• THE 2012 IVY LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS Results

  THE 2012 IVY LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                  October 27 Hosted By Princten University

                          MENS RACE - 8000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                      YR  TEAM                        TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Chris Bendtsen            JR  Princeton                  23:41.8  4:47
    2    2 Alejandro Arroyo Yamin    JR  Princeton                  23:48.1  4:48
    3    3 Leighton Spencer          SR  Columbia                   23:50.6  4:48
    4    4 Tyler Udland              JR  Princeton                  23:51.3  4:48
    5    5 Will Geoghegan            JR  Dartmouth                  23:54.2  4:49
    6    6 Phil Royer                SR  Dartmouth                  23:57.6  4:50
    7    7 Jonathan Vitez            JR  Princeton                  23:57.8  4:50
    8    8 Mike Murphy               SR  Columbia                   23:59.3  4:50
    9    9 Nick Wade                 SR  Cornell                    24:02.8  4:51
   10   10 Matt Nussbaum             SO  Yale                       24:05.0  4:51
   11   11 Max Groves                JR  Cornell                    24:06.1  4:51
   12   12 Eddie Owens               SO  Princeton                  24:06.6  4:51
   13   13 Jake Sienko               JR  Columbia                   24:12.5  4:53
   14   14 Matt McDonald             SO  Princeton                  24:13.0  4:53
   15   15 Brett Kelly               SR  Cornell                    24:13.1  4:53
   16   16 Daniel Everett            SO  Columbia                   24:14.3  4:53
   17   17 Steve Mangan              JR  Dartmouth                  24:14.8  4:53
   18   18 Ben Veilleux              SR  Columbia                   24:16.0  4:53
   19   19 James Leakos              JR  Harvard                    24:16.6  4:53
   20   20 Matt McCullough           SR  Cornell                    24:17.5  4:54
   21   21 Byron Jones               JR  Columbia                   24:23.8  4:55
   22   22 Maksim Korolev            JR  Harvard                    24:24.3  4:55
   23   23 Dylan OSullivan          SO  Dartmouth                  24:25.6  4:55
   24   24 Mark Feigen               SR  Columbia                   24:25.8  4:55
   25      Ben Golestan              FR  Columbia                   24:27.6  4:56
   26   25 Tom Purnell               FR  Harvard                    24:29.8  4:56
   27   26 Jonathan Gault            SR  Dartmouth                  24:30.3  4:56
   28   27 Brendan Smith             FR  Penn                       24:30.3  4:56
   29   28 John Schilkowsky          JR  Cornell                    24:31.8  4:57
   30   29 Curtis King               FR  Dartmouth                  24:32.3  4:57
   31   30 Kurt Ruegg                JR  Harvard                    24:35.3  4:57
   32   31 Conor Grogan              SR  Brown                      24:38.5  4:58
   33      Nico Composto             JR  Columbia                   24:40.3  4:58
   34      Steve Iglehart            SR  Columbia                   24:41.5  4:59
   35   32 Alexander Conner          FR  Yale                       24:42.1  4:59
   36   33 Thomas Awad               FR  Penn                       24:44.8  4:59
   37   34 Kevin Lunn                SR  Yale                       24:46.8  5:00
   38   35 Billy Gaudreau            FR  Harvard                    24:48.3  5:00
   39   36 Michael Kiley             SR  Penn                       24:49.3  5:00
   40      John Gregorek             JR  Columbia                   24:49.3  5:00
   41   37 Henry Sterling            JR  Dartmouth                  24:49.3  5:00
   42   38 Jakob Lindaas             SR  Harvard                    24:50.3  5:00
   43   39 Brandon Clark             FR  Penn                       24:52.3  5:01
   44   40 Tim Hillas                SR  Yale                       24:53.6  5:01
   45      Silas Talbot              SO  Dartmouth                  24:56.8  5:02
   46   41 Ben Potts                 SO  Cornell                    24:57.1  5:02
   47      Brian Masterson           FR  Dartmouth                  24:57.6  5:02
   48   42 Isa Qasim                 SO  Yale                       24:58.3  5:02
   49   43 Brendan Boyle             JR  Brown                      24:59.0  5:02
   50   44 Sam Pons                  SO  Princeton                  25:00.1  5:02
   51      Adam Doherty              SR  Dartmouth                  25:00.1  5:02
   52   45 Austin Snyder             SR  Brown                      25:01.0  5:02
   53      Max Kaulbach              SR  Princeton                  25:03.1  5:03
   54      Mike Danaher              SR  Dartmouth                  25:03.8  5:03
   55   46 John McGowan              SO  Yale                       25:09.8  5:04
   56   47 Dan Milechman             FR  Harvard                    25:10.6  5:04
   57   48 Kevin Dooney              FR  Yale                       25:16.1  5:05
   58      Sam Berger                FR  Princeton                  25:16.3  5:06
   59   49 Ben Rainero               FR  Cornell                    25:16.6  5:06
   60      Demetri Goutos            SR  Yale                       25:16.8  5:06
   61      Tyler Eustance            SO  Cornell                    25:18.1  5:06
   62      Matt Thwaites             SR  Yale                       25:18.6  5:06
   63   50 Kevin Foy                 SR  Penn                       25:19.1  5:06
   64   51 Ned Willig                FR  Brown                      25:20.1  5:06
   65      Andrew Herring            JR  Cornell                    25:23.3  5:07
   66      David Pugliese            FR  Princeton                  25:23.8  5:07
   67      Will Geiken               SO  Harvard                    25:24.1  5:07
   68      Connor Herr               FR  Cornell                    25:25.1  5:07
   69   52 George Dickson            SR  Penn                       25:29.3  5:08
   70   53 Mark McGurrin             SO  Brown                      25:31.3  5:09
   71      Ryan Laemel               JR  Yale                       25:33.3  5:09
   72      Andy Gonzalez             SO  Harvard                    25:35.1  5:09
   73      Michael Cunetta           JR  Yale                       25:36.9  5:10
   74   54 Jeff Bush                 JR  Brown                      25:40.0  5:10
   75      Brian Eimstad             FR  Cornell                    25:40.6  5:10
   76      Lukas Gemar               FR  Harvard                    25:43.1  5:11
   77   55 Connor Jaramillo          SO  Penn                       25:43.8  5:11
   78      Michael Sublette          FR  Princeton                  25:44.6  5:11
   79   56 Kevin Cooper              SR  Brown                      25:54.5  5:13
   80      Colin Savage              JR  Brown                      25:59.1  5:14
   81      Will Sheeran              FR  Brown                      26:02.8  5:15
   82      Kyler Evitt               JR  Brown                      26:03.0  5:15
   83      Jacob Sandry              SO  Yale                       26:05.1  5:15
   84      Sean Pohorence            SR  Harvard                    26:05.5  5:15
   85      Chris Allen               FR  Harvard                    26:09.6  5:16
   86      John Foye                 JR  Penn                       26:13.5  5:17
   87      John Trueman              SO  Penn                       26:21.3  5:19
   88      Ben Stephenson            SR  Brown                      26:34.1  5:21
   89      Dustin Wilson             FR  Columbia                   27:12.8  5:29

