• Results: 2015 Kenyan Athletics Trials


 Results: 2015  Kenyan Athletics Trials Nairobi, July 30 - August 1

OFFICIAL RESULTS

MEN

100M MEN (RESULTS) (QWC10.16/AAG10.44) HAND TIMING

1          Mike Mokamba                     9.9

2          Mark Otieno                           10.1

3          Tony Chirchir                         10.2

4          Gilbert Otieno                                    10.4

5          Emmanuel Lentukunye        10.6

6          Simon Kimaru                        10.9

7          Brian Gatura                          11.1

8          Philip Ngwono                       11.2

200M (QWC20.50/AAG21.24)

1          Mike Mokamba         20.48

2          Nkanata Carvin         20.82

3          Mwai Peter                 20.90

4          Elisha Kibichii             21.04

5          Stenley Kieti               21.31

6          Collins Omae             21.50

7          Boniface Khagai        21.70

Pius Muya      DSQ

400M MEN (QWC45.50/AAG46.64)

1          Alphas Kishoyian      45.02

2          Boniface Mweresa    45.56

3          Raymond Bett           45.65

4          Alex Sampao             45.91

5          Moses Kertich           46.39

6          Joseph Pogisho        46.39

7          Vinicent Mumo          46.55

8          Newton Rono             46.57

800M (QWC 1:46.00/AAG 1:47.30)

1          Ferguson Cheruiyot             1:43.60

2          David Rudisha                       1:43.89

3          Alfred Kipketer                       1:44.07

4          Jackson Kivuva                    1:44.56

5          Job Kinyor                              1:45.00

6          Jonathan Kiprotich                1:46.02

7          Patrick Kiprotich                    1:46.36

8          Timothy Kitum                       1:47.32

1500M (QWC3:36.20/AAG3:39.00)

1          Asbel Kiprop              3:34.03

2          Silas Kiplangat           3:34.44

3          Elijah Manangoi        3:34.46

4          Robert Kibiwott          3:34.71

5          Timothy Cheruiyot    3:34.86

6          Ronald Kwemoi         3:35.25

7          James Magut                        3:35.51

8          Charles Simotwo       3:35.86

9          Hillary Maiyo              3:36.57

5000M MEN (QWC13:23.00/AAG13:30.00)

1          Edwin Soi                   13:30.83

2          Emmanuel Kipsang  13:33.84

3          Isiah Kiplangat           13:41.19

4          Thomas Longosiwa             13:52.91

5          Victor Chumo             13:53.67

6          Moses Koech                        13:54.56

7          Alfred Ngeno             14:23.67

10000M (QWC 27.45.00/AAG 28:38.00) (RESULTS)

1          Geofrey Kamworor               27:11.89

2          Bedan Karoki                         27:15.33

3          Paul Kipngetich Tanui          27:18.45

4          Vincetnt Yator                        27:33.45

5          Leonard Barsoton                 27:35.75

6          Geoffrey Kipkorir                   27:42.66

7          James Rugaru                      27:50.09

8          William Sitonik                       27:54.35

9          Stephen Arita                         27:55.17

10        Charles Yosei                          29:02.54

3000M SC (QWC8:28.00/AAG8:36.00)(RESULTS)

1          Jairus Birech              8:19.55

2          Conseslus Kipruto    8:21.73

3          Brimin Kipruto            8:22.95

4          Ezekiel Kemboi         8:24.42

5          Abel Mutai                  8:25.56

6          Clement Kimutai        8:27.02

7          Hillary Kemboi           8:28.80

8          Wilson Maraba          8:30.74

9          Paul Kipsiele              8:31.01

10        Joash Kiplimo                        8:34.74

11        Lawrence Kipsang    8:35.23

12        Jonathan Ndiku         8:38.75

13        Abraham Kibiwott      8:44.36

400M H (AAG50.94/WC49.50)

