• 2012 Patriot League Cross Country Championship Results

 HE 2012 PATRIOT LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                  October 27  Hosted By Colgate University

                          MENS RACE - 8,000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                     YR  TEAM                        TIME    PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Christopher Johnson      SR  Colgate                    25:11.0  5:04
    2    2 Mark Allen               SR  American                   25:28.4  5:08
    3    3 John Dugan               SO  Bucknell                   25:39.4  5:10
    4    4 Jimmy Miller             JR  Lehigh                     25:41.3  5:11
    5    5 Ryan Mahalsky            SO  Lehigh                     25:42.8  5:11
    6    6 John Sweeney             SO  Navy                       25:46.2  5:12
    7    7 Tyler Mueller            JR  Lehigh                     25:47.1  5:12
    8    8 Christopher Galvin       SR  Navy                       25:51.1  5:13
    9    9 Ricardo Galindo          JR  Army                       25:54.2  5:13
   10   10 Robert Patterson         JR  Navy                       25:55.5  5:13
   11   11 Nick Reagan              SO  American                   25:57.0  5:14
   12   12 Sam Bernitt              JR  Lehigh                     25:57.2  5:14
   13   13 Mark Leininger           SR  American                   26:03.9  5:15
   14   14 Kendall Ward             JR  Army                       26:06.1  5:16
   15   15 Kyle Satterwhite         SR  Navy                       26:08.1  5:16
   16   16 Mark Castelli            SR  Army                       26:11.0  5:17
   17   17 Clay Elward              JR  Navy                       26:13.0  5:17
   18   18 Stephen Schroeder        FR  Navy                       26:14.7  5:17
   19   19 Timothy Phelps           SR  Colgate                    26:17.0  5:18
   20   20 James Hodgen             SR  Army                       26:17.3  5:18
   21   21 Robert Yamnicky          SR  Bucknell                   26:18.3  5:18
   22   22 Kyle Davis               SO  Navy                       26:19.8  5:18
   23      Sean Rynning             JR  Navy                       26:22.1  5:19
   24      Alexander Merrall        JR  Navy                       26:22.4  5:19
   25   23 Constantine Matsakis     JR  American                   26:23.1  5:19
   26   24 Kevin Russell            SR  Army                       26:27.0  5:20
   27   25 John Pope                JR  American                   26:30.9  5:21
   28   26 Casey Gilboy             SO  Lehigh                     26:35.4  5:21
   29   27 Thomas Girardot          FR  Army                       26:35.7  5:21
   30   28 Robert Barger            SO  Army                       26:36.1  5:22
   31   29 John Cicchetti           SO  Holy Cross                 26:37.3  5:22
   32      Joshua Ecker             JR  Army                       26:37.3  5:22
   33   30 Ben Aldrich              SO  Colgate                    26:38.4  5:22
   34   31 Chad Seigneur            SR  Bucknell                   26:39.0  5:22
   35   32 Michael McGowan          SO  Bucknell                   26:42.1  5:23
   36      Daniel Jester            SR  Army                       26:42.7  5:23
   37   33 Andrew Garcia-Garrison   SO  Bucknell                   26:54.1  5:25
   38   34 Tyler Erhard             JR  Bucknell                   26:57.2  5:26
   39      Jeramy Triplett          SO  Navy                       26:57.8  5:26
   40      Brian Morenus            SR  Army                       26:59.8  5:26
   41   35 Russ Vignali             JR  Lehigh                     27:00.2  5:26
   42   36 Evan Hardy               FR  Lehigh                     27:01.6  5:27
   43      William Miller           FR  Navy                       27:03.2  5:27
   44   37 Brian Charland           SR  Bucknell                   27:06.5  5:28
   45   38 Michael McConville       FR  Colgate                    27:07.9  5:28
   46      Thomas Delaney           SO  Navy                       27:10.6  5:29
   47      David Strauss            JR  Bucknell                   27:22.4  5:31
   48      Andrew Kuchta            FR  Bucknell                   27:22.6  5:31
   49      Nick Molloy              JR  Lehigh                     27:24.6  5:31
   50      Ryan Knouse              JR  Lehigh                     27:27.7  5:32
   51      Eric Balaban             JR  Bucknell                   27:31.8  5:33
   52   39 Dylan Villescas          JR  Holy Cross                 27:33.1  5:33
   53   40 Tom Woermer              SO  American                   27:34.9  5:33
   54      Nick Ward                SO  Lehigh                     27:38.1  5:34
   55   41 Dennis Muldoon           FR  Holy Cross                 27:41.9  5:35
   56   42 Eric Moore               SO  Colgate                    27:42.1  5:35
   57      Glen Williams            SO  Bucknell                   27:44.5  5:35
   58   43 Francisco Tejidor        FR  Holy Cross                 27:46.3  5:36
   59   44 Christopher Wendt        SR  Colgate                    27:48.5  5:36
   60   45 Will Volkmann            SR  Lafayette                  27:52.2  5:37
   61   46 Gregory Hamalian         JR  Holy Cross                 28:21.2  5:43
   62   47 Thomas Day               FR  Lafayette                  28:25.4  5:44
   63   48 Christopher Noda         FR  Colgate                    28:25.6  5:44
   64      Eric Fenton              FR  Army                       28:36.0  5:46
   65   49 Andrew Haff              SO  Lafayette                  28:40.6  5:47
   66      Cody Hawkins             FR  Colgate                    28:45.4  5:48
   67   50 Andrew Warshauer         SO  Lafayette                  28:51.0  5:49
   68   51 Ian Lutz                 SO  American                   29:05.1  5:52
   69      Nathan Fisher            SO  Army                       29:17.8  5:54
   70      James Paris              SO  Colgate                    29:21.2  5:55
   71   52 Nicholas Petsky          JR  Holy Cross                 29:37.2  5:58
   72   53 Christopher Conley       FR  Holy Cross                 29:48.0  6:00
   73      Harry Englehart          JR  Colgate                    29:57.5  6:02
   74      Richard Cummings         SO  Colgate                    29:59.7  6:03
   75   54 Dayne Mosconi            SR  Lafayette                  30:02.1  6:03
   76   55 Sam Brinton              JR  Lafayette                  30:24.8  6:08



