• Southland Cross Country Conference 2012 Results

Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 

                       Southland Conference Championships
                            Henry Homberg Golf Course
             Beaumont, TX - Hosted by Lamar University  - 10/26/2012

Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Rooney, David             SR McNeese State          23:33.5    1
  2 Bruce-Littlewood, Alex    SR McNeese State          24:01.0    2
  3 LeBlanc, Jarrett          SR McNeese State          24:04.7    3
  4 Kimeli, Patrick           SR TAMUCC                 24:10.6    4
  5 Johnsen, Matt             JR Lamar                  24:11.4    5
  6 Rodriguez, Xavier         SR Stephen F. Austin      24:13.1    6
  7 Gerber, Benjamin          JR Central Arkansas       24:14.7    7
  8 Limo, Edward              JR Central Arkansas       24:24.1    8
  9 Kiptoo, Alex              SO McNeese State          24:32.8    9
 10 Cliffe, Daniel            JR McNeese State          24:32.9   10
 11 Evans, Alex               SR McNeese State          24:40.3   11
 12 Stabler, Sam              SO Lamar                  24:41.9   12
 13 Saloom, Adam              SR Stephen F. Austin      24:47.9   13
 14 Baar, Philipp             SO TAMUCC                 24:49.5   14
 15 Jones, Chris              JR Lamar                  24:52.2   15
 16 Wade, Joe                 SR Lamar                  24:55.0   16
 17 Rodriguez, Jonus          JR Stephen F. Austin      24:55.4   17
 18 Dela Garza, Alex          JR Lamar                  25:03.7   18
 19 Huntington, Stu           JR Lamar                  25:04.6   19
 20 Guerra, Nick              FR Stephen F. Austin      25:06.9   20
 21 Kerr, Stephen             FR McNeese State          25:09.8   21
 22 Koskey, Abel              JR TAMUCC                 25:16.0   22
 23 Hintz, Christoph          SO TAMUCC                 25:18.3   23
 24 Russell, Hunter           SR Stephen F. Austin      25:19.5   24
 25 Kiprono, Nicholas         SO McNeese State          25:21.2
 26 Luevano, Moses            JR Stephen F. Austin      25:22.3   25
 27 Creech, Ryan              SO Lamar                  25:26.4   26
 28 Kershaw, Michael          JR Lamar                  25:30.8
 29 Barlow, Daniel            SR TAMUCC                 25:32.3   27
 30 Marquez, Adrian           SR TAMUCC                 25:38.1   28
 31 Goodlander, Zach          FR Sam Houston St.        25:40.2   29
 32 Landry, Mitchell          FR Northwestern St.       25:42.9   30
 33 Hansel, Paul              SO TAMUCC                 25:47.9   31
 34 Schreiber, Karl           SO Sam Houston St.        25:48.5   32
 35 Abrego, Jacob             JR TAMUCC                 25:53.6
 36 Pitts, Patrick            JR Sam Houston St.        25:55.2   33
 37 Maeder, Albert            FR Central Arkansas       25:58.9   34
 38 Saam, Ryan                SO Sam Houston St.        26:03.6   35
 39 Terry, Logan              SO Sam Houston St.        26:05.5   36
 40 Anders, Clint             SR Sam Houston St.        26:08.2   37
 41 Ryan, Connor              SO Central Arkansas       26:11.5   38
 42 Batchelder, David         FR Oral Roberts           26:12.5   39
 43 LaGrange, Joseph          JR SE Louisiana           26:13.3   40
 44 Harper, Jonathan          FR Oral Roberts           26:13.9   41
 45 Masey, Ryan               SO Oral Roberts           26:18.7   42
 46 Louis, Corentin           FR Central Arkansas       26:22.5   43
 47 Krol, Patrick             SR Sam Houston St.        26:30.1   44
 48 Courtney, Cameron         SO Stephen F. Austin      26:33.9   45
 49 Mouton, Matt              JR SE Louisiana           26:35.9   46
 50 Davidson, Ryan            FR Central Arkansas       26:37.5   47
 51 Ponce, Palo               JR Sam Houston St.        26:38.4
 52 Hebert, Alex              SO Northwestern St.       26:43.2   48
 53 Wiggins, Harry            FR SE Louisiana           26:43.4   49
 54 McCune, Colby             SO Stephen F. Austin      26:57.5
 55 Fleeman, Jeremiah         JR Central Arkansas       27:04.3   50
 56 Peterson, Leif            SO Oral Roberts           27:08.4   51
 57 Elliott, Jeremey          FR Northwestern St.       27:20.2   52
 58 Oneil, Sebie              SO Nicholls State         27:26.3
 59 Arthur, Paul              JR SE Louisiana           27:52.6   53
 60 Gladney, Albert           SO Northwestern St.       28:13.2   54
 61 Edwards, Joseph           FR SE Louisiana           28:24.7   55
 62 Broughton, John           SO Northwestern St.       28:26.7   56
 63 Daigle, Kane              SO Nicholls State         28:31.9
 64 Leonard, James            FR Central Arkansas       29:00.3
 65 Rodell, Matthew           SO Northwestern St.       29:04.1   57
 66 Banks, Tyler              SO Oral Roberts           29:16.9   58
 67 Lanier, Chris             SR Northwestern St.       29:16.9   59
 68 Mudukuti, Michael         FR Oral Roberts           29:39.8   60
 69 Rudolph, Kyle             FR SE Louisiana           29:41.3   61
 70 Waggenspack, Tyler        SO SE Louisiana           30:49.8   62
 71 Bradford, John            SO Oral Roberts           31:25.4   63
 72 Richardson, Scott         SR SE Louisiana           33:31.2
 73 Comereaux, Jonothan       JR Nicholls State         36:12.5

