• Results: 2015 Diamond League London

 Results: 2015 Diamond League London - Sainsbury's Anniversary Games - July 25-26

Men's 100m

Final, wind: -0.8

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Usain BOLT JAM 86 9.87
2. Michael RODGERS USA 85 9.90
3. Kemar BAILEY-COLE JAM 92 9.92
4. Chijindu UJAH GBR 94 9.96
5. Jimmy VICAUT FRA 92 9.98
6. Trell KIMMONS USA 85 10.07
7. Nesta CARTER JAM 85 10.08
8. Kim COLLINS SKN 76 10.09
9. James DASAOLU GBR 87 10.19

Heat 1, wind: -0.3

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Kemar BAILEY-COLE JAM 92 10.02
2. Jimmy VICAUT FRA 92 10.05
3. Nesta CARTER JAM 85 10.08
4. Charles SILMON USA 91 10.24
5. Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY GBR 88 10.33
6. James ELLINGTON GBR 85 10.35
7. Ojie EDOBURUN GBR 96 10.39
8. Ryan BAILEY USA 89 10.40

Heat 2, wind: -1.2

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Usain BOLT JAM 86 9.87
2. Michael RODGERS USA 85 9.92
3. Kim COLLINS SKN 76 10.02
4. Chijindu UJAH GBR 94 10.04
5. James DASAOLU GBR 87 10.12
6. Trell KIMMONS USA 85 10.15
7. Andrew ROBERTSON GBR 90 10.23
- Richard KILTY GBR 89 DQ

Men's 800m - 25.07.2015

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Nijel AMOS BOT 94 1:44.57
2. David RUDISHA KEN 88 1:44.67
3. Adam KSZCZOT POL 89 1:44.85
4. Mark ENGLISH IRL 93 1:45.49
5. Michael RIMMER GBR 86 1:45.67
6. Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE FRA 92 1:45.73
7. Kyle LANGFORD GBR 96 1:45.78
8. Erik SOWINSKI USA 89 1:45.82
9. Boris BERIAN USA 92 1:46.13
10. Casimir LOXSOM USA 91 1:48.04
- Sammy TANGUI KEN 84 DNF

Men's 3000m - 24.07.2015

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Mo FARAH GBR 83 7:34.66
2. Othmane EL GOUMRI MAR 92 7:36.71
3. Emmanuel KIPSANG KEN 91 7:37.05
4. Yenew ALAMIREW ETH 90 7:38.47
5. Collis BIRMINGHAM AUS 84 7:39.85
6. Bashir ABDI BEL 89 7:40.44
7. Bernard LAGAT USA 74 7:42.78
8. Chris DERRICK USA 90 7:43.77
9. Lopez LOMONG USA 85 7:45.77
10. Suguru OSAKO JPN 91 7:46.14
11. Elroy GELANT RSA 86 7:47.35
12. Brett ROBINSON AUS 91 7:48.59
13. Lee EMANUEL GBR 85 7:51.30
14. Frederick Kipkosgei KIPTOO KEN 96 7:58.31
- Gideon GATHIMBA KEN 80 DNF
- Peter CALLAHAN USA 91 DNF

Men's 400mH

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Michael TINSLEY USA 84 49.02
2. LJ VAN ZYL RSA 85 49.27
3. Niall FLANNERY GBR 91 49.53
4. Michael STIGLER USA 92 49.65
5. David GREENE GBR 86 49.85
6. Thomas BARR IRL 92 49.85
7. Johnny DUTCH USA 89 50.04
8. Tom BURTON GBR 88 50.47
9. Cornel FREDERICKS RSA 90 51.22

Men's Pole Vault

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Renaud LAVILLENIE FRA 86 6.03
2. Shawn BARBER CAN 94 5.93
3. Augusto DUTRA BRA 90 5.81
4. Kevin MÉNALDO FRA 92 5.73
5. Piotr LISEK POL 92 5.65
6. Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKI POL 89 5.50
7. Jax THOIRS GBR 93 5.30
- Brad WALKER USA 81 NH

Men's 4x100m

Final

Pl. Team Nat. Result
1. Great Britain & NI A GBR 38.32
2. France FRA 38.34
3. Europe INT 39.23
4. Poland POL 39.46
5. United States USA 39.46
6. Switzerland SUI 40.41
- Great Britain & NI B GBR DQ

 

Men's 200m

Final, wind: -1.4

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Zharnel HUGHES GBR 95 20.05
2. Dedric DUKES USA 92 20.14
3. Anaso JOBODWANA RSA 92 20.20
4. Nickel ASHMEADE JAM 90 20.24
5. Julian FORTE JAM 93 20.25
6. Daniel TALBOT GBR 91 20.56
7. Curtis MITCHELL USA 89 20.64
8. Harry ADAMS USA 89 20.82
9. Ameer WEBB USA 91 20.87

