• Mid-American Cross Country Championships 2012 Results

    

     THE 2012 MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

  October 27 At Beaver Island State Park, Hosted By University at Buffalo

                          MENS RACE - 8,000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services

                            www.leonetiming.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE  PTS NAME                     YR  TEAM                        TIME    PACE   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 Terefe Ejigu             SR  Eastern Michigan           24:44.5  4:59 

    2    2 Daryl Smith              SO  Eastern Michigan           24:47.8  5:00 

    3    3 Michael Heller           SR  Kent State                 24:50.0  5:00 

    4    4 Stephen Kiplagat         SR  Miami (Ohio)               24:56.5  5:02 

    5    5 Kyle Stacks              SO  Central Michigan           24:57.7  5:02 

    6    6 Mike Pressler            SR  Buffalo                    24:59.9  5:02 

    7    7 Brad Hough               JR  Akron                      25:00.2  5:02 

    8    8 Jarrod Eick              SR  Miami (Ohio)               25:02.3  5:03 

    9    9 Zachary Ahart            JR  Buffalo                    25:02.4  5:03 

   10   10 David Wing               JR  Miami (Ohio)               25:17.3  5:06 

   11   11 Harry Dixon              JR  Eastern Michigan           25:17.8  5:06 

   12   12 Ethan Lievense           SO  Central Michigan           25:19.9  5:06 

   13   13 Jason Drudge             SR  Central Michigan           25:20.0  5:06 

   14   14 Zach Krause              SO  Buffalo                    25:22.8  5:07 

   15   15 Dylan Papp               JR  Akron                      25:24.4  5:07 

   16   16 Kyle Cochrun             SO  Akron                      25:25.0  5:07 

   17   17 Kyle Wheeler             SO  Akron                      25:26.2  5:08 

   18   18 Zach Goulet              SR  Akron                      25:26.4  5:08 

   19   19 Tyler Ames               SR  Ohio U.                    25:28.9  5:08 

   20   20 Nate Ghena               FR  Central Michigan           25:29.1  5:08 

   21   21 Willy Fink               FR  Eastern Michigan           25:30.4  5:08 

   22   22 Matthew Lutzke           SR  Central Michigan           25:32.3  5:09 

   23   23 Elliot Livensparger      SR  Toledo                     25:33.2  5:09 

   24   24 Warren Witchell          SO  Eastern Michigan           25:35.0  5:09 

   25   25 Daniel Garleb            SO  Miami (Ohio)               25:37.9  5:10 

   26   26 Joseph Stewart           FR  Miami (Ohio)               25:39.4  5:10 

   27   27 David Eichenberger       SR  Miami (Ohio)               25:42.0  5:11 

   28   28 Nathan Huff              JR  Central Michigan           25:43.1  5:11 

   29   29 Cody Chabola             JR  Eastern Michigan           25:44.6  5:11 

   30   30 Matt Marol               JR  Miami (Ohio)               25:46.9  5:12 

   31   31 Jake Kasperski           SO  Toledo                     25:47.7  5:12 

   32   32 Steve Fischer            JR  Kent State                 25:53.3  5:13 

   33   33 Jacob Stephens           SO  Ohio U.                    25:58.5  5:14 

   34   34 Ben Wynsma               SO  Central Michigan           26:01.5  5:15 

   35   35 Austin Coneys            FR  Buffalo                    26:01.7  5:15 

   36   36 Jarrod Genther           FR  Ohio U.                    26:02.6  5:15 

   37   37 Hillary Serem            SO  Toledo                     26:03.1  5:15 

   38   38 Trevor Norris            FR  Akron                      26:03.7  5:15 

   39   39 Kurt Steinmuller         SO  Ohio U.                    26:05.8  5:15 

   40   40 Andrew Goodwin           JR  Kent State                 26:07.3  5:16 

   41   41 Alex Saavedra            SO  Buffalo                    26:14.6  5:17 

   42   42 Nick Petro               JR  Eastern Michigan           26:14.7  5:17 

   43   43 Isaac Hagen              SR  Buffalo                    26:15.8  5:17 

