×

• Results: PSD Bank Meeting Dusseldorf 2017

Article source:

 Results: PSD Bank Meeting Dusseldorf 2017 - Tuesday, February 1

60m

Final

1 Yunier PÉREZ CUB 6.56

2 Kim COLLINS SKN 6.56

3 Everton CLARKE JAM 6.57

4 Sean SAFO-ANTWI GHA 6.58

5 James DASAOLU GBR 6.63

6 Joseph MORRIS USA 6.70

7 Hassan TAFTIAN IRI 6.70

8 Robin EREWA GER 6.74

 

Heat 1

 

1 Kim COLLINS SKN 6.58 Q

2 Sean SAFO-ANTWI GHA 6.60 Q

3 Everton CLARKE JAM 6.60 q

4 Yunier PÉREZ CUB 6.63 q

5 Hassan TAFTIAN IRI 6.64 q

6 Robin EREWA GER 6.69 q

7 Maurice HUKE GER 6.82

 

Heat 2

 

1 James DASAOLU GBR 6.65 Q

2 Joseph MORRIS USA 6.71 Q

3 Ramon GITTENS BAR 6.73

4 Lucas JAKUBCZYK GER 6.74

5 Markus FUCHS AUT 6.79

6 BeeJay LEE USA 6.85

7 Sheldon MITCHELL JAM 6.91

 

400m

 

Heat 1

 

1 Bralon TAPLIN GRN 46.25

2 Luguelín SANTOS DOM 46.92

3 Florian WEEKE GER 48.10

4 Rabah YOUSIF GBR 48.30

 

Heat 2

 

1 Pavel MASLÁK CZE 46.00

2 Luka JANEŽIC SLO 46.47

3 Liemarvin BONEVACIA NED 47.57

4 Christian HEIMANN GER 49.64

 

800m

 

1 Adam KSZCZOT POL 1:46.17

2 Nicholas Kiplangat KIPKOECH KEN 1:46.89

3 Erik SOWINSKI USA 1:46.96

4 Amel TUKA BIH 1:47.75

5 Jan KUBISTA CZE 1:47.89

6 Christoph KESSLER GER 1:48.21

Bram SOM NED DNF

 

 

1500m

 

1 Elijah Motonei MANANGOI KEN 3:37.62

2 Bethwell Kiprotich BIRGEN KEN 3:37.81

3 Silas KIPLAGAT KEN 3:40.74

4 Homiyu TESFAYE GER 3:40.97

5 Filip SASÍNEK CZE 3:41.88

6 Richard DOUMA NED 3:41.98

7 Marius PROBST GER 3:42.41

8 Martin SPERLICH GER 3:45.01

9 Pieter-Jan HANNES BEL 3:47.96

Jackson Mumbwa KIVUVA KEN DNF

 

3000m

 

1 Hillary Cheruiyot NGETICH KEN 7:44.73

2 Dawit WOLDE ETH 7:47.66

3 Soufiane ELBAKKALI MAR 7:51.54

4 Richard RINGER GER 7:53.56

5 Benjamin KOVÁCS HUN 8:07.95

6 Sebastian HENDEL GER 8:10.00

7 Maximiliam THORWIRTH GER 8:26.53

8 Philipp BAAR GER 8:29.74

Reuben BETT KEN DNF

Toni RIEDIGER GER DNF

 

 

60m hurdles

 

Final

 

1 Orlando ORTEGA ESP 7.51

2 Dimitri BASCOU FRA 7.51

3 Garfield DARIEN FRA 7.53

4 Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE FRA 7.62

5 Petr SVOBODA CZE 7.68

6 Erik BALNUWEIT GER 7.75

7 Yidiel CONTRERAS ESP 7.78

8 Maximilian BAYER GER 7.86

 

 

Heat 1

 

1 Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE FRA 7.53 Q

2 Petr SVOBODA CZE 7.68 Q

3 Orlando ORTEGA ESP 7.68 q

4 Maximilian BAYER GER 7.73 q

5 Erik BALNUWEIT GER 7.75 q

6 Koen SMET NED 7.83

7 Konstadínos DOUVALÍDIS GRE 7.86

8 Nicolas BOROME FRA 8.04

 

 

Heat 2

 

1 Garfield DARIEN FRA 7.58 Q

2 Dimitri BASCOU FRA 7.65 Q

3 Yidiel CONTRERAS ESP 7.76 q

4 Balázs BAJI HUN 7.76

5 Martin VOGEL GER 7.80

6 Damian CZYKIER POL 7.83

7 Alexander JOHN GER 7.91

8 René MÄHLMANN GER 8.04

 

 

 

Women

 

60m

 

Final

 

1 Olesya POVKH UKR 7.16

2 Barbara PIERRE USA 7.17

3 Asha PHILIP GBR 7.18

4 Gina LÜCKENKEMPER GER 7.19

5 Alexandra BURGHARDT GER 7.24

6 Rebekka HAASE GER 7.25

7 Mujinga KAMBUNDJI SUI 7.26

8 LaKeisha LAWSON USA 7.27

 

Heat 1

 

1 Barbara PIERRE USA 7.21 Q

2 Olesya POVKH UKR 7.25 Q

3 Alexandra BURGHARDT GER 7.27 q

4 Mujinga KAMBUNDJI SUI 7.27 q

5 Jessica YOUNG USA 7.35

6 Yasmin KWADWO GER 7.36

7 Ezinne OKPARAEBO NOR 7.37

8 Chantal BUTZEK GER 7.45

 

 

heat 2

 