Men's 400m

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Wayde VAN NIEKERK RSA 92 44.63
2. David VERBURG USA 91 45.01
3. Christopher BROWN BAH 78 45.22
4. Isaac MAKWALA BOT 86 45.29
5. Youssef Ahmed MASRAHI KSA 87 45.37
6. Rabah YOUSIF GBR 86 45.43
7. Martyn ROONEY GBR 87 45.73
8. Pavel MASLÁK CZE 91 45.78
9. Vernon NORWOOD USA 92 45.92

Men's Mile

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Asbel KIPROP KEN 89 3:54.87
2. Matthew CENTROWITZ USA 89 3:55.03
3. Ayanleh SOULEIMAN DJI 92 3:55.06
4. Charlie GRICE GBR 93 3:55.27
5. Ben BLANKENSHIP USA 88 3:55.48
6. Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 91 3:55.51
7. Jakub HOLUŠA CZE 88 3:55.66
8. Leonel MANZANO USA 84 3:55.67
9. Ross MURRAY GBR 90 3:55.71
10. Chris O'HARE GBR 90 3:56.35
11. Thomas LANCASHIRE GBR 85 3:56.87
12. Jake WIGHTMAN GBR 94 3:57.80
13. Bernard LAGAT USA 74 3:57.91
14. Dale CLUTTERBUCK GBR 92 3:59.23
15. Zakaria MAZOUZI MAR 85 3:59.68
- Ismael Kipngetich KOMBICH KEN 85 DNF
- Andrew Kiptoo ROTICH KEN 87 DNF

Men's 110mH

Final, wind: -1.5

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Jason RICHARDSON USA 86 13.19
2. Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE FRA 91 13.22
3. Ronnie ASH USA 88 13.26
4. Aries MERRITT USA 85 13.32
5. Orlando ORTEGA CUB 91 13.32
6. Jeff PORTER USA 85 13.53
7. Kevin CRADDOCK USA 87 13.59
8. Lawrence CLARKE GBR 90 13.67
9. David OMOREGIE GBR 95 13.77

Heat 1, wind: -0.9

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Orlando ORTEGA CUB 91 13.21
2. Ronnie ASH USA 88 13.31
3. Aries MERRITT USA 85 13.36
4. Lawrence CLARKE GBR 90 13.41
5. Logan TAYLOR USA 86 13.70
6. Thomas MARTINOT-LAGARDE FRA 88 13.95
- Jarret EATON USA 89 DQ

Heat 2, wind: -1.4

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Jason RICHARDSON USA 86 13.30
2. Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE FRA 91 13.37
3. David OMOREGIE GBR 95 13.50
4. Jeff PORTER USA 85 13.52
5. Kevin CRADDOCK USA 87 13.55
6. Aleec HARRIS USA 90 13.64
7. David KING GBR 94 13.88
8. Nicholas HOUGH AUS 93 13.90

Men's 3000mSC

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Conseslus KIPRUTO KEN 94 8:09.47
2. Jairus Kipchoge BIRECH KEN 92 8:09.81
3. Paul Kipsiele KOECH KEN 81 8:12.13
4. Hillary Kipsang YEGO KEN 92 8:13.10
5. Clement Kimutai KEMBOI KEN 92 8:16.11
6. Andrew BAYER USA 90 8:18.08
7. Abel Kiprop MUTAI KEN 88 8:21.46
8. Abraham KIBIWOTT KEN 96 8:22.10
9. Víctor GARCÍA ESP 85 8:22.46
10. Stanley Kipkoech KEBENEI USA 89 8:24.58
11. Chris WINTER CAN 86 8:26.55
12. Rob MULLETT GBR 87 8:31.32
13. Cory LESLIE USA 89 8:46.06
- Bernard NGANGA KEN 85 DNF
- Taylor MILNE CAN 81 DQ

Men's High Jump

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Marco FASSINOTTI ITA 89 2.31
2. Gianmarco TAMBERI ITA 92 2.28
3. Mutaz Essa BARSHIM QAT 91 2.28
4. Erik KYNARD USA 91 2.24
5. Robbie GRABARZ GBR 87 2.24
6. Naoto TOBE JPN 92 2.24
- Matúš BUBENÍK SVK 89 NH
- JaCorian DUFFIELD USA 92 NH

Men's Long Jump

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result Wind
1. Marquis DENDY USA 92 8.38 -0.2
2. Zarck VISSER RSA 89 8.21 +0.5
3. Greg RUTHERFORD GBR 86 8.18 0.0
4. Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA RSA 85 8.16 -0.3
5. Christian TAYLOR USA 90 7.95 -0.2
6. Dan BRAMBLE GBR 90 7.94 +0.4
7. Kafétien GOMIS FRA 80 7.43 +0.4
- Michael HARTFIELD USA 90 NM