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    26  Princeton                      (23:53.2  119:25.6 0:24.8)
=============================================
  1      1  Chris Bendtsen           JR    23:41.8
  2      2  Alejandro Arroyo Yamin   JR    23:48.1
  3      4  Tyler Udland             JR    23:51.3
  4      7  Jonathan Vitez           JR    23:57.8
  5     12  Eddie Owens              SO    24:06.6
  6   ( 14) Matt McDonald            SO    24:13.0
  7   ( 44) Sam Pons                 SO    25:00.1

  2.    58  Columbia                       (24:06.6  120:32.7 0:25.4)
=============================================
  1      3  Leighton Spencer         SR    23:50.6
  2      8  Mike Murphy              SR    23:59.3
  3     13  Jake Sienko              JR    24:12.5
  4     16  Daniel Everett           SO    24:14.3
  5     18  Ben Veilleux             SR    24:16.0
  6   ( 21) Byron Jones              JR    24:23.8
  7   ( 24) Mark Feigen              SR    24:25.8

  3.    77  Dartmouth                      (24:12.5  121:02.5 0:36.1)
=============================================
  1      5  Will Geoghegan           JR    23:54.2
  2      6  Phil Royer               SR    23:57.6
  3     17  Steve Mangan             JR    24:14.8
  4     23  Dylan OSullivan         SO    24:25.6
  5     26  Jonathan Gault           SR    24:30.3
  6   ( 29) Curtis King              FR    24:32.3
  7   ( 37) Henry Sterling           JR    24:49.3

  4.    83  Cornell                        (24:14.3  121:11.3 0:29.0)
=============================================
  1      9  Nick Wade                SR    24:02.8
  2     11  Max Groves               JR    24:06.1
  3     15  Brett Kelly              SR    24:13.1
  4     20  Matt McCullough          SR    24:17.5
  5     28  John Schilkowsky         JR    24:31.8
  6   ( 41) Ben Potts                SO    24:57.1
  7   ( 49) Ben Rainero              FR    25:16.6

