• Toronto Waterfron Marathon 2012 Results

Men Top 100 Results
PLACE
Overall
NAME RESIDENCE TIME PACE GENDER PLACE
1
Betona WARGA , ETH
2:10:35.8
3:06
1/852
2
Kenneth KIMUTAI (KIPLIMO) , KEN
2:11:20.7
3:07
2/852
3
John KIPROTICH , KEN
2:11:29.6
3:07
3/852
4
Botoru TSEGAYE , ETH
2:11:40.4
3:08
4/852
5
Siraj GENA , ETH
2:13:17.7
3:10
5/852
6
Gilbert YEGON , KEN
2:14:46.1
3:12
6/852
7
Matt LOISELLE
2:16:23.7
3:14
7/852
8
Stephen CHELIMO , KEN
2:17:35.1
3:16
8/852
9
Kip KANGOGO , KEN
2:19:40.2
3:19
9/852
10
Hillary CHENONGE , KEN
2:20:36.7
3:20
10/852
11
Ben FISH , GBR
2:23:27.2
3:24
11/852
12
Lucas MCANENEY
2:24:40.9
3:26
12/852
13
Francois MARCHAND
2:28:53.5
3:32
13/852
17
Kevin SKINNER , GBR
2:31:26.1
3:36
14/852
19
Rejean CHIASSON
2:32:16.7
3:37
15/852
22
Flash MARATHON Toronto
2:34:04.6
3:39
16/852
23
Chris MINNS Beckenham, GBR
2:35:47.4
3:42
17/852
25
Nelson NDEREVA , KEN
2:37:58.6
3:45
18/852
26
Juan MARTINEZ Syracuse, USA
2:38:44.8
3:46
19/852
27
Michael CHAPMAN London
2:38:49.1
3:46
20/852
28
Jonathan FAVRE Orleans
2:39:14.1
3:47
21/852
29
Bradley KEEFE Winnipeg
2:39:30.4
3:47
22/852
30
Peter BAZELEY St. Johns
2:39:47.5
3:48
23/852
31
Eddie VALENTINE Arlington, USA
2:39:48.6
3:48
24/852
32
Richard SUKIENNIK Champaign, USA
2:40:44.1
3:49
25/852
33
Todd HAWKINS Mount Vernon, USA
2:41:41.5
3:50
26/852
34
Kyle AITKEN Mississauga
2:42:28.3
3:51
27/852
38
John ROMANIC Stow, USA
2:42:49.2
3:52
30/852
41
Mike ENRIGHT Whitby
2:46:46.3
3:57
31/852
42
Guillaume CHAREST Lavaltrie
2:46:47.0
3:58
32/852
43
Matthieu VISSER Verdun
2:47:47.9
3:59
33/852
44
Don BAMBURY Calgary
2:48:02.5
3:59
34/852
46
Andrew ROBERTS Ottawa
2:48:54.3
4:00
35/852
47
Alexandre PROULX Sherbrooke
2:49:05.6
4:01
36/852
48
Nick CROKER Toronto
2:49:23.4
4:01
37/852
49
Scott BIHL Cincinnati, USA
2:50:06.6
4:02
38/852
50
Sean KIRBY Mississauga
2:50:11.4
4:02
39/852
51
Michael BLOIS Ottawa
2:50:12.0
4:02
40/852
52
Chuck DIXON Sackville
2:50:25.7
4:03
41/852
53
Richard MCCLELLAND London
2:50:59.9
4:03
42/852
54
Eduardo ROSALES Caracas, VEN
2:51:04.8
4:03
43/852
55
Andrew DEAK Ottawa
2:52:18.3
4:05
44/852
56
Joseph SHILLINGS Toronto
2:52:20.4
4:05
45/852
57
Dave DICERBO Lafayette, USA
2:52:22.4
4:05
46/852
58
Frank SORBARA Thornhill
2:52:28.1
4:06
47/852
59
Rob MACINNIS Edmonton
2:52:38.1
4:06
48/852
60
Freddy GUERRERO Caracas, VEN
2:53:10.8
4:06
49/852
61
Phil LARGE Toronto
2:53:21.2
4:07
50/852
62
Damian MCAULEY Bishopbriggs, GBR
2:53:29.0
4:07
51/852
63
Matthew WANFORD Toronto
2:53:38.4
4:07
52/852
64
Bill COISH Outremont
