×

• Results: 2015 Diamond League Stockholm

Results: 2015 Diamond League Stockholm - Thursday, July 31

Men's 200m

Final, wind: +0.3

Pl. Athlete Nat. Result
1. Alonso EDWARD PAN 20.04
2. Anaso JOBODWANA RSA 20.18
3. Ramil GULIYEV TUR 20.27
4. Terrel COTTON USA 20.30
5. Lykourgos-Stefanos TSAKONAS GRE 20.43
6. Chris CLARKE GBR 20.71
7. Karol ZALEWSKI POL 20.71
8. Johan WISSMAN SWE 21.00

Men's 400m - 30.07.2015

Pl. Athlete Nat. Result
1. Machel CEDENIO TTO 44.97
2. Luguelín SANTOS DOM 45.21
3. Martyn ROONEY GBR 45.41
4. Rabah YOUSIF GBR 45.46
5. Tony MCQUAY USA 45.49
6. Rusheen MCDONALD JAM 45.55
7. Abdalleleh HAROUN QAT 45.89
8. Edino STEELE JAM 46.17

Men's 400m Brace

Pl. Athlete Nat. Result
1. Donald SANFORD ISR 45.23
2. Peter MATTHEWS JAM 45.79
3. Vernon NORWOOD USA 45.88
4. Joel GROTH SWE 46.57
5. Nick EKELUND ARENANDER DEN 47.28
6. Alexander NORDKVIST SWE 48.40
7. Adam DANIELSSON SWE 48.60

Men's 800m

Pl. Athlete Nat. Result
1. Musaeb Abdulrahman BALLA QAT 1:45.33
2. Andreas BUBE DEN 1:45.78
3. Michael RIMMER GBR 1:45.97
4. Andreas ALMGREN SWE 1:45.99
5. Erik SOWINSKI USA 1:46.15
6. Giordano BENEDETTI ITA 1:46.17
7. Kalle BERGLUND SWE 1:47.05
8. Thomas Arne ROTH NOR 1:47.76
9. Abubaker Haydar ABDALLA QAT 1:47.81
10. Leonel MANZANO USA 1:48.55
- Mark WIECZOREK USA DNF

Men's 1500m

Pl. Athlete Nat. Result
1. Ayanleh SOULEIMAN DJI 3:33.33
2. Jakub HOLUŠA CZE 3:34.26
3. Ilham Tanui ÖZBILEN TUR 3:34.40
4. Fouad EL KAAM MAR 3:35.05
5. Robby ANDREWS USA 3:35.52
6. Younés ESSALHI MAR 3:35.82
7. Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 3:36.06
8. Charles PHILIBERT-THIBOUTOT CAN 3:36.37
9. Pieter-Jan HANNES BEL 3:36.92
10. Abdi Waiss MOUHYADIN DJI 3:38.05
11. Matthew CENTROWITZ USA 3:39.29
12. Staffan EK SWE 3:45.19
- Reuben BETT KEN DNF
- Ismael Kipngetich KOMBICH KEN DNF

Men's 110mH

Final, wind: -0.3

Pl. Athlete Nat. Result
1. Orlando ORTEGA CUB 13.18
2. Sergey SHUBENKOV RUS 13.22
3. David OLIVER USA 13.24
4. Jason RICHARDSON USA 13.31
5. Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE FRA 13.40
6. Aleec HARRIS USA 13.54
7. Philip NOSSMY SWE 14.18

Men's 3000mSC

Pl. Athlete Nat. Result
1. Hicham SIGUENI MAR 8:16.54
2. Brahim TALEB MAR 8:16.56
3. Hillary Kipsang YEGO KEN 8:19.14
4. Andrew BAYER USA 8:19.84
5. Mitko TSENOV BUL 8:21.89
6. Ilgizar SAFIULIN RUS 8:24.13
7. Mohamed ISMAIL IBRAHIM DJI 8:24.58
8. Stanley Kipkoech KEBENEI USA 8:25.09
9. Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG KEN 8:26.36
10. Cory LESLIE USA 8:30.33
11. Haron LAGAT KEN 8:33.60
12. Bernard NGANGA KEN 8:34.45
13. Hashim Mohamed SALAH QAT 8:35.89
14. Daniel LUNDGREN SWE 8:36.09
15. Jeroen D'HOEDT BEL 8:47.22

