×

• Entry Lists: Muller Indoor Grand Prix Birmingham

Article source:

Start Lists: 2017 Muller Indoor Gran Prix Birmingham - Saturday, Feb. 18

Women
 
60m
 
Dina Asher-Smith (GBR)
Dutee Chand (IND)
Gayon Evans (JAM)
Madiea Ghafoor (NED)
Shannon Hylton (GBR)
Lekeisha Lawson (USA)
Rachel Miller (GBR)
Daryll Neita (GBR)
Ezinne Okparaebo (NOR)
Asha Philip (GBR)
Barbara Pierre (USA)
Rosangela Santos (BRA)
Elaine Thompson (JAM)
Jodie Williams (GBR)
Christania Williams (JAM)
Jessica Young-Warren (USA)
 
60m hurdles
 
Raven Clay (USA)
Mollie Courtney (GBR)
Jacquelin Coward (USA)
Phylicia George (CAN)
Susanna Kallur (SWE)
Christina Manning (USA)
Tiffani McReynolds (USA)
Sharika Nelvis (USA)
Marilyn Nwawulor (GBR)
Sally Pearson (AUS)
Isabelle Pederson (NOR)
Maja Rogemyr (SWE)
Megan Simmonds (JAM)
Jasmin Stowers (USA)
Alina Talay (BLR)
Anne Zagre (BEL)
 
400m
 
Verone Chambers (JAM)
Eilidh Doyle (GBR)
Zuzana Hejnova (CZE)
Shamier Little (USA)
Laviai Nielsen (GBR)
Lina Nielsen (GBR)
 
800m
 
Melissa Bishop (CAN)
Kendra Chambers (USA)
Joanna Jozwik (POL)
Lovisa Lindh (SWE)
Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (GBR)
Adelle Tracey (GBR)
Chrishuna Williams (USA)
Noelie Yarigo (BEN)
 
1000m
 
Zoe Buckman (AUS)
Kate Grace (USA)
Sarah McDonald (GBR)
Jenny Meadows (GBR)
Laura Muir (GBR)
Sanne Verstegen (NED)
Revee Walcott-Nolan (GBR)
 
3000m
 
Birtukan Adamu (ETH)
Birkutan Fente Alemu (ETH)
Meraf Bahta (SWE)
Winny Chebet (KEN)
Sofia Ennaoui (POL)
Kalkidan Fentie (ETH)
Sifan Hassan (NED)
Elinor Kirk (GBR)
Maureen Koster (NED)
Genevieve Lacaze (AUS)
Katie Mackey (USA)
Eilish McColgan (GBR)
Hellen Obiri (KEN)
Shannon Rowbury (USA)
Dawit Seyaum (ETH)
Stephanie Twell (GBR)
 
Pole vault
 
Nicole Buchler (SUI)
Megan Clark (USA)
Jade Ive (GBR)
Wilma Murto (FIN)
Minna Nikkanen (FIN)
Sally Peake (GBR)
Mary Saxer (USA)
Katerina Stefanidi (GRE)
 
Shot Put
 
Tori Bliss (USA)
Melissa Boekelman (NED)
Anita Marton (HUN)
Sophie McKinna (GBR)
Jeneva Stevens (USA)
Rachel Wallader (GBR)
 
Long Jump
 
Abigail Adjei (GER)
Nadine Broersen (NED)
Chantel Malone (IVB)
Milena Mitkova (BUL)
Jazmin Sawyers (GBR)
Katie Stainton (GBR)
Lorraine Ugen (GBR)
 
 
Men
 
60m
 
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (GBR)
Ronnie Baker (USA)
Everton Clarke (JAM)
Kim Collins (SKN)
James Dasaolu (GBR)
Kyle De Escofet (GBR)
Andrew Fisher (BRN)
Julian Forte (JAM)
Ramon Gittens (BAR)
Jeff Henderson (USA)
Richard Kilty (GBR)
Beejay Lee (USA)
Sheldon Mitchell (JAM)
John Otugade (GBR)
Danny Talbot (GBR)
Chijindu Ujah (GBR)
 
60m Hurdles
 
David King (GBR)
Aries Merritt (USA)
Edirin Okoro (GBR)
Jake Porter (GBR)
Andrew Pozzi (GBR)
Ben Reynolds (IRL)
Koen Smet (NED)
Milan Trajkovic (CYP)
 
