×

• Results: FBK Games Hengelo 2015

Results: AA Drinks FBK Games Hengelo 2015, Sunday, May 24

Results Men

100m

Rank Name Team Result
1 UJAH Chijindu GBR 10.09
2 SIMBINE Akani RSA 10.12
3 GEMILI Adam GBR 10.19
4 SILMON Charles USA 10.32
5 ELLINGTON James GBR 10.34
6 MARTINA Churandy NED 10.40
7 EATON Ashton USA 10.42
8 PAULINA Hensley NED 10.45
9 CODRINGTON Giovanni NED 10.48

 

200m

Rank Name Team Result
1 MARTINA Churandy NED 20.66
2 TALBOT Daniel GBR 20.67
3 BROWN Aaron CAN 20.77
4 LEHATA Mosito LES 20.94
5 VAN LUIJK Patrick NED 21.18
6 HARDY Prezel USA 21.20
7 BRUS Wouter NED 21.68
8 JANSSEN Rogier NED 22.57

800m

Rank Name Team Result
1 LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POL 1:45.46
2 SCHEMBERA Robin GER 1:45.48
3 OLIVIER Andre RSA 1:45.73
4 RONOH Patrick KEN 1:45.74
5 ENGLISH Mark IRL 1:45.83
6 KUPERS Thijmen NED 1:46.11
7 REPCIK Jozef SVK 1:46.71
8 KIRONGO Sammy KEN 1:46.77
9 BUBE Andreas DEN 1:47.46
10 VAN DIEPEN Tony NED 1:50.46

SOM (PACE) Bram NED DNF

1500m

Rank Name Team Result
1 BIWOTT Robert Kiptoo KEN 3:33.64 WL
2 MUSAGALA Ronald UGA 3:35.02
3 KIPTOO Anthony KEN 3:35.33
4 GEBREMEDHIN Mekonnen ETH 3:35.73
5 DO ROSARIO ANDRE Thiago BRA 3:35.90
6 HANNES Pieter-Jan BEL 3:35.95
7 CRONJE Johan RSA 3:36.34
8 GELANT Elroy RSA 3:37.97
9 D HOEDT Jeroen BEL 3:38.20
10 DIRIRSA Teshome ETH 3:39.36
11 LICHT Dennis NED 3:39.94
12 REGASSA Chala ETH 3:40.60
13 KEINER Sebastian GER 3:40.67
14 VOJTA Andreas AUT 3:50.26
15 CHEPSEBA Nixon kiplimo KEN 3:53.22
16 O'LIONAIRD Ciaran IRL 3:53.47

DOUMA (PACE) Richard NED DNF

110m Hurdles

Rank Name Team Result
1 CLARKE Lawrence GBR 13.54
2 SMET Koen NED 13.60
3 DAVIS Wayne TTO 13.63
4 DARIEN Garfield FRA 13.69
5 SVOBODA Petr CZE 13.70
6 ALKANA Antonio RSA 13.82
7 TRABER Gregor GER 13.97
8 SINTNICOLAAS Eelco NED 14.13

Pole Vault

Name Team Result Place 4m05 4m25 4m40 4m50 4m55 4m60 4m65 4m75
KIRIAKOPOULOU Nikolía GRE 4.60 1

--- 0-- --- XX0 --- XXX
SPIEGELBURG Silke GER 4.55 2
X0- X0- X0- 0--


MURER Fabiana BRA 4.55 3

X0- --- XX0 --- XXX
BUCHLER Nicole SUI 4.55 3
0-- 0-- X0- XX0 XXX

STRUTZ Martina GER 4.50 5
0-- 0-- XX0 XXX


PTACNIKOVA Jirina CZE 4.40 6
X0- 0-- XXX



BAUER Katharina GER 4.25 7
X0- XXX




SHELEKH Hanna UKR 4.25 7
X0- XXX




GALIART Rianna NED 4.25 9 X0- XX0 XXX




SUTEJ Tina SLO 0.00

XXX





 