   44   44 Russell McCune           SO  Kent State                 26:17.2  5:18 

   45   45 Samuel Allen             FR  Kent State                 26:18.0  5:18 

   46   46 Josh Franek              SR  Bowling Green              26:18.1  5:18 

   47   47 Adam Smercina            SO  Toledo                     26:20.3  5:18 

   48   48 Thomas Gibbons           FR  Toledo                     26:21.6  5:19 

   49   49 Wes Cochran              FR  Ohio U.                    26:23.1  5:19 

   50      Austin Lane              FR  Eastern Michigan           26:27.2  5:20        

   51   50 Michael Miller           FR  Ohio U.                    26:27.7  5:20 

   52      Brett Wagner             SR  Miami (Ohio)               26:32.3  5:21 

   53   51 Brandon OMalley         JR  Ohio U.                    26:36.8  5:22 

   54   52 Brandon Cowles           SO  Buffalo                    26:38.7  5:22 

   55   53 Nick Stroemple           SR  Akron                      26:39.5  5:22 

   56      Matt Watts               SO  Ohio U.                    26:44.9  5:23 

   57      Ian Hanke                SO  Eastern Michigan           26:46.2  5:24 

   58   54 Tim Jurick               FR  Bowling Green              26:48.8  5:24 

   59   55 Daniel Thompson          SO  Toledo                     26:49.1  5:24 

   60      Tyler Murtha             SO  Buffalo                    26:49.8  5:24 

   61   56 Ricky Adamson            JR  Toledo                     26:50.5  5:24 

   62      Tanner Pesonen           SO  Central Michigan           26:51.9  5:25 

   63      Heath Harris             SR  Akron                      26:55.0  5:25 

   64      Nick Brenner             JR  Toledo                     27:00.0  5:26 

   65      Aaron Howkins            FR  Akron                      27:07.9  5:28 

   66   57 Matt Kahl                SO  Kent State                 27:13.6  5:29 

   67   58 Joe Vanbolderen          JR  Bowling Green              27:14.5  5:29 

   68   59 Brian Coleman            FR  Bowling Green              27:16.3  5:30 

   69      Brian Crimmins           FR  Buffalo                    27:17.4  5:30 

   70      Monte Scott              FR  Central Michigan           27:20.8  5:31 

   71   60 Tom Hipwell              SO  Bowling Green              27:26.4  5:32 

   72      Matthew Stewart          FR  Miami (Ohio)               27:27.9  5:32 

   73   61 Perry Fraylick           JR  Bowling Green              27:33.8  5:33 

   74      Andrew Miller            SO  Ohio U.                    27:36.2  5:34 

   75      Louis Szilagyi           JR  Toledo                     27:51.8  5:37 

   76   62 Jeremy Richard           FR  Bowling Green              27:59.8  5:38 

   77   63 Adam Kendrick            SO  Kent State                 28:06.2  5:40 

   78      Aaron Williams           JR  Bowling Green              29:50.2  6:01 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                TEAM SCORES

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    59  Eastern Michigan               (25:11.1  125:55.5 0:50.5)

=============================================

  1      1  Terefe Ejigu            SR    24:44.5

  2      2  Daryl Smith             SO    24:47.8

  3     11  Harry Dixon             JR    25:17.8

  4     21  Willy Fink              FR    25:30.4

  5     24  Warren Witchell         SO    25:35.0

  6   ( 29) Cody Chabola            JR    25:44.6

  7   ( 42) Nick Petro              JR    26:14.7

  2.    72  Central Michigan               (25:19.8  126:39.0 0:34.6)

=============================================

  1      5  Kyle Stacks             SO    24:57.7

  2     12  Ethan Lievense          SO    25:19.9

  3     13  Jason Drudge            SR    25:20.0

  4     20  Nate Ghena              FR    25:29.1

  5     22  Matthew Lutzke          SR    25:32.3

  6   ( 28) Nathan Huff             JR    25:43.1

  7   ( 34) Ben Wynsma              SO    26:01.5

  3.    73  Miami (Ohio)                   (25:18.7  126:33.4 0:42.9)