400m
 
Jarryd Dunn (GBR)
Luka Janezic (SLO)
Pavel Maslak (CZE)
Sebastian Rodger (GBR)
Luguelin Santos (DOM)
Bralon Taplin (GRN)
 
 
800m
 
Elliot Giles (GBR)
Kyle Langford (GBR)
Guy Learmonth (GBR)
Casimir Loxsom (USA)
Andrew Osagie (GBR)
Bram Som (NED)
Erik Sowinski (USA)
Amel Tuka (BSH) Invited
 
1500m
 
Kalle Berglund (SWE)
Reuben Bett (KEN)
Bethwel Birgen (KEN)
Ben Blankenship (USA)
Nathan Brannen (CAN)
Ryan Gregson (AUS)
Garrett Heath (USA)
Vincent Kibet (KEN)
Dale King-Clutterbuck (GBR)
Tom Lancashire (GBR)
Hillary Ngetich (KEN)
James West (GBR)
 
5000m
 
Morhad Amdouni (FRA)
Kedir Besher (ETH)
Adam Clarke (GBR)
Yemaneberhan Crippa (ITA)
Jonathan Davies (GBR)
Soufiane El Bakkali (MAR)
Mo Farah (GBR) Invited
Mason Ferlic (USA)
Nick Goolab (GBR)
Andrew Heyes (GBR)
Nelson Kipkosgei Cherutich (BRN)
Albert Rop (BRN)
 
 
Long Jump
 
Dan Bramble (GBR)
Ashley Bryant (GBR)
Daniel Gardiner (GBR)
Jeff Henderson (USA)
Fabrice Lapierre (AUS)
Godfrey Mokoena (RSA)
Tyrone Smith (BER)
Michel Torneus (SWE)
 
High Jump
 
Mohamat Allamine Hamdi (QAT)
Robbie Grabarz (GBR)
Chris Kandu (GBR)
Erik Kynard (USA)
Edgar Rivera (MEX)
Allan Smith (GBR)
Donald Thomas (BAH)
Jamal Wilson (BAH)

Results: Weltklasse Zurich Inspiration Games 2020 09 July 2020
Results: Weltklasse Zurich Inspiration Games 2020
Results: 2020 Weltklasse Zurich Inspiration Games - Thursday, July 9.Pole Vault Men1. KENDRICKS Sam USA - 5.81 2. LISEK Piotr POL - 5.663. LAVILLENIE Valentin FRA - NMPole...
Weltklasse Zurich Inspiration Games: Start Lists and How to Watch Live 09 July 2020
Weltklasse Zurich Inspiration Games: Start Lists and How to Watch Live
The Weltklasse Zürich billed as "Inspiration Games" will bring together some of the biggest track and field stars in a very distinctive athletics competition via TV screens on...
Annimari Korte Clocks 2nd Fastet 100m Hurdles Time in the World in Jyväskylä 08 July 2020
Annimari Korte Clocks 2nd Fastet 100m Hurdles Time in the World in Jyväskylä
Image source Finland AthleticsAnnimari Korte with the 2nd fastest 100m hurdles time in the World highlighted the Motonet Grand Prix in Jyväskylä, Finland while Armand Duplantis...
World Champion Brazier Cruises to 1500m Personal Best in a Secret Meet in Portland 06 July 2020
World Champion Brazier Cruises to 1500m Personal Best in a Secret Meet in Portland
The reigning World 800m champion, Donovan Brazier, returned to racing with a stunning 1500m personal best at “The Big Friendly" meet in Portland Oregon on Friday, July 3.The...
Armand Duplantis Clears Pole Vault WL 5.94m in Gothenburg 04 July 2020
Armand Duplantis Clears Pole Vault WL 5.94m in Gothenburg
World indoor record-holder Armand Duplantis (SWE) set a new World pole vault lead of 5.94m at the Bauhaus Jumps Challenge in Gothenburg on Saturday.Another highlight was the men's...
Kipsang Banned for four Years for Anti-Doping Rule Violation 03 July 2020
Kipsang Banned for four Years for Anti-Doping Rule Violation
The World Athletics Disciplinary Tribunal (WADT) banned former marathon World record holder Wilson Kipsang for four years for violating anti doping rule."Disciplinary Tribunal has...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.