Men's Discus Throw

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Philip MILANOV BEL 91 65.14
2. Robert URBANEK POL 87 64.47
3. Benn HARRADINE AUS 82 63.98
4. Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI POL 83 63.83
5. Vikas GOWDA IND 83 63.69
6. Gerhard MAYER AUT 80 61.88
7. Apostolos PARELLIS CYP 85 61.07
8. Martin KUPPER EST 89 61.04
9. Jason MORGAN JAM 82 59.60
10. Rodney BROWN USA 93 55.65

Women's 100m

Final, wind: +0.1

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 92 10.92
2. Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONOR NGR 88 10.98
3. Murielle AHOURÉ CIV 87 11.01
4. Dina ASHER-SMITH GBR 95 11.06
5. Jeneba TARMOH USA 89 11.10
6. Tianna BARTOLETTA USA 85 11.12
7. Charonda WILLIAMS USA 87 11.14
8. Alexandria ANDERSON USA 87 11.23
9. Shalonda SOLOMON USA 85 11.31

Heat 1, wind: +0.1

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Dina ASHER-SMITH GBR 95 10.99
2. Murielle AHOURÉ CIV 87 11.08
3. Charonda WILLIAMS USA 87 11.18
4. Jeneba TARMOH USA 89 11.24
5. Mujinga KAMBUNDJI SUI 92 11.32
6. Jessica YOUNG USA 87 11.32
7. Desiree HENRY GBR 95 11.45
8. Louise BLOOR GBR 85 11.56

Heat 2, wind: -0.3

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 92 10.99
2. Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONOR NGR 88 11.00
3. Tianna BARTOLETTA USA 85 11.21
4. Alexandria ANDERSON USA 87 11.25
5. Shalonda SOLOMON USA 85 11.31
6. Daryll NEITA GBR 96 11.43
7. Jodie WILLIAMS GBR 93 11.50
8. Bianca WILLIAMS GBR 93 11.53

Women's 800m

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Eunice Jepkoech SUM KEN 88 1:58.44
2. Sifan HASSAN NED 93 1:59.46
3. Lynsey SHARP GBR 90 1:59.57
4. Molly LUDLOW USA 87 1:59.58
5. Chanelle PRICE USA 90 1:59.99
6. Angelika CICHOCKA POL 88 2:00.39
7. Shelayna OSKAN-CLARKE GBR 90 2:00.60
8. Selina BÜCHEL SUI 91 2:01.70
9. Brenda MARTINEZ USA 87 2:02.40
- Adelle TRACEY GBR 93 DNF

Women's 5000m

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Mercy CHERONO KEN 91 14:54.81
2. Molly HUDDLE USA 84 14:57.42
3. Janet KISA KEN 92 15:10.66
4. Marielle HALL USA 92 15:19.96
5. Haftamnesh TESFAYE ETH 94 15:20.52
6. Emily SISSON USA 91 15:27.30
7. Rhona AUCKLAND GBR 93 15:27.60
8. Kate AVERY GBR 91 15:27.94
9. Liv WESTPHAL FRA 93 15:28.71
10. Jessica COULSON GBR 90 15:29.50
11. Mary Teresa CULLEN IRL 82 15:32.76
12. Dominika NOWAKOWSKA POL 85 15:34.95
13. Elizabeth POTTER GBR 91 15:36.49
14. Laura WHITTLE GBR 85 15:44.90
- Gabriele GRUNEWALD USA 86 DNF
- Kristina MÄKI CZE 91 DNF
- Nicole TULLY USA 86 DNF

Women's 400mH

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Zuzana HEJNOVÁ CZE 86 53.99
2. Georganne MOLINE USA 90 54.24
3. Cassandra TATE USA 90 54.36
4. Eilidh CHILD GBR 87 54.48
5. Wenda THERON NEL RSA 88 54.81
6. Meghan BEESLEY GBR 89 55.37
7. Janeive RUSSELL JAM 93 55.63
8. Tiffany WILLIAMS USA 83 55.71
- Kemi ADEKOYA BRN 93 DNF

Women's Pole Vault

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Nikoleta KIRIAKOPOULOU GRE 86 4.79
2. Anzhelika SIDOROVA RUS 91 4.79
3. Katerina STEFANIDI GRE 90 4.62
4. Alana BOYD AUS 84 4.37
4. Mary SAXER USA 87 4.37
6. Marion LOTOUT FRA 89 4.37