  5.   131  Harvard                        (24:30.9  122:34.3 0:31.7)
=============================================
  1     19  James Leakos             JR    24:16.6
  2     22  Maksim Korolev           JR    24:24.3
  3     25  Tom Purnell              FR    24:29.8
  4     30  Kurt Ruegg               JR    24:35.3
  5     35  Billy Gaudreau           FR    24:48.3
  6   ( 38) Jakob Lindaas            SR    24:50.3
  7   ( 47) Dan Milechman            FR    25:10.6

  6.   158  Yale                           (24:41.2  123:25.8 0:53.3)
=============================================
  1     10  Matt Nussbaum            SO    24:05.0
  2     32  Alexander Conner         FR    24:42.1
  3     34  Kevin Lunn               SR    24:46.8
  4     40  Tim Hillas               SR    24:53.6
  5     42  Isa Qasim                SO    24:58.3
  6   ( 46) John McGowan             SO    25:09.8
  7   ( 48) Kevin Dooney             FR    25:16.1

  7.   185  Penn                           (24:51.2  124:15.8 0:48.8)
=============================================
  1     27  Brendan Smith            FR    24:30.3
  2     33  Thomas Awad              FR    24:44.8
  3     36  Michael Kiley            SR    24:49.3
  4     39  Brandon Clark            FR    24:52.3
  5     50  Kevin Foy                SR    25:19.1
  6   ( 52) George Dickson           SR    25:29.3
  7   ( 55) Connor Jaramillo         SO    25:43.8

  8.   223  Brown                          (25:06.0  125:29.9 0:52.8)
=============================================
  1     31  Conor Grogan             SR    24:38.5
  2     43  Brendan Boyle            JR    24:59.0
  3     45  Austin Snyder            SR    25:01.0
  4     51  Ned Willig               FR    25:20.1
  5     53  Mark McGurrin            SO    25:31.3
  6   ( 54) Jeff Bush                JR    25:40.0
  7   ( 56) Kevin Cooper             SR    25:54.5