High Jump

Name Team Result Place 2m10 2m15 2m19 2m22 2m25 2m28 2m25 2m23
SEMYONOV Dmitriy RUS 2.23 1
0-- 0-- 0-- XXX
X 0
SMITH Allan GBR 2.22 2
0-- 0-- 0-- XXX
X X
KRYMARENKO Yuriy UKR 2.22 3 0-- X0- 0-- X0- XXX


BANIOTIS Konstantinos GRE 2.22 4
0-- --- XX0 --- XXX

THEINER Wojciech POL 2.19 5 0-- 0-- 0-- XXX



KANDU Chris GBR 2.19 6 X0- XX0 0-- XXX



BAKER Chris GBR 2.19 7 0-- 0-- XX0 XXX



KGOSIEMANG Kabelo BOT 2.15 8 0-- 0-- X-- XX



AMELS Douwe-Jorn NED 2.15 9 0-- X0- XXX




GHUYS Bram BEL 2.10 10 X0- XXX





Discus

Name Team Result Place 1 2 3 4 5 6
MALACHOWSKI Piotr POL 65.87 1 X X 61.78 65.87 X 65.52
MILANOV Philip BEL 64.57 2 59.15 60.79 64.57 X 63.39 63.98
URBANEK Robert POL 64.47 3 60.61 64.47 63.05 X 63.04 62.87
KUPPER Martin EST 62.36 4 61.54 59.32 62.36 61.05 X X
HOGAN Victor RSA 62.21 5 X 60.81 62.21 X 60.47 X
JASINSKI Daniel GER 62.00 6 60.81 X X X 62.00 X
GUDZIUS Andrius LTU 61.21 7 X 61.21 59.32 X X 59.59
HARRADINE Benn AUS 60.52 8 X 60.52 X


DENNY Matthew AUS 57.70 9 57.70 X 57.46


FERNANDEZ Jorge CUB 0.00
X X X


CADEE Erik NED 0.00
X X X


HARTING Christoph GER 0.00
X X X


 

Shot Put

Name Team Result Place
1 2 3 4 5 6
SZYSZKOWSKI Jakub POL 20.42 1 19.81 20.42 X 20.01 X X
ARNAUDOV Tsanko POR 20.17 2 19.17 19.42 X X 20.17 X
NEDOW Tim CAN 19.72 3 19.14 19.46 19.53 X 19.72 X
HARATYK Michal POL 19.59 4 18.94 19.59 X 19.13 X 19.25
CREMONA Orazio RSA 19.50 5 18.44 19.46 19.26 19.37 19.50 19.48
CRONIE Patrick NED 19.46 6 18.08 18.30 18.84 18.57 19.46 X
COMENENTIA Denzel NED 18.82 7 17.71 18.72 18.33 18.82 X 18.59
FORTES Marco POR 18.81 8 18.79 18.81 18.50 X 18.80 X

Long Jump

Name Team Result place
1 2 3 4 5 6
REHM (F44) Markus GER 8.07
1.0
1 7.44
-0.3
X
7.83
-0.5
X
7.37
0.8
8.07
1.0
JASZCZUK Tomasz POL 8.05
1.2
2 7.69
1.4
7.85
0.3
X
8.05
1.2
-
X
EATON Ashton USA 8.03
-0.7
3 7.98
0.0
6.26
-0.4
7.91
-1.7
8.03
-0.7


CAMARA Alyn GER 7.98
0.1
4 7.98
0.1
X
X
X
X
7.84
2.1
WANG Jianan CHN 7.88
1.3
5 7.81
0.4
7.61
-1.7
7.86
-0.2
X
7.81
0.0
7.88
1.3
RIVERA MORALES Luis Alberto MEX 7.87
0.3
6 X
7.74
-1.8
7.87
0.3
7.84
-1.1
7.66
-0.4
7.65
1.9
DA SILVA Mauro Vinicius BRA 7.78
0.3
7 7.64
-1.3
7.72
0.4
X
7.78
0.3
X
X
TSATOUMAS Louis GRE 7.74
-0.9
8 7.74
-0.9
7.69
-1.2
X
-


