• Eindhoven Marathon 2012 top 100 Results men and women

Mens top 100 Results

Place Overall

Name

Country

PLace Sex        

Categ

Bruto

Netto

1

Chumba Dickson

Kenia

1e

Msen

2:05:46

2:05:44

2

Franklin Chepkwony

Kenia

2e

Msen

2:06:11

2:06:10

3

Erick Ndiema

Kenia

3e

Msen

2:06:17

2:06:17

4

Tadessa Tola

Ethiopië

4e

Msen

2:08:01

2:08:00

5

Francis Bowen

Kenia

5e

Msen

2:08:21

2:08:21

6

Solomon Kiptoo

Kenia

6e

Msen

2:08:30

2:08:29

7

Stephen Tum

Ethiopië

7e

Msen

2:08:39

2:08:39

8

Weldon Kirui

Kenia

8e

Msen

2:09:06

2:09:06

9

Julius Chepkwony

Kenia

9e

Msen

2:09:09

2:09:09

10

Gezahagn Girma

Ethiopië

10e

Msen

2:10:52

2:10:51

11

Abdelhadi El Hachimi

België

11e

Msen

2:11:53

2:11:53

12

Sisay Jisa

Ethiopië

12e

Msen

2:16:12

2:16:12

13

Willem van Schuerbeeck

KAC Vilvoorde

13e

Msen

2:16:14

2:16:13

14

Shengo Kebede

Ethiopië

14e

Msen

2:16:17

2:16:15

15

Asmare Workneh

Ethiopië

15e

Msen

2:16:22

2:16:20

16

Lander van Drogenbroek

België

16e

Msen

2:16:29

2:16:28

17

Nicholas Chelimo

Kenia

17e

Msen

2:16:44

2:16:42

18

Patrick Stitzinger

Pegasus

18e

Msen

2:16:51

2:16:51

19

Florent Caelen

België

19e

Msen

2:17:31

2:17:30

20

Tilahun Mensho

Ethiopië

20e

Msen

2:17:59

2:17:59

21

Koen Raymaekers

Hellas

21e

Msen

2:19:17

2:19:16

22

Stijn Fincioen

Varsenare

22e

Msen

2:21:13

2:21:11

23

Dieter Brouckaert

Zerkegem

23e

Msen

2:23:57

2:23:56

24

Harm Sengers

Eindhoven Atletiek

24e

Msen

2:24:59

2:24:57

25

Guy Fays

België

25e

Msen

2:26:13

2:26:12

26

Nico Serroen

Wevelgem

26e

Msen

2:26:58

2:26:57

28

Frederik op de Beeck

Heverlee

27e

Msen

2:27:59

2:27:57

30

Imo Muller

AAC

28e

Msen

2:28:29

2:28:26

31

Michiel Hulleman

AAC

29e

Msen

2:28:37

2:28:34

32

Philip van Lierde

Eendr. Aalst

30e

Msen

2:28:57

2:28:57

36

Timothy Karanu

Nederland

31e

Msen

2:32:00

2:31:57

38

Koen Henkes

Running2000

32e

Msen

2:34:29

2:34:26

40

Wim van de Wielle

Zele

33e

Msen

2:34:50

2:34:49

43

Megersha Gadisha

Eindhoven Atletiek

34e

Msen

2:35:25

2:35:22

45

Bart Maene

Sijsele

35e

Msen

2:37:09

2:37:06

50

Sander van Schuerbeeck

KAC Vilvoorde

36e

Msen

2:40:49

2:40:49

58

Jurgen Huybrechts

Putte

37e

Msen

2:42:21

2:42:18

64

Werner Roels

Ekeren

38e

Msen

2:43:39

2:43:30

65

Frans Pasmans

Loopgroep PK

39e

Msen

2:43:47

2:43:44

66

Kristiaan bij de Vaate

ZOEV

40e

Msen

2:44:09

2:44:05

69

Jeroen Aelterman

Zele

41e

Msen

2:44:30

2:44:29

80

Christophe Clyncke

België

42e

Msen

2:46:51

2:46:49

84

Kees Karregat

AV Edam

43e

Msen

2:47:20

2:47:12

85

Stefan Geuens

VABCO Mol

44e

Msen

2:47:31

2:47:28

88

Pierre Beaufort

Nandrin

45e

Msen

2:48:15

2:48:12

90

Kristof Luyten

Herselt

46e

Msen

2:48:24

2:48:24

91

Bert Verbruggen

Landegem

47e

Msen

2:48:27

2:48:25

103

Louis Thiers

Wortegem

48e

Msen

2:50:12

2:50:04

114