Men's High Jump

Pl. Athlete Nat. Result
1. JaCorian DUFFIELD USA 2.32
2. Mutaz Essa BARSHIM QAT 2.29
3. Gianmarco TAMBERI ITA 2.29
4. Erik KYNARD USA 2.29
5. Marco FASSINOTTI ITA 2.25
6. Donald THOMAS BAH 2.25
6. Derek DROUIN CAN 2.25
8. Robbie GRABARZ GBR 2.25
9. Naoto TOBE JPN 2.20

Men's Long Jump

Pl. Athlete Nat. Result Wind
1. Greg RUTHERFORD GBR 8.34 +0.9
2. Marquis DENDY USA 8.09 -0.2
3. Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA RSA 7.87 -0.1
4. Michel TORNÉUS SWE 7.83 -0.2
5. Andreas OTTERLING SWE 7.76 -0.2
6. Eusebio CÁCERES ESP 7.73 +0.2
7. Zarck VISSER RSA 7.71 -0.1
8. Tomasz JASZCZUK POL 7.67 0.0
9. Fredrik SAMUELSSON SWE 7.32 -0.2

Men's Discus Throw

Pl. Athlete Nat. Result
1. Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI POL 65.95
2. Philip MILANOV BEL 64.97
3. Robert URBANEK POL 63.25
4. Axel HÄRSTEDT SWE 63.24
5. Daniel STÅHL SWE 63.03
6. Benn HARRADINE AUS 62.98
7. Gerhard MAYER AUT 60.49
8. Niklas ARRHENIUS SWE 59.48
9. Zoltán KŐVÁGÓ HUN 57.02

Men's Shot Put 

Pl. Athlete Nat. Result
1. Tim NEDOW CAN 20.78
2. Mesud PEZER BIH 19.68
3. Kristo GALETA EST 19.03
4. Niklas ARRHENIUS SWE 18.45
5. Mats OLSSON SWE 17.26

Men's 4x100m

Pl. Team Nat. Result
1. Italy ITA 39.15
2. Sweden Blue SWE 39.34
3. Romania ROU 39.75
- Sweden Yellow SWE DNF

Women's 100m

Final, wind: -0.2

Pl. Athlete Nat. Result
1. Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE JAM 10.93
2. Tori BOWIE USA 11.05
3. Natasha MORRISON JAM 11.22
4. Shalonda SOLOMON USA 11.24
5. Carina HORN RSA 11.24
6. Barbara PIERRE USA 11.29
7. Tiffany TOWNSEND USA 11.48
8. Moa HJELMER SWE 11.91

Women's 200m

Final, wind: +1.6

Pl. Athlete Nat. Result
1. Tiffany TOWNSEND USA 22.67
2. Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA POL 23.07
3. Jodie WILLIAMS GBR 23.09
4. Anyika ONUORA GBR 23.19
5. Moa HJELMER SWE 23.48
6. Olivia BORLÉE BEL 23.52
7. Marta JESCHKE POL 23.80
8. Matilda HELLQVIST SWE 24.36

Women's 800m

Pl. Athlete Nat. Result
1. Renelle LAMOTE FRA 1:59.91
2. Lynsey SHARP GBR 2:00.29
3. Brenda MARTINEZ USA 2:00.54
4. Rababe ARAFI MAR 2:00.73
5. Chanelle PRICE USA 2:01.26
6. Simoya CAMPBELL JAM 2:01.57
7. Rose Mary ALMANZA CUB 2:02.58
8. Molly LUDLOW USA 2:02.67
9. Anna SILVANDER SWE 2:03.00
- Ilona USOVICH BLR DNF
- Yekaterina POISTOGOVA RUS DNF

