×

• Entry Lists: PSD Bank Meeting Dusseldrof

Article source:

 Entry Lists: 2017 PSD Bank Meeting Dusseldorf (IAAF World Indoor Tour Meet) - Wednesday, February 1

60m Men

1 Collins Kim SKN 76

2 Dasaolu James GBR 87

3 Gittens Ramon BAR 87

4 Taftian Hassan IRI 93

5 Lemaitre Christophe FRA 90

6 Safo-Antwi Sean GHA 90

7 Bockarie Solomon NED 87

8 Morris Joe USA 89

9 Lee Beejay USA 93

10 Clarke Everton JAM 92

11 Jakubczyk Lucas GER 85

12 Perez Yuniel TUR 85

13 Menga Aleixo-Platini GER 87

14 Huke Maurice GER 93

15 Fuchs Markus AUT 95

16 Mitchell Sheldon JAM 900m

 

60m Hurdles

1 Bascou Dimitri FRA 87

2 Martinot-Largarde Pascal FR 91

3 Baji Balazs HUN 89

4 Douvalidis Konstantinos GRE 87

5 Czykier Damian POL 92

6 Contreras Yidiel ESP 92

7 John Alexander GER 86

8 Balnuweit Erik GER 88

9 Svoboda Petr CZE 84

10 Bayer Maximilian GER 90

11 Smet Koen NED 92

12 Mählmann Rene GER 93

13 Darien Garfield FRA 87

14 Borome Nicolas FRA 93

 

400m

1 Taplin Bralon GRN 92

2 Maslak Pavel CZE 91

3 Santos Luguelin DOM 93

4 Janezic Luka SLO 95

5 Bonevacia Liemarvin NED 89

6 Yusif Rabah GBR 86

7 Weeke Florian GER 95

8 Heimann Christian GER 91

 

800m

1 Kszczot Adam POL 89

2 Tuka Amel BIH 91

3 Sowinski Eric USA 89

4 Kipkoech Nicholas KEN 92

5 Zwicker Patrick GER 94

6 Som Bram NED 80

 

1500m 

1 Manangoi Elijah KEN 93

2 Kiplagat Silas KEN 89

3 Birgen Bethwel KEN 88

4 Sasinek Filip CZE 96

5 Tesfaye Homiyu GER 93

6 Hannes Pieter-Jan BEL 92

7 Wightman Jake GBR 94

8 Douma Richard NED 93

9 Mekhissi Mahiedine FRA 85

10 Sperlich Martin GER 91

11 Kivuva Jackson KEN 89

 

1500m Regional

1 Baxheinrich Steffen GER 99

2 Schreml Elias GER 2000

3 Mohumed Mohamed GER 99

4 Bebendorf Karl GER 95

5 Uya Abdi Diezer GER 95

6 Kuk Viktor LG Braunschweig GER 89

7 Gardeweg Rainer GER 93

 

3000m

1 Ringer Richard GER 89

2 Wolde Dawid ETH 91

3 Ngetich Hillary KEN 95

4 el Bakkali Soufiane MAR 96

5 Grice Charlie GBR 93

6 Riediger Toni GER 93

7 Thorwirth Maximiliam GER 95

8 Kovacs Benjamin HUN 95

9 Baar Philipp GER 92

10 Hendel Sebastian GER 95

11 Bett Reuben KEN 84

 

Start Lists Women

60m

1 Pierre Barbara USA 87

2 Philip Asha GBR 90

3 Swoboda Ewa POL 97

4 Kambundji Mujina SUI 92

5 Okparaebo Ezinne NOR 88

6 McGrone Candyce USA 89

7 Povh Olesya UKR 87

8 Haase Rebekka GER 93

9 Lawson Lekeisha USA 87

10 Mayer Lisa GER 96

11 Butzek Chantal GER 97

12 Burghardt Alexandra GER 94

13 Gatou Maria GRE 89

14 Young-Warren Jessica USA 87

15 Lückenkemper Gina GER 96

 