=============================================

  1      4  Stephen Kiplagat        SR    24:56.5

  2      8  Jarrod Eick             SR    25:02.3

  3     10  David Wing              JR    25:17.3

  4     25  Daniel Garleb           SO    25:37.9

  5     26  Joseph Stewart          FR    25:39.4

  6   ( 27) David Eichenberger      SR    25:42.0

  7   ( 30) Matt Marol              JR    25:46.9

  3.    73  Akron                          (25:20.5  126:42.2 0:26.2)

=============================================

  1      7  Brad Hough              JR    25:00.2

  2     15  Dylan Papp              JR    25:24.4

  3     16  Kyle Cochrun            SO    25:25.0

  4     17  Kyle Wheeler            SO    25:26.2

  5     18  Zach Goulet             SR    25:26.4

  6   ( 38) Trevor Norris           FR    26:03.7

  7   ( 53) Nick Stroemple          SR    26:39.5

  5.   105  Buffalo                        (25:32.3  127:41.4 1:14.7)

=============================================

  1      6  Mike Pressler           SR    24:59.9

  2      9  Zachary Ahart           JR    25:02.4

  3     14  Zach Krause             SO    25:22.8

  4     35  Austin Coneys           FR    26:01.7

  5     41  Alex Saavedra           SO    26:14.6

  6   ( 43) Isaac Hagen             SR    26:15.8

  7   ( 52) Brandon Cowles          SO    26:38.7       

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                TEAM SCORES

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  6.   164  Kent State                     (25:53.2  129:25.8 1:28.0)

=============================================

  1      3  Michael Heller          SR    24:50.0

  2     32  Steve Fischer           JR    25:53.3

  3     40  Andrew Goodwin          JR    26:07.3

  4     44  Russell McCune          SO    26:17.2

  5     45  Samuel Allen            FR    26:18.0

  6   ( 57) Matt Kahl               SO    27:13.6

  7   ( 63) Adam Kendrick           SO    28:06.2

  7.   176  Ohio U.                        (25:59.8  129:58.9 0:54.2)

=============================================

  1     19  Tyler Ames              SR    25:28.9

  2     33  Jacob Stephens          SO    25:58.5

  3     36  Jarrod Genther          FR    26:02.6

  4     39  Kurt Steinmuller        SO    26:05.8

  5     49  Wes Cochran             FR    26:23.1

  6   ( 50) Michael Miller          FR    26:27.7

  7   ( 51) Brandon O'Malley        JR    26:36.8

  8.   186  Toledo                         (26:01.2  130:05.9 0:48.4)

=============================================

  1     23  Elliot Livensparger     SR    25:33.2

  2     31  Jake Kasperski          SO    25:47.7

  3     37  Hillary Serem           SO    26:03.1

  4     47  Adam Smercina           SO    26:20.3

  5     48  Thomas Gibbons          FR    26:21.6

  6   ( 55) Daniel Thompson         SO    26:49.1

  7   ( 56) Ricky Adamson           JR    26:50.5

  9.   277  Bowling Green                  (27:00.9  135:04.1 1:08.3)

=============================================

  1     46  Josh Franek             SR    26:18.1

  2     54  Tim Jurick              FR    26:48.8

  3     58  Joe Vanbolderen         JR    27:14.5

  4     59  Brian Coleman           FR    27:16.3

  5     60  Tom Hipwell             SO    27:26.4

  6   ( 61) Perry Fraylick          JR    27:33.8

  7   ( 62) Jeremy Richard          FR    27:59.8

 

        THE 2012 MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

  October 27 At Beaver Island State Park, Hosted By University at Buffalo

                         WOMEN'S RACE - 6000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services

                            www.leonetiming.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE  PTS NAME                     YR  TEAM                        TIME    PACE   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 Julie Accurso            JR  Ohio U.                    20:48.4  5:35 

