×

• Results: Copernicus Cup Torun 2017

Article source:

 Results: Copernicus Cup 2017 (IAAF World Indoor Tour) - Friday, Feb. 10.

Results Women


60m Final
1	Barbara PIERRE		USA USA	7.13		10	
2	Ezinne OKPARAEBO	NOR NOR	7.13		7	
3	Gayon EVANS		JAM JAM	7.15		5	
4	Ewa SWOBODA		POL POL	7.21		3	
5	Candyce MCGRONE		USA USA	7.34			
6	Imani-Lara LANSIQUOT	GBR GBR	7.34			
7	Anna KIELBASINSKA	POL POL	7.37			
8	Karolina ZAGAJEWSKA	POL POL	7.37			
Heat 1


1	Barbara PIERRE		USA USA	7.11 Q		
2	Ezinne OKPARAEBO	NOR NOR	7.16 Q		
3	Imani-Lara LANSIQUOT	GBR GBR	7.30 q		
4	Anna KIELBASINSKA	POL POL	7.39 q		
5	Kamila CIBA		POL POL	7.43		
6	Klaudia ADAMEK		POL POL	7.56		
	Agata FORKASIEWICZ	POL POL	DQ		
HEAT 2


1	Gayon EVANS				JAM JAM	7.20 Q		
2	Ewa SWOBODA				POL POL	7.32 Q		
3	Candyce MCGRONE				USA USA	7.33 q		
4	Karolina ZAGAJEWSKA			POL POL	7.37 q		
5	Viktorya PYATACHENKO-KASHCHEYEVA	UKR UKR	7.43		
6	Klaudia KONOPKO				POL POL	7.53		
7	Katarzyna TUNIEWICZ			POL POL	7.94		


400m


Heat 1


1	Iveta PUTALOVÁ			SVK SVK	53.31		
2	Patrycja WYCISZKIEWICZ		POL POL	53.42		
3	Aleksandra GAWORSKA		POL POL	54.78		
4	Ewelina PTAK			POL POL	55.50		


Heat 2


1	Iga BAUMGART			POL POL	52.17		
2	Justyna SWIETY			POL POL	52.54		
3	Shamier LITTLE			USA USA	52.83		
4	Sara Slott PETERSEN		DEN DEN	53.08		
5	Malgorzata HOLUB		POL POL	53.12		


800m


1	Joanna JÓZWIK			POL POL	1:59.29		10
2	Aníta HINRIKSDÓTTIR		ISL ISL	2:01.56		7
3	Marina ARZAMASOVA		BLR BLR	2:03.17		5
4	Martyna GALANT			POL POL	2:03.47		3
5	Paulina MIKIEWICZ-LAPINSKA	POL POL	2:04.26		
6	Kore TOLA			ETH ETH	2:04.69		
	Emilia ANKIEWICZ		POL POL	DNF		


1500m


1	Genzebe DIBABA		ETH ETH	3:58.80	
2	Axumawit EMBAYE		ETH ETH	4:04.95	
3	Meraf BAHTA		SWE SWE	4:06.40	
4	Sofia ENNAOUI		POL POL	4:06.59	
5	Besu SADO		ETH ETH	4:09.17	
6	Katarzyna BRONIATOWSKA	POL POL	4:11.73	
7	Renata PLIS		POL POL	4:12.49	
8	Winny CHEBET		KEN KEN	4:16.25	
9	Denise KREBS		GER GER	4:16.34	
10	Danuta URBANIK		POL POL	4:16.93	
11	Anna DIBABA		ETH ETH	4:20.57	
12	Kalkidan GEZAHEGNE	ETH ETH	4:21.31	
	Karolina GIZA		POL POL	DNF