2:54:36.2
4:09
53/852
65
Marc DUENCH Uxbridge
2:55:03.3
4:09
54/852
66
Tyler NATYWARY Mitchell
2:55:16.0
4:09
55/852
67
Itaru FUJIEDA Tokyo, JPN
2:55:30.6
4:10
56/852
68
Neal MICHAUD Toronto
2:55:31.2
4:10
57/852
69
Stanley LARKIN St-Basile-Le-Grand
2:55:39.4
4:10
58/852
70
Peter BIER Toronto
2:55:53.7
4:10
59/852
71
Michael COMSTOCK Hawthorne, USA
2:56:11.4
4:11
60/852
72
Jordan TRONSGARD Montreal
2:56:12.7
4:11
61/852
74
Chris BELLERBY Mississauga
2:56:26.2
4:11
62/852
75
Chris HARTMAN London
2:56:32.4
4:11
63/852
76
Gab-Song(dong) JEONG Calgary
2:56:35.2
4:11
64/852
78
Eduardo CARO Caracas, VEN
2:57:18.4
4:12
65/852
79
Connor MATHESON Glen Rock, USA
2:57:26.6
4:12
66/852
80
Peter CHNG Toronto
2:57:26.6
4:13
67/852
81
Donnie MACINTYRE Sydney
2:57:37.7
4:13
68/852
82
Peter LOVISEK Toronto
2:57:59.2
4:13
69/852
83
Morgan MCNICHOL Milton
2:58:14.8
4:14
70/852
84
Dean MACDOUGALL Ottawa
2:58:20.3
4:14
71/852
87
John PEREIRA Milton
2:58:32.2
4:14
72/852
89
Martin ST-PIERRE Sorel-Tracy
2:58:33.4
4:12
73/852
90
Guy NOEL Toronto
2:58:34.8
4:14
74/852
91
Bernard BUKALA Stratford
2:58:39.8
4:14
75/852
92
Ian DALLING Ottawa
2:58:41.8
4:14
76/852
93
Efrain AUTZBACH Pierrefonds
2:58:59.8
4:14
77/852
94
Scott RUDAN Ottawa
2:59:01.2
4:15
78/852
95
Nello MOLINARO Ste-Julie
2:59:14.0
4:13
79/852
96
Eric BANG Oakville
2:59:24.0
4:15
80/852
97
Mike USNARSKI Burlington
2:59:26.1
4:16
81/852
98
Miroslaw CYDZIK Olsztyn, POL
3:00:05.5
4:16
82/852
99
Gaetan BERGERON Falardeau
3:00:10.9
4:16
83/852
101
Corey CONNOLLY Guelph
3:00:32.5
4:17
84/852
102
Michael HORLICK London
3:00:32.7
4:17
85/852
103
Francois DROLET Neuville
3:00:35.5
4:17
86/852
104
Erich OSSOWSKI Calgary
3:00:49.4
4:16
87/852
106
Troy ROWE Toronto
3:01:10.4
4:18
88/852
107
Scott MCDONELL
3:01:30.1
4:19
89/852
108
Jose GUTIERREZ Cuauhtemoc, MEX
3:01:32.4
4:19
90/852
109
Matt ZAK Eveleth, USA
3:01:39.1
4:19
91/852
111
Avery BEST Toronto
3:02:00.6
4:17
92/852
112
Christopher BULLA Shelburne, USA
3:02:05.1
4:19
93/852
114
Roman KURMOZA Richmond Hill
3:02:25.6
4:20
94/852
115
Wesley BANKS Toronto
3:02:28.8
4:19
95/852
116
Andrew GUTZMORE Portmore
3:02:35.4
4:20
96/852
117
Steve MORIN Brossard
3:03:29.9
4:21
97/852
118
Larry NIGHTINGALE Halfmoon Bay
3:03:30.1
4:21
98/852
119
Ferdinand BUZINGO Montreal
3:03:38.4
4:22
99/852
121
Riccardo TORTINI Houghton, USA
3:03:41.7
4:22
100/852
122
Roger BRUNNER Lachine
3:03:43.9
4:21
101/852
123
Jan OLSON Barrie
3:03:59.8
4:21
102/852

Women Top 100 Results

PLACE
Overall
NAME RESIDENCE TIME PACE GENDER PLACE
