×

• Results: AIT International Grand Prix

Article source: Watch Athletics

Results AIT International Grand Prix 2017 - Wednesday, Feb 15

60mH SEN Women  Time :19:25
Heat:1      Wind : 0.0
1	COWARD Jacquelyn         USA	7.97	Q
2	NELVIS Sharika           USA	8.11	Q
3	WESTERLUND Elin          SWE	8.20	Q
4	BENNETT Gemma            GBR	8.50	q
5	MCMANUS Catherine        IRL	8.57	q


60mH SEN Women  Time :19:25
Heat:2      Wind : 0.0
1	MANNING Christina        USA	7.91	Q
2	PEARSON Sally            AUS	8.02	Q
3	BOONS Eefje              NED	8.26	Q
4	SCOTT Molly              IRL	8.57			
5	O'HORA Lilly-Ann         IRL	8.71			


60m SEN Women  Time :19:31
Heat:1      Wind : 0.0
1	OWOSU-AGYAPONG Flings    GHA	7.29	Q
2	HEALY Phil               IRL	7.34	Q
3	AGYAPONG Finette         GBR	7.42	Q
4	MANNING Cliodhna         IRL	7.62	q
5	KEANE Rachel             IRL	7.91	q
6	O'HORA Lilly-Ann         IRL	8.01			


60m SEN Women  Time :19:31
Heat:2      Wind : 0.0
1	LAWSON Lekeisha          USA	7.30	Q
2	MCMANUS Catherine        IRL	7.63	Q
3	HARRIS Vicky             IRL	7.85	Q
4	LAWLER Grace             IRL	7.93			


60m SEN Men  Time :19:46
Heat:1      Wind : 0.0
1	CHERRY D'Angelo          USA	6.60	Q
2	SWARAY Josh              SEN	6.73	Q
3	AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry   GBR	6.73	Q
4	SIBANDA Cristopher       IRL	6.85			
5	REID Leon                GBR	6.88			
6	DOHERTY Eoin             IRL	6.97			
7	KAVANAGH Mark            IRL	7.03			
8	ENNIS Nick               IRL	7.24			


60m SEN Men  Time :19:46
Heat:2      Wind : 0.0
1	SAFO-ANTWI Sean          GHA	6.58	Q , =SR
2	GITTENS Ramon            BAR	6.74	Q
3	CODRINGTON Giovanni      NED	6.75	Q
4	BOCKARIE Solomon         NED	6.76	q
5	DIMITROV Denis           BUL	6.80	q
6	SYERS Aidan              GBR	6.86			
7	OJEWUMI Joseph           IRL	7.06			
8	WILSON Conor             IRL	7.26			


1500m SEN  Women  Time :20:10
Heat:1
1	BOBOCEA Claudia          ROM	4:08.19	AC,SR
2	BUCKMAN Zoe              AUS	4:11.18			
3	MCDONALD Sarah           GBR	4:11.62			
4	NILSSON Linn             SWE	4:11.77			
5	MAGEEAN Ciara            IRL	4:12.46			
6	LACAZE Genevieve         AUS	4:13.19			
7	O'FLAHERTY Kerry         IRL	4:14.63			
8	WALCOTT-NOLAN Revee      GBR	4:15.02			
9	MITCHELL Emma            IRL	4:15.32			
10	EVANGELIDOU Natalia      CYP	4:15.68			
		CHAMBERS Kendra          USA	DNF   			
		VAN ACCOM Sofie          BEL	DNF   			


800m SEN  Women  Time :20:20
Heat:1
1	BISHOP Melissa           CAN	2:01.42			
2	VELVERE Liga             LAT	2:02.18			
3	TROEST Stina             DEN	2:03.72			
4	VOORRIPS Suzanne         NED	2:07.42			
5	MCILVEEN Erin            GBR	2:07.63			
6	LALLY Alanna             IRL	2:08.38			
		ANKIEWICZ Emilia         POL	DNF   			


600m SEN  Men  Time :20:28
Heat:1
1	LANGFORD Kyle            GBR	1:16.10	AC, SR
2	SOWINSKI Erik            USA	1:16.15			
3	KUCIAPSKI Artur          POL	1:16.77			
4	TOUHY Niall              IRL	1:18.35			
		DOS SANTOS Ricard        POR	DNF   			


400m SEN Men 400m Final Time :20:35
Heat:1
1	RODGER Sebastian         GBR	46.57			
2	ORM Patrik               CZE	46.87			
3	LENNON FORD Luke         GBR	47.14			
4	AGARD Terrence           NED	47.84			
5	ENNIS Nick               IRL	50.49			


Mile SEN Men  Time :20:51
Heat:1
1	GREGSON Ryan             AUS	3:56.49		3:41.43
2	ROGESTEDT Johan          SWE	3:58.11		3:42.78
3	MARSHALL Tom             GBR	3:59.84		3:44.77
4	NGETICH Hillary          KEN	4:01.84		3:44.50
5	TRAVERS John             IRL	4:02.54		3:46.09
6	ROBINSON Paul            IRL	4:02.77		3:46.97
7	EVERARD Eoin             IRL	4:02.83		3:45.09
8	KELLY Kieran             IRL	4:03.17		3:46.64
9	DOUMA Richard            NED	4:05.47		3:47.51
10	KELLY Kevin              IRL	4:11.05		4:52.54
		BETT Reuben              KEN	DNF   			
		CLUTTERBUCK Dale         GBR	DNF   			