60m hurdles


1	Andrea IVANCEVIC	CRO CRO	7.96		
2	Jasmin STOWERS		USA USA	7.99		
3	Jacqueline COWARD	USA USA	8.00		
4	Klaudia SICIARZ		POL POL	8.17		
5	Karolina KOLECZEK	POL POL	8.18		
6	Reetta HURSKE		FIN FIN	8.21		
7	Marlena MORTON		POL POL	8.46		
8	Anna GOLCZEWSKA		POL POL	8.56		


pole vault


1	Nicole BÜCHLER		SUI SUI	4.60		10
2	Romana MALÁCOVÁ		CZE CZE	4.50		7
2	Mary SAXER		USA USA	4.50		7
4	Kamila PRZYBYLA		POL POL	4.20		3
5	Regine KRAMER		GER GER	4.20		
5	Justyna SMIETANKA	POL POL	4.20		
7	Victoria VON EYNATTEN	GER GER	4.00		
	Lisa RYZIH		GER GER	NM		


triple jump


1	Anna JAGACIAK		POL POL	13.97		10
2	Nadia EKE		GHA GHA	13.52		7
3	Dana VELDÁKOVÁ		SVK SVK	13.28		5
4	Justyna OSTROWSKA	POL POL	12.97		3
5	Anna KILJAN		POL POL	12.47		
6	Adrianna SZÓSTAK	POL POL	12.40		
7	Marta KWIATKOWSKA	POL POL	12.20		


Results Men


60m


Final


1	Ronnie BAKER	USA USA	6.46		
2	Chijindu UJAH	GBR GBR	6.56		
3	Sean SAFO-ANTWI	GHA GHA	6.57		
4	Andrew FISHER	BRN BRN	6.60		
5	Reece PRESCOD	GBR GBR	6.62		
6	D'Angelo CHERRY	USA USA	6.68		
7	Dariusz KUC	POL POL	6.78		
	Ojie EDOBURUN	GBR GBR	DNS		


Heat 1


1	Sean SAFO-ANTWI		GHA GHA	6.61 Q		
2	D'Angelo CHERRY		USA USA	6.71 Q		
3	Ojie EDOBURUN		GBR GBR	6.73 q		
4	Dariusz KUC		POL POL	6.79 q		
5	Karol KWIATKOWSKI	POL POL	6.86		
6	Kamil MASZTAK		POL POL	6.99		
	Joseph MORRIS		USA USA	DNS		
	Dominik SMOSARSKI	POL POL	DNS		




Heat 2


1	Ronnie BAKER		USA USA	6.56 Q		
2	Chijindu UJAH		GBR GBR	6.61 Q		
3	Andrew FISHER		BRN BRN	6.61 q		
4	Reece PRESCOD		GBR GBR	6.74 q		
5	Michal DERUS		POL POL	6.79		
6	Grzegorz ZIMNIEWICZ	POL POL	6.80		
7	Przemyslaw SLOWIKOWSKI	POL POL	6.82	


400m


Race 1


1	Rafal OMELKO		POL POL	47.08		
2	Dariusz KOWALUK		POL POL	47.46		
3	Kacper KOZLOWSKI	POL POL	47.57		
4	Kyle CLEMONS		USA USA	47.91		


Race 2


1	Bralon TAPLIN		GRN GRN	45.59		10	
2	Pavel MASLÁK		CZE CZE	45.80		7	
3	Luguelín SANTOS		DOM DOM	46.03		5	
4	Lukasz KRAWCZUK		POL POL	47.06		3	


800m


1	Nicholas Kiplangat KIPKOECH	KEN KEN	1:46.34	
2	Adam KSZCZOT			POL POL	1:46.44	
3	Erik SOWINSKI			USA USA	1:46.84	
4	Mateusz BORKOWSKI		POL POL	1:47.11	
5	Mostafa SMAILI			MAR MAR	1:47.60	
6	Jan KUBISTA			CZE CZE	1:48.17	
7	Artur KUCIAPSKI			POL POL	1:48.43	
	Matúš TALÁN			SVK SVK	DNF	


1500m


1	Bethwell Kiprotich BIRGEN	KEN KEN	3:37.63		10
2	Marcin LEWANDOWSKI		POL POL	3:38.24		7
3	Silas KIPLAGAT			KEN KEN	3:38.33		5
4	Vincent KIBET			KEN KEN	3:38.42		3
5	Filip SASÍNEK			CZE CZE	3:40.26		
6	Dawit WOLDE			ETH ETH	3:41.09		
7	Richard DOUMA			NED NED	3:41.51		
8	Elijah Motonei MANANGOI		KEN KEN	3:46.76		
9	Artur OSTROWSKI			POL POL	3:49.64		
10	Bartosz KOTLOWSKI		POL POL	3:51.36		
	Jackson Mumbwa KIVUVA		KEN KEN	DNF		


