×

• Results: Copernicus Cup Torun 2017

Article source:

 Results: Copernicus Cup 2017 (IAAF World Indoor Tour) - Friday, Feb. 10.

Results Women


60m Final
1	Barbara PIERRE		USA USA	7.13		10	
2	Ezinne OKPARAEBO	NOR NOR	7.13		7	
3	Gayon EVANS		JAM JAM	7.15		5	
4	Ewa SWOBODA		POL POL	7.21		3	
5	Candyce MCGRONE		USA USA	7.34			
6	Imani-Lara LANSIQUOT	GBR GBR	7.34			
7	Anna KIELBASINSKA	POL POL	7.37			
8	Karolina ZAGAJEWSKA	POL POL	7.37			
Heat 1


1	Barbara PIERRE		USA USA	7.11 Q		
2	Ezinne OKPARAEBO	NOR NOR	7.16 Q		
3	Imani-Lara LANSIQUOT	GBR GBR	7.30 q		
4	Anna KIELBASINSKA	POL POL	7.39 q		
5	Kamila CIBA		POL POL	7.43		
6	Klaudia ADAMEK		POL POL	7.56		
	Agata FORKASIEWICZ	POL POL	DQ		
HEAT 2


1	Gayon EVANS				JAM JAM	7.20 Q		
2	Ewa SWOBODA				POL POL	7.32 Q		
3	Candyce MCGRONE				USA USA	7.33 q		
4	Karolina ZAGAJEWSKA			POL POL	7.37 q		
5	Viktorya PYATACHENKO-KASHCHEYEVA	UKR UKR	7.43		
6	Klaudia KONOPKO				POL POL	7.53		
7	Katarzyna TUNIEWICZ			POL POL	7.94		


400m


Heat 1


1	Iveta PUTALOVÁ			SVK SVK	53.31		
2	Patrycja WYCISZKIEWICZ		POL POL	53.42		
3	Aleksandra GAWORSKA		POL POL	54.78		
4	Ewelina PTAK			POL POL	55.50		


Heat 2


1	Iga BAUMGART			POL POL	52.17		
2	Justyna SWIETY			POL POL	52.54		
3	Shamier LITTLE			USA USA	52.83		
4	Sara Slott PETERSEN		DEN DEN	53.08		
5	Malgorzata HOLUB		POL POL	53.12		


800m


1	Joanna JÓZWIK			POL POL	1:59.29		10
2	Aníta HINRIKSDÓTTIR		ISL ISL	2:01.56		7
3	Marina ARZAMASOVA		BLR BLR	2:03.17		5
4	Martyna GALANT			POL POL	2:03.47		3
5	Paulina MIKIEWICZ-LAPINSKA	POL POL	2:04.26		
6	Kore TOLA			ETH ETH	2:04.69		
	Emilia ANKIEWICZ		POL POL	DNF		


1500m


1	Genzebe DIBABA		ETH ETH	3:58.80	
2	Axumawit EMBAYE		ETH ETH	4:04.95	
3	Meraf BAHTA		SWE SWE	4:06.40	
4	Sofia ENNAOUI		POL POL	4:06.59	
5	Besu SADO		ETH ETH	4:09.17	
6	Katarzyna BRONIATOWSKA	POL POL	4:11.73	
7	Renata PLIS		POL POL	4:12.49	
8	Winny CHEBET		KEN KEN	4:16.25	
9	Denise KREBS		GER GER	4:16.34	
10	Danuta URBANIK		POL POL	4:16.93	
11	Anna DIBABA		ETH ETH	4:20.57	
12	Kalkidan GEZAHEGNE	ETH ETH	4:21.31	
	Karolina GIZA		POL POL	DNF






