samantha Woller      JR   18:49
  2     29  Annette Lemanski     SO   19:40
  3     32  Dana Clausen         SO   19:47
  4     34  Carissa Schneiter    JR   19:49
  5     39  Claira Himmel        SO   20:02
  6   ( 42) Emily Schaal         SO   20:08
  7   ( 45) Gayana Wanniarachchi FR   20:16

  7.   163  Valparaiso                                         (  19:44  1:38:38   2:06)
=================================================================
  1      4  Jessica Richardson   SO   18:18
  2     27  Grace Shemwell       JR   19:36
  3     41  Dezzarae Arce        SO   20:07
  4     43  Hannah Schilling     SO   20:13
  5     48  Haley Kerlin              20:24
  6   ( 50) Sophia Robinson      SO   20:30
  7   ( 55) Grace Watkins        JR   20:55

  8.   184  Wright State                                       (  19:58  1:39:49   0:44)
=================================================================
  1     28  Brittany Bailey      FR   19:40
  2     35  Joanie Ma            SR   19:49
  3     36  Rachel Janson        JR   19:56
  4     38  Emily Sorrenti       SO   20:00
  5     47  Vanessa Hopwood      FR   20:24
  6   ( 59) Emily Robbins        FR   21:21
  7   ( 63) Ellie Holsopple      SO   21:54

  9.   208  Cleveland St.                                      (  20:09  1:40:45   1:43)
=================================================================
  1     24  Victoria Holt        SO   19:13
  2     37  Ashley Lydic         FR   19:57
  3     40  Katie Webb           SO   20:05
  4     51  Madison Korak        FR   20:34
  5     56  Angela Kirila        SO   20:56
  6   ( 57) Ashley Berlin        JR   21:14
  7   ( 62) Megan O'Keefe        FR   21:36


                                  Horizon Leauge Championships
                              Saturday October 27, 2012 11:00 A.M.
                   Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course - Kenosha, Wisconsin

