Results Men
100m
Rank | Name | Team | Result |
1 | UJAH Chijindu | GBR | 10.09 |
2 | SIMBINE Akani | RSA | 10.12 |
3 | GEMILI Adam | GBR | 10.19 |
4 | SILMON Charles | USA | 10.32 |
5 | ELLINGTON James | GBR | 10.34 |
6 | MARTINA Churandy | NED | 10.40 |
7 | EATON Ashton | USA | 10.42 |
8 | PAULINA Hensley | NED | 10.45 |
9 | CODRINGTON Giovanni | NED | 10.48 |
200m
Rank | Name | Team | Result |
1 | MARTINA Churandy | NED | 20.66 |
2 | TALBOT Daniel | GBR | 20.67 |
3 | BROWN Aaron | CAN | 20.77 |
4 | LEHATA Mosito | LES | 20.94 |
5 | VAN LUIJK Patrick | NED | 21.18 |
6 | HARDY Prezel | USA | 21.20 |
7 | BRUS Wouter | NED | 21.68 |
8 | JANSSEN Rogier | NED | 22.57 |
800m
Rank | Name | Team | Result |
1 | LEWANDOWSKI Marcin | POL | 1:45.46 |
2 | SCHEMBERA Robin | GER | 1:45.48 |
3 | OLIVIER Andre | RSA | 1:45.73 |
4 | RONOH Patrick | KEN | 1:45.74 |
5 | ENGLISH Mark | IRL | 1:45.83 |
6 | KUPERS Thijmen | NED | 1:46.11 |
7 | REPCIK Jozef | SVK | 1:46.71 |
8 | KIRONGO Sammy | KEN | 1:46.77 |
9 | BUBE Andreas | DEN | 1:47.46 |
10 | VAN DIEPEN Tony | NED | 1:50.46 |
SOM (PACE) Bram | NED | DNF |
1500m
Rank | Name | Team | Result | |
1 | BIWOTT Robert Kiptoo | KEN | 3:33.64 | WL |
2 | MUSAGALA Ronald | UGA | 3:35.02 | |
3 | KIPTOO Anthony | KEN | 3:35.33 | |
4 | GEBREMEDHIN Mekonnen | ETH | 3:35.73 | |
5 | DO ROSARIO ANDRE Thiago | BRA | 3:35.90 | |
6 | HANNES Pieter-Jan | BEL | 3:35.95 | |
7 | CRONJE Johan | RSA | 3:36.34 | |
8 | GELANT Elroy | RSA | 3:37.97 | |
9 | D HOEDT Jeroen | BEL | 3:38.20 | |
10 | DIRIRSA Teshome | ETH | 3:39.36 | |
11 | LICHT Dennis | NED | 3:39.94 | |
12 | REGASSA Chala | ETH | 3:40.60 | |
13 | KEINER Sebastian | GER | 3:40.67 | |
14 | VOJTA Andreas | AUT | 3:50.26 | |
15 | CHEPSEBA Nixon kiplimo | KEN | 3:53.22 | |
16 | O'LIONAIRD Ciaran | IRL | 3:53.47 | |
DOUMA (PACE) Richard | NED | DNF |
110m Hurdles
Rank | Name | Team | Result |
1 | CLARKE Lawrence | GBR | 13.54 |
2 | SMET Koen | NED | 13.60 |
3 | DAVIS Wayne | TTO | 13.63 |
4 | DARIEN Garfield | FRA | 13.69 |
5 | SVOBODA Petr | CZE | 13.70 |
6 | ALKANA Antonio | RSA | 13.82 |
7 | TRABER Gregor | GER | 13.97 |
8 | SINTNICOLAAS Eelco | NED | 14.13 |
Pole Vault
Name | Team | Result | Place | 4m05 | 4m25 | 4m40 | 4m50 | 4m55 | 4m60 | 4m65 | 4m75 |
KIRIAKOPOULOU Nikolía | GRE | 4.60 | 1 | |
|
--- | 0-- | --- | XX0 | --- | XXX |
SPIEGELBURG Silke | GER | 4.55 | 2 | |
X0- | X0- | X0- | 0-- | |||
MURER Fabiana | BRA | 4.55 | 3 | |
|
X0- | --- | XX0 | --- | XXX | |