60m hurdles


1	Andrea IVANCEVIC	CRO CRO	7.96		
2	Jasmin STOWERS		USA USA	7.99		
3	Jacqueline COWARD	USA USA	8.00		
4	Klaudia SICIARZ		POL POL	8.17		
5	Karolina KOLECZEK	POL POL	8.18		
6	Reetta HURSKE		FIN FIN	8.21		
7	Marlena MORTON		POL POL	8.46		
8	Anna GOLCZEWSKA		POL POL	8.56		


pole vault


1	Nicole BÜCHLER		SUI SUI	4.60		10
2	Romana MALÁCOVÁ		CZE CZE	4.50		7
2	Mary SAXER		USA USA	4.50		7
4	Kamila PRZYBYLA		POL POL	4.20		3
5	Regine KRAMER		GER GER	4.20		
5	Justyna SMIETANKA	POL POL	4.20		
7	Victoria VON EYNATTEN	GER GER	4.00		
	Lisa RYZIH		GER GER	NM		


triple jump


1	Anna JAGACIAK		POL POL	13.97		10
2	Nadia EKE		GHA GHA	13.52		7
3	Dana VELDÁKOVÁ		SVK SVK	13.28		5
4	Justyna OSTROWSKA	POL POL	12.97		3
5	Anna KILJAN		POL POL	12.47		
6	Adrianna SZÓSTAK	POL POL	12.40		
7	Marta KWIATKOWSKA	POL POL	12.20		


Results Men


60m


Final


1	Ronnie BAKER	USA USA	6.46		
2	Chijindu UJAH	GBR GBR	6.56		
3	Sean SAFO-ANTWI	GHA GHA	6.57		
4	Andrew FISHER	BRN BRN	6.60		
5	Reece PRESCOD	GBR GBR	6.62		
6	D'Angelo CHERRY	USA USA	6.68		
7	Dariusz KUC	POL POL	6.78		
	Ojie EDOBURUN	GBR GBR	DNS		


Heat 1


1	Sean SAFO-ANTWI		GHA GHA	6.61 Q		
2	D'Angelo CHERRY		USA USA	6.71 Q		
3	Ojie EDOBURUN		GBR GBR	6.73 q		
4	Dariusz KUC		POL POL	6.79 q		
5	Karol KWIATKOWSKI	POL POL	6.86		
6	Kamil MASZTAK		POL POL	6.99		
	Joseph MORRIS		USA USA	DNS		
	Dominik SMOSARSKI	POL POL	DNS		




Heat 2


1	Ronnie BAKER		USA USA	6.56 Q		
2	Chijindu UJAH		GBR GBR	6.61 Q		
3	Andrew FISHER		BRN BRN	6.61 q		
4	Reece PRESCOD		GBR GBR	6.74 q		
5	Michal DERUS		POL POL	6.79		
6	Grzegorz ZIMNIEWICZ	POL POL	6.80		
7	Przemyslaw SLOWIKOWSKI	POL POL	6.82	


400m


Race 1


1	Rafal OMELKO		POL POL	47.08		
2	Dariusz KOWALUK		POL POL	47.46		
3	Kacper KOZLOWSKI	POL POL	47.57		
4	Kyle CLEMONS		USA USA	47.91		


Race 2


1	Bralon TAPLIN		GRN GRN	45.59		10	
2	Pavel MASLÁK		CZE CZE	45.80		7	
3	Luguelín SANTOS		DOM DOM	46.03		5	
4	Lukasz KRAWCZUK		POL POL	47.06		3	


800m


1	Nicholas Kiplangat KIPKOECH	KEN KEN	1:46.34	
2	Adam KSZCZOT			POL POL	1:46.44	
3	Erik SOWINSKI			USA USA	1:46.84	
4	Mateusz BORKOWSKI		POL POL	1:47.11	
5	Mostafa SMAILI			MAR MAR	1:47.60	
6	Jan KUBISTA			CZE CZE	1:48.17	
7	Artur KUCIAPSKI			POL POL	1:48.43	
	Matúš TALÁN			SVK SVK	DNF	


1500m


1	Bethwell Kiprotich BIRGEN	KEN KEN	3:37.63		10
2	Marcin LEWANDOWSKI		POL POL	3:38.24		7
3	Silas KIPLAGAT			KEN KEN	3:38.33		5
4	Vincent KIBET			KEN KEN	3:38.42		3
5	Filip SASÍNEK			CZE CZE	3:40.26		
6	Dawit WOLDE			ETH ETH	3:41.09		
7	Richard DOUMA			NED NED	3:41.51		
8	Elijah Motonei MANANGOI		KEN KEN	3:46.76		
9	Artur OSTROWSKI			POL POL	3:49.64		
10	Bartosz KOTLOWSKI		POL POL	3:51.36		
	Jackson Mumbwa KIVUVA		KEN KEN	DNF		