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
   1 McNeese State                25    1    2    3    9   10   11   21
      Total Time:  2:00:44.90
         Average:    24:08.98
   2 Lamar                        66    5   12   15   16   18   19   26
      Total Time:  2:03:44.20
         Average:    24:44.84
   3 Stephen F. Austin            80    6   13   17   20   24   25   45
      Total Time:  2:04:22.80
         Average:    24:52.56
   4 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi     90    4   14   22   23   27   28   31
      Total Time:  2:05:06.70
         Average:    25:01.34
   5 Central Arkansas            130    7    8   34   38   43   47   50
      Total Time:  2:07:11.70
         Average:    25:26.34
   6 Sam Houston St.             165   29   32   33   35   36   37   44
      Total Time:  2:09:33.00
         Average:    25:54.60
   7 Oral Roberts                231   39   41   42   51   58   60   63
      Total Time:  2:15:10.40
         Average:    27:02.08
   8 Northwestern St.            240   30   48   52   54   56   57   59
      Total Time:  2:16:26.20
         Average:    27:17.24
   9 SE Louisiana                243   40   46   49   53   55   61   62
      Total Time:  2:15:49.90
         Average:    27:09.98                  

Event 1  Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Smith, Lauren             SR Stephen F. Austin      20:59.1    1
  2 Dooley, Alyssa            JR Sam Houston St.        21:07.6    2
  3 Plentl, Randi             SR Stephen F. Austin      21:28.0    3
  4 Briggs, BreAnna           SR TAMUCC                 21:29.1    4
  5 Carruthers, Tessni           Nicholls State         21:41.8    5
  6 Miles, Claire             SR Lamar                  21:56.8    6
  7 Riou, Solenn              FR Sam Houston St.        21:57.7    7
  8 Moreno, Ana               FR Sam Houston St.        21:58.6    8
  9 Watson, Samantha          SO Oral Roberts           21:59.8    9
 10 Gonzalez, Cecilia         JR TAMUCC                 22:06.0   10
 11 Boutte, Jasmine           SO TAMUCC                 22:08.4   11
 12 Gough, Becky              SR Lamar                  22:14.4   12
 13 Byrd, Laurie              SO Stephen F. Austin      22:16.1   13
 14 Simpson, Stephanie        SO Central Arkansas       22:18.0   14
 15 Burchett, Danielle        SR Stephen F. Austin      22:27.4   15
 16 Aponte, Nicole            FR Sam Houston St.        22:28.3   16
 17 Setzler, Erika            JR Central Arkansas       22:31.9   17
 18 Crawford, Allison         SO McNeese State          22:32.7   18
 19 LaBorde, Angela           JR Lamar                  22:33.5   19
 20 Warren, Kaitlynn          FR Lamar                  22:34.5   20
 21 Nehus, Kayla              JR Central Arkansas       22:37.2   21
 22 Emory, Sarah              SR Northwestern St.       22:38.2   22
 23 Farrar, Laura             FR Lamar                  22:45.8   23
 24 Pesek, Shelby             FR Stephen F. Austin      22:48.5   24
 25 West, Haley               FR Sam Houston St.        22:52.3   25
 26 Galindo, Vanessa          SO TAMUCC                 23:01.6   26
 27 Efurd, Courtney           JR Central Arkansas       23:03.1   27
 28 Cooper, Lauren            SO McNeese State          23:04.2   28
 29 Storms, Corissa           SO McNeese State          23:07.7   29
 30 Pressley, Sarah              Nicholls State         23:13.0   30
 31 Salinas, Regina           FR TAMUCC                 23:15.0   31
 32 Ellis, Karensa            JR Northwestern St.       23:16.4   32
 33 Covington, Angelina       SO McNeese State          23:18.0   33
 34 Saunders, Nora-Beth       SR Lamar                  23:24.6   34
 35 White, Jackie                Nicholls State         23:26.2   35
 36 Fernandez, Alex           FR TAMUCC                 23:29.8   36
 37 Blubaugh, Rebecca         JR Stephen F. Austin      23:30.2   37