60m hurdles


Final


1	Orlando ORTEGA		ESP ESP	7.48		10	
2	Konstadínos DOUVALÍDIS	GRE GRE	7.75		7	
3	Yidiel CONTRERAS	ESP ESP	7.78		5	
4	Dominik BOCHENEK	POL POL	7.78		3	
5	Damian CZYKIER		POL POL	7.80			
6	Kacper SCHUBERT		POL POL	7.84			
7	Artur NOGA		POL POL	7.91			
8	Ramón SOSA		DOM DOM	7.93


Heat 1


1	Orlando ORTEGA		ESP ESP	7.57 Q		
2	Konstadínos DOUVALÍDIS	GRE GRE	7.79 Q		
3	Dominik BOCHENEK	POL POL	7.83 q		
4	Ramón SOSA		DOM DOM	7.85 q		
5	Dominik STASKIEWICZ	POL POL	8.02		
6	Marcin GRUDKA		POL POL	8.13		
7	Adam KARCZEWSKI		POL POL	8.26		


Heat 2


1	Damian CZYKIER		POL POL	7.79 Q		
2	Yidiel CONTRERAS	ESP ESP	7.81 Q		
3	Artur NOGA		POL POL	7.92 q		
4	Kacper SCHUBERT		POL POL	7.99 q		
5	Jakub JUNIEWICZ		POL POL	8.08		
	Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE	FRA FRA	DNS		


High Jump


1	Sylwester BEDNAREK	POL POL	2.27		10
2	Naoto TOBE		JPN JPN	2.20		7
3	Wojciech THEINER	POL POL	2.15		5
3	Yu WANG			CHN CHN	2.15		5
5	Konstadínos BANIÓTIS	GRE GRE	2.15		
5	Norbert KOBIELSKI	POL POL	2.15		
5	Igor KOPALA		POL POL	2.15		
8	Andrei CHURYLA		BLR BLR	2.15		



Jakob Ingebrigsten Smashes Norweigan 5km Record in Stavenger 20 May 2020
Jakob Ingebrigsten Smashes Norweigan 5km Record in Stavenger
Jakob Ingebrigsten broke the Norweigan road 5km record at the Forus Perselop in Stavanger on Wednesday.The 19-year-old Jakob comfortably clocked 13:28 and broke Sondre Nordstad...
Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigstens to Attempt 5km Record on Wednesday 17 May 2020
Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigstens to Attempt 5km Record on Wednesday
Jakob and Henrik IngebrigstensNorway's middle-distance stars Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigtsens will attempt the road 5km national record on Wednesday, May 20 in Stavanger.See live...
Stefanidi Prevails in the 2nd Edition of Ultimate Garden Clash 16 May 2020
Stefanidi Prevails in the 2nd Edition of Ultimate Garden Clash
Ekaterina Stefanidi in Athens (39C)Greek pole vault star Katerina Stefanidi was the winner in the second edition of Ultimate Garden Clash on Saturday, March 16.Thousands of track...
World Athletics Announces International Meet Schedule for August to October 13 May 2020
World Athletics Announces International Meet Schedule for August to October
Monaco Diamond LeagueThe track and field governing body World Athletics announced the schedule for 2020 Continental Tour Gold and Wanda Diamond League.The Continental Tour Gold and...
Lavillenie and Duplantis tie at the Ultimate Garden Clash 03 May 2020
Lavillenie and Duplantis tie at the Ultimate Garden Clash
Renaud Lavillenie and Armand Duplantis tied at the first edition of the Ultimate Garden Clash - Pole Vault edition on Sunday, March 3. Three of the currently best pole...
AIU Suspends Two High-Profile US Sprinters and Kenyan Distance Runner for Violating Doping Rules 02 May 2020
AIU Suspends Two High-Profile US Sprinters and Kenyan Distance Runner for Violating Doping Rules
Two World-class US spriters Gabby Thomas and Deajah Stevens and Kenya's distnace runner were suspended for whereabouts by the Athletics Integrity Unit (AIU) on...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.