 WOMEN'S RACE - 6000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                      YR  TEAM                        TIME    PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Katie Kellner             SR  Cornell                    20:28.5  5:30
    2    2 Emily Shearer             JR  Cornell                    20:30.8  5:31
    3    3 Rachel Sorna              JR  Cornell                    20:31.8  5:31
    4    4 Heidi Caldwell            JR  Brown                      20:36.5  5:32
    5    5 Olivia Mickle             SR  Brown                      20:39.0  5:33
    6    6 Sammy Silva               JR  Harvard                    20:39.8  5:33
    7    7 Margaret Connelly         JR  Brown                      20:44.3  5:34
    8    8 Greta Feldman             SR  Princeton                  20:47.8  5:35
    9    9 Nihal Kayali              SR  Yale                       20:49.0  5:36
   10   10 Devin McMahon             JR  Cornell                    20:51.8  5:36
   11   11 Liana Epstein             JR  Yale                       20:53.5  5:37
   12   12 Abby Levene               SR  Princeton                  20:55.5  5:37
   13   13 Jackie Nicholas           SO  Princeton                  20:56.5  5:38
   14   14 Dana Giordano             FR  Dartmouth                  20:56.8  5:38
   15   15 Caroline Kellner          FR  Cornell                    20:58.5  5:38
   16   16 Emily Reese               JR  Harvard                    21:03.0  5:39
   17   17 Morgan Kelly              JR  Harvard                    21:06.0  5:40
   18   18 Mallory Anderson          SR  Columbia                   21:07.5  5:40
   19   19 Hannah Rowe               JR  Dartmouth                  21:08.3  5:41
   20   20 Kate Rosettie             SR  Cornell                    21:08.5  5:41
   21   21 Emily Stark               FR  Yale                       21:08.8  5:41
   22   22 Viviana Hanley            SO  Harvard                    21:09.8  5:41
   23   23 Erin Gillingham           SR  Columbia                   21:12.0  5:42
   24   24 Caroline Williams         JR  Columbia                   21:13.8  5:42
   25   25 Clare Buck                SR  Columbia                   21:14.5  5:42
   26   26 Leila Mantilla            FR  Columbia                   21:16.3  5:43
   27   27 Emily De La Bruyere       SO  Princeton                  21:18.5  5:43
   28   28 Dina Iacone               FR  Cornell                    21:24.5  5:45
   29   29 Hannah Grossman           FR  Penn                       21:26.0  5:45
   30   30 Noelle Van Rysselberghe   SR  Columbia                   21:27.3  5:46
   31   31 Mel Newbery               SR  Princeton                  21:34.5  5:48
   32      Genna Hartung             SR  Cornell                    21:38.3  5:49
   33   32 Alaina Alvarez            SO  Harvard                    21:39.6  5:49
   34   33 Caitlin Hudson            SR  Yale                       21:41.5  5:50
   35   34 Anna Demaree              SO  Yale                       21:41.8  5:50
   36      Kelsey Karys              SR  Cornell                    21:42.8  5:50
   37   35 Elyssa Gensib             FR  Penn                       21:43.5  5:50
   38   36 Emily Lanois              SR  Columbia                   21:46.0  5:51
   39   37 Kersie Jhabvala           JR  Penn                       21:46.1  5:51
   40      Bori Tozser               SO  Cornell                    21:48.8  5:52
   41   38 Leah Eickhoff             SO  Brown                      21:50.0  5:52
   42   39 Bree Shugarts             SR  Brown                      21:51.3  5:52
   43      Claire Devoe              FR  Cornell                    21:51.8  5:52
   44      Marianne Collard          SO  Cornell                    21:52.5  5:53
   45   40 Erika Fluehr              SO  Princeton                  21:54.5  5:53
   46   41 Isabel Amend              FR  Yale                       21:54.8  5:53
   47   42 Kate Sullivan             SR  Dartmouth                  21:55.0  5:53
   48   43 Alison Lanois             SO  Dartmouth                  21:57.8  5:54
   49   44 Claudia Pham              SO  Dartmouth                  21:58.3  5:54
   50   45 Ashley Ulrich             SO  Dartmouth                  21:58.8  5:54
   51   46 Alexis Mikaelian          SR  Princeton                  22:00.0  5:55
   52      Sarah Eagan               JR  Columbia                   22:01.3  5:55
   53   47 Katelyn Walker            JR  Dartmouth                  22:01.8  5:55
   54      Anne Carey                SO  Columbia                   22:02.0  5:55
   55   48 Paige Kouba               FR  Harvard                    22:03.8  5:56
   56      Olivia Sadler             FR  Columbia                   22:03.8  5:56
   57   49 Margaret Diacont          SR  Penn                       22:05.0  5:56
   58   50 Kira Garry                SO  Yale                       22:10.1  5:57
   59      Samantha Harmon           SO  Dartmouth                  22:11.3  5:58
   60      Sarah Barry               JR  Yale                       22:12.8  5:58
   61   51 Jen Guidera               FR  Harvard                    22:16.3  5:59
   62      Annelies Gamble           SR  Yale                       22:17.8  5:59
   63      Molly Dengler             JR  Columbia                   22:18.5  6:00
   64      Aryn Foland               SO  Columbia                   22:19.3  6:00
   65      Abby Hewitt               SR  Princeton                  22:22.0  6:00
   66      Marisa Cummings           JR  Princeton                  22:23.1  6:01
   67   52 Alexandra Conway          SO  Brown                      22:29.5  6:02
   68   53 Elaine Kuckertz           SR  Brown                      22:29.8  6:03
   69      Sophie Harkins            SO  Princeton                  22:30.3  6:03
   70      Elizabeth Marvin          SR  Yale                       22:31.8  6:03
   71      Molly Renfer              SO  Harvard                    22:32.5  6:03
   72      Lindsay Eysenbach         FR  Princeton                  22:35.0  6:04
   73      Margaret Donovan          SO  Dartmouth                  22:37.3  6:05
   74      Reid Watson               FR  Dartmouth                  22:38.3  6:05
   75      Maria Seykora             FR  Princeton                  22:39.5  6:05
   76      Selena Pasadyn            FR  Harvard                    22:41.0  6:06
   77   54 Chelsea Delaney           JR  Penn                       22:41.1  6:06
   78      Lauren Dinicola           JR  Harvard                    22:50.3  6:08
   79      Jennifer Donnelly         SR  Yale                       23:00.0  6:11
   80      Victoria O'Neil           FR  Brown                      23:02.5  6:11
   81      Elizabeth Ryan            SR  Brown                      23:05.5  6:12
   82      Kate Buss                 FR  Brown                      23:05.8  6:12
   83      Whitney Thornburg         SO  Harvard                    23:10.3  6:13
   84      Kelsey Albright           JR  Brown                      23:16.3  6:15
   85   55 Nicole Ghazarian          FR  Penn                       23:19.0  6:16
   86      Arianna Vailas            JR  Dartmouth                  23:28.3  6:18
   87   56 Lauren Murphy             FR  Penn                       23:33.1  6:19
   88      Amy Darlington            FR  Penn                       23:38.3  6:21