BUCHLER Nicole | SUI | 4.55 | 3 | |
0-- | 0-- | X0- | XX0 | XXX | ||
STRUTZ Martina | GER | 4.50 | 5 | |
0-- | 0-- | XX0 | XXX | |||
PTACNIKOVA Jirina | CZE | 4.40 | 6 | |
X0- | 0-- | XXX | ||||
BAUER Katharina | GER | 4.25 | 7 | |
X0- | XXX | |||||
SHELEKH Hanna | UKR | 4.25 | 7 | |
X0- | XXX | |||||
GALIART Rianna | NED | 4.25 | 9 | X0- | XX0 | XXX | |||||
SUTEJ Tina | SLO | 0.00 | |
XXX |
High Jump
Name | Team | Result | Place | 2m10 | 2m15 | 2m19 | 2m22 | 2m25 | 2m28 | 2m25 | 2m23 |
SEMYONOV Dmitriy | RUS | 2.23 | 1 | |
0-- | 0-- | 0-- | XXX | |
X | 0 |
SMITH Allan | GBR | 2.22 | 2 | |
0-- | 0-- | 0-- | XXX | |
X | X |
KRYMARENKO Yuriy | UKR | 2.22 | 3 | 0-- | X0- | 0-- | X0- | XXX | |||
BANIOTIS Konstantinos | GRE | 2.22 | 4 | |
0-- | --- | XX0 | --- | XXX | ||
THEINER Wojciech | POL | 2.19 | 5 | 0-- | 0-- | 0-- | XXX | ||||
KANDU Chris | GBR | 2.19 | 6 | X0- | XX0 | 0-- | XXX | ||||
BAKER Chris | GBR | 2.19 | 7 | 0-- | 0-- | XX0 | XXX | ||||
KGOSIEMANG Kabelo | BOT | 2.15 | 8 | 0-- | 0-- | X-- | XX | ||||
AMELS Douwe-Jorn | NED | 2.15 | 9 | 0-- | X0- | XXX | |||||
GHUYS Bram | BEL | 2.10 | 10 | X0- | XXX |
Discus
Name | Team | Result | Place | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
MALACHOWSKI Piotr | POL | 65.87 | 1 | X | X | 61.78 | 65.87 | X | 65.52 |
MILANOV Philip | BEL | 64.57 | 2 | 59.15 | 60.79 | 64.57 | X | 63.39 | 63.98 |
URBANEK Robert | POL | 64.47 | 3 | 60.61 | 64.47 | 63.05 | X | 63.04 | 62.87 |
KUPPER Martin | EST | 62.36 | 4 | 61.54 | 59.32 | 62.36 | 61.05 | X | X |
HOGAN Victor | RSA | 62.21 | 5 | X | 60.81 | 62.21 | X | 60.47 | X |
JASINSKI Daniel | GER | 62.00 | 6 | 60.81 | X | X | X | 62.00 | X |
GUDZIUS Andrius | LTU | 61.21 | 7 | X | 61.21 | 59.32 | X | X | 59.59 |
HARRADINE Benn | AUS | 60.52 | 8 | X | 60.52 | X | |
|
|
DENNY Matthew | AUS | 57.70 | 9 | 57.70 | X | 57.46 | |
|
|
FERNANDEZ Jorge | CUB | 0.00 | X | X | X | |
|
| |
CADEE Erik | NED | 0.00 | X | X | X | |
|
| |
HARTING Christoph | GER | 0.00 | X | X | X | |
|
|
Shot Put
Name | Team | Result | Place |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
SZYSZKOWSKI Jakub | POL | 20.42 | 1 | 19.81 | 20.42 | X | 20.01 | X | X |
ARNAUDOV Tsanko | POR | 20.17 | 2 | 19.17 | 19.42 | X | X | 20.17 | X |
NEDOW Tim | CAN | 19.72 | 3 | 19.14 | 19.46 | 19.53 | X | 19.72 | X |
HARATYK Michal | POL | 19.59 | 4 | 18.94 | 19.59 | X | 19.13 | X | 19.25 |
CREMONA Orazio | RSA | 19.50 | 5 | 18.44 | 19.46 | 19.26 | 19.37 | 19.50 | 19.48 |