14
Mary DAVIES , NZL
2:28:56.6
3:32
1/248
15
Agnes KIPROP , KEN
2:29:32.4
3:33
2/248
16
Radiya ADILO , ETH
2:30:49.0
3:35
3/248
18
Krista DUCHENE
2:32:15.4
3:37
4/248
20
Eyerusalem KUMA , ETH
2:33:22.3
3:39
5/248
21
Silvia SKVORTSOVA , RUS
2:33:35.4
3:39
6/248
24
Lucy NJERI , KEN
2:37:12.1
3:44
7/248
35
Marilyn ARSENAULT
2:42:44.2
3:52
8/248
39
Emma STEPTO , GBR
2:42:58.0
3:52
9/248
40
Emily KROSHUS
2:46:40.5
3:57
10/248
45
Samantha AMEND , GBR
2:48:26.8
4:00
11/248
77
Allison(ali) DRYNAN Toronto
2:56:44.0
4:12
13/248
85
Josiane ABOUNGONO
2:58:27.5
4:14
14/248
86
Kate GUSTAFSON
2:58:31.7
4:14
15/248
88
Katie SNOWDEN Toronto
2:58:32.9
4:14
16/248
100
Kari ELLIOTT Calgary
3:00:16.7
4:17
17/248
105
Jamie MORGENSTERN , USA
3:01:04.4
4:18
18/248
110
Karen TORREALBA , CHI
3:01:56.9
4:19
19/248
113
Bianca PREMONT Ste-Julie
3:02:19.6
4:17
20/248
120
Mylene SANSOUCY Montreal
3:03:39.3
4:20
21/248
127
Linda DESMEULES Shipshaw
3:04:38.3
4:23
22/248
134
Laina BAY-CHENG Buffalo, USA
3:05:32.8
4:24
23/248
143
Stephanie MINUK Winnipeg
3:07:09.9
4:26
24/248
144
Karen GILBERT TYSSEN
3:07:16.7
4:27
25/248
145
Laura COUVRETTE Toronto
3:07:27.9
4:26
26/248
157
Suzanne LESNOWSKI Toronto
3:09:19.8
4:29
27/248
165
Emilia SYMONIAK Snyder, USA
3:10:02.4
4:30
28/248
167
Seanna RISHOR Toronto
3:10:12.9
4:30
29/248
168
Marija BYRNE Lasalle
3:10:21.8
4:31
30/248
174
Kirstie KNIAZIEW Leamington
3:10:53.4
4:32
31/248
180
Sue JOY Kingston
3:11:23.7
4:31
32/248
183
Karen HENNING London
3:11:45.0
4:33
33/248
185
Dawn LADDS-BOND Calgary
3:11:52.7
4:33
34/248
187
Melanie CHARETTE Blainville
3:12:16.7
4:32
35/248
190
Elizabeth MILLER Ottawa
3:12:57.5
4:34
36/248
192
Lindsay TAYLOR-WATSON London
3:13:23.9
4:35
37/248
199
Cathy JEFFREY Fredericton
3:14:12.2
4:36
38/248
206
Christine THOMAS Echo Bay
3:14:55.1
4:36
39/248
231
Roberta SQUIRE Airdrie
3:16:31.7
4:32
40/248
237
Courtney BROHART Camlachie
3:16:53.0
4:40
41/248
238
Maggie GUTERL Philadelphia, USA
3:17:01.4
4:39
42/248
258
Cara ALLAWAY Toronto
3:19:02.0
4:42
43/248
269
Joan CHUNG Toronto
3:20:55.4
4:44
44/248
276
Kathrin PAEK Toronto
3:21:25.4
4:46
45/248
285
Juli-Ann SANNUTO Guelph
3:21:44.3
4:45
46/248
301
Lauren CLINE Ann Arbor, USA
3:22:37.3
4:47
47/248
303
Jessica BERG Cambridge, USA
3:22:42.6
4:37
48/248
315
Jessica MUELLER Calgary
3:23:51.3
4:50
49/248
319
Carley KENWELL Kanata
3:24:20.5
4:49
50/248
322
Sara PLUMSTEAD Beverly Hills, USA
3:24:38.0
4:50
51/248
327
Diana CHARD Halifax
3:25:02.8
4:44
52/248
335
Catherine COSSETTE Toronto
3:25:49.8
4:52
53/248