    2    2 Kaylin Belair            SR  Toledo                     21:08.7  5:41 

    3    3 Megan Wright             SO  Toledo                     21:20.5  5:44 

    4    4 Liz Weiler               SO  Toledo                     21:24.9  5:45 

    5    5 Victoria Voronko         SO  Eastern Michigan           21:47.7  5:51 

    6    6 Krista Parks             JR  Central Michigan           21:52.1  5:52 

    7    7 Brooke Tullis            SO  Toledo                     21:55.8  5:53 

    8    8 Priscilla Timmons        SO  Toledo                     21:56.5  5:54 

    9    9 Morgan Reichert          SO  Ohio U.                    21:59.1  5:54 

   10   10 Monica Fischer           SR  Miami (Ohio)               22:00.6  5:55 

   11   11 Devyn Ramsay             JR  Toledo                     22:01.4  5:55 

   12   12 Melissa Thompson         JR  Ohio U.                    22:02.2  5:55 

   13   13 Sharon Morgan            FR  Toledo                     22:03.4  5:55 

   14      Elizabeth Lemon          JR  Toledo                     22:09.6  5:57 

   15   14 Jess Hoover              SO  Miami (Ohio)               22:11.0  5:57 

   16   15 Kayla Scott              FR  Ohio U.                    22:11.9  5:58 

   17   16 Elisa Frazier            SO  Miami (Ohio)               22:11.9  5:58 

   18   17 Erica Howes              JR  Miami (Ohio)               22:15.1  5:59 

   19   18 Kayla Pfund              JR  Eastern Michigan           22:16.2  5:59 

   20   19 Courtney Oldenburg       SR  Northern Illinois          22:17.6  5:59 

   21   20 Kara Patrick             SO  Buffalo                    22:18.7  6:00 

   22   21 Shelby Thren             JR  Central Michigan           22:19.4  6:00 

   23   22 Andrea Alt               FR  Bowling Green              22:21.0  6:00 

   24   23 Alexandria Vintevoghel   JR  Kent State                 22:21.6  6:00 

   25   24 Brenna Poulsen           SO  Miami (Ohio)               22:22.8  6:01 

   26   25 Maria Moore              SO  Akron                      22:22.9  6:01 

   27   26 Julia Valencia           SO  Miami (Ohio)               22:24.3  6:01 

   28   27 Abby Koch                JR  Bowling Green              22:27.7  6:02 

   29   28 Morgan Willis            SO  Akron                      22:28.7  6:02 

   30   29 Marykate Mellen          SR  Ball State                 22:29.0  6:02 

   31   30 Maddie Ribant            SR  Central Michigan           22:29.1  6:02 

   32   31 Samantha Beim            SR  Buffalo                    22:29.6  6:02 

   33   32 Katherine Sanders        SR  Buffalo                    22:32.0  6:03 

   34   33 Kelly Schubert           FR  Central Michigan           22:32.2  6:03 

   35   34 Veronica Garcia          SR  Central Michigan           22:33.0  6:03 

   36   35 Morgan Churchwell        SR  Eastern Michigan           22:34.1  6:04 

   37   36 Rachel Quaintance        SR  Eastern Michigan           22:34.9  6:04 

   38   37 Kayla Whitlow            SO  Akron                      22:36.0  6:04 

   39   38 Mindy Sawnor             JR  Kent State                 22:37.0  6:04 

   40   39 Alyssa Dyer              FR  Central Michigan           22:37.2  6:05 

   41   40 Alexsandra Bowers        JR  Akron                      22:40.9  6:06 

   42   41 Anna Lamb                SO  Miami (Ohio)               22:41.3  6:06 

   43   42 Kendra Kezur             SO  Bowling Green              22:44.1  6:06 

   44   43 Hannah Fleck             FR  Kent State                 22:46.9  6:07 

   45   44 Katelyn Devries          FR  Ball State                 22:47.5  6:07 

   46   45 Courtney Edon            SO  Ball State                 22:49.4  6:08 

   47   46 Jamie Burr               SO  Northern Illinois          22:49.7  6:08 

   48   47 Shelby Janutol           SR  Buffalo                    22:52.0  6:08 

   49   48 Jillian Roth             SO  Akron                      22:52.7  6:09 

   50   49 Katilin McCadden         FR  Buffalo                    22:53.5  6:09         THE 2012 MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