CRONIE Patrick | NED | 19.46 | 6 | 18.08 | 18.30 | 18.84 | 18.57 | 19.46 | X |
COMENENTIA Denzel | NED | 18.82 | 7 | 17.71 | 18.72 | 18.33 | 18.82 | X | 18.59 |
FORTES Marco | POR | 18.81 | 8 | 18.79 | 18.81 | 18.50 | X | 18.80 | X |
Long Jump
Name | Team | Result | place |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
REHM (F44) Markus | GER | 8.07 1.0 |
1 | 7.44 -0.3 |
X |
7.83 -0.5 |
X |
7.37 0.8 |
8.07 1.0 |
JASZCZUK Tomasz | POL | 8.05 1.2 |
2 | 7.69 1.4 |
7.85 0.3 |
X |
8.05 1.2 |
- |
X |
EATON Ashton | USA | 8.03 -0.7 |
3 | 7.98 0.0 |
6.26 -0.4 |
7.91 -1.7 |
8.03 -0.7 |
|
|
CAMARA Alyn | GER | 7.98 0.1 |
4 | 7.98 0.1 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
7.84 2.1 |
WANG Jianan | CHN | 7.88 1.3 |
5 | 7.81 0.4 |
7.61 -1.7 |
7.86 -0.2 |
X |
7.81 0.0 |
7.88 1.3 |
RIVERA MORALES Luis Alberto | MEX | 7.87 0.3 |
6 | X |
7.74 -1.8 |
7.87 0.3 |
7.84 -1.1 |
7.66 -0.4 |
7.65 1.9 |
DA SILVA Mauro Vinicius | BRA | 7.78 0.3 |
7 | 7.64 -1.3 |
7.72 0.4 |
X |
7.78 0.3 |
X |
X |
TSATOUMAS Louis | GRE | 7.74 -0.9 |
8 | 7.74 -0.9 |
7.69 -1.2 |
X |
- |
|
|
HERTOG (F44) Ronald | NED | 6.81 -1.4 |
9 | 6.78 0.5 |
X |
6.81 -1.4 |
|
|
|
SAMAAI Rushwal | RSA | 0.00 0.0 |
- |
|
|
|
|
|
Results Women
100m
Rank | Name | Team | Result | Info |
1 | SCHIPPERS Dafne | NED | 10.94 | NR+MR |
2 | ASHER-SMITH Dina | GBR | 11.02 | |
3 | PHILIP Asha | GBR | 11.10 | |
4 | SAMUEL Jamile | NED | 11.25 | |
5 | SEDNEY Naomi | NED | 11.34 | |
6 | PINTO Tatjana | GER | 11.35 | |
7 | SIMPSON Sherone | JAM | 11.57 | |
8 | ADEOYE Margaret | GBR | 11.59 | |
9 | HOVENKAMP Eva | NED | 11.79 |
400m
Rank | Name | Team | Result |
1 | ZEMLYAK Olha | UKR | 52.13 |
2 | OHURUOGU Christine | GBR | 52.27 |
3 | ONUORA Anyika | GBR | 52.35 |
4 | KABANGE Mupopo | ZAM | 52.61 |
5 | VAN LEUVEREN Nicky | NED | 53.03 |
6 | DE WITTE Lisanne | NED | 53.28 |
7 | PUTALOVA Iveta | SVK | 54.13 |
8 | DE WITTE Laura | NED | 54.57 |
1000m
Rank | Name | Team | Result | Info |
1 | HASSAN Sifan | NED | 2:34.68 | NR+WL |
2 | JOZWIK Joanna | POL | 2:35.57 | |
3 | MEADOWS Jennifer | GBR | 2:36.13 | |
4 | CICHOCKA Angelika | POL | 2:36.50 | |
5 | HINRISDOTTIR Anita | ISR | 2:36.63 | |
6 | SADO Basu | ETH | 2:37.73 | |
7 | KUIJKEN Susan | NED | 2:38.82 | |
8 | JUDD Jessica | GBR | 2:39.52 | |
9 | CROWE Laura | IRL | 2:39.86 | |
10 | STEPANOVA Yuliya | RUS | 2:44.04 | |
VERSTEGEN (PACE) Sanne | NED | DNF | ||
WAFULA (PACE) Lydia | KEN | DNF |
3000m
Rank | Name | Team | Result | Info |
1 | JELAGAT Irene | KEN | 8:36.90 | WL |
