• Entry Lists: Paavo Nurmi Games 2015

Entry Lists: Paavo Nurmi Games 2015 - scheduled for Thursday, June 25

Men
 
100 m
 
Name Club/Country PB SB
Jason Rogers SKN 10.01 -13 10.29
Henricho Bruintjies RSA 10.06 -15 10.06
Mosito Lehata LES 10.11 -15 10.11
Sean Safo-Antwi GBR 10.14 -14 10.32
Roberto Skyers CUB 10.17 -15 10.17
Kieran Daly GBR 10.18 -14 10.31
Karol Zalewski POL 10.25 -13 10.50
Jonathan Åstrand IF Kraft Närpiö 10.26 -11 10.72
Eetu Rantala Pudasjärven Urheilijat 10.30 -14 10.79
Hannu Hämäläinen Hämeenlinnan Tarmo 10.41 -10 10.88
Ville Myllymäki Kankaanpään seudun Leisku 10.43 -14 10.58
Visa Hongisto Valkealan Kajo Kouvola 10.44 -08 10.77
Samuli Samuelsson Ikaalisten Urheilijat 10.49 -14 10.55
Otto Ahlfors Ikaalisten Urheilijat 10.56 -15 10.56
Markus Skyttä Kouvolan Urheilijat 10.59 -13 10.66
Lauri Kirkkola Turun Urheiluliitto 10.63 -13
Samuli Lehtinen Lahden Ahkera 10.72 -12 10.79
Ville Wendelin Turun Urheiluliitto 10.75 -12 10.92
Ilari Mäkinen HIFK-friidrott Helsinki 10.77 -15 10.77
Johan Versluis HIFK-friidrott Helsinki 10.81 -14 11.00
Tatu Vähäkangas Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat 10.88 -15 10.88
Roope Saarinen Esbo Idrottsförening 10.94 -13
Chijindu Ujah GBR 9.96 -14 10.06
 
400 m
 
Name Club/Country PB SB
Nery Brenes CRC 44.65 -11 45.57
Pako Seribe BOT 45.04 -14 46.05
Raidel Acea CUB 45.18 -15 45.18
Saviour Kombe ZAM 45.27 -14 45.70
Łukasz Krawczuk POL 45.65 -14 46.39
Miloš Raović SRB 45.96 -14 47.60
Mateo Ružić CRO 46.30 -12 47.46
Matti Välimäki Noormarkun Nopsa Pori 46.69 -09 48.92
Ville Wendelin Turun Urheiluliitto 47.21 -12
Gustav Klingstedt HIFK-friidrott Helsinki 47.93 -09 48.67
Julius Kasule UGA 48.32 -09
Erik Back HIFK-friidrott Helsinki 48.43 -14 48.58
Jukka-Pekka Smolander Turun Urheiluliitto 50.3h -15 50.3h
Henri Hagelberg
50.81 -15 50.81
 
1500 m
 
Name Club/Country PB SB
Elijah Kiptoo KEN 3:33.81 -12 3:33.98
Tom Lancashire GBR 3:33.96 -10 3:40.04
Artur Ostrowski POL 3:34.45 -11 3:39.91
Elijah Manangoi KEN 3:35.0h -14
Hillary Kipkorir Maiyo KEN 3:35.43 -11 3:41.3h
Jerry Motsau RSA 3:36.74 -14 3:39.26
Sebastian Keiner GER 3:37.75 -13 3:40.46
Tamás Kazi HUN 3:40.00 -14 3:41.71
Jonathan Kitilit KEN 3:41.8h -15 3:41.8h
Andy González CUB 3:42.4h -08 3:50.64
Marco Bertolotti Turun Urheiluliitto 3:42.80 -14 3:49.20
Anders Lindahl IF Länken Kristiinankaupunki 3:43.38 -14 3:53.89
Kaur Kivistik EST 3:43.83 -14 3:44.69
Tommi Sundell Porin Yleisurheilu 3:44.14 -11 3:51.52
Andi Noot EST 3:44.42 -14 3:46.56
Ilari Piipponen Karhulan Katajaiset Kotka 3:46.38 -14 3:50.49
Panu Jantunen Parikkalan Urheilijat 3:46.73 -14 3:53.08
Joonas Harjamäki Viipurin Urheilijat Helsinki 3:46.76 -10 3:59.99
Joonas Lehtinen Turun Urheiluliitto 3:47.72 -13 3:59.01
Martti Siikaluoma Lahden Ahkera 3:47.96 -14 3:58.90
Samu Mikkonen Kuopion Reipas 3:52.30 -14 3:57.70
Jiri Karjalainen Joensuun Kataja 3:52.95 -14 3:55.64
Johannes Brunila Turun Urheiluliitto 3:58.51 -14 4:05.50
 