Women's Triple Jump

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result Wind
1. Olga RYPAKOVA KAZ 84 14.33 +0.9
2. Kimberly WILLIAMS JAM 88 14.15 +0.4
3. Dana VELĎÁKOVÁ SVK 81 13.66 +0.8
4. Sinead GUTZMORE GBR 86 13.54 +1.2
5. Dovilé DZINDZALIETAITÉ LTU 93 13.44 +1.2
6. Jeanine ASSANI ISSOUF FRA 92 13.33 +0.5
7. Lucie MÁJKOVÁ CZE 88 13.27 +0.9
8. Teresa NZOLA MESO BA FRA 83 13.11 +1.1

Women's Shot Put

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Michelle CARTER USA 85 19.74
2. Valerie ADAMS NZL 84 18.59
3. Cleopatra BOREL TTO 79 18.53
4. Jillian CAMARENA-WILLIAMS USA 82 18.24
5. Brittany SMITH USA 91 18.24
6. Anita MÁRTON HUN 89 18.01
7. Felisha JOHNSON USA 89 17.94
8. Rachel WALLADER GBR 89 17.08

Women's Javelin Throw

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Madara PALAMEIKA LAT 87 65.01
2. Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ CZE 81 65.00
3. Kimberley MICKLE AUS 84 63.39
4. Sunette VILJOEN RSA 83 63.14
5. Kara WINGER USA 86 62.97
6. Goldie SAYERS GBR 82 62.09
7. Elizabeth GLEADLE CAN 88 61.35
8. Marharyta DOROZHON ISR 87 59.27
9. Martina RATEJ SLO 81 57.41

 

Women's 200m - 25.07.2015

Final, wind: -0.3

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Elaine THOMPSON JAM 92 22.10
2. Tori BOWIE USA 90 22.32
3. Candyce MCGRONE USA 89 22.70
4. Tiffany TOWNSEND USA 89 22.83
5. Kamaria BROWN USA 92 22.84
6. Sanya RICHARDS-ROSS USA 85 22.87
7. Margaret ADEOYE GBR 85 22.99
8. Jessica ENNIS-HILL GBR 86 23.49
9. Bianca WILLIAMS GBR 93 23.59

Women's 400m

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Natasha HASTINGS USA 86 50.24
2. Francena MCCORORY USA 88 50.67
3. Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON JAM 88 50.91
4. Christine OHURUOGU GBR 84 51.00
5. Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS JAM 82 51.43
6. Christine DAY JAM 86 51.43
7. Seren BUNDY-DAVIES GBR 94 51.48
8. Anyika ONUORA GBR 84 51.51
9. Regina GEORGE NGR 91 51.95

Women's 1500m

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Laura WEIGHTMAN GBR 91 4:06.09
2. Gabriele GRUNEWALD USA 86 4:06.35
3. Katie MACKEY USA 87 4:06.54
4. Rababe ARAFI MAR 91 4:06.66
5. Treniere MOSER USA 81 4:08.06
6. Renata PLIŚ POL 85 4:08.25
7. Rachel SCHNEIDER USA 91 4:08.60
8. Gudaf TSEGAY ETH 97 4:10.01
9. Stephanie TWELL GBR 89 4:11.53
10. Sarah BROWN USA 86 4:11.70
11. Jessica JUDD GBR 95 4:11.72
12. Lauren JOHNSON USA 87 4:12.26
13. Mary CAIN USA 96 4:12.89
14. Zoe BUCKMAN AUS 88 4:14.48
- Melissa SALERNO USA 86 DNF

Women's 100mH

Final, wind: -1.2

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Jasmin STOWERS USA 91 12.47
2. Dawn HARPER-NELSON USA 84 12.64
3. Brianna ROLLINS USA 91 12.65
4. Tiffany PORTER GBR 87 12.67
5. Jessica ENNIS-HILL GBR 86 12.79
6. Cindy OFILI GBR 94 12.90
7. Lolo JONES USA 82 12.99
- Serita SOLOMON GBR 90 DNF

Women's Long Jump

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result Wind
1. Shara PROCTOR GBR 88 6.98 +0.5
2. Jazmin SAWYERS GBR 94 6.66 +1.6
3. Jana VELĎÁKOVÁ SVK 81 6.51 -0.4
4. Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON GBR 93 6.50 0.0
5. Lorraine UGEN GBR 91 6.48 -0.1
6. Janay DELOACH USA 85 6.38 -0.8
7. Jessica ENNIS-HILL GBR 86 6.37 +0.3
8. Funmi JIMOH USA 84 6.33 +0.7
9. Morgan LAKE GBR 97 5.95 0.0

Women's 4x100m

Final

Pl. Team Nat. Result
1. United States USA 42.32
2. Netherlands NED 42.69
3. Great Britain & NI A GBR 42.80
4. Switzerland SUI 43.25
5. Great Britain & NI B GBR 43.41
6. Poland POL 43.83
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.