1          Nicholas Bett                       48.29

2          Boniface Mucheru                49.24

3          Haron Koech                         49.50

4          Kiprono Koskei                      49.84

5          Willy Mbevi                             50.00

6          Geoffrey Kipkoech                50.40

7          Vincent Koskei                      53.21

8          Wesonga Valentine              58.29

HIGH JUMP (QWC 2.28/AAG 2.12)

1          Mathew Sawe            2.25

2          Amos Kipsaina          2.05

3          Nicanor Cheruiyot     2.05

4          Sammy Koech           2.00

5          Samuel Macharia      1.90

TRIPLE JUMP (QWC 16.90/AAG 16.00)

1          Elijah Kimitei               16.63

2          Tera Lagat                 16.30

3          Isaac Kirwa                16.07

4          Kiplagat Ruto             16.04

5          Edward Kiplimo         15.86

6          Geoffrey Leitich         15.67

7          Jockthan Kiyegon     15.07

JAVELIN MEN (QWC 82.00/AAG69.00)

1          Julius Yego                83.10

2          Alex Kiprotich             71.50

3          Nelson Yegon           70.34

4          Michael Rono            63.45

20KM WALK MEN RESULTS

1          Samuel Gathimba     1:23:12

2          Simon Wachira          1:23:45

3          David Kimutai           1:24:41

4          Sylvanus Wekesa     1:29:31

5          Erick Shikuku             1:31:11

6          Simon Misangu         1:32:36

7          Joseph Gitau             1:33:42

8          Peter Theuri               1:36.16

9          Samuel Kibet             1:38:20

10        Josephat Kimaiyo     1:42:07

11        John Lenamao          1:49:30

12        Josephat Kiprono     1:51:39

WOMEN

100M WOMEN (QWC 11.33/AAG 11.7/11.94) HAND TIMING

1          Eunice Kadogo         11.2

2          Millicent Ndoro           11.4

3          Fresha Mwangi         11.5

4          Monicah Zaphania   11.8

5          Safina Mukoswa       12.0

6          Mary Tanui                12.3

7          Diana Khaemba        12.4

8          Elizabeth Nekesa      12.5

200M WOMEN (QWC 23.20/AAG 24.0 / 24.24)

1          Eunice Kadogo         23.66

2          Maurine Thomas      23.82

3          Hellen Syombua       24.27

4          Millicent Ndoro           24.55

5          Safina Mukoswa       24.50

6          Rose Cherono           25.25

400M (QWC 52.00/AAG 54.6 / 54.74)

1          Joyce Sakari              51.16

2          Maureen Jelagat       51.77

3          Jecinta Shikanda      52.29

4          Maurine Thomas      52.73

5          Emily Cherotich         54.03

6          Catherine Nandi        54.15

7          Veronicah Mutua      54.26

8          Daisy Komen             55.29

800M WOMEN (QWC 2:01.00/AAG 2.06.00)

1          Eunice Sum               1:59.46

2          Janeth Jepkosgei     2:00.42

3          Annet Mwanzi            2:01.46

4          Sylvia Chesebe         2:02.06

5          Winnie Chebet          2:02.38

6          Sheila Chesang        2:02.82

7          Fridah Mwikali           2:03.36

8          Jarinter Mawia           2:05.11

9          Sheila Chepkurui      2:06.41

1500M (QWC 4:06.50/AAG 4.21 .00)

1          Faith Chepng’etich   4:01.85

2          Mercy Cherono         4:02.21

3          Nancy Chepkwemoi 4:04.67

4          Viola Lagat                 4:05.98

5          Beatrice Chepkoech 4:06.73

6          Caroline Chepkemoi 4:10.46

7          Winfred Mbithe          4:11.23

8          Nelly Chebet              4:13.75

5000M (QWC 15:20.00/AAG 16:18 .00)