60m hurdles


Final


1	Orlando ORTEGA		ESP ESP	7.48		10	
2	Konstadínos DOUVALÍDIS	GRE GRE	7.75		7	
3	Yidiel CONTRERAS	ESP ESP	7.78		5	
4	Dominik BOCHENEK	POL POL	7.78		3	
5	Damian CZYKIER		POL POL	7.80			
6	Kacper SCHUBERT		POL POL	7.84			
7	Artur NOGA		POL POL	7.91			
8	Ramón SOSA		DOM DOM	7.93


Heat 1


1	Orlando ORTEGA		ESP ESP	7.57 Q		
2	Konstadínos DOUVALÍDIS	GRE GRE	7.79 Q		
3	Dominik BOCHENEK	POL POL	7.83 q		
4	Ramón SOSA		DOM DOM	7.85 q		
5	Dominik STASKIEWICZ	POL POL	8.02		
6	Marcin GRUDKA		POL POL	8.13		
7	Adam KARCZEWSKI		POL POL	8.26		


Heat 2


1	Damian CZYKIER		POL POL	7.79 Q		
2	Yidiel CONTRERAS	ESP ESP	7.81 Q		
3	Artur NOGA		POL POL	7.92 q		
4	Kacper SCHUBERT		POL POL	7.99 q		
5	Jakub JUNIEWICZ		POL POL	8.08		
	Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE	FRA FRA	DNS		


High Jump


1	Sylwester BEDNAREK	POL POL	2.27		10
2	Naoto TOBE		JPN JPN	2.20		7
3	Wojciech THEINER	POL POL	2.15		5
3	Yu WANG			CHN CHN	2.15		5
5	Konstadínos BANIÓTIS	GRE GRE	2.15		
5	Norbert KOBIELSKI	POL POL	2.15		
5	Igor KOPALA		POL POL	2.15		
8	Andrei CHURYLA		BLR BLR	2.15		





Latest Videos
» Osaka Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
25 November 2018 at 01:00 (UTC)
» Valencia Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
02 December 2018 at 07:30 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
18 Nov Zevenheuvelenloop 2018
18 Nov Semi-Marathon de Boulogne Billancourt
18 Nov Shanghai International Marathon 2018
17 Nov Corrida Bulloise 2018
17 Nov NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships 2018
11 Nov Beirut Marathon 2018
11 Nov Cross de Atapuerca 2018, Burgos (ESP)
11 Nov Istanbul Marathon 2018
11 Nov Athens Marathon The Authentic 2018
04 Nov New York City Marathon 2018
03 Nov Dash to the Finish Line 5K and USATF 5K
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
25 Nov Cross Internacional de la Constitucion,
25 Nov Asics Firenze Marathon, Florence (ITA)
25 Nov Osaka Marathon 2018
02 Dec Marathon du Gabon Olam
02 Dec The 72nd Fukuoka International Marathon
02 Dec 10K Valencia Trinidad Alfonso
02 Dec Valencia Marathon 2018
07 Dec Abu Dhabi Marathon
09 Dec Saitama International Marathon (JPN)
09 Dec Guangzhou Marathon (CHI)
09 Dec Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon
09 Dec European Cross Country Championships,
16 Dec Bangsaen21 Half Marathon
11 Nov Ruth Chepngetich Smashes Istanbul Marathon ...
08 Nov Eliud Kipchoge and Gladys Cherono Best ...
05 Nov Athens Marathon: a Greek Success Story ...
04 Nov Lelisa Desisa Claims New York City ...
04 Nov Mary Keitany wins 4th New York City ...
03 Nov Results: 2018 New York City Marathon ...
03 Nov Live: New York City Marathon 2018 ...
02 Nov Elite Athletes: 2018 TCS New York City ...
28 Oct Kelkile Gezahegn triumphs, Meskerem Assefa ...
28 Oct Top Results Valencia Half Marathon 2018 ...
28 Oct Abraham Kiptum Smashes Half Marathon World ...
27 Oct Results: 2018 Frankfurt Marathon ...
27 Oct Live: Frankfurt Marathon 2018 ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.