 38 Fontenot, Ali             SR Northwestern St.       23:33.9   38
 39 Mills, Ashley             FR TAMUCC                 23:36.0   39
 40 Van Horn, Sarah           SO McNeese State          23:40.2   40
 41 Carson, Jill              SO Central Arkansas       23:42.2   41
 42 Casey, Laura              FR McNeese State          23:51.4   42
 43 Ashcraft, Casady          SR Oral Roberts           23:58.7   43
 44 Denzin, Megan             FR Oral Roberts           24:07.2   44
 45 Effinger, Megan           JR Central Arkansas       24:08.0   45
 46 Charlesworth, Emily          Nicholls State         24:12.9   46
 47 Carroll, Emily            JR Central Arkansas       24:15.2   47
 48 Walters, Amanda           SO Stephen F. Austin      24:15.9   48
 49 Roberson, Erin            JR Oral Roberts           24:25.3   49
 50 Young, Kelsey             FR Lamar                  24:31.5   50
 51 Burst, Bethany            SR SE Louisiana           24:54.0   51
 52 Phantz, Ashley            SO SE Louisiana           24:58.7   52
 53 Fitzhenry, Heather        SR SE Louisiana           25:06.9   53
 54 Toups, Lindsey            SR SE Louisiana           25:11.0   54
 55 Shaban, Leticia           FR SE Louisiana           25:11.9   55
 56 Fischer, Kayla            FR TAMUCC                 25:14.5
 57 Campbell, Kim             FR Lamar                  25:21.7
 58 Meehan, Rebecca           SR Northwestern St.       25:23.9   56
 59 Wertz, Elizabeth          JR Central Arkansas       25:30.2
 60 Johnson, Ashley              Nicholls State         25:35.4   57
 61 Coughlin, Aly             SO Northwestern St.       25:36.7   58
 62 Thomas, Marrisa           SR Oral Roberts           25:45.6   59
 63 Williams, Victoria        SO Nicholls State         26:44.5   60
 64 Taylor, Tamerin           SO Northwestern St.       26:57.5   61
 65 Carrere, Emily               Nicholls State         27:13.2   62
 66 Ceballos, Haleigh         JR Sam Houston St.        27:16.5   63
 67 Monforton, Haley          FR Oral Roberts           27:23.8   64
 68 Pevey, Emily              JR SE Louisiana           27:43.6   65
 69 Neil, Katie               SO SE Louisiana           28:03.5   66
 70 Ernst, Jennifer           SO SE Louisiana           28:16.4
 71 Robertson, Maya           FR Northwestern St.       28:47.4   67

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
   1 Stephen F. Austin            56    1    3   13   15   24   37   48
      Total Time:  1:49:59.10
         Average:    21:59.82
   2 Sam Houston St.              58    2    7    8   16   25   63
      Total Time:  1:50:24.50
         Average:    22:04.90
   3 Lamar                        80    6   12   19   20   23   34   50
      Total Time:  1:52:05.00
         Average:    22:25.00
   4 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi     82    4   10   11   26   31   36   39
      Total Time:  1:52:00.10
         Average:    22:24.02
   5 Central Arkansas            120   14   17   21   27   41   45   47
      Total Time:  1:54:12.40
         Average:    22:50.48
   6 McNeese State               148   18   28   29   33   40   42
      Total Time:  1:55:42.80
         Average:    23:08.56
   7 Nicholls State              173    5   30   35   46   57   60   62
      Total Time:  1:58:09.30
         Average:    23:37.86
   8 Oral Roberts                204    9   43   44   49   59   64
      Total Time:  2:00:16.60
         Average:    24:03.32
   9 Northwestern St.            206   22   32   38   56   58   61   67
      Total Time:  2:00:29.10
         Average:    24:05.82
  10 SE Louisiana                265   51   52   53   54   55   65   66
      Total Time:  2:05:22.50
         Average:    25:04.50                                                                                      

Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.