Kristof Desmedt

Heverlee

49e

Msen

2:51:40

2:51:33

128

Gearoid O' Briain

Co. wicklow

50e

Msen

2:53:57

2:53:53

129

Pieter Vandeveire

Antwerpen

51e

Msen

2:54:02

2:54:01

149

Kristof Dekens

Liedekerke

52e

Msen

2:56:00

2:55:59

154

Nicolas Arancibia

Phanos

53e

Msen

2:56:46

2:56:39

157

Timothy Zutterman

Brugge

54e

Msen

2:57:02

2:56:52

165

Giovanni van Lokeren

Zele

55e

Msen

2:57:47

2:57:41

166

Jeroen Stolk

Giessenburg

56e

Msen

2:57:51

2:57:47

168

Giovanni van Lokeren

Zele

57e

Msen

2:57:59

2:57:52

175

Michel Régis

Liege

58e

Msen

2:58:36

2:58:32

176

Kurt Turelinckx

Betekom

59e

Msen

2:58:42

2:58:36

177

Martijn Gildemeester

Deventer

60e

Msen

2:58:45

2:58:41

178

Tein Somers

Eindhoven Atletiek

61e

Msen

2:58:47

2:58:41

183

Ronald Vos

HAC

62e

Msen

2:59:06

2:58:58

191

René Schilder

AV Edam

63e

Msen

2:59:28

2:59:19

200

Dirk Goeyers

Machelen

64e

Msen

2:59:41

2:59:36

202

Gilles Poysat

Ougree

65e

Msen

2:59:44

2:59:33

216

Marcin Roslon

Warsaw

66e

Msen

3:01:16

3:01:08

224

Marnix Reijenga

Utrecht

67e

Msen

3:02:16

3:02:03

229

Stephen Byrne

Co Meath

68e

Msen

3:02:22

3:02:18

241

Leon Kuijten

Eindhoven

69e

Msen

3:03:36

3:03:29

259

Jeroen Van de weijer

Amsterdam

70e

Msen

3:05:54

3:05:46

262

Fons van Nuland

Heeswijk-Dinther

71e

Msen

3:06:54

3:06:23

263

Sylvain Sohier

Gravelines

72e

Msen

3:06:56

3:06:47

271

Remco Kemperman

AV '40

73e

Msen

3:07:30

3:07:19

274

Bert Vandenhout

Hombeek

74e

Msen

3:07:46

3:07:29

278

Gary Mann

Kirkstall

75e

Msen

3:08:05

3:07:54

291

David de Wispelaere

Merelbeke

76e

Msen

3:09:57

3:09:49

302

Wiljo Ermers

Gemert

77e

Msen

3:11:16

3:11:06

306

Lee Brazel

Eindhoven

78e

Msen

3:11:30

3:11:17

307

Andrea Biagianti

Grosseto

79e

Msen

3:11:30

3:11:07

311

Joachim Vanwesemael

Laakdal-Vorst

80e

Msen

3:11:47

3:11:41

322

Rob van de Sluis

Eindhoven

81e

Msen

3:12:44

3:12:32

323

Jurgen Bruyneel

Ooigem

82e

Msen

3:12:51

3:12:42

330

Jochen Himpe

Waregem

83e

Msen

3:13:32

3:13:23

336

Machiel Doeleman

Hoofddorp

84e

Msen

3:13:50

3:13:36

352

Kristof Claes

Bree

85e

Msen

3:14:31

3:14:17

355

Jelle Wijns

Hallaar

86e

Msen

3:14:34

3:14:17

360

Thomas Verbanck

Hooglede

87e

Msen

3:15:00

3:14:44

373

Ward Galle

Wevelgem

88e

Msen

3:15:53

3:15:46

374

Michel Declerck

Antwerpen

89e

Msen

3:15:55

3:15:23

376

Jens Röskens

Straelen

90e

Msen

3:16:18

3:16:05

382

Maarten Bastijns

VABCO Mol

91e

Msen

3:16:46

3:16:42

387

Odhrán Murphy

wexford

92e

Msen

3:17:10

3:16:57

397

Daniel Spruytenburg

London

93e

Msen

3:18:39

3:18:33

402

Matijs Janssen

Zwolle

94e

Msen

3:18:56

3:18:29

437

Erik Folbert

Dutch Runners

95e

Msen

3:22:55

3:22:37

446

Giel Mertens

Baarlo Lb

96e

Msen

3:24:00

3:22:50

456

Remco Winkel

Culemborg

97e

Msen

3:24:46

3:24:08

461

Olaf Heezius

Breda

98e

Msen