2 | MUIR Laura | GBR | 8:38.47 | |
3 | HEINER Madeline | AUS | 8:44.20 | |
4 | PLIS Renata | POL | 8:45.93 | |
5 | NENGAMPI Perine | KEN | 8:46.17 | |
6 | KUDZELICH Sviatlana | BLR | 8:46.83 | |
7 | VASTENBURG Jip | NED | 8:49.50 | |
8 | CHESANG Stella | UGA | 8:52.39 | |
9 | KRAUSE Gesa Felicitas | GER | 9:02.04 | |
10 | SUJEW Diana | GER | 9:05.97 | |
11 | PARTRIDGE Lily | GBR | 9:06.40 | |
12 | BELETE Almenesh | BEL | 9:12.60 | |
13 | VIOLA Giulia | ITA | 9:17.34 | |
14 | SUJEW Elina | GER | 9:23.48 | |
ROMAN (PACE) Sonja | SLO | DNF | ||
CHEPKOECH (PACE) Beatrice | KEN | DNF |
100m Hurdles
Rank | Name | Team | Result |
1 | TALAY Alina | BLR | 12.70 |
2 | ROLEDER Cindy | GER | 12.92 |
3 | VISSER Nadine | NED | 12.97 |
4 | THEISEN-EATON Brianne | CAN | 13.05 |
5 | COWARD Jacqueline | USA | 13.15 |
6 | SCHROTT Beate | AUT | 13.40 |
7 | BROERSEN Nadine | NED | 13.54 |
8 | BENDRAT Stephanie | GER | 13.59 |
9 | WILLIAMS Suzanne | NED | 13.75 |
Long Jump
ID | Name | Result | Place | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
83 | MOGUENARA Sosthene | 6.77 1.2 |
1 | 6.77 1.2 |
6.76 0.1 |
6.53 -0.6 |
6.46 -0.6 |
6.48 1.3 |
X |
80 | JARDER Erica | 6.69 2.4 |
2 | X |
X |
6.56 2.7 |
6.69 2.4 |
6.32 -1.2 |
X |
77 | GRABUSTE Aiga | 6.56 0.4 |
3 | 6.27 -0.6 |
6.55 1.3 |
X |
6.32 0.7 |
6.56 0.4 |
6.44 1.0 |
79 | BAUSCHKE Melanie | 6.53 0.5 |
4 | 6.35 0.2 |
6.42 2.3 |
X |
6.51 1.3 |
6.53 0.5 |
6.41 0.2 |
78 | VELDAKOVA Jana | 6.48 0.0 |
5 | X |
X |
6.08 0.8 |
6.48 0.0 |
X |
6.21 1.4 |
76 | STOLZ Xenia | 6.34 -0.7 |
6 | X |
X |
6.34 -0.7 |
6.34 1.4 |
3.64 -2.0 |
X |
82 | MARTINS Eliane | 6.19 1.3 |
7 | 6.12 1.4 |
X |
6.19 1.3 |
X |
6.11 -1.1 |
4.75 0.6 |
81 | MALKUS Lena | 6.08 -1.1 |
8 | 6.08 -1.1 |
2.39 -0.5 |
X |
X |
6.06 -0.3 |
X |
Discus
Name | Team | Result | Rank | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
CABALLERO Denia | CUB | 65.46 | 1 | 57.68 | 65.46 | 63.38 | 63.56 | 64.97 | X |
FISCHER Julia | GER | 62.78 | 2 | 62.78 | 61.62 | X | X | 60.50 | X |
SEMENOVA Nataliya | UKR | 61.09 | 3 | 57.86 | 61.08 | 59.84 | X | X | 61.09 |
TOMASEVIC Dragana | SER | 60.45 | 4 | 59.18 | 60.45 | 59.26 | X | X | 58.42 |
GLANC Zaneta | POL | 59.88 | 5 | 58.73 | 59.88 | X | 59.46 | X | 57.51 |
KAMARAINEN Sanna | FIN | 58.02 | 6 | 56.64 | X | 53.95 | 56.30 | 55.80 | 58.02 |
RODRIGUES DA SILVA Izabela | BRA | 57.47 | 7 | 53.64 | 57.47 | X | X | X | X |
NUGTER Corinne | NED | 54.94 | 8 | 54.54 | 51.02 | 54.94 | 53.02 | X | X |