  October 27 At Beaver Island State Park, Hosted By University at Buffalo

                         WOMEN'S RACE - 6000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services

                            www.leonetiming.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE  PTS NAME                     YR  TEAM                        TIME    PACE   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   51   50 Cara Smock               SO  Eastern Michigan           22:55.5  6:09 

   52   51 Sarah Baker              JR  Akron                      22:56.4  6:10 

   53   52 Rachel Slingluff         FR  Kent State                 22:57.1  6:10 

   54      Melissa Girgis           SO  Miami (Ohio)               22:58.2  6:10 

   55   53 Jasmine Redman           FR  Bowling Green              22:59.3  6:10 

   56   54 Emma Denton              SR  Buffalo                    22:59.5  6:10 

   57      Mackenzie Chojnacky      SO  Toledo                     23:00.8  6:11 

   58   55 Emily Skidmore           SR  Ohio U.                    23:01.9  6:11 

   59   56 Marina Manjon Rivadulla  SO  Eastern Michigan           23:01.9  6:11 

   60   57 Paige Foster             SO  Kent State                 23:12.2  6:14 

   61      Alex Chitwood            SO  Miami (Ohio)               23:14.1  6:14 

   62   58 Lea Suess                JR  Akron                      23:14.5  6:15 

   63   59 Brooke Morgan            FR  Central Michigan           23:15.6  6:15 

   64   60 Becca Peacock            SO  Western Michigan           23:16.5  6:15 

   65   61 Tessa Weigand            FR  Ohio U.                    23:18.3  6:16 

   66   62 Rebecca Rae              FR  Bowling Green              23:19.3  6:16 

   67   63 Rebecca Quaintance       FR  Eastern Michigan           23:21.2  6:16 

   68   64 Morgan Meade             JR  Ohio U.                    23:24.1  6:17 

   69   65 Ali Olson                FR  Northern Illinois          23:24.2  6:17 

   70   66 Gabrielle Leo            SO  Buffalo                    23:25.9  6:18 

   71      Bailey Parmelee          FR  Central Michigan           23:28.0  6:18 

   72   67 Aisha Hodge              JR  Western Michigan           23:28.3  6:18 

   73      Christina Clarkin        SO  Buffalo                    23:32.1  6:19 

   74   68 Teresa Marin             SR  Western Michigan           23:35.3  6:20 

   75   69 Ashley Moyer             JR  Western Michigan           23:37.3  6:21 

   76   70 Claire McAuley           JR  Northern Illinois          23:37.3  6:21 

   77      Jacquee Overbeek         FR  Central Michigan           23:37.4  6:21 

   78      Hilary Swartwood         JR  Buffalo                    23:39.2  6:21 

   79   71 Emma Mirwaldt            FR  Bowling Green              23:39.6  6:21 

   80   72 Amanda Garlak            FR  Bowling Green              23:40.2  6:21 

   81      Amy Frauhammer           FR  Eastern Michigan           23:41.8  6:22 

   82      Irene Frangos            FR  Akron                      23:45.8  6:23 

   83   73 Jeriesha Tucker          SR  Western Michigan           23:57.5  6:26 

   84      Stephanie Loshbough      FR  Ohio U.                    23:57.9  6:26 

   85      Emily Pifer              JR  Ohio U.                    23:58.7  6:26 

   86      Marissa Baranauskas      SO  Akron                      24:02.1  6:27 

   87   74 Emilee Zets              SR  Ball State                 24:03.9  6:28 

   88   75 Esther Tirado            JR  Ball State                 24:04.8  6:28 

   89   76 Brigid Callaghan         FR  Kent State                 24:05.7  6:28 

   90      Maria Meredith           FR  Bowling Green              24:10.7  6:30 

   91   77 Juliane Totzke           SO  Northern Illinois          24:11.8  6:30 