5000 m
 
Name Club/Country PB SB
Kennedy Charicha RSS

Vincent Mutai KEN

Japhet Korir KEN

Isiah Koech KEN 12:48.64 -12 13:07.33
Vincent Rono KEN 13:16.42 -14
Dawit Wolde ETH 13:17.04 -14 13:32.71
Ahmed El Mazoury ITA 13:34.20 -11 14:04.71
Tuomas Jokinen Turun Weikot 14:11.15 -12
Jaakko Nieminen Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat 14:21.58 -14 14:54.15
Martti Siikaluoma Lahden Ahkera 14:27.52 -14
Priit Aus EST 14:28.26 -13
Jukka Kero Turun Urheiluliitto 14:28.69 -05 15:43.29
Jimmy Finnholm IK Falken Pedersöre 14:57.73 -14
 
110 m hurdles
 
Name Club/Country PB SB
Valtteri Kalliokulju Liedon Parma

Dayron Robles CUB 12.87 -08 13.51
Yordan O'Farrill CUB 13.19 -14 13.25
Alexander John GER 13.35 -09 13.66
Antonio Alkana RSA 13.50 -15 13.50
Alex Al-Ameen NGR 13.54 -14 13.70
Andreas Martinsen DEN 13.68 -13 13.71
Arttu Hirvonen Oulun Pyrintö 13.87 -14 14.00
Elmo Lakka Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat 13.89 -14 13.98
Otto Seppälä Lamminpään Korpi Tampere 14.30 -13 14.68
Pasi Roslund Turun Urheiluliitto 14.40 -10 14.70
Niko Tahvanainen Pyhäselän Urheilijat Joensuu 14.90 -13
 
400 m hurdles
 
Name Club/Country PB SB
Omar Cisneros CUB 47.93 -13 50.27
Rasmus Mägi EST 48.54 -14 49.14
Nicholas Bett KEN 49.03 -14 49.91
Oskari Mörö Esbo Idrottsförening 49.08 -14 50.07
Sebastian Rodger GBR 49.19 -13 49.84
Boniface Tumuti KEN 49.25 -14 50.21
Rafał Omelko POL 50.26 -14 50.35
Petteri Monni Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat 51.09 -11 52.16
Joni Vainio-Kaila Laitilan Jyske 51.62 -14 52.06
Juho Launto Turun Urheiluliitto 52.80 -14 54.50
Jani Rastas HIFK-friidrott Helsinki 54.19 -14 54.50
 
Long jump
 
Name Club/Country PB SB
Godfrey Mokoena RSA 8.50 -09 8.16
Zarck Visser RSA 8.32 -13 8.18
Tomasz Jaszczuk POL 8.15 -14 8.05
Elvijs Misāns LAT 8.05 -14
Adrian Strzałkowski POL 8.02 -14 7.69
Arttu Halmela Viipurin Urheilijat Helsinki 7.92 -14 7.35
Henri Väyrynen Kajaanin Kipinä 7.75 -14 7.53
Benjamin Gabrielsen DEN 7.69 -13 7.66
Juha Sola Naantalin Löyly 7.25 -14 7.08
 
Hammer
 
Records
SE 83.30 14 Jul 04
kkk 73.46 3 Jun
UE 80.88 26 Jun 84
 
Name Club/Country PB SB
Paweł Fajdek POL 83.48 -14 82.76
Szymon Ziółkowski POL 83.38 -01 73.15
Krisztián Pars HUN 82.69 -14 79.24
Mostafa Hicham Al-Gamal EGY 81.27 -14 77.06
Sergey Litvinov RUS 80.98 -12 76.20
Dilshod Nazarov TJK 80.71 -13 79.36
Lukáš Melich CZE 80.28 -13 76.21
Marcel Lomnický SVK 79.16 -14 77.63
Ashraf Amjad Al-Saifi QAT 76.37 -13 76.03
Tuomas Seppänen Noormarkun Nopsa Pori 75.31 -11 73.46
 
