×

• Entry Lists: Muller Indoor Grand Prix Birmingham

Article source:

Start Lists: 2017 Muller Indoor Gran Prix Birmingham - Saturday, Feb. 18

Women
 
60m
 
Dina Asher-Smith (GBR)
Dutee Chand (IND)
Gayon Evans (JAM)
Madiea Ghafoor (NED)
Shannon Hylton (GBR)
Lekeisha Lawson (USA)
Rachel Miller (GBR)
Daryll Neita (GBR)
Ezinne Okparaebo (NOR)
Asha Philip (GBR)
Barbara Pierre (USA)
Rosangela Santos (BRA)
Elaine Thompson (JAM)
Jodie Williams (GBR)
Christania Williams (JAM)
Jessica Young-Warren (USA)
 
60m hurdles
 
Raven Clay (USA)
Mollie Courtney (GBR)
Jacquelin Coward (USA)
Phylicia George (CAN)
Susanna Kallur (SWE)
Christina Manning (USA)
Tiffani McReynolds (USA)
Sharika Nelvis (USA)
Marilyn Nwawulor (GBR)
Sally Pearson (AUS)
Isabelle Pederson (NOR)
Maja Rogemyr (SWE)
Megan Simmonds (JAM)
Jasmin Stowers (USA)
Alina Talay (BLR)
Anne Zagre (BEL)
 
400m
 
Verone Chambers (JAM)
Eilidh Doyle (GBR)
Zuzana Hejnova (CZE)
Shamier Little (USA)
Laviai Nielsen (GBR)
Lina Nielsen (GBR)
 
800m
 
Melissa Bishop (CAN)
Kendra Chambers (USA)
Joanna Jozwik (POL)
Lovisa Lindh (SWE)
Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (GBR)
Adelle Tracey (GBR)
Chrishuna Williams (USA)
Noelie Yarigo (BEN)
 
1000m
 
Zoe Buckman (AUS)
Kate Grace (USA)
Sarah McDonald (GBR)
Jenny Meadows (GBR)
Laura Muir (GBR)
Sanne Verstegen (NED)
Revee Walcott-Nolan (GBR)
 
3000m
 
Birtukan Adamu (ETH)
Birkutan Fente Alemu (ETH)
Meraf Bahta (SWE)
Winny Chebet (KEN)
Sofia Ennaoui (POL)
Kalkidan Fentie (ETH)
Sifan Hassan (NED)
Elinor Kirk (GBR)
Maureen Koster (NED)
Genevieve Lacaze (AUS)
Katie Mackey (USA)
Eilish McColgan (GBR)
Hellen Obiri (KEN)
Shannon Rowbury (USA)
Dawit Seyaum (ETH)
Stephanie Twell (GBR)
 
Pole vault
 
Nicole Buchler (SUI)
Megan Clark (USA)
Jade Ive (GBR)
Wilma Murto (FIN)
Minna Nikkanen (FIN)
Sally Peake (GBR)
Mary Saxer (USA)
Katerina Stefanidi (GRE)
 
Shot Put
 
Tori Bliss (USA)
Melissa Boekelman (NED)
Anita Marton (HUN)
Sophie McKinna (GBR)
Jeneva Stevens (USA)
Rachel Wallader (GBR)
 
Long Jump
 
Abigail Adjei (GER)
Nadine Broersen (NED)
Chantel Malone (IVB)
Milena Mitkova (BUL)
Jazmin Sawyers (GBR)
Katie Stainton (GBR)
Lorraine Ugen (GBR)
 
 
Men
 
60m
 
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (GBR)
Ronnie Baker (USA)
Everton Clarke (JAM)
Kim Collins (SKN)
James Dasaolu (GBR)
Kyle De Escofet (GBR)
Andrew Fisher (BRN)
Julian Forte (JAM)
Ramon Gittens (BAR)
Jeff Henderson (USA)
Richard Kilty (GBR)
Beejay Lee (USA)
Sheldon Mitchell (JAM)
John Otugade (GBR)
Danny Talbot (GBR)
Chijindu Ujah (GBR)
 
60m Hurdles
 
David King (GBR)
Aries Merritt (USA)
Edirin Okoro (GBR)
Jake Porter (GBR)
Andrew Pozzi (GBR)
Ben Reynolds (IRL)
Koen Smet (NED)
Milan Trajkovic (CYP)
 
400m
 
Jarryd Dunn (GBR)
Luka Janezic (SLO)
Pavel Maslak (CZE)
Sebastian Rodger (GBR)
Luguelin Santos (DOM)
Bralon Taplin (GRN)
 