------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    31  Cornell                        (20:40.3  103:21.4 0:30.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Katie Kellner       SR    20:28.5
  2      2  Emily Shearer       JR    20:30.8
  3      3  Rachel Sorna        JR    20:31.8
  4     10  Devin McMahon       JR    20:51.8
  5     15  Caroline Kellner    FR    20:58.5
  6   ( 20) Kate Rosettie       SR    21:08.5
  7   ( 28) Dina Iacone         FR    21:24.5

  2.    91  Princeton                      (21:06.6  105:32.8 0:46.7)
=============================================
  1      8  Greta Feldman       SR    20:47.8
  2     12  Abby Levene         SR    20:55.5
  3     13  Jackie Nicholas     SO    20:56.5
  4     27  Emily De La Bruyere SO    21:18.5
  5     31  Mel Newbery         SR    21:34.5
  6   ( 40) Erika Fluehr        SO    21:54.5
  7   ( 46) Alexis Mikaelian    SR    22:00.0

  3.    93  Brown                          (21:08.3  105:41.1 1:14.8)
=============================================
  1      4  Heidi Caldwell      JR    20:36.5
  2      5  Olivia Mickle       SR    20:39.0
  3      7  Margaret Connelly   JR    20:44.3
  4     38  Leah Eickhoff       SO    21:50.0
  5     39  Bree Shugarts       SR    21:51.3
  6   ( 52) Alexandra Conway    SO    22:29.5
  7   ( 53) Elaine Kuckertz     SR    22:29.8

  3.    93  Harvard                        (21:07.7  105:38.2 0:59.8)
=============================================
  1      6  Sammy Silva         JR    20:39.8
  2     16  Emily Reese         JR    21:03.0
  3     17  Morgan Kelly        JR    21:06.0
  4     22  Viviana Hanley      SO    21:09.8
  5     32  Alaina Alvarez      SO    21:39.6
  6   ( 48) Paige Kouba         FR    22:03.8
  7   ( 51) Jen Guidera         FR    22:16.3

  5.   108  Yale                           (21:15.0  106:14.6 0:52.8)
=============================================
  1      9  Nihal Kayali        SR    20:49.0
  2     11  Liana Epstein       JR    20:53.5
  3     21  Emily Stark         FR    21:08.8
  4     33  Caitlin Hudson      SR    21:41.5
  5     34  Anna Demaree        SO    21:41.8
  6   ( 41) Isabel Amend        FR    21:54.8
  7   ( 50) Kira Garry          SO    22:10.1

  6.   116  Columbia                       (21:12.9  106:04.1 0:08.8)
=============================================
  1     18  Mallory Anderson    SR    21:07.5
  2     23  Erin Gillingham     SR    21:12.0
  3     24  Caroline Williams   JR    21:13.8
  4     25  Clare Buck          SR    21:14.5
  5     26  Leila Mantilla      FR    21:16.3
  6   ( 30) Noelle Van Rysselberghe SR    21:27.3
  7   ( 36) Emily Lanois        SR    21:46.0

  7.   162  Dartmouth                      (21:35.3  107:56.2 1:01.5)
=============================================
  1     14  Dana Giordano       FR    20:56.8
  2     19  Hannah Rowe         JR    21:08.3
  3     42  Kate Sullivan       SR    21:55.0
  4     43  Alison Lanois       SO    21:57.8
  5     44  Claudia Pham        SO    21:58.3
  6   ( 45) Ashley Ulrich       SO    21:58.8
  7   ( 47) Katelyn Walker      JR    22:01.8

  8.   204  Penn                           (21:56.4  109:41.7 1:15.1)
=============================================
  1     29  Hannah Grossman     FR    21:26.0
  2     35  Elyssa Gensib       FR    21:43.5
  3     37  Kersie Jhabvala     JR    21:46.1
  4     49  Margaret Diacont    SR    22:05.0
  5     54  Chelsea Delaney     JR    22:41.1
  6   ( 55) Nicole Ghazarian    FR    23:19.0
  7   ( 56) Lauren Murphy       FR    23:33.1
Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.