Javelin
 
Name Club/Country PB SB
Tero Pitkämäki Seinäjoen seudun Urheilijat 91.53 -05 88.62
Ihab Abdelrahman EGY 89.21 -14 85.44
Antti Ruuskanen Pielaveden Sampo 88.01 -14 86.61
Thomas Röhler GER 87.63 -14 85.36
Teemu Wirkkala Toholammin Urheilijat 87.23 -09 83.34
Guillermo Martínez CUB 87.20 -11 75.60
Ari Mannio Lehtimäen Jyske Alajärvi 86.82 -15 86.82
Hubert Chmielak POL 82.58 -14 82.28
Jaroslav Jílek CZE 78.06 -15 78.06
 
5000 m walk
Name Club/Country PB SB
Jarkko Kinnunen Jalasjärven Jalas 19:32.78 -10 19:49.09
Veli-Matti Partanen Lappeenrannan Urheilu-Miehet 19:46.96 -15 19:46.96
Eemeli Kiiski Esbo Idrottsförening 20:54.2h -14
Aleksi Ojala Turun Weikot 20:58.75 -11
Elmo Koivunen Esbo Idrottsförening 21:31.88 -13
Matias Korpela Raahen Vesa 21:54.15 -08
 
 
Women
 
100 m
 
Name Club/Country PB SB
Carina Horn RSA 11.17 -14 11.31
Marie Josée Ta Lou CIV 11.20 -14 11.20
Marika Popowicz POL 11.28 -15 11.28
Hanna-Maari Latvala Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat 11.30 -14
Maria Räsänen Kuopion Reipas 11.65 -13 12.04
Milja Thureson Turun Toverit 11.67 -15 11.67
Anniina Kortetmaa Kannuksen Ura 11.70 -15 11.70
Jasmin Showlah HIFK-friidrott Helsinki 11.75 -13 11.82
Yasmin Miller GBR 11.97 -14
Lotta Kemppinen HIFK-friidrott Helsinki 11.98 -15 11.98
Anna Julin IF Nykarlebynejden 12.14 -15 12.14
 
400 m
 
Name Club/Country PB SB
Kabange Mupopo ZAM 50.87 -14 51.73
Olha Zemlyak UKR 51.00 -14 51.61
Alina Lohvynenko UKR 51.19 -12 52.23
Patience George NGR 51.29 -14 52.12
Monika Szczęsna POL 52.81 -15 52.81
Elin Moraiti SWE 53.86 -14 56.48
Aino Paunonen Turun Urheiluliitto 54.84 -10 57.11
Anniina Laitinen Helsingin Kisa-Veikot 55.05 -14
Venla Paunonen Turun Urheiluliitto 55.22 -13 57.54
Jonna Julin IF Nykarlebynejden 55.81 -11 56.99
Saara Raitis Turun Urheiluliitto 56.46 -13
Emelie Krook IF Kraft Närpiö 56.85 -11 58.82
Maiju Niemelä Turun Urheiluliitto 56.93 -14 58.38
 
1500 m
 
Name Club/Country PB SB
Nancy Langat KEN 4:00.13 -10
Nancy Chepkwemoi KEN 4:07.63 -11
Danuta Urbanik POL 4:07.95 -14 4:16.45
Katarzyna Broniatowska POL 4:08.79 -14 4:10.45
Diana Mezuliáníková CZE 4:11.84 -14 4:13.06
Kristiina Mäki CZE 4:12.52 -15 4:12.52
Claudia Bobocea ROU 4:14.58 -15 4:14.58
Heidi Eriksson IK Falken Pedersöre 4:14.87 -11 4:32.87
Jemima Backman Esbo Idrottsförening 4:28.40 -14 4:49.29
Noora Wallenius Keski-Uudenmaan Yleisurheilu Tuusula 4:31.08 -15 4:31.08
Zenitha Eriksson IK Falken Pedersöre 4:31.35 -14 4:36.40
Saara Norrgrann
4:32.41 -14
Aino Paunonen Turun Urheiluliitto 4:35.82 -14 4:44.47
Silja Pelto-Piri Turun Urheiluliitto 4:37.75 -08 4:49.43
Silja Meronen Orimattilan Jymy 4:38.61 -14 4:46.29
 