 
800m
 
Elliot Giles (GBR)
Kyle Langford (GBR)
Guy Learmonth (GBR)
Casimir Loxsom (USA)
Andrew Osagie (GBR)
Bram Som (NED)
Erik Sowinski (USA)
Amel Tuka (BSH) Invited
 
1500m
 
Kalle Berglund (SWE)
Reuben Bett (KEN)
Bethwel Birgen (KEN)
Ben Blankenship (USA)
Nathan Brannen (CAN)
Ryan Gregson (AUS)
Garrett Heath (USA)
Vincent Kibet (KEN)
Dale King-Clutterbuck (GBR)
Tom Lancashire (GBR)
Hillary Ngetich (KEN)
James West (GBR)
 
5000m
 
Morhad Amdouni (FRA)
Kedir Besher (ETH)
Adam Clarke (GBR)
Yemaneberhan Crippa (ITA)
Jonathan Davies (GBR)
Soufiane El Bakkali (MAR)
Mo Farah (GBR) Invited
Mason Ferlic (USA)
Nick Goolab (GBR)
Andrew Heyes (GBR)
Nelson Kipkosgei Cherutich (BRN)
Albert Rop (BRN)
 
 
Long Jump
 
Dan Bramble (GBR)
Ashley Bryant (GBR)
Daniel Gardiner (GBR)
Jeff Henderson (USA)
Fabrice Lapierre (AUS)
Godfrey Mokoena (RSA)
Tyrone Smith (BER)
Michel Torneus (SWE)
 
High Jump
 
Mohamat Allamine Hamdi (QAT)
Robbie Grabarz (GBR)
Chris Kandu (GBR)
Erik Kynard (USA)
Edgar Rivera (MEX)
Allan Smith (GBR)
Donald Thomas (BAH)
Jamal Wilson (BAH)



Latest Videos
» New Balance Indoor Grand Prix - Live Stream
26 January 2019 at 20:00 (UTC)
» ISTAF Indoor 2019 (Berlin, GER) - Live Stream
01 February 2019 at 17:00 (UTC)
» Combined Events Tallinn 2019 - Live Stream
02 February 2019 at 09:00 (UTC)
» Indoor Meeting - Karlsruhe - Live Stream
02 February 2019 at 18:00 (UTC)
» RIG Games 2019 - Live Stream
03 February 2019 at 10:00 (UTC)
» Folksam GP Indoor Stockholm - Live Stream
04 February 2019 at 16:00 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
13 Dec Zatopek: 10 (2018)
09 Dec Zurich Maratón de Malaga 2018
09 Dec European Cross Country Championships,
09 Dec Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon
08 Dec Foot Locker National Championships 2018
07 Dec Abu Dhabi Marathon 2018
02 Dec California International Marathon 2018
02 Dec Valencia Marathon 2018
02 Dec 10K Valencia Trinidad Alfonso
02 Dec Fukuoka International Marathon 2018
01 Dec Nike Cross Nationals (NXN) 2018
25 Nov Milano21 Half Marathon 2018
25 Nov Wanderloop Tilburg 2018
16 Dec Bangsaen21 Half Marathon
16 Dec Mersin Marathon (TUR)
16 Dec Tata Steel Kolkata 25K
16 Dec Shenzhen Marathon (CHI)
30 Dec Corrida Internationale de Houilles (FRA)
06 Jan 62° Campaccio-International Cross
13 Jan Cross Internacional Juan Muguerza,
19 Jan Northern Ireland International Cross
20 Jan Cross Internacional de Italica, Sevilla
26 Jan New Balance Indoor Grand Prix
27 Jan 87th Cinque Mulini, San Vittore Olona
27 Jan Meeting de Paris Indoor
01 Feb ISTAF Indoor 2019 (Berlin, GER)
02 Dec Results: Fukuoka International Marathon ...
02 Dec Results: Valencia Marathon 2018 ...
02 Dec Dido and Gebreselassie Smash Records in ...
30 Nov Road and Cross Country Action This Weekend ...
25 Nov Results: Asics Firenze Marathon 2018 ...
25 Nov Salpeter Smashes Firenze Marathon Course ...
18 Nov Ethiopians Tura and Melese Prevail in ...
17 Nov Results: NCAA D1 Cross Country ...
16 Nov Top road and cross country action this ...
13 Nov Best VPN to Watch Live Sports Free ...
12 Nov Bright Future beckons for resurgent Athens ...
11 Nov Kenyans Misoi and Muriuki win Athens ...
11 Nov Results: 2018 Athens Marathon The ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.