   92   78 Caitlynn Edon            SO  Ball State                 24:14.5  6:31 

   93   79 Kelly Swift              FR  Ball State                 24:19.8  6:32 

   94   80 Lauren McUmber           SR  Western Michigan           24:19.9  6:32 

   95   81 Cara Cremeans            SR  Western Michigan           24:22.8  6:33 

   96      Rachel Whitley           SR  Western Michigan           24:24.9  6:33 

   97   82 Katie Janssen            JR  Northern Illinois          24:31.3  6:35 

   98   83 Hannah Savage            FR  Northern Illinois          24:35.9  6:36 

   99   84 Marie Egbert             SO  Kent State                 24:37.9  6:37 

  100      Alexis Capps             JR  Northern Illinois          24:39.8  6:37      

  101      Megan Monte              FR  Bowling Green              25:00.1  6:43 

  102      Tiffany Rauch            FR  Western Michigan           25:43.7  6:55 

  103      Jesse Slingluff          FR  Kent State                 25:56.6  6:58 

  104      Lauren Lunsford          JR  Eastern Michigan           26:34.3  7:08 

        THE 2012 MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

  October 27 At Beaver Island State Park, Hosted By University at Buffalo

                         WOMEN'S RACE - 6000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services

                            www.leonetiming.com

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                TEAM SCORES

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    24  Toledo                         (21:33.3  107:46.4 0:47.8)

=============================================

  1      2  Kaylin Belair       SR    21:08.7

  2      3  Megan Wright        SO    21:20.5

  3      4  Liz Weiler          SO    21:24.9

  4      7  Brooke Tullis       SO    21:55.8

  5      8  Priscilla Timmons   SO    21:56.5

  6   ( 11) Devyn Ramsay        JR    22:01.4

  7   ( 13) Sharon Morgan       FR    22:03.4

  2.    81  Miami (Ohio)                   (22:12.3  111:01.4 0:22.2)

=============================================

  1     10  Monica Fischer      SR    22:00.6

  2     14  Jess Hoover         SO    22:11.0

  3     16  Elisa Frazier       SO    22:11.9

  4     17  Erica Howes         JR    22:15.1

  5     24  Brenna Poulsen      SO    22:22.8

  6   ( 26) Julia Valencia      SO    22:24.3

  7   ( 41) Anna Lamb           SO    22:41.3

  3.    92  Ohio U.                        (22:00.7  110:03.5 2:13.5)

=============================================

  1      1  Julie Accurso       JR    20:48.4

  2      9  Morgan Reichert     SO    21:59.1

  3     12  Melissa Thompson    JR    22:02.2

  4     15  Kayla Scott         FR    22:11.9

  5     55  Emily Skidmore      SR    23:01.9

  6   ( 61) Tessa Weigand       FR    23:18.3

  7   ( 64) Morgan Meade        JR    23:24.1

  4.   124  Central Michigan               (22:21.2  111:45.8 0:40.9)

=============================================

  1      6  Krista Parks        JR    21:52.1

  2     21  Shelby Thren        JR    22:19.4

  3     30  Maddie Ribant       SR    22:29.1

  4     33  Kelly Schubert      FR    22:32.2

  5     34  Veronica Garcia     SR    22:33.0

  6   ( 39) Alyssa Dyer         FR    22:37.2

  7   ( 59) Brooke Morgan       FR    23:15.6

  5.   144  Eastern Michigan               (22:25.7  112:08.4 1:07.8)

=============================================

  1      5  Victoria Voronko    SO    21:47.7

  2     18  Kayla Pfund         JR    22:16.2

  3     35  Morgan Churchwell   SR    22:34.1

  4     36  Rachel Quaintance   SR    22:34.9

  5     50  Cara Smock          SO    22:55.5

  6   ( 56) Marina Manjon Rivadulla SO    23:01.9

  7   ( 63) Rebecca Quaintance  FR    23:21.2        THE 2012 MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