1500m SEN  Men  Time :21:01
Heat:1
1	GREGSON Ryan             AUS	3:41.43			
2	ROGESTEDT Johan          SWE	3:42.78			
3	NGETICH Hillary          KEN	3:44.50			
4	MARSHALL Tom             GBR	3:44.77			
5	EVERARD Eoin             IRL	3:45.09			
6	TRAVERS John             IRL	3:46.09			
7	KELLY Kieran             IRL	3:46.64			
8	ROBINSON Paul            IRL	3:46.97			
9	DOUMA Richard            NED	3:47.51			
10	KELLY Kevin              IRL	3:52.54			
		CLUTTERBUCK Dale         GBR	DNF   			
		BETT Reuben              KEN	DNF   			


Long Jump SEN Women  Time :20:14
Heat:1
1	UGEN Lorraine            GBR	6.54	+0.0				
2	MALONE Chantel           BVI	6.40	+0.0				
3	MITKOVA Milena           BUL	6.18	+0.0				
4	MARMBRANDT Malin         SWE	6.14	+0.0				


High Jump SEN Men  Time :20:49
Heat:1
1	WILSON Jamal             BAH	2.23			
2	EDWARDS Mike             GBR	2.20			
3	MELON Alan               CRO	2.15			
4	ROBERTS Matthew          GBR	2.15			
5	SMITH David              GBR	2.10			
6	CARTHY WALSH Ryan        IRL	2.05			


60mH SEN Women Final  Time :21:06
Heat:1      Wind : 0.0
1	MANNING Christina        USA	7.82	AC, SR
2	NELVIS Sharika           USA	7.92			
3	PEARSON Sally            AUS	7.92			
4	COWARD Jacquelyn         USA	7.98			
5	WESTERLUND Elin          SWE	8.25			
6	BOONS Eefje              NED	8.30			
7	BENNETT Gemma            GBR	8.46			
8	MCMANUS Catherine        IRL	8.55			


60m SEN Women Final  Time :21:14
Heat:1      Wind : 0.0
1	LAWSON Lekeisha          USA	7.20			
2	OWOSU-AGYAPONG Flings    GHA	7.26			
3	HEALY Phil               IRL	7.31			
4	AGYAPONG Finette         GBR	7.42			
5	MANNING Cliodhna         IRL	7.64			
6	LAWLER Grace             IRL	7.92			
7	HARRIS Vicky             IRL	7.93			
8	KEANE Rachel             IRL	7.93			


60m SEN Men Final  Time :21:23
Heat:1      Wind : 0.0
1	SAFO-ANTWI Sean          GHA	6.56	SR
2	GITTENS Ramon            BAR	6.60			
3	CHERRY D'Angelo          USA	6.69			
4	BOCKARIE Solomon         NED	6.70			
5	AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry   GBR	6.70			
6	SWARAY Josh              SEN	6.71			
7	CODRINGTON Giovanni      NED	6.74			
8	DIMITROV Denis           BUL	6.80			

Jakob Ingebrigsten Smashes Norweigan 5km Record in Stavenger 20 May 2020
Jakob Ingebrigsten Smashes Norweigan 5km Record in Stavenger
Jakob Ingebrigsten broke the Norweigan road 5km record at the Forus Perselop in Stavanger on Wednesday.The 19-year-old Jakob comfortably clocked 13:28 and broke Sondre Nordstad...
Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigstens to Attempt 5km Record on Wednesday 17 May 2020
Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigstens to Attempt 5km Record on Wednesday
Jakob and Henrik IngebrigstensNorway's middle-distance stars Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigtsens will attempt the road 5km national record on Wednesday, May 20 in Stavanger.See live...
Stefanidi Prevails in the 2nd Edition of Ultimate Garden Clash 16 May 2020
Stefanidi Prevails in the 2nd Edition of Ultimate Garden Clash
Ekaterina Stefanidi in Athens (39C)Greek pole vault star Katerina Stefanidi was the winner in the second edition of Ultimate Garden Clash on Saturday, March 16.Thousands of track...
World Athletics Announces International Meet Schedule for August to October 13 May 2020
World Athletics Announces International Meet Schedule for August to October
Monaco Diamond LeagueThe track and field governing body World Athletics announced the schedule for 2020 Continental Tour Gold and Wanda Diamond League.The Continental Tour Gold and...
Lavillenie and Duplantis tie at the Ultimate Garden Clash 03 May 2020
Lavillenie and Duplantis tie at the Ultimate Garden Clash
Renaud Lavillenie and Armand Duplantis tied at the first edition of the Ultimate Garden Clash - Pole Vault edition on Sunday, March 3. Three of the currently best pole...
AIU Suspends Two High-Profile US Sprinters and Kenyan Distance Runner for Violating Doping Rules 02 May 2020
AIU Suspends Two High-Profile US Sprinters and Kenyan Distance Runner for Violating Doping Rules
Two World-class US spriters Gabby Thomas and Deajah Stevens and Kenya's distnace runner were suspended for whereabouts by the Athletics Integrity Unit (AIU) on...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.