------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    54  Lehigh                         (25:56.8  129:43.8 0:54.1)
=============================================
  1      4  Jimmy Miller            JR    25:41.3
  2      5  Ryan Mahalsky           SO    25:42.8
  3      7  Tyler Mueller           JR    25:47.1
  4     12  Sam Bernitt             JR    25:57.2
  5     26  Casey Gilboy            SO    26:35.4
  6   ( 35) Russ Vignali            JR    27:00.2
  7   ( 36) Evan Hardy              FR    27:01.6

  2.    56  Navy                           (25:58.8  129:53.9 0:26.8)
=============================================
  1      6  John Sweeney            SO    25:46.2
  2      8  Christopher Galvin      SR    25:51.1
  3     10  Robert Patterson        JR    25:55.5
  4     15  Kyle Satterwhite        SR    26:08.1
  5     17  Clay Elward             JR    26:13.0
  6   ( 18) Stephen Schroeder       FR    26:14.7
  7   ( 22) Kyle Davis              SO    26:19.8

  3.    74  American                       (26:04.7  130:23.3 1:02.5)
=============================================
  1      2  Mark Allen              SR    25:28.4
  2     11  Nick Reagan             SO    25:57.0
  3     13  Mark Leininger          SR    26:03.9
  4     23  Constantine Matsakis    JR    26:23.1
  5     25  John Pope               JR    26:30.9
  6   ( 40) Tom Woermer             SO    27:34.9
  7   ( 51) Ian Lutz                SO    29:05.1

  4.    83  Army                           (26:11.2  130:55.6 0:32.8)
=============================================
  1      9  Ricardo Galindo         JR    25:54.2
  2     14  Kendall Ward            JR    26:06.1
  3     16  Mark Castelli           SR    26:11.0
  4     20  James Hodgen            SR    26:17.3
  5     24  Kevin Russell           SR    26:27.0
  6   ( 27) Thomas Girardot         FR    26:35.7
  7   ( 28) Robert Barger           SO    26:36.1