1          Viola Kibiwott                         15:42.58

2          Irene Cheptai                         15:42.98

3          Janet Khisa                            15:44.77

4          Margaret Kipkemboi             15:47.11

5          Alice Aprot                              15:51.79

6          Rosemary Wanjiku               15:55.09

7          Irene Jelagat                        16:02.02

8          Nancy Nzisa                          16:03.38

9          Winfred Moseti                      16:04.28

10        Mary Wangui                         16:06.58

11        Janet Masai                           16:15.90

12        Valentine Mateiko                 16:20.78

10000M (QWC 32:00.00/AAG 35:20.00)

1          Vivian Cheruiyot        32:58.4

2          Betsy Saina               32:59.2

3          Joyce Chepkurui       33:00.1

4          Gladys Chesire         33:00.9

5          Agnes Tirop               33:14.9

6          Rebecca Chesire      33:16.2

7          Beatrice Mutai           33:25.2

8          Pauline Korikwang    33:32.8

9          Jackline Chepng’eno           34:01.6

3000M SC (QWC 9:44.00/AAG open)

1          Hyvin Kiyeng                        9:33.42

2          Virginia Nyambura                9:33.69

3          Rosefline Chepng’etich        9:35.75

4          Purity Cherotich                     9:37.62

5          Magdalene Masai                 9:42.77

6          Joan Chepkemoi                  9:44.19

7          Caroline Tuigong                  9:46.92

8          Daisy Jepkemei                    9:50.01

100M HURDLES (QWC 13.00/ AAG OPEN) HAND TIMING

1          Priscila Tabunda       14.0

2          Florence Wasike       14.7

3          Veronicah Chebet     15.0

4          Jackline Cheruto       17.0

20KM WALK

1          Grace Wanjiru           1:39:53

2          Grace Thoiti               1:44:44

3          Judith Cherop            1:53:09

4          Ruth Wangui             2:00:47

5          Milka Wanja               2:07:56

 

» Delhi Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 01:30 (UTC)
» Amsterdam Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 07:25 (UTC)
» Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 12:45 (UTC)
» Valencia Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 06:00 (UTC)
» Venice Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 07:35 (UTC)
» Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 08:00 (UTC)
Flash News
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
14 Oct The Bridgestone Great 10k (Berlin, GER)
14 Oct EDP Maratona de Lisboa, (POR)
14 Oct Durban 10KM
14 Oct Eindhoven Marathon 2018
13 Oct NCAA D1 Pre Nationals 2018, (Madison,
11 Oct Athletics Youth Olympic Games (Buenos
07 Oct Košice Peace Marathon (SVK)
07 Oct Bank of America Chicago Marathon 2018
07 Oct Cardiff Half Marathon 2018 (GBR)
06 Oct Youth Olympic Games, (Buenos Aires 2018)
29 Sep 33rd Roy Griak Invitational, (MN USA)
29 Sep TCS Lidingöloppet XC (SWE)
23 Sep Sanlam Cape Town Marathon 2018
21 Oct Amsterdam Marathon 2018
21 Oct Delhi Half Marathon 2018
21 Oct Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018
28 Oct Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018
28 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon
28 Oct Marseille-Cassis 20KM
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
04 Nov New York CIty Marathon 2018
07 Oct Results: Chicago Marathon 2018 ...
04 Oct Chebet and Saina Join Strong Frankfurt ...
02 Oct Haspa Marathon Hamburg runs together with ...
02 Oct Chicago Marathon 2018 Elite Athletes Field ...
27 Sep This Weekend's Top Cross and Road Races to ...
17 Sep Eliud Kipchoge credits teamwork for his ...
16 Sep Watch: Kevin Mayer Breaks Decathlon World ...
16 Sep Kipchoge 2:01:39 Smashes World Marathon ...
16 Sep Results: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
15 Sep Another young RunCzech Racing star emerges ...
14 Sep Live: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
14 Sep Kipchoge and Kipsang set sights on Record ...
13 Sep Dibaba goes hunting for Personal Best at ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.