3:25:02

3:24:41

462

David Behaegel

Pittem

99e

Msen

3:25:03

3:24:42

470

Eric Frank

Viersen

100e

Msen

3:25:48

3:25:08


Women's Top 100 Results
 

Place overall Name Country Place Sex Women Bruto Netto
27 Aberume Mekuria Ethiopië 1e Vsen 2:27:20 2:27:18
29 Miranda Boonstra Nijmegen Atletiek 2e Vsen 2:28:18 2:28:16
34 Dinkenesh Mekasha Ethiopië 3e Vsen 2:30:31 2:30:29
39 Andrea Deelstra AV Heerenveen 4e Vsen 2:34:33 2:34:31
41 Merel de Knegt Tilburg Road Runners 5e Vsen 2:35:07 2:35:05
52 Inge de Jong Trias 6e Vsen 2:41:40 2:41:38
55 Els Rens Aarschot 7e Vsen 2:42:09 2:42:07
79 Miriam van Reijen Phanos 8e Vsen 2:46:50 2:46:48
132 Louise Deldicque Louvain-la-Neuve 9e Vsen 2:54:05 2:54:03
155 Patricia Delvael België 10e Vsen 2:56:47 2:56:45
247 Mariska Scholtes Loopgroep Goirle 11e Vsen 3:04:19 3:04:12
270 Annelies Demuynck Bredene 12e Vsen 3:07:22 3:07:20
339 Britt Baetens Berchem 13e Vsen 3:13:54 3:13:41
384 Myra Jones Leeds 14e Vsen 3:16:50 3:16:39
620 Marleen Ruijter Enschede 15e Vsen 3:35:26 3:34:55
644 Carole van der Donckt Antwerpen 16e Vsen 3:37:59 3:37:25
666 Griet Callebaut Erembodegem 17e Vsen 3:39:47 3:39:15
706 Nicky Wijsen Eindhoven 18e Vsen 3:42:46 3:42:01
742 Lenny Karsmakers Waalre 19e Vsen 3:45:01 3:44:27
811 Elly Kerstens Beerse 20e Vsen 3:49:20 3:48:50
822 Anique Houben Weert 21e Vsen 3:50:08 3:49:31
823 Astrid Reijmer Rotterdam Atletiek 22e Vsen 3:50:12 3:49:30
831 Annelies Hagymasi Gentbrugge 23e Vsen 3:50:34 3:49:57
893 Hester van Roode DEM 24e Vsen 3:54:40 3:54:35
899 Jasmine Vleugels Lint 25e Vsen 3:54:57 3:54:07
904 Cindy Verstrepen Wilrijk 26e Vsen 3:55:25 3:54:43
912 Romy Miltenburg Haarlem 27e Vsen 3:55:57 3:55:21
922 Elske Berkvens Sint-Oedenrode 28e Vsen 3:56:43 3:56:02
935 Kim Daniels Paal 29e Vsen 3:57:43 3:57:09
942 Anne van der Pluijm Nijmegen 30e Vsen 3:58:24 3:57:28
949 Dorine Coninx AC Lanaken 31e Vsen 3:58:42 3:57:41
962 Marije van 't Verlaat Tilburg 32e Vsen 3:59:24 3:58:46
1010 Sophie de Boeij Sprint 33e Vsen 4:01:10 4:00:25
1011 Stacy Cohen Westborough 34e Vsen 4:01:12 3:59:42
1031 Leen Vanhoutte Waregem 35e Vsen 4:04:19 4:03:30
1073 Roos van Dijck Wuustwezel 36e Vsen 4:11:45 4:10:40
1087 Cindy Hendrix Overpelt 37e Vsen 4:12:33 4:11:34
1106 Joke Cherlet Brussel 38e Vsen 4:14:21 4:13:01
1107 Liesbeth Gepts Olen 39e Vsen 4:14:24 4:13:42
1116 Nienke Kluft AV Castricum 40e Vsen 4:14:42 4:13:39
1122 Dafne van der Meer Arnhem 41e Vsen 4:15:49 4:15:03
1123 Janneke Schultink Wageningen 42e Vsen 4:15:50 4:15:03
1132 Christien van Heerbeek Achil '87 43e Vsen 4:17:06 4:16:32
1170 Susanne Röskens Bonn 44e Vsen 4:25:38 4:24:07
1191 Mijke Mallekoote Eindhoven 45e Vsen 4:28:19 4:26:52
1220 Klaar Vermeiren Poederlee 46e Vsen 4:34:18 4:33:34
1245 Odile Desbeck Muizen 47e Vsen 4:48:11 4:46:43
1246 Jessica Berden Hombeek 48e Vsen 4:48:11 4:46:44
1253 Lieke Droog Eindhoven 49e Vsen 4:50:28 4:49:29
1262 Hanneke Van de Ven Helmond 50e Vsen 4:54:25 4:53:12
Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.