HERTOG (F44) Ronald NED 6.81
-1.4
9 6.78
0.5
X
6.81
-1.4



SAMAAI Rushwal RSA 0.00
0.0

-





 

Results Women

100m

Rank Name Team Result Info
1 SCHIPPERS Dafne NED 10.94 NR+MR
2 ASHER-SMITH Dina GBR 11.02
3 PHILIP Asha GBR 11.10
4 SAMUEL Jamile NED 11.25
5 SEDNEY Naomi NED 11.34
6 PINTO Tatjana GER 11.35
7 SIMPSON Sherone JAM 11.57
8 ADEOYE Margaret GBR 11.59
9 HOVENKAMP Eva NED 11.79

 

400m

Rank Name Team Result
1 ZEMLYAK Olha UKR 52.13
2 OHURUOGU Christine GBR 52.27
3 ONUORA Anyika GBR 52.35
4 KABANGE Mupopo ZAM 52.61
5 VAN LEUVEREN Nicky NED 53.03
6 DE WITTE Lisanne NED 53.28
7 PUTALOVA Iveta SVK 54.13
8 DE WITTE Laura NED 54.57

1000m

Rank Name Team Result Info
1 HASSAN Sifan NED 2:34.68 NR+WL
2 JOZWIK Joanna POL 2:35.57
3 MEADOWS Jennifer GBR 2:36.13
4 CICHOCKA Angelika POL 2:36.50
5 HINRISDOTTIR Anita ISR 2:36.63
6 SADO Basu ETH 2:37.73
7 KUIJKEN Susan NED 2:38.82
8 JUDD Jessica GBR 2:39.52
9 CROWE Laura IRL 2:39.86
10 STEPANOVA Yuliya RUS 2:44.04

VERSTEGEN (PACE) Sanne NED DNF

WAFULA (PACE) Lydia KEN DNF

 

3000m

Rank Name Team Result Info
1 JELAGAT Irene KEN 8:36.90 WL
2 MUIR Laura GBR 8:38.47
3 HEINER Madeline AUS 8:44.20
4 PLIS Renata POL 8:45.93
5 NENGAMPI Perine KEN 8:46.17
6 KUDZELICH Sviatlana BLR 8:46.83
7 VASTENBURG Jip NED 8:49.50
8 CHESANG Stella UGA 8:52.39
9 KRAUSE Gesa Felicitas GER 9:02.04
10 SUJEW Diana GER 9:05.97
11 PARTRIDGE Lily GBR 9:06.40
12 BELETE Almenesh BEL 9:12.60
13 VIOLA Giulia ITA 9:17.34
14 SUJEW Elina GER 9:23.48

ROMAN (PACE) Sonja SLO DNF

CHEPKOECH (PACE) Beatrice KEN DNF

100m Hurdles

Rank Name Team Result
1 TALAY Alina BLR 12.70
2 ROLEDER Cindy GER 12.92
3 VISSER Nadine NED 12.97
4 THEISEN-EATON Brianne CAN 13.05
5 COWARD Jacqueline USA 13.15
6 SCHROTT Beate AUT 13.40
7 BROERSEN Nadine NED 13.54
8 BENDRAT Stephanie GER 13.59
9 WILLIAMS Suzanne NED 13.75

 