3000 m steeple
 
Name Club/Country PB SB
Anna Hyvärinen


Ann Gathoni KEN

Salima Alami MAR 9:21.24 -14 9:31.88
Katarzyna Kowalska POL 9:26.93 -09 9:55.12
Natalya Vlasova RUS 9:34.16 -14 9:44.75
Matylda Kowal POL 9:39.87 -12 10:03.27
Caroline Chepkurui KEN 9:40.95 -06
Zewdnesh Ayele ETH 9:50.42 -14 10:11.77
Alisa Vainio Lappeenrannan Urheilu-Miehet 10:15.22 -14 10:57.38
Sofie Lövdahl Vasa Idrottssällskap 10:21.91 -13 10:45.56
Mira Tuominen Valkeakosken Haka 10:24.47 -12
Hanna Uski
10:57.87 -15 10:57.87
Sofia Muinonen Espoon Tapiot 11:06.71 -15 11:06.71
Oona Kettunen Karhulan Katajaiset Kotka 9:45.51 -13 10:26.87
Camilla Richardsson Vasa Idrottssällskap 9:56.44 -14 10:03.02
Minttu Hukka Karhulan Katajaiset Kotka 9:56.51 -14
Janica Mäkelä Forssan Salama 9:59.99 -11 10:23.53
 
100 m hurdles
 
Name Club/Country PB SB
Anne Zagré BEL 12.79 -12 13.03
Serita Solomon GBR 12.87 -15 12.87
Karolina Kołeczek POL 12.91 -15 12.91
Hanna Plotitsyna UKR 12.93 -14 13.29
Andrea Ivančević CRO 13.03 -15 13.03
Isabelle Pedersen NOR 13.04 -13 13.12
Ida Aidanpää Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat 13.08 -14 13.54
Matilda Bogdanoff HIFK-friidrott Helsinki 13.12 -14
Reetta Hurske Tampereen Pyrintö 13.43 -14 13.44
Madeleine Eriksson SWE 13.56 -14 13.86
Miia Kurppa Salon Vilpas 14.07 -12 14.61
Jessi Landström Tampereen Pyrintö 14.18 -15 14.18
 
High jump
 
Name Club/Country PB SB
Tonje Angelsen NOR 1.97 -12 1.85
Eleriin Haas EST 1.94 -14 1.80
Barbara Szabó HUN 1.92 -15 1.92
Sofie Skoog SWE 1.90 -13 1.83
Linda Sandblom HIK Friidrott Hanko 1.89 -13 1.83
Laura Rautanen Vilppulan Veikot Mänttä-Vilppula 1.86 -13 1.84
Heta Tuuri Lahden Ahkera 1.85 -14 1.73
Katarina Mögenburg NOR 1.85 -15 1.85
Sini Lällä Oriveden Ponnistus 1.84 -15 1.84
Senni Ronkainen Karhulan Urheilijat Kotka 1.84 -13 1.65
Heidi Erkinheimo Seinäjoen seudun Urheilijat 1.82 -14 1.77
Viivi Voutilainen Turun Urheiluliitto 1.80 -14 1.74
Vanessa Varjolampi Turun Urheiluliitto 1.77 -11 1.74
 
Pole vault
 
Name Club/Country PB SB
Angelina Zhuk-Krasnova RUS 4.70 -13 4.60
Minna Nikkanen Someron Esa 4.55 -15 4.55
Naroa Agirre ESP 4.51 -14 4.40
Femke Pluim NED 4.50 -15 4.50
Anastasiya Sadovnikova RUS 4.40 -15 4.40
Aino Siitonen Helsingin Kisa-Veikot 4.15 -14 4.15
Wilma Murto Salon Vilpas 4.12 -15 4.12
Elina Lampela Oulun Pyrintö 4.10 -14 4.00
Jatta Salmela Vasa Idrottssällskap 4.00 -14 3.90
 
Shot
 
Name Club/Country PB SB
Yulia Leantsiuk BLR 19.79 -08 18.56
Alena Abramchuk BLR 19.24 -13 17.69
Aliona Dubitskaya BLR 19.03 -14 18.59
Lena Urbaniak GER 17.84 -14 17.20
Paulina Guba POL 17.71 -15 17.71
Niina Kelo Keski-Uudenmaan Yleisurheilu Tuusula 15.28 -07 13.77
Eveliina Rouvali Kuopion Reipas 14.93 -15 14.93
Tara Tuominen Uudenkaupungin Kenttäkarhut 14.31 -15 14.31
 
Discus
 
Name Club/Country PB SB
Denia Caballero CUB 70.65 -15 70.65
Yaimí Pérez CUB 66.23 -15 66.23
Dragana Tomašević SRB 63.63 -06 60.52
Sabine Rumpf GER 62.21 -10 58.37
Sanna Kämäräinen Lapinlahden Veto 61.07 -15 61.07
Katri Hirvonen Joensuun Kataja 57.44 -14 55.54
Tanja Komulainen Tampereen Pyrintö 57.10 -11 49.40
Salla Sipponen Keuruun Kisailijat 54.38 -14 50.97

 

©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.