1 Gina LÜCKENKEMPER GER 7.22 Q

2 Rebekka HAASE GER 7.23 Q

3 Asha PHILIP GBR 7.25 q

4 LaKeisha LAWSON USA 7.27 q

5 Lisa MAYER GER 7.31

6 Ewa SWOBODA POL 7.36

7 Candyce MCGRONE USA 7.39

8 María GÁTOU GRE 7.47

 

800m

 1 Joanna JÓZWIK POL 2:00.91

2 Selina BÜCHEL SUI 2:02.52

3 Aníta HINRIKSDÓTTIR ISL 2:02.64

4 Marina ARZAMASOVA BLR 2:03.10

5 Christina HERING GER 2:03.48

6 Shelayna OSKAN-CLARKE GBR 2:03.63

7 Noélie YARIGO BEN 2:09.71

Emilia ANKIEWICZ POL DNF

 

60m Hurdles

 

Final

 

1 Cindy ROLEDER GER 7.95

2 Alina TALAY BLR 7.95

3 Pamela DUTKIEWICZ GER 7.99

4 Sharika NELVIS USA 8.05

5 Andrea IVANCEVIC CRO 8.12

6 Anne ZAGRE BEL 8.15

7 Cindy OFILI GBR 8.16

Christina MANNING USA DNF

 

Heat 1

 

1 Alina TALAY BLR 7.97 Q

2 Sharika NELVIS USA 8.09 Q

3 Cindy OFILI GBR 8.12 q

4 Ricarda LOBE GER 8.15

5 Nooralotta NEZIRI FIN 8.17

6 Elisávet PESIRÍDOU GRE 8.22

7 Eefje BOONS NED 8.30

8 Tiffany MCREYNOLDS USA 8.30

 

Heat 2

 

1 Christina MANNING USA 7.92 Q

2 Pamela DUTKIEWICZ GER 7.95 Q

3 Cindy ROLEDER GER 8.01 q

4 Andrea IVANCEVIC CRO 8.07 q

5 Anne ZAGRE BEL 8.08 q

6 Elvira HERMAN BLR 8.28

7 Raven CLAY

 

Pole Vault

 

1 Sandi MORRIS USA 4.72

2 Nicole BÜCHLER SUI 4.52

3 Annika ROLOFF GER 4.42

4 Minna NIKKANEN FIN 4.42

5 Tina ŠUTEJ SLO 4.32

6 Wilma MURTO FIN 4.32

7 Anjuli KNÄSCHE GER 4.12

7 Regine KRAMER GER 4.12

7 Victoria VON EYNATTEN GER 4.12

10 Angelica MOSER SUI 4.12

11 Femke PLUIM NED 4.12

 

Triple Jump

 

1 Patrícia MAMONA POR 14.11

2 Neele ECKHARDT GER 14.09

3 Susana COSTA POR 13.94

4 Kristin GIERISCH GER 13.88

5 Olga SALADUKHA UKR 13.87

6 Anna JAGACIAK POL 13.68

7 Klaudia KACZMAREK GER 12.97

Ana PELETEIRO ESP NM

Yulimar ROJAS VEN NM

 

Shot Out

 

1 Anita MÁRTON HUN 18.17

2 Christina SCHWANITZ GER 18.13

3 Paulina GUBA POL 17.35

4 Melissa BOEKELMAN NED 17.22

5 Sarah SCHMIDT GER 16.42

6 Tori BLISS USA 16.03

 

 

 

 

 


Results: Weltklasse Zurich Inspiration Games 2020 09 July 2020
Results: Weltklasse Zurich Inspiration Games 2020
Results: 2020 Weltklasse Zurich Inspiration Games - Thursday, July 9.Pole Vault Men1. KENDRICKS Sam USA - 5.81 2. LISEK Piotr POL - 5.663. LAVILLENIE Valentin FRA - NMPole...
Weltklasse Zurich Inspiration Games: Start Lists and How to Watch Live 09 July 2020
Weltklasse Zurich Inspiration Games: Start Lists and How to Watch Live
The Weltklasse Zürich billed as "Inspiration Games" will bring together some of the biggest track and field stars in a very distinctive athletics competition via TV screens on...
Annimari Korte Clocks 2nd Fastet 100m Hurdles Time in the World in Jyväskylä 08 July 2020
Annimari Korte Clocks 2nd Fastet 100m Hurdles Time in the World in Jyväskylä
Image source Finland AthleticsAnnimari Korte with the 2nd fastest 100m hurdles time in the World highlighted the Motonet Grand Prix in Jyväskylä, Finland while Armand Duplantis...
World Champion Brazier Cruises to 1500m Personal Best in a Secret Meet in Portland 06 July 2020
World Champion Brazier Cruises to 1500m Personal Best in a Secret Meet in Portland
The reigning World 800m champion, Donovan Brazier, returned to racing with a stunning 1500m personal best at “The Big Friendly" meet in Portland Oregon on Friday, July 3.The...
Armand Duplantis Clears Pole Vault WL 5.94m in Gothenburg 04 July 2020
Armand Duplantis Clears Pole Vault WL 5.94m in Gothenburg
World indoor record-holder Armand Duplantis (SWE) set a new World pole vault lead of 5.94m at the Bauhaus Jumps Challenge in Gothenburg on Saturday.Another highlight was the men's...
Kipsang Banned for four Years for Anti-Doping Rule Violation 03 July 2020
Kipsang Banned for four Years for Anti-Doping Rule Violation
The World Athletics Disciplinary Tribunal (WADT) banned former marathon World record holder Wilson Kipsang for four years for violating anti doping rule."Disciplinary Tribunal has...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.