60m Hurdles

1 Ofili Cindy GBR 94

2 Roleder Cindy SV Halle 89

3 Stower Jasmin USA 91

4 Talay Alina BLR 89

5 Zagre Anne BEL 90

6 Nelvis Sharika USA 90

7 Ivancevic Andrea CRO 84

8 Neziri Nooralotta FIN 92

9 Manning Christina USA 90

10 Dutkiewicz Pamela GER 91

11 Pesirdou Elisavet GRE 92

12 Clay Raven USA 90

13 McRaynolds Tiffani USA 91

14 Lobe Ricarda GER 94

15 Herman Elvira BLR 97

 

800m

1 Jozwik Joanna POL 91

2 Lamote Renelle FR 93

3 Arzamasova Marina BLR 87

4 Büchel Selina SUI 91

5 Hinriksdottir Anita ISL 96

6 Yarigo Noelie BEN ( Benin) 85

7 Hering Christina GER 94

8 Ankiewicz Emilia POL 90

 

800m National 

1 Spill Tanja GER 95

2 Trost Katharina GER 95

3 Gess Christine GER 94

4 Kalis Mareen GER 97

5 Klaassen Lena GER 91

6 Ackers Rebekka GER 90

7 Hansen Laura GER 90

8 Strigenz Linda GER 98

9 Uhlendorf Kim GER 97

10 Jacobitz Esther GER 97

11 de Graat Patricia GER 98

 

Pole Vault

1 Morris Sandi USA 92

2 Büchler Nicole SUI 83

3 Sutej Tina SLO 88

4 Murto Wilma FIN 98

5 Nikkanen Minna FIN 88

6 Moser Angelica SUI 97

7 Roloff Anika GER 91

8 Knäsche Anjuli GER 93

9 Kramer Regine GER 93

10 von Eynatten Victoria GER 91

 

Shot Put

1 Marton Anita HUN 89

2 Schwanitz Christina GER 85

3 Guba Paulina POL 91

4 Boeckelman Melissa NED 89

5 Bliss Tori USA 92

 


Bowerman Track Club Intra-Squad Meet Produces World Leading Marks 01 July 2020
Bowerman Track Club Intra-Squad Meet Produces World Leading Marks
On late Monday night, the US-based Bowerman Track Club hosted an intra-squad track meet in Portland, Oregon.The meet which had only four events (men's and women's 1500m and 5000m)...
RunCzech Adds Two Road Races to its Summer Schedule 26 June 2020
RunCzech Adds Two Road Races to its Summer Schedule
RunCzech adds other 2 races to its summer season schedule. Registrations for Runway Runs in Karlovy Vary and České Budějovice have been open since several days, and now we can...
Mo Farah to Attempt 1 Hour World Record in Brussels 24 June 2020
Mo Farah to Attempt 1 Hour World Record in Brussels
The four-time Olympic champion Mo Farah will attempt to break Haile Gebrselassie’s 1 hour World record of 21,285kmat the AG Memorial Van Damme in Brussels on September 4.Farah...
Hamburg Marathon Plans to Host Event as Scheduled on September 13 23 June 2020
Hamburg Marathon Plans to Host Event as Scheduled on September 13
The Haspa Hamburg Marathon is scheduled to go ahead on September 13 with both elite and mass races. The news was announced by the organizers at a press conference today where...
Daniel Stahl Sets Discus Throw World Lead with 70.25m in Helsingborg 22 June 2020
Daniel Stahl Sets Discus Throw World Lead with 70.25m in Helsingborg
Sweden's Daniel Stahl set a new World lead on Sunday at a throws only competition in Helsingborg.The World discus throw champion, Stahl, threw 70.25m in round three to become the...
London Marathon Director Optimistic for the Race in October 20 June 2020
London Marathon Director Optimistic for the Race in October
London Marathon director Hugh Brasher is optimistic the race will take place in October despite speculations that the event will be canceled."I am sure earlier this week you will...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.