Long Jump

ID Name Result Place 1 2 3 4 5 6
83 MOGUENARA Sosthene 6.77
1.2
1 6.77
1.2
6.76
0.1
6.53
-0.6
6.46
-0.6
6.48
1.3
X
80 JARDER Erica 6.69
2.4
2 X
X
6.56
2.7
6.69
2.4
6.32
-1.2
X
77 GRABUSTE Aiga 6.56
0.4
3 6.27
-0.6
6.55
1.3
X
6.32
0.7
6.56
0.4
6.44
1.0
79 BAUSCHKE Melanie 6.53
0.5
4 6.35
0.2
6.42
2.3
X
6.51
1.3
6.53
0.5
6.41
0.2
78 VELDAKOVA Jana 6.48
0.0
5 X
X
6.08
0.8
6.48
0.0
X
6.21
1.4
76 STOLZ Xenia 6.34
-0.7
6 X
X
6.34
-0.7
6.34
1.4
3.64
-2.0
X
82 MARTINS Eliane 6.19
1.3
7 6.12
1.4
X
6.19
1.3
X
6.11
-1.1
4.75
0.6
81 MALKUS Lena 6.08
-1.1
8 6.08
-1.1
2.39
-0.5
X
X
6.06
-0.3
X

Discus

Name Team Result Rank 1 2 3 4 5 6
CABALLERO Denia CUB 65.46 1 57.68 65.46 63.38 63.56 64.97 X
FISCHER Julia GER 62.78 2 62.78 61.62 X X 60.50 X
SEMENOVA Nataliya UKR 61.09 3 57.86 61.08 59.84 X X 61.09
TOMASEVIC Dragana SER 60.45 4 59.18 60.45 59.26 X X 58.42
GLANC Zaneta POL 59.88 5 58.73 59.88 X 59.46 X 57.51
KAMARAINEN Sanna FIN 58.02 6 56.64 X 53.95 56.30 55.80 58.02
RODRIGUES DA SILVA Izabela BRA 57.47 7 53.64 57.47 X X X X
NUGTER Corinne NED 54.94 8 54.54 51.02 54.94 53.02 X X

 

 

» Live Stream Athletics
Saturday, Mar 23rd at 08:50 (UTC)
Saturday, Mar 30th at 10:00 (UTC)
Saturday, Apr 6th at 08:00 (UTC)
Sunday, Apr 7th at 08:00 (UTC)
Sunday, Apr 7th at 08:00 (UTC)
Sunday, Apr 7th at 08:00 (UTC)
» Flash News
• Asbel Kiprop Leaves For London Hoping Doping Nightmare Will End

Beijing 2008 Olympic and three-time men 1500m champion Asbel Kiprop is hoping his doping nightmare will finally end on Thursday when the Athletics Integrity Unit (AIU) is expected to deliver a final ruling on the case that stunned the sport in London. Last year his samples from an out-of-competition test conducted in his home in Iten on November 27, 2017, had returned adverse finding for banned blood booster EPO.

March 21, 2019 See More on: Sportpesanews

• Testosterone rules for female athletes 'unscientific'

New rules to reduce naturally high testosterone levels in female athletes have been branded "unscientific". Last year, athletics chiefs ruled women with levels of five nanomoles per litre or more must have hormone treatment before being allowed to compete. But experts, reporting in the British Medical Journal, say there is a lack of evidence about testosterone's effects and the cut-off figure is arbitrary.

March 21, 2019 See More on: BBC Athletics

• What are the benefits from the new IAAF qualifying system?

IAAF last week established a new system qualifying system for the 2020 Tokyo Olympics with the ridiculously high standards and ranking system that will be used to select athletes for the next Olympic and possibly next World championships. What are the positives and which countries will benefit the most from the new IAAF qualification system?

March 19, 2019 See More on: Watch Athletics Forum

• Sondre Moen Wins Gdynia Half Marathon in 1:01:17

Norway's Sondre Moen, the European Marathon record holder (2:05:48), made a return to road racing after recovering from tendon tear in the groin at the Gdynia Half Marathon in Poland. Moen took a very comfortable win in 1:01:17 which is a new course record. Poland's Krystian Zalewski in his debut took second place in 1:02:36.

 

March 17, 2019 See More on: Twitter

Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.