Women's 3000m

Pl. Athlete Nat. Result
1. Katie MACKEY USA 8:52.99
2. Renata PLIŚ POL 8:53.58
3. Betlhem DESALEGN UAE 8:53.75
4. Mimi BELETE BRN 8:53.96
5. Haftamnesh TESFAYE ETH 8:55.19
6. Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL NOR 8:57.78
7. Margherita MAGNANI ITA 9:02.08
8. Buzuayehu MOHAMED ETH 9:06.23
9. Marielle HALL USA 9:07.22
10. Dagmawit KIBRU ETH 9:15.24
11. Alia SAEED MOHAMMED UAE 9:17.71
- Lydia WAFULA KEN DNF

Women's 400mH

Pl. Athlete Nat. Result
1. Zuzana HEJNOVÁ CZE 54.37
2. Sara PETERSEN DEN 54.42
3. Cassandra TATE USA 54.88
4. Georganne MOLINE USA 55.25
5. Wenda THERON NEL RSA 55.26
6. Eilidh CHILD GBR 55.79
7. Tiffany WILLIAMS USA 57.03
8. Elise MALMBERG SWE 57.13

Women's Pole Vault

Pl. Athlete Nat. Result
1. Yarisley SILVA CUB 4.81
2. Nikoleta KIRIAKOPOULOU GRE 4.76
3. Fabiana MURER BRA 4.71
4. Silke SPIEGELBURG GER 4.61
5. Angelica BENGTSSON SWE 4.46
6. Katerina STEFANIDI GRE 4.46
7. Michaela MEIJER SWE 4.31
8. Malin DAHLSTRÖM SWE 4.16
- Alana BOYD AUS NH

Women's Triple Jump

Pl. Athlete Nat. Result Wind
1. Caterine IBARGUEN COL 14.69 +0.4
2. Olga RYPAKOVA KAZ 14.30 +0.1
3. Kimberly WILLIAMS JAM 14.22 +0.6
4. Jenny ELBE GER 13.90 +1.8
5. Jeanine ASSANI ISSOUF FRA 13.65 +1.3
6. Sinead GUTZMORE GBR 13.30 +0.4
7. Jasmin SABIR SWE 12.83 -0.3

Women's Shot Put

Pl. Athlete Nat. Result
1. Christina SCHWANITZ GER 20.13
2. Michelle CARTER USA 19.24
3. Anita MÁRTON HUN 18.74
4. Valerie ADAMS NZL 18.69
5. Brittany SMITH USA 18.54
6. Cleopatra BOREL TTO 18.25
7. Lena URBANIAK GER 17.62
8. Fanny ROOS SWE 16.42

Women's Javelin Throw

Pl. Athlete Nat. Result
1. Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ CZE 65.66
2. Sunette VILJOEN RSA 64.03
3. Linda STAHL GER 64.02
4. Elizabeth GLEADLE CAN 63.73
5. Madara PALAMEIKA LAT 61.76
6. Kara WINGER USA 61.10
7. Katharina MOLITOR GER 60.52
8. Marharyta DOROZHON ISR 57.71
9. Sofi FLINK SWE 56.76
10. Anna WESSMAN SWE 55.71

Women's High Jump

Pl. Athlete Nat. Result
1. Sofie SKOOG SWE 1.89
2. Eleriin HAAS EST 1.89
3. Erika KINSEY SWE 1.83
4. Ebba JUNGMARK SWE 1.79
5. My NORDSTRÖM SWE 1.69
6. Evelina ERLANDSSON SWE 1.69

Women's Long Jump

Pl. Athlete Nat. Result Wind
1. Jana VELĎÁKOVÁ SVK 6.60 0.0
2. Erica JARDER SWE 6.55 +0.3
3. Xenia STOLZ GER 6.49 -0.2
4. Funmi JIMOH USA 6.41 +1.0
5. Melanie BAUSCHKE GER 6.35 +0.5
6. Malin MARMBRANDT SWE 6.03 +0.8
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.