  October 27 At Beaver Island State Park, Hosted By University at Buffalo

                         WOMEN'S RACE - 6000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services

                            www.leonetiming.com

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                TEAM SCORES

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  6.   178  Akron                          (22:36.3  113:01.2 0:29.8)

=============================================

  1     25  Maria Moore         SO    22:22.9

  2     28  Morgan Willis       SO    22:28.7

  3     37  Kayla Whitlow       SO    22:36.0

  4     40  Alexsandra Bowers   JR    22:40.9

  5     48  Jillian Roth        SO    22:52.7

  6   ( 51) Sarah Baker         JR    22:56.4

  7   ( 58) Lea Suess           JR    23:14.5

  7.   179  Buffalo                        (22:37.2  113:05.8 0:34.8)

=============================================

  1     20  Kara Patrick        SO    22:18.7

  2     31  Samantha Beim       SR    22:29.6

  3     32  Katherine Sanders   SR    22:32.0

  4     47  Shelby Janutol      SR    22:52.0

  5     49  Katilin McCadden    FR    22:53.5

  6   ( 54) Emma Denton         SR    22:59.5

  7   ( 66) Gabrielle Leo       SO    23:25.9

  8.   206  Bowling Green                  (22:46.3  113:51.4 0:58.3)

=============================================

  1     22  Andrea Alt          FR    22:21.0

  2     27  Abby Koch           JR    22:27.7

  3     42  Kendra Kezur        SO    22:44.1

  4     53  Jasmine Redman      FR    22:59.3

  5     62  Rebecca Rae         FR    23:19.3

  6   ( 71) Emma Mirwaldt       FR    23:39.6

  7   ( 72) Amanda Garlak       FR    23:40.2

  9.   213  Kent State                     (22:47.0  113:54.8 0:50.6)

=============================================

  1     23  Alexandria Vintevoghel JR    22:21.6

  2     38  Mindy Sawnor        JR    22:37.0

  3     43  Hannah Fleck        FR    22:46.9

  4     52  Rachel Slingluff    FR    22:57.1

  5     57  Paige Foster        SO    23:12.2

  6   ( 76) Brigid Callaghan    FR    24:05.7

  7   ( 84) Marie Egbert        SO    24:37.9

 10.   267  Ball State                     (23:15.0  116:14.6 1:35.8)

=============================================

  1     29  Marykate Mellen     SR    22:29.0

  2     44  Katelyn Devries     FR    22:47.5

  3     45  Courtney Edon       SO    22:49.4

  4     74  Emilee Zets         SR    24:03.9

  5     75  Esther Tirado       JR    24:04.8

  6   ( 78) Caitlynn Edon       SO    24:14.5

  7   ( 79) Kelly Swift         FR    24:19.8      

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                TEAM SCORES

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 11.   277  Northern Illinois              (23:16.2  116:20.6 1:54.2)

=============================================

  1     19  Courtney Oldenburg  SR    22:17.6

  2     46  Jamie Burr          SO    22:49.7

  3     65  Ali Olson           FR    23:24.2

  4     70  Claire McAuley      JR    23:37.3

  5     77  Juliane Totzke      SO    24:11.8

  6   ( 82) Katie Janssen       JR    24:31.3

  7   ( 83) Hannah Savage       FR    24:35.9

 12.   337  Western Michigan               (23:35.0  117:54.9 0:41.0)

=============================================

  1     60  Becca Peacock       SO    23:16.5

  2     67  Aisha Hodge         JR    23:28.3

  3     68  Teresa Marin        SR    23:35.3

  4     69  Ashley Moyer        JR    23:37.3

  5     73  Jeriesha Tucker     SR    23:57.5

  6   ( 80) Lauren McUmber      SR    24:19.9

  7   ( 81) Cara Cremeans       SR    24:22.8

Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.