337
Elise MORENCY Boucherville
3:26:10.0
4:52
54/248
341
Kerry FINCH Toronto
3:26:27.5
4:52
55/248
348
Heather HOPKINS Toronto
3:26:46.1
4:54
56/248
353
Sarah CONLIN Toronto
3:27:01.2
4:54
57/248
358
Ardoino MAGALI Saint Julien En Genevois, FRA
3:27:09.7
4:55
58/248
376
Alexandra GARNER Toronto
3:28:18.5
4:55
59/248
384
Marie-Claude DEMERS Saint-Lambert
3:28:59.1
4:54
60/248
392
Jennifer KRIPKI Saskatoon
3:29:44.0
4:56
61/248
402
Marianela LOPEZ Winnipeg
3:30:11.2
4:59
62/248
409
Lindsay SCOTT Toronto
3:30:48.2
4:53
63/248
410
Brandi VICTOR Sarnia
3:30:48.5
4:58
64/248
429
Julia FERNANDEZ-POL Chesterfield, USA
3:31:54.6
5:00
65/248
430
Christine SILVA Toronto
3:31:59.3
5:00
66/248
431
Beth STEPHENS Newmarket
3:31:59.4
4:51
67/248
435
Lianne MCLELLAN Toronto
3:32:07.7
5:01
68/248
444
Natalia GOMEZ GAMBOA Oakville
3:32:30.6
4:55
69/248
473
Carrie SCACE Toronto
3:34:42.4
4:57
70/248
474
Maude ST-ONGE Toronto
3:34:42.6
4:58
71/248
476
Samantha HAYTER Orillia
3:34:46.7
5:04
72/248
480
Miki YAMADA New York, USA
3:34:55.5
5:03
73/248
484
Magda KWASNIEWSKA Ottawa
3:35:21.8
5:05
74/248
485
Vanessa VENTURA Pierrefonds
3:35:24.0
4:59
75/248
490
Danae KRAHN Kingston
3:35:29.2
4:59
76/248
505
Nancy LENNON Toronto
3:36:21.1
5:07
77/248
509
Karine LAVERDIERE Oshawa
3:36:28.8
5:07
78/248
510
Kristin TOOMSALU Stouffville
3:36:29.8
5:01
79/248
513
Karen MCASKILL Etobicoke
3:36:39.3
5:07
80/248
515
Nancy HARDING Breadstone, GBR
3:36:41.2
5:07
81/248
518
Corri LONGRIDGE Ottawa
3:36:46.1
5:02
82/248
524
Karen MILLSON Kingston
3:37:19.7
5:08
83/248
531
Jennifer KWAN THOMAS Mississauga
3:37:44.4
5:08
84/248
533
Isabelle DUPRE Montreal
3:37:51.3
5:03
85/248
538
Sandra LEON Montreal
3:38:13.5
5:10
86/248
549
Lucy PAYETTE Toronto
3:38:37.3
5:09
87/248
555
Eva SZABO Toronto
3:39:08.7
5:05
88/248
558
Michelle MALONE Oakville
3:39:30.8
5:11
89/248
561
Marie-France HARVEY Gatineau
3:39:51.6
5:12
90/248
563
Samara SABIN Grayling, USA
3:40:04.0
5:04
91/248
564
Manon BOURDAGES Timmins
3:40:09.2
5:05
92/248
567
Brenna BLEVINS Erie, USA
3:40:13.4
5:05
93/248
570
Adrienne GOELLER Boston, USA
3:40:19.4
5:06
94/248
572
Bridget FAWLEY West Vancouver
3:40:21.0
5:13
95/248
575
Laura GODDARD Toronto
3:40:23.7
5:07
96/248
579
Dina SALVADOR Ottawa
3:40:55.8
5:07
97/248
582
Carolina FUENTES Caracas, VEN
3:41:03.8
5:05
98/248
602
Morgan MARSTON Ottawa
3:42:30.6
5:15
99/248
616
Jennie ALLAN Toronto
3:43:11.4
5:04
100/248
620
Suzanne MILLS Hamilton
3:43:32.1
5:11
101/248



Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.