                             OFFICIAL WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Place TmPl Bib   Name                  Yr Team               Time    Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= =====
    1    1   149 Gina Valgoi           SR Loyola (Ill.)        17:05  5:30
    2    2   136 Alyvia Clark          JR Loyola (Ill.)        18:03  5:49
    3    3   147 Sydney Stuenkel       FR Loyola (Ill.)        18:14  5:52
    4    4   157 Jessica Richardson    SO Valparaiso           18:18  5:54
    5    5   112 Louisa Coppola        JR Detroit Mercy        18:18  5:54
    6    6   123 Tess Ehrhardt         SO Illinois-Chicago     18:20  5:54
    7    7   140 Megan Janezic         JR Loyola (Ill.)        18:21  5:55
    8    8   207 Brittany Stockmaster  SO Youngstown St.       18:33  5:59
    9    9   131 Emma Preston          FR Illinois-Chicago     18:34  5:59
   10   10   133 Rebecca Zaiter        SO Illinois-Chicago     18:41  6:01
   11   11   198 Monica Ciarniello     JR Youngstown St.       18:42  6:01
   12   12   127 Lauren Lindholm       FR Illinois-Chicago     18:44  6:02
   13   13   187 Samantha Woller       JR Wis.-Milwaukee       18:49  6:04
   14   14   202 Katey Heney           SO Youngstown St.       18:50  6:04
   15   15   150 Mary Whitmore         JR Loyola (Ill.)        18:51  6:04
   16   16   125 Jaime Johnson         JR Illinois-Chicago     18:52  6:05
   17   17   148 Ella Tracy            FR Loyola (Ill.)        18:53  6:05
   18   18   141 Ericka Laviste        FR Loyola (Ill.)        18:58  6:07
   19        137 Catherine Crisler     SR Loyola (Ill.)        19:00  6:07
   20   19   117 Katrina Oberski       SR Detroit Mercy        19:00  6:07
   21   20   128 Grace Millhorn        SR Illinois-Chicago     19:05  6:09
   22   21   168 Areanna Lakowske      SR Wis.-Green Bay       19:06  6:09
   23   22   176 Nicole Will           SO Wis.-Green Bay       19:07  6:09
   24   23   132 Stephanie Sanders     FR Illinois-Chicago     19:08  6:10
   25        134 Colleen Baker         JR Loyola (Ill.)        19:10  6:11
   26   24   102 Victoria Holt         SO Cleveland St.        19:13  6:11
   27   25   208 Nelly Yegon           SR Youngstown St.       19:21  6:14
   28   26   171 Sarah Mauel           FR Wis.-Green Bay       19:22  6:14
   29        145 Holly Rhode           SR Loyola (Ill.)        19:25  6:15
   30   27   160 Grace Shemwell        JR Valparaiso           19:36  6:19
   31   28   188 Brittany Bailey       FR Wright State         19:40  6:20
   32   29   183 Annette Lemanski      SO Wis.-Milwaukee       19:40  6:20
   33   30   167 Jennifer Jones        FR Wis.-Green Bay       19:42  6:21
   34   31   119 Sara Taylor           SO Detroit Mercy        19:44  6:21
   35   32   177 Dana Clausen          SO Wis.-Milwaukee       19:47  6:22
   36   33   115 Sarah Martinez        SR Detroit Mercy        19:47  6:22
   37   34   185 Carissa Schneiter     JR Wis.-Milwaukee       19:49  6:23
   38   35   193 Joanie Ma             SR Wright State         19:49  6:23
   39        139 Kelly Egan            SR Loyola (Ill.)        19:51  6:24
   40   36   192 Rachel Janson         JR Wright State         19:56  6:25
   41   37   106 Ashley Lydic          FR Cleveland St.        19:57  6:26
   42   38   196 Emily Sorrenti        SO Wright State         20:00  6:27
   43   39   179 Claira Himmel         SO Wis.-Milwaukee       20:02  6:27
   44   40   110 Katie Webb            SO Cleveland St.        20:05  6:28
   45   41   152 Dezzarae Arce         SO Valparaiso           20:07  6:29
   46   42   184 Emily Schaal          SO Wis.-Milwaukee       20:08  6:29
   47        142 Hannah Magnuson       FR Loyola (Ill.)        20:09  6:30
   48   43   159 Hannah Schilling      SO Valparaiso           20:13  6:31
   49   44   118 Olivia Smid           SR Detroit Mercy        20:15  6:31
   50   45   186 Gayana Wanniarachchi  FR Wis.-Milwaukee       20:16  6:32
   51   46   164 Annie Dehmlow         SR Wis.-Green Bay       20:17  6:32
   52   47   191 Vanessa Hopwood       FR Wright State         20:24  6:34
   53   48   154 Haley Kerlin             Valparaiso           20:24  6:34
   54        181 Katy Koch             JR Wis.-Milwaukee       20:25  6:35
   55   49   166 Erica Johnson         SO Wis.-Green Bay       20:29  6:36
   56   50   158 Sophia Robinson       SO Valparaiso           20:30  6:36
   57        182 Paula Kuiper          FR Wis.-Milwaukee       20:32  6:37
   58   51   105 Madison Korak         FR Cleveland St.        20:34  6:37
   59   52   163 Rachel Crites         FR Wis.-Green Bay       20:36  6:38
   60   53   114 Rachel Hofsess        JR Detroit Mercy        20:41  6:40
   61        180 Brooke Jameson        FR Wis.-Milwaukee       20:47  6:42
   62   54   116 Haley Morairty        FR Detroit Mercy        20:50  6:43
   63        178 Adriana Gutierrez     JR Wis.-Milwaukee       20:53  6:44
   64   55   161 Grace Watkins         JR Valparaiso           20:55  6:44
   65   56   104 Angela Kirila         SO Cleveland St.        20:56  6:45
   66        172 Kristi Petasek        JR Wis.-Green Bay       21:00  6:46
   67        113 Victoria Eger         JR Detroit Mercy        21:02  6:47
   68        173 Stacey Sell           SR Wis.-Green Bay       21:09  6:49
   69   57   101 Ashley Berlin         JR Cleveland St.        21:14  6:50
   70        130 Takshaka Patel        FR Illinois-Chicago     21:16  6:51
   71   58   205 Ashley Smith          SO Youngstown St.       21:20  6:52
   72   59   194 Emily Robbins         FR Wright State         21:21  6:53
   73   60   197 Samantha Atwood       SO Youngstown St.       21:22  6:53
   74        175 Megan Vansistine      SR Wis.-Green Bay       21:24  6:54
   75   61   200 Paige Eckman          FR Youngstown St.       21:30  6:55
   76        174 Taylor Stelter        FR Wis.-Green Bay       21:32  6:56
   77        122 Vanessa Connelley     SO Illinois-Chicago     21:33  6:56
   78        162 Lindsy Cook           JR Wis.-Green Bay       21:35  6:57
   79   62   108 Megan O'Keefe         FR Cleveland St.        21:36  6:57
   80        169 Heidi Langteau        SO Wis.-Green Bay       21:41  6:59
   81   63   190 Ellie Holsopple       SO Wright State         21:54  7:03
   82        206 Jillian Smith         SO Youngstown St.       21:59  7:05
   83        189 Lauren Comer          FR Wright State         22:05  7:07
   84        155 Anna Kinzie           SO Valparaiso           22:05  7:07
   85        103 Amanda Kalain         SO Cleveland St.        22:11  7:09
   86        165 Kayla Hucke           SO Wis.-Green Bay       22:24  7:13
   87        121 Maggie Banasik        SR Illinois-Chicago     22:36  7:17
   88        107 Rachel Niemi          SR Cleveland St.        22:53  7:22
   89        124 Megan Gross           SO Illinois-Chicago     23:15  7:29
   90        153 Eileen Carmignani     SO Valparaiso           23:27  7:33
   91        156 Jody Pradelski        JR Valparaiso           23:27  7:33 
Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.