  5.   120  Bucknell                       (26:26.6  132:12.9 1:14.7)
=============================================
  1      3  John Dugan              SO    25:39.4
  2     21  Robert Yamnicky         SR    26:18.3
  3     31  Chad Seigneur           SR    26:39.0
  4     32  Michael McGowan         SO    26:42.1
  5     33  Andrew Garcia-Garrison  SO    26:54.1
  6   ( 34) Tyler Erhard            JR    26:57.2
  7   ( 37) Brian Charland          SR    27:06.5

  6.   130  Colgate                        (26:35.3  132:56.4 2:31.1)
=============================================
  1      1  Christopher Johnson     SR    25:11.0
  2     19  Timothy Phelps          SR    26:17.0
  3     30  Ben Aldrich             SO    26:38.4
  4     38  Michael McConville      FR    27:07.9
  5     42  Eric Moore              SO    27:42.1
  6   ( 44) Christopher Wendt       SR    27:48.5
  7   ( 48) Christopher Noda        FR    28:25.6

  7.   198  Holy Cross                     (27:36.0  137:59.8 1:43.9)
=============================================
  1     29  John Cicchetti          SO    26:37.3
  2     39  Dylan Villescas         JR    27:33.1
  3     41  Dennis Muldoon          FR    27:41.9
  4     43  Francisco Tejidor       FR    27:46.3
  5     46  Gregory Hamalian        JR    28:21.2
  6   ( 52) Nicholas Petsky         JR    29:37.2
  7   ( 53) Christopher Conley      FR    29:48.0

  8.   245  Lafayette                      (28:46.3  143:51.3 2:09.9)
=============================================
  1     45  Will Volkmann           SR    27:52.2
  2     47  Thomas Day              FR    28:25.4
  3     49  Andrew Haff             SO    28:40.6
  4     50  Andrew Warshauer        SO    28:51.0
  5     54  Dayne Mosconi           SR    30:02.1
  6   ( 55) Sam Brinton             JR    30:24.8

 THE 2012 PATRIOT LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                  October 27  Hosted By Colgate University

                         WOMENS RACE - 6000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                     YR  TEAM                        TIME    PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Annie-Norah Beveridge    SO  Navy                       21:45.4  5:51
    2    2 Brigid Byrne             SR  Navy                       22:04.9  5:56
    3    3 Lisa Junta               SO  Army                       22:14.3  5:58
    4    4 Julia Perry              SR  Lehigh                     22:41.4  6:06
    5    5 Olivia Brackett          FR  Colgate                    22:49.7  6:08
    6    6 Kelley Robinson          FR  Navy                       22:55.4  6:09
    7    7 Caroline Tolli           SR  Bucknell                   22:56.0  6:10
    8    8 Mary Prakel              SR  Army                       23:06.2  6:12
    9    9 Rose Willey              JR  Lafayette                  23:09.7  6:13
   10   10 Deanna Godby             FR  Bucknell                   23:14.9  6:15
   11   11 Ingrid Simon             SO  Lehigh                     23:22.0  6:17
   12   12 Rachel King              SO  Army                       23:25.4  6:17
   13   13 Katie Jessee             SO  Bucknell                   23:28.0  6:18
   14   14 Jessica Kendzor          JR  Lehigh                     23:35.3  6:20
   15   15 Ali Tyburski             JR  American                   23:36.1  6:20
   16   16 Alison Billas            FR  Bucknell                   23:36.5  6:20
   17   17 Emily Hughes             JR  Holy Cross                 23:36.6  6:20
   18   18 Maria Arnone             SO  Navy                       23:40.0  6:21
   19   19 Christina Blair          SO  Navy                       23:44.8  6:23
   20   20 Megan Keane              SO  Colgate                    23:47.4  6:23
   21   21 Jillian Busby            SR  Army                       23:47.9  6:23
   22   22 Meghan Carroll           FR  Bucknell                   23:49.4  6:24
   23   23 Emily Jensen             SO  Navy                       23:52.7  6:25
   24   24 Hana Casalnova           JR  Bucknell                   23:57.4  6:26
   25   25 Zoe Gaston               SO  Bucknell                   23:58.3  6:26
   26   26 Hannah Pierce            JR  Lehigh                     23:59.0  6:26
   27   27 Katy Culver              FR  Lafayette                  24:01.4  6:27
   28   28 Julia Sullivan           JR  American                   24:01.5  6:27
   29      Betsy Edinger            SO  Bucknell                   24:02.6  6:27
   30      Becky Snelson            SO  Bucknell                   24:06.5  6:28
   31   29 Tori Berard              SR  Lehigh                     24:10.0  6:29
   32   30 Meghan Harvey            FR  Navy                       24:15.5  6:31
   33   31 Amanda Gosselin          SR  Lehigh                     24:15.8  6:31
   34   32 Carlie Skellington       FR  Lehigh                     24:18.8  6:32
   35   33 Sandra Van Den Heuvel    JR  Holy Cross                 24:20.8  6:32
   36      Elizabeth Weiler         FR  Lehigh                     24:25.7  6:34
   37      Autumn Greba             FR  Navy                       24:29.0  6:34
   38   34 Kelly Kingma             JR  Army                       24:29.8  6:35
   39      Amanda Mulkey            FR  Navy                       24:29.8  6:35
   40      Leah Goeke               SR  Bucknell                   24:31.3  6:35
   41      Paige Miller             SO  Navy                       24:31.9  6:35
   42      Arielle Weiner           FR  Lehigh                     24:37.7  6:37
   43   35 Holland Reynolds         FR  Colgate                    24:39.4  6:37
   44      Emily Waksmunski         JR  Bucknell                   24:41.6  6:38
   45   36 Grace Watters            SO  Lafayette                  24:41.6  6:38
   46   37 Amanda Waldron           JR  Holy Cross                 24:41.8  6:38
   47      Mary Carter Jordan       JR  Navy                       24:47.0  6:39
   48   38 Carly Birkhold           JR  American                   24:50.9  6:40
   49   39 Ashtin Kurz              SO  Army                       24:52.1  6:41
   50   40 Caroline Carley          FR  Holy Cross                 24:54.1  6:41
   51      Ashley Welker            FR  Navy                       25:03.1  6:44
   52      Shannon Nelson           SO  Lehigh                     25:04.6  6:44
   53      Beth Braunegg            JR  Bucknell                   25:05.5  6:44
   54   41 Abigail Mitchell         SO  Holy Cross                 25:15.0  6:47
   55   42 Caroline Davidson        FR  Colgate                    25:23.3  6:49
   56   43 Krystal Foster           JR  American                   25:28.1  6:50
   57      Jennifer Markham         FR  Lehigh                     25:33.6  6:52
   58   44 Katrina Mecklenburg      SO  Army                       25:35.7  6:52
   59   45 Emily Hanrahan           SO  Colgate                    25:36.0  6:52
   60   46 Julissa Muschlitz        SR  Lafayette                  25:42.3  6:54
   61   47 Kelseagh Budris          FR  American                   25:45.0  6:55
   62   48 Katherine Holdridge      FR  Holy Cross                 25:48.9  6:56
   63      Katherine Howley         JR  Lehigh                     25:55.3  6:58
   64   49 Olivia Dibiasio          FR  American                   26:03.1  7:00
   65   50 Elizabeth Troisi         JR  Lafayette                  26:06.9  7:01
   66   51 Ellen Callahan           SR  Colgate                    26:09.5  7:01
   67      Alexandra Sutherland     JR  Army                       26:12.8  7:02
   68   52 Gabrielle Lebihan        FR  Colgate                    26:14.8  7:03
   69   53 Simran Bains             SO  Lafayette                  26:50.5  7:12
   70   54 Zoe Nagasing             FR  Lafayette                  27:00.0  7:15
   71   55 Kerry Dunne              JR  Holy Cross                 28:03.6  7:32
   72      Virginia Kain            FR  Colgate                    28:42.1  7:42



------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    46  Navy                           (22:50.1  114:10.5 1:59.4)
=============================================
  1      1  Annie-Norah Beveridge SO    21:45.4
  2      2  Brigid Byrne        SR    22:04.9
  3      6  Kelley Robinson     FR    22:55.4
  4     18  Maria Arnone        SO    23:40.0
  5     19  Christina Blair     SO    23:44.8
  6   ( 23) Emily Jensen        SO    23:52.7
  7   ( 30) Meghan Harvey       FR    24:15.5

  2.    68  Bucknell                       (23:25.0  117:04.8 0:53.4)
=============================================
  1      7  Caroline Tolli      SR    22:56.0
  2     10  Deanna Godby        FR    23:14.9
  3     13  Katie Jessee        SO    23:28.0
  4     16  Alison Billas       FR    23:36.5
  5     22  Meghan Carroll      FR    23:49.4
  6   ( 24) Hana Casalnova      JR    23:57.4
  7   ( 25) Zoe Gaston          SO    23:58.3

  3.    78  Army                           (23:24.8  117:03.6 2:15.5)
=============================================
  1      3  Lisa Junta          SO    22:14.3
  2      8  Mary Prakel         SR    23:06.2
  3     12  Rachel King         SO    23:25.4
  4     21  Jillian Busby       SR    23:47.9
  5     34  Kelly Kingma        JR    24:29.8
  6   ( 39) Ashtin Kurz         SO    24:52.1
  7   ( 44) Katrina Mecklenburg SO    25:35.7

  4.    84  Lehigh                         (23:33.6  117:47.7 1:28.6)
=============================================
  1      4  Julia Perry         SR    22:41.4
  2     11  Ingrid Simon        SO    23:22.0
  3     14  Jessica Kendzor     JR    23:35.3
  4     26  Hannah Pierce       JR    23:59.0
  5     29  Tori Berard         SR    24:10.0
  6   ( 31) Amanda Gosselin     SR    24:15.8
  7   ( 32) Carlie Skellington  FR    24:18.8

  5.   147  Colgate                        (24:27.2  122:15.8 2:46.3)
=============================================
  1      5  Olivia Brackett     FR    22:49.7
  2     20  Megan Keane         SO    23:47.4
  3     35  Holland Reynolds    FR    24:39.4
  4     42  Caroline Davidson   FR    25:23.3
  5     45  Emily Hanrahan      SO    25:36.0
  6   ( 51) Ellen Callahan      SR    26:09.5
  7   ( 52) Gabrielle Lebihan   FR    26:14.8

  6.   168  Lafayette                      (24:44.4  123:41.9 2:57.2)
=============================================
  1      9  Rose Willey         JR    23:09.7
  2     27  Katy Culver         FR    24:01.4
  3     36  Grace Watters       SO    24:41.6
  4     46  Julissa Muschlitz   SR    25:42.3
  5     50  Elizabeth Troisi    JR    26:06.9
  6   ( 53) Simran Bains        SO    26:50.5
  7   ( 54) Zoe Nagasing        FR    27:00.0

  6.   168  Holy Cross                     (24:33.7  122:48.3 1:38.4)
=============================================
  1     17  Emily Hughes        JR    23:36.6
  2     33  Sandra Van Den Heuvel JR    24:20.8
  3     37  Amanda Waldron      JR    24:41.8
  4     40  Caroline Carley     FR    24:54.1
  5     41  Abigail Mitchell    SO    25:15.0
  6   ( 48) Katherine Holdridge FR    25:48.9
  7   ( 55) Kerry Dunne         JR    28:03.6

  8.   171  American                       (24:44.4  123:41.6 2:08.9)
=============================================
  1     15  Ali Tyburski        JR    23:36.1
  2     28  Julia Sullivan      JR    24:01.5
  3     38  Carly Birkhold      JR    24:50.9
  4     43  Krystal Foster      JR    25:28.1
  5     47  Kelseagh Budris     FR    25:45.0
  6   ( 49) Olivia